RESULTS PAGE

Fixture One at Claybury (hosted by WG&EL AC) - Saturday 9th October 2010

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Caanan Solomon WG&EL U13 11. 07 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62
2 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U13 11. 22 2 London Heathside 44
3 Patrick Goffey SMR U13 11. 42 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 42
4 Youcef Harizi E&H U13 11. 44 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 42
5 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 11. 53 5 Thames Valley Harriers 37
6 Terry Fawden High U13 12. 04 6 Enfield & Haringey 30
7 James Haynes NEB U13 12. 08 7 St Mary's Richmond 24
8 Jobe Davies SB U13 12. 08 8 Hillingdon 23
9 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 12. 28 9 Highgate Harriers 21
10 Johnny Naylor Lon H U13 12. 33 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15
11 Liam Holbrook Hill U13 12. 36 11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9
12 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U13 12. 48 12 Herts Phoenix 2
13 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 12. 49
14 Darnell Chambers TVH U13 13. 01
15 Harry Vinall-Smeeth Lon H U13 13. 01
16 Canaan St Lewis NEB n/a Gst 13. 05
17 Harry Johnson Lon H U13 13. 18
18 Nebay Haile TVH U13 13. 22
19 Conor McCarthy ESM U13 13. 26
20 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 13. 29
21 Adel Rajim E&H U13 13. 38
22 Robert Small Hill U13 13. 40
23 Daniel Wilson SB U13 13. 43
24 Ryan Napleton Lon H U13 13. 48
25 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 13. 54
26 Matthew Papa Herts P U13 13. 59
27 Daniel Templeton Hill U13 14. 22
28 Christopher Hogg WG&EL n/a Gst 14. 44
 
 
    Conditions:    
    17 degrees with light breeze.  
    Going good with a little give in the ground.
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Ellie Baker Herts P U13 12. 34 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62
2 Despina Aslam E&H U13 12. 40 2 Enfield & Haringey 36
3 Hannah Novakovic SMR U13 12. 41 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 35
4 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U13 12. 44 4 Herts Phoenix 30
5 Sky Mulvey WG&EL U13 12. 55 5 St Mary's Richmond 19
6 Caroline Dunnett E&H U13 13. 10 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18
7 Chloe Goodson SB U13 13. 15 6 Thames Valley Harriers 18
8 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 13. 32 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 12
9 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 13. 34 9 Mornington Chasers 1
10 Besirat Tesfu ESM U13 13. 39
11 Cheyenne St Lewis NEB n/a Gst 13. 41
12 Chiara Kafero-Roberts TVH U13 13. 47
13 Emma Dwan SB U13 13. 49
14 Megan Bishop Herts P U13 14. 08
15 Katherine Myers WG&EL U13 14. 21
16 Ellie Mcnamara SB U13 14. 23
17 Millie Atherton ESM U13 14. 26
18 Beth Gebretinsae TVH U13 14. 28
19 Abbie Dell WG&EL U13 14. 34
20 Ellen Joyce SB U13 15. 15
21 Lena Cayssials TVH U13 16. 05
22 Esther McGuinness Morn U13 16. 34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 James Murdoch TVH U17 13. 55 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 168
2 Edward Shepherd Herts P U17 13. 57 2 Thames Valley Harriers 164
3 Paulos Asgodom E&H U15 14. 09 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 157
4 James Stockings WG&EL U17 14. 13 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 156
5 Tommy Bower NEB U17 14. 21 5 Hillingdon 148
6 Daniel Abrey SB U17 14. 27 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 125
7 Edward Smith SMR U17 14. 31 7 Herts Phoenix 109
8 Yasir Sheikh NEB U17 14. 37 8 Enfield & Haringey 106
9 Phillip Crout SB U17 14. 43 9 Hillingdon 'B' 87
10 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 14. 45 10 St Mary's Richmond 86
11 Jowed Saissi Hill U17 14. 47 11 London Heathside 72
12 Nick Doyle Herts P U15 14. 52 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 40
13 Ben Waterman ESM U17 15. 06 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 38
14 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U15 15. 09 14 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 23
15 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15 15. 17 15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 22
16 Archie Allen ESM U17 15. 24 16 Highgate Harriers 16
17 Ryan Dunne WG&EL U17 15. 33 17 Mornington Chasers 6
18 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 15. 41
19 Josh Keisler SMR U17 15. 42
20 Sean Kenny WG&EL U17 15. 45
21 Stephen Crosbie Hill U15 15. 48
22 Archie St Aubyn TVH U17 15. 49
23 Jim Fodder NEB U15 15. 53
24 Mark Cameron ESM U17 15. 57
25 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U17 16. 00
26 Warren Antalitra Hill U17 16. 03
27 Louis Marriott TVH U17 16. 07
28 Dougal Oliver SB U17 16. 11
29 James Castro Hill U17 16. 16
30 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 16. 19
31 Samuel Hobbs Hill U17 16. 23
32 Alex Russo NEB U15 16. 36
33 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 16. 40
34 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U17 16. 41
35 Abdullah Mohamed E&H U17 16. 48
36 Elliot Joseph WG&EL U15 16. 50
37 Petros Asgodom E&H U15 16. 51
38 Mohamed Mohamud ESM U17 16. 56
39 Henog Gebretinsac TVH U17 17. 08
40 Gabriel Springer High U15 17. 25
41 Alex Beattie-Child Lon H U17 17. 33
42 Joe Robinson NEB U17 17. 38
43 Hassan Muse E&H U17 17. 38
44 Dominic