London City Runner Metropolitan League Race Five at Horsenden Hill (hosted by ESM AC) - Saturday 13 February 2010
                     
  Race Four at Stevenage (hosted by Herts Phoenix AC) on Saturday 16 January 2010   
  was cancelled due to snow and ice.  
  The fixture will not be re-arranged.  
                     
Under 13 Boys Results Under 13 Boys Team Result
1 J Barraclough Herts P U13 10. 52 1 Herts Phoenix 95
2 H Zarif Hill U13 11. 12 2 Hillingdon 87
3 J Fodder NEB U13 11. 19 3 Thames Valley Harriers 55
4 P Rowan WG&EL U13 11. 28 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51
5 B Kelsey SB U13 11. 37 5 Newham & Essex Beagles 47
6 S Lloyd Hill U13 11. 39 6 Enfield & Haringey 44
7 S Jones Herts P U13 11. 40 7 Hillingdon 'B' 30
8 Y Harizi E&H U13 11. 42 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 29
9 D Rowden WG&EL U13 11. 46 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 27
10 J Jones Herts P U13 11. 47 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 18
11 J Cooper TVH U13 11. 48 11 St Mary's Richmond  10
12 G Faulkner-Mellor E&H U13 11. 50 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
13 J Gilbert TVH U13 11. 52
14 No Name NEB U13 11. 54 Under 13 Boys League Positions
15 M Wright Herts P U13 11. 56
16 S Solanki Hill U13 11. 59 1 Hillingdon 335 CHAMPIONS
17 J Kilby Hill U13 12. 16 2 Herts Phoenix 269
18 J Gradwell Hill U13 12. 17 3 Thames Valley Harriers 205
19 J Dee Herts P U13 12. 18 4 Enfield & Haringey 140
20 L Holbrook Hill U13 12. 29 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 129
21 J Morris ESM U13 12. 30 6 St Mary's Richmond  127
22 J Hyde-Tissier SMR U13 12. 39 7 Hillingdon 'B' 122
23 J Gray TVH U13 12. 43 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 119
24 H Ahluwalia ESM U13 13. 02 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 93
25 B Pinder ESM U13 13. 05 10 Highgate Harriers 71
26 A Mendes da Costa TVH U13 13. 06 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 53
27 M Papa Herts P U13 13. 07 12 London Heathside 32
28 J Davies Hill U13 13. 26 13 Herts Phoenix 'B' 18
29 J Gibbes ESM U13 14. 20 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 7
30 C McCarthy ESM U13 14. 24 15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 5
31 C Fogarty-Cameron ESM U13 14. 55 16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4
Under 13 Girls Results Under 13 Girls Team Result
1 R Killip SMR U13 12. 04 1 Herts Phoenix 46
2 L Parry Herts P U13 12. 17 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 41
3 E Wodup-Gray SMR U13 12. 35 3 St Mary's Richmond  34
4 A Barrett WG&EL U13 12. 38 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28
5 B Tesfu ESM U13 12. 55 5 Herts Phoenix 'B' 12
6 A McArdell WG&EL U13 13. 02 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 5
7 M Bradbury ESM U13 13. 14 7 Hillingdon 4
8 E Baker Herts P U13 13. 31 8 Serpentine RC 1
9 M Breen Herts P U13 13. 33
10 D Thompson ESM U13 13. 35 Under 13 Girls League Positions
11 A Found Herts P U13 13. 49
12 I Found Herts P U13 13. 54 1 Herts Phoenix 223 CHAMPIONS
13 I Morris-McIntyre ESM U13 14. 07 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 168
14 E Hore Herts P U13 14. 24 3 St Mary's Richmond  151
15 L Fawssett Hill U13 14. 33 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 93
16 G Gibbes ESM U13 14. 47 5 Enfield & Haringey 81
17 B Lloyd ESM U13 16. 35 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 55
18 A Bah Serp U13 18. 08 7 Hillingdon 33
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23
9 Thames Valley Harriers 15
10 London Heathside 13
11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 11
12 Newham & Essex Beagles 11
13 Serpentine RC 6
Under 17 Men's Results Under 17 Men's Team Result
1 J Gill NEB U17 12. 38 1 St Mary's Richmond  121
2 G Barclay Hill U17 12. 45 2 Newham & Essex Beagles 112
3 T Barfoot Herts P U17 12. 47 3 Hillingdon 101
4 Y Sheikh NEB U17 12. 49 4 Herts Phoenix 90
5 A Cloona Herts P U17 13. 00 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 85
6 E O'Brien SMR U15 13. 03 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 43
7 R Atkins SMR U15 13. 06 7 London Heathside 36
8 T Daborn SMR U15 13. 11 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 36
9 J Saissi Hill U15 13. 12 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31
10 A Villard SMR U17 13. 20 10 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 27
11 E Smith SMR U17 13. 23 11 Thames Valley Harriers 14
12 B Waterman ESM U17 13. 28 12 Enfield & Haringey 6
13 W Pinder ESM U17 13. 30 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 1
14 R Dunne WG&EL U15 13. 32
15 S Crosbie Hill U15 13. 49 Under 17 Men's League Positions
16 N Doyle Herts P U15 13. 53
17 G Golsts NEB U17 13. 57 1 St Mary's Richmond  718 CHAMPIONS
18 D Kail NEB U17 13. 58 2 Herts Phoenix 670
19 J Watts NEB U15 14. 11 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 649
20 S Shindler-Glass ESM U15 14. 12 4 Hillingdon 611
21 A Russo NEB U15 14. 17 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 542
22 A Wey ESM U17 14. 18 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 522
23 M Cameron ESM U17 14. 23 7 Newham & Essex Beagles 430
24 M Woldemichael Lon H U15 14. 25 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 347
25 S Hobbs Hill U15 14. 27 9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 271
26 J Silva Lon H U15 14. 31 10 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 265
27 D Pinder ESM U15 14. 35 11 London Heathside 231
28 R Hammet-Millay Lon H U15 14. 37 12 Thames Valley Harriers 212
29 A Anzai-Jackson ESM U17 14. 40 13 Hillingdon 'B' 195
30 T Cameron-Fogerty ESM U15 15. 01 14 Enfield & Haringey 187
31 S Benge WG&EL U17 15. 05 15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 143
32 J Galley E&H U15 15. 36 16 Highgate Harriers 139
33 K Kenrick TVH U15 15. 56 17 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 77
34 Z Hamid TVH U15 16. 12 18 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 52
35 N Toumi TVH U15 16. 14 19 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 35
36 S Cooper TVH U15 17. 45 20 Metropolitan Police 34
37 B Toumi TVH U15 18. 16 21 Barnet & District 27
22 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 8
23 London Heathside 'B' 4
6369
Under 17 Women's Results Under 17 Women's Team Result
1 G Bell ESM U17 14. 36 1 Hillingdon 54
2 K Barber Barn U17 14. 55 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 48
3 C Hall SMR U15 15. 12 3 St Mary's Richmond  45
4 E Fuller Herts P U17 15. 22 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 43
5 K Baily ESM U15 15. 27 5 Herts Phoenix 26
6 R Miles Hill U15 15. 41 6 Barnet & District 21
7 F Taylor SMR U17 16. 05 7 Thames Valley Harriers 10
8 C Tetlaw Hill U15 16. 07 8 Hillingdon 'B' 4
9 E Stallard Hill U15 16. 20 9 Newham & Essex Beagles 2
10 H Bedeau WG&EL U15 16. 33 253
11 I Moss WG&EL U15 16. 42 Under 17 Women's League Positions
12 L Freeman WG&EL U17 17. 00
13 A Jaskulska TVH U15 17. 06 1 St Mary's Richmond  483 CHAMPIONS
14 B Taylor SMR U15 17. 13 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 447
15 H Wells Hill U17 17. 18 3 Herts Phoenix 413
16 S Smith WG&EL U15 17. 26 4 Hillingdon 325
17 H Page Herts P U15 17. 32 5 Barnet & District 309
18 R Walford ESM U15 17. 38 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 285
19 H Gibbons Hill U15 17. 42 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 175
20 R Johnson ESM U15 18. 13 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 173
21 N Pla NEB U15 19. 01 9 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 167
22 R Hore Herts P U17 19. 56 10 Thames Valley Harriers 152
11 Enfield & Haringey 143
12 Hillingdon 'B' 77
13 Herts Phoenix 'B' 55
14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 44
15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 37
3285
Women's Results Women's Team Result
1 S Abel High S 22. 08 1 Highgate Harriers 567
2 E Evans High V35 22. 24 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 522
3 B Penty * High S 22. 28 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 503
4 P Aukett SB S 23. 05 4 Serpentine RC 417
5 M McConnaughey Serp S 23. 10 5 St Albans Striders 403
6 S Partridge SB S 23. 13 6 Highgate Harriers 'B' 402
7 E Grant Hill S 23. 14 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 348
8 L Jackson WG&EL V40 23. 30 8 Metropolitan Police 264
9 K Meredith High S 23. 32 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 232
10 L Stewart WG&EL S 23. 42 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 212
11 L DaSilva TVH S 23. 47 11 Serpentine RC 'B' 210
12 K Gundersen WG&EL S 23. 49 12 Hillingdon 165
13 K Jenrick High V40 23. 53 13 London Frontrunners 164
14 M Cooper SB V40 24. 01 14 London Heathside 142
15 A Hopkins ESM S 24. 06 15 Mornington Chasers 104
16 D Kennedy WG&EL S 24. 12 16 Thames Valley Harriers 91
17 S Bailey High V35 24. 17 17 Garden City Runners 85
18 A Wingler High V40 24. 24 18 St Mary's Richmond  58
19 M Powell WG&EL S 24. 24 19 Metropolitan Police 'B' 35
20 E Ferenczi SB S 24. 34 20 St Albans Striders 'B' 33
21 F Kennedy ESM V50 24. 35 21 Newham & Essex Beagles 28
22 S Dickson Lon FR S 24. 36 22 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 15
23 J Singer VPH&TH V35 24. 39 23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
24 R Hampson-Jones High S 25. 23
25 R Lund WG&EL S 25. 24 Women's League Positions
26 L Waterlow St Alb S 25. 26
27 L McKie St Alb V40 25. 31 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2691 CHAMPIONS
28 A Keane SB U20 25. 33 2 Highgate Harriers 2633
29 S Richardson ESM V35 25. 35 3 Serpentine RC 2352
30 A Openshaw Serp S 25. 36 4 London Heathside 2080
31 B Pritchett WG&EL V40 25. 39 5 Metropolitan Police 1835
32 J Turner High S 25. 42 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1833
33 S Onn St Alb S 25. 45 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1722
34 L Cameron Met P S 25. 46 8 St Albans Striders 1715
35 G Jubb St Alb V35 25. 47 9 Serpentine RC 'B' 1506
36 P Thorn Serp V35 25. 51 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1360
37 C Simm SB S 25. 55 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1160
38 J Bradley Serp S 25. 58 12 Hillingdon 1141
39 N Cendrowicz High V35 26. 05 13 Garden City Runners 1139
40 T Shaw Serp S 26. 06 14 London Frontrunners 1116
41 H Blamire-Brown St Alb S 26. 07 15 Mornington Chasers 1086
42 J Wastell Lon H V45 26. 09 16 Highgate Harriers 'B' 957
43 L Faherty High S 26. 14 17 London Heathside 'B' 923
44 L Killip SMR V45 26. 19 18 Metropolitan Police 'B' 755
45 A Possee WG&EL V35 26. 21 19 Thames Valley Harriers 614
46 S Edmunds Serp S 26. 22 20 St Mary's Richmond  599
47 B Pullan St Alb V35 26. 23 21 Newham & Essex Beagles 559
48 C Hale GCR V40 26. 23 22 Barnet & District 304
49 K Crowe Serp S 26. 32 23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 205
50 P Thomas ESM V40 26. 40 24 St Albans Striders 'B' 139
51 S Green Met P S 26. 41 25 Enfield & Haringey 94
52 J Mills VPH&TH V35 26. 42 26 Mornington Chasers 'B' 82
53 S Bint VPH&TH S 26. 43 27 Hillingdon 'B' 58
54 R Munnik High V35 26. 45 28 Hayes & Harlington 31
55 L Croxson High S 27. 00 29 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 30
56 J Ravenhill Met P S 27. 00 30 London Frontrunners 'B' 24
57 R Miller Lon H V50 27. 19
58 E Palmer Serp V35 27. 22
59 A Wardle WG&EL V40 27. 24
60 S Saqui High S 27. 25
61 R Oatham WG&EL S 27. 26
62 B Dockray Morn S 27. 28
63 K Horswood Met P V40 27. 31
64 S Jackson Met P V35 27. 44
65 K Levene Lon H V35 27. 46
66 J Bailey Lon FR V40 28. 03
67 M Kimura Morn V40 28. 05
68 A Palin Serp S 28. 07
69 L Walls St Alb V45 28. 33
70 S Knox Serp V35 28. 45 Veteran Women's Team Result
71 C Jones ESM V50 29. 05
72 S Ludlow Serp S 29. 20 1 Highgate Harriers 201
73 A Morris Hill S 29. 28 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 161
74 D Shephard NEB S 29. 39 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 146
75 S Chapman High V50 29. 49 4 St Albans Striders 146
76 P Fischer Hill V50 30. 02 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 108
77 S Duerden High S 30. 10 6 Serpentine RC 106
78 M Walsh ESM V35 30. 56 7 London Heathside 96
79 P Cockman VPH&TH V45 31. 12 8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 92
80 J Reid Met P V40 31. 16 9 Metropolitan Police 77
81 H Taylor Lon FR S 31. 53 10 Garden City Runners 59
82 N McKnight Lon FR V35 31. 54 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 50
83 J Allen GCR V55 31. 56 12 London Frontrunners 40
84 A Sullivan Morn S 31. 57 13 St Mary's Richmond  38
85 J Farmer Serp V55 32. 02 14 Mornington Chasers 33
86 P Garden VPH&TH V45 32. 17 15 Hillingdon 31
87 B Puech VPH&TH V45 32. 38 16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 24
88 L Keeler Met P S 32. 45 17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 23
89 A McGuigan * Met P S 32. 46
90 A Cowley GCR V55 32. 48 Veteran Women's League Positions
91 L Connolly Morn V45 32. 51
92 L Ingram VPH&TH V40 33. 10 1 Highgate Harriers 845 CHAMPIONS
93 L Duncan Hill V35 33. 12 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 758
94 M McLure Met P V50 33. 16 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 693
95 B Coryat Lon FR S 33. 50 4 London Heathside 661
96 J Gristwood ESM V50 33. 54 5 Serpentine RC 565
97 S Leese VPH&TH V40 36. 58 6 St Albans Striders 532
98 A Duncan Hill V65 37. 23 7 Metropolitan Police 436
99 S Vaatz Serp S 37. 38 8 Garden City Runners 418
100 J Newman Hill V50 37. 56 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 363
101 D Johnstone ESM V60 38. 05 10 London Frontrunners 275
11 St Mary's Richmond  264
12 Mornington Chasers 231
13 London Heathside 'B' 225
14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 219
15 Serpentine RC 'B' 199
16 Highgate Harriers 'B' 149
17 Hillingdon 140
18 Metropolitan Police 'B' 118
19 Barnet & District 103
20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 91
21 Thames Valley Harriers 80
22 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 78
23 Newham & Essex Beagles 53
24 St Albans Striders 'B' 27
25 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 23
26 Garden City Runners 'B' 13
27 Hillingdon 'B' 7
28 Mornington Chasers 'B' 7
29 Enfield & Haringey 6
Men's Results Men's Division One Team Result
1 N Torry Serp S 29. 25 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2072
2 L Chebli WG&EL S 29. 35 2 Serpentine RC 1958
3 H Lobb * Serp S 29. 38 3 Thames Valley Harriers 1336
4 M Cryer WG&EL S 29. 52 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1326
5 S Murphy SB S 29. 59 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 1281
6 B Hunter S'end U20 Gst 30. 01 6 Highgate Harriers 1201
7 R Phillips Serp S 30. 05 7 Hillingdon 1123
8 S Collins E&H U20 30. 24 8 London Heathside 1119
9 B Powell WG&EL S 30. 25 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 989
10 H Dodwell High S 30. 43 10 Metropolitan Police 977
11 D Agustus WG&EL S 30. 47 11 Garden City Runners 959
12 M Adaan TVH U20 30. 54 12 Herts Phoenix 832
13 G Robinson GCR S 31. 01 13 St Albans Striders 798
14 A O'Neill Serp S 31. 14 14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 626
15 S Dixon High S 31. 16 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 530
16 B Hope WG&EL S 31. 21
17 H Torry Serp S 31. 24 Men's Division One League Positions
18 C Berg WG&EL S 31. 29
19 S Pullan St Alb S 31. 31 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 8394 CHAMPIONS
20 K Murphy WG&EL S 31. 33 2 Serpentine RC 8265
21 H Abdi NEB U20 31. 35 3 Highgate Harriers 6727
22 G Lewis WG&EL U20 31. 36 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6429
23 M Shone WG&EL S 31. 39 5 Hillingdon 6109
24 AJ Holford WG&EL S 31. 40 6 Metropolitan Police 5737
25 S Ashcroft ESM U20 31. 44 7 London Heathside 5546
26 N Dawit TVH U20 31. 45 8 Thames Valley Harriers 5053
27 A Reeves Serp S 31. 59 9 Serpentine RC 'B' 5043
28 J Scott E&H V40 31. 59 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4713
29 M Potter Lon H V40 32. 04 11 Herts Phoenix 4147
30 D Thompson Hill S 32. 05 12 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 3937
31 E Phillips Serp S 32. 08 13 Garden City Runners   3588
32 S Whelan Lon FR V40 32. 08 14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3389 Relegated
33 P Downing High S 32. 13 15 St Albans Striders 3106 Relegated
34 G Stewart Lon H V40 32. 18
35 M Bateman Hill S 32. 20
36 A Barber NEB S 32. 21
37 I Campbell Met P V45 32. 25
38 A Fooks TVH S 32. 26
39 R Mann Hill U20 32. 34
40 P Adams St Alb S 32. 37
41 E Blake St Alb S 32. 39 Men's Division Two Team Result
42 T Taylor Morn S 32. 39
43 B Jukes Met P S 32. 41 1 London Frontrunners 550
44 M Stocks Lon H V40 32. 42 2 Mornington Chasers 412
45 J Trapmore SB S 32. 49 3 Enfield & Haringey 295
46 M Molloy WG&EL V40 32. 50 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 281
47 A Baci E&H S 32. 52 5 Garden City Runners 'B' 184
48 P Greaves Herts P V40 32. 53 6 Newham & Essex Beagles 133
49 A Robbins Serp S 32. 54 7 St Mary's Richmond  120
50 A Toward SMR S 32. 54 8 Barnet & District 107
51 P Stainer SB V45 32. 59 9 Hillingdon 'B' 98
52 D Bickham High S 32. 59 10 London Frontrunners 'B' 88
53 M Forrest Lon FR V40 33. 00 11 Metropolitan Police 'B' 65
54 T MacDowall VPH&TH S 33. 01 12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 50
55 R Tomlinson ESM V40 33. 06 13 London Heathside 'B' 18
56 S Prosser * Herts P S 33. 17 14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 14
57 T Branco Serp S 33. 19
58 J Francis Hill U20 33. 20 Men's Division Two League Positions
59 J Attwooll Serp S 33. 20
60 A Holt GCR V45 33. 36 1 London Frontrunners 3952 CHAMPIONS
61 J Roche WG&EL S 33. 41 2 Mornington Chasers   3092 Promoted
62 A Davidson High V45 33. 43 3 Hillingdon 'B' 2516
63 C Hepworth ESM U20                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             33. 50 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 2512
64 C Martin Serp V40 33. 53 5 Enfield & Haringey 2313
65 A Hibbert Serp S 33. 57 6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 1921
66 R Browne Lon H V40 34. 04 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1702
67 A Rugg WG&EL V50 34. 06 8 London Heathside 'B' 1454
68 C Shepherd WG&EL S 34. 07 9 St Mary's Richmond  1348
69 C Bailey High V45 34. 08 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 961
70 R Brown ESM V40 34. 09 11 Barnet & District 950
71 K Ali WG&EL U20 34. 12 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 808
72 N Rowe Met P V45 34. 19 13 London Frontrunners 'B' 751
73 N Mitchell Lon H V45 34. 22 14 Harlow RC 548
74 A Fraquelli Serp S 34. 26 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 471
75 C Braybrook St Alb V40 34. 27 16 Garden City Runners 'B' 363
76 A Kitromilides Morn S 34. 29 17 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 336
77 R Hung GCR S 34. 31 18 Mornington Chasers 'B' 147
78 M DaSilva TVH S 34. 33 19 St Albans Striders 'B' 78
79 S Cullinan Lon FR S 34. 34 20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 58
80 A Yahye TVH U20 34. 38
81 A Poggi Serp S 34. 39
82 M Ribault TVH S 34. 43
83 A Taylor Serp S 34. 46
84 D Desborough GCR V50 34. 49
85 J Edgar Serp S 34. 58
86 R Stewart High S 35. 03
87 A Frith * Herts P S 35. 04
88 R Fanning Serp S 35. 05
89 T Haughian SMR S 35. 08
90 W Gristwood ESM V50 35. 13
91 A Shaw ESM U20 35. 18
92 G Bagnall VPH&TH S 35. 21
93 B Stramer Serp S 35. 25
94 J Blanchard ESM V50 35. 30
95 M Ponting TVH S 35. 35
96 P Lemmon Lon H V45 35. 36
97 S Bennett VPH&TH S 35. 37
98 R Jenkin Hill V45 35. 40
99 M Braley Serp S 35. 42
100 J Ockenden St Alb S 35. 44
101 J McKeane VPH&TH S 35. 46
102 T Forder Met P V45 35. 48
103 A McColl Serp S 35. 49
104 S Norris TVH V40 35. 50
105 P Warburton Hill V45 35. 52
106 J Knight Met P S 35. 53
107 T Pamphilon WG&EL V50 35. 57
108 N Morrison Herts P V55 35. 59
109 M Henrion Morn S 36. 01
110 P Fromme Serp S 36. 07
111 R Melvern Herts P V60 36. 16
112 G Boyter ESM S 36. 17 Veteran Men's Team Result
113 B Southin Serp S 36. 21
114 A Owen Lon H V40 36. 22 1 London Heathside 648
115 M Delahunty ESM S 36. 23 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 529
116 M Ismail ESM S 36. 28 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 525
117 S Evans Serp S 36. 30 4 Garden City Runners 497
118 A Hajaali Serp S 36. 30 5 Herts Phoenix 494
119 A Elferink Serp S 36. 37 6 Metropolitan Police 483
120 A Chklar WG&EL S 36. 38 7 Hillingdon 447
121 P Wetton TVH V40 36. 40 8 Thames Valley Harriers 437
122 S Livingstone GCR V50 36. 43 9 London Frontrunners 423
123 F Johnson Serp S 36. 44 10 Serpentine RC 334
124 L Popplewell St Alb S 36. 45 11 London Heathside 'B' 328
125 G Pugh Morn S 36. 46 12 Garden City Runners 'B' 315
126 A Davies Serp S 36. 49 13 Enfield & Haringey 253
127 S Dawkins WG&EL S 36. 50 14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 241
128 D Smith Hill V40 36. 54 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 219
129 P Pearce GCR S 36. 57 16 Highgate Harriers 210
130 J Lock Serp S 36. 58 17 Mornington Chasers 160
131 L Lazell Met P S 37. 10 18 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 107
132 I Cumming WG&EL V50 37. 14 19 St Albans Striders 99
133 B Cope Serp S 37. 27 20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 96
134 E Noble Serp V40 37. 28 21 London Frontrunners 'B' 90
135 W Laing High U20 37. 29 22 Hillingdon 'B' 46
136 J Lowe High S 37. 30 23 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 21
137 J Lynch Morn V50 37. 35 24 Barnet & District 19
138 J Powell WG&EL S 37. 50 25 Serpentine RC 'B' 14
139 B Robbins TVH V40 37. 51 26 Metropolitan Police 'B' 9
140 R Robeson Lon FR S 37. 52 27 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
141 J Tesfu ESM S 37. 57
142 A Dodd ESM S 37. 58 Veteran Men's League Positions
143 S Schneider Serp S 38. 02
144 D Phelan VPH&TH V45 38. 03 1 London Heathside 2901 CHAMPIONS
145 K McShea WG&EL S 38. 07 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2398
146 JJ Quirke TVH V55 38. 08 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2322
147 R Tremaine Lon H V50 38. 09 4 Hillingdon 2272
148 S Claridge Hill V50 38. 11 5 Serpentine RC 2087
149 R Pitkethly VPH&TH S 38. 12 6 Metropolitan Police 2051
150 P Leppard Hill S 38. 15 7 Garden City Runners 2030
151 S Doyle Herts P V45 38. 18 8 Herts Phoenix 1915
152 S Brown Serp S 38. 24 9 Thames Valley Harriers 1881
153 D Jackson Met P V40 38. 27 10 Highgate Harriers 1680
154 S Rodgers Met P S 38. 37 11 London Heathside 'B' 1541
155 M Petersen ESM S 38. 39 12 London Frontrunners 1416
156 S Hunter Serp S 38. 39 13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1207
157 S Bowen GCR V40 38. 41 14 Hillingdon 'B' 992
158 S White Herts P V45 38. 43 15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 897
159 J Armstrong Morn S 38. 48 16 St Albans Striders 802
160 D Purchase Hill S 38. 49 17 Herts Phoenix 'B' 757
161 R Mansukhani Serp S 38. 52 18 Mornington Chasers 721
162 A Leslie ESM U20 38. 54 19 Enfield & Haringey 638
163 J Hughes Met P S 38. 54 20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 589
164 A Holford WG&EL V50 38. 56 21 Garden City Runners 'B' 562
165 N Porteous GCR V45 39. 04 22 Harlow RC 514
166 D Birks * E&H V40 39. 05 23 St Mary's Richmond  441
167 P Hogg Lon H S 39. 05 24 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 432
168 M Mack WG&EL V40 39. 06 25 Serpentine RC 'B' 318
169 C Belotti Serp S 39. 06 26 Barnet & District 266
170 E Bradley ESM V50 39. 20 27 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 155
171 S Amblin Lon H V40 39. 21 28 London Frontrunners 'B' 141
172 L Mitchell Barn S 39. 22 29 Highgate Harriers 'B' 53
173 G Lambert Lon FR S 39. 22 30 Metropolitan Police 'B' 41
174 P Stiles E&H V50 39. 30 31 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 29
175 J Balcombe Met P V40 39. 33
176 M Palmer Serp S 39. 35
177 B Plump Serp S 39. 48
178 P Bird GCR V45 39. 50
179 R Bell TVH V40 39. 50
180 R Brooks Met P S 39. 59
181 R Somerset GCR V40 40. 00
182 S Ladhams WG&EL S 40. 02
183 D Clark Lon FR V40 40. 06 Conditions: Cold & heavy going.
184 D Edwards GCR V50 40. 10
185 S Mann Herts P V60 40. 19 * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
186 D Over Serp S 40. 22
187 B Barnaby GCR V50 40. 26 Results produced on behalf of the League by Gavin Collett 
188 D Shortridge VPH&TH S 40. 27 & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
189 M Faughnan Herts P V45 40. 29 Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
190 S Mitchell Barn S 40. 44
191 G Burn Serp S 40. 46 NB only information recorded by each club on their declaration 
192 S Dokic Hill V50 40. 47 sheet and handed in on the day of the race can be used to compile
193 S Wicks Lon FR S 40. 47 these results. Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
194 C Lee ESM V45 40. 51
195 R Foskett Herts P V50 40. 54 The League would like to thank the sponsor, all member clubs,
196 A Parry GCR V40 40. 59 officials, course markers, refreshment providers, etc for their help
197 J Courtney Met P S 41. 01 in making the 44th League season so enjoyable and successful.
198 A Atkins Lon FR V40 41. 02
199 G Ellie Serp S 41. 05 The Annual General Meeting will be held in April to which all
200 J Argent Lon FR S 41. 20 member clubs are invited. The date will be notified shortly.
201 S Middleton Serp S 41. 22 Any suggestions for improving the League should be forwarded
202 D Thompson Lon FR V45 41. 27 to gavin.collett@jti.com asap. 
203 P Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 41. 35
204 I Hodge Serp V45 41. 40
205 J Bignell Hill V55 41. 41
206 M Murphy WG&EL S 41. 43
207 S Williams GCR V45 41. 44
208 J O'Neill ESM V50 41. 55
209 D Walton Lon H V45 42. 00            
210 R Bloom Herts P V60 42. 01   After 44 season's as the League Secretary, Howard
211 R Powell SB V45 42. 02   Williams is retiring from his post. It is fair to say that 
212 G Homewood Morn V40 42. 03   without Howard the League would not have existed
213 S Trice GCR V40 42. 32   so long, so our warm and grateful thanks are due to him.
214 S Maddison TVH V60 42. 34   Happy retirement, Howard, though we still hope to see
215 M Stainton Serp V45 42. 35   you at our fixtures from time to time. You will always
216 P Cunningham SB V45 42. 43   be most welcome.  
217 R Solanki Hill U20 42. 55            
218 S Sami Met P V40 42. 55
219 G McDonald Lon FR V40 43. 02
220 J Turner Serp S 43. 04
221 J Luscombe Hill S 43. 11
222 J Brown Lon FR V40 43. 16
223 M Garrett * Serp V50 43. 22 Subject to ratification as the AGM, Gavin Collett will be 
224 L Phair Met P S 43. 41 taking over as League Administrator for next season.
225 N Skipper Lon H V50 43. 48 11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
226 T Newell Lon FR V50 43. 54 Tel: (01895) 678505
227 R Hole GCR V50 44. 04 E: gavin.collett:jti.com
228 C Brown ESM V45 44. 12
229 G Williams Serp S 44. 13
230 J Kelly SB V55 44. 26
231 D Hinds Serp V55 44. 26
232 M McGuinness Morn V40 44. 44
233 J Bradford Lon FR V40 44. 49
234 L Kirby Lon FR S 44. 52
235 M Smith GCR V55 44. 58
236 R Devitt SB V60 45. 17
237 L Skyner Lon FR S 45. 48
238 K Townson Lon H V40 45. 51
239 T Smith TVH V50 46. 10
240 J Prowting GCR V60 46. 22
241 B Feldman Hill V60 46. 24
242 T Cunningham ESM V45 46. 27
243 A Gasbutowicz VPH&TH V50 46. 33
244 S Thompson Hill V45 47. 02
245 J Owen Barn V60 47. 04
246 I Hall Serp V55 47. 27
247 L Menken Serp S 47. 39
248 T Allen GCR V60 47. 44
249 R Howe Morn V60 48. 22
250 J Davis Herts P V60 48. 31
251 A Keeler ESM V55 49. 00
252 M Miller Hill V70 49. 20
253 T Mahmood Met P V45 49. 35
254 M Gilham Herts P V55 49. 37
255 S Philips WG&EL V50 50. 07
256 T Hannah ESM V50 50. 17
257 J Murphy Barn V40 50. 30
258 T Powell WG&EL V55 51. 43
259 A Wells Hill V45 52. 41
260 P Hope Met P V50 53. 47
                         
  2009/10 Roll of Honour  
   
  Under 13 Boys Hillingdon AC  
  Under 13 Girls Herts Phoenix AC  
  Under 17 Men St Mary's Richmond AC  
  Under 17 Women St Mary's Richmond AC  
  Senior Women Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC  
  Veteran Women Highgate Harriers  
  Senior Men's Division One Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC  
  Relegated from Senior Men's Division One Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC and St Albans Striders  
  Senior Men's Division Two London Frontrunners  
  Promoted from Senior Men's Division Two London Frontrunners and Mornington Chasers  
  Veteran Men London Heathside AC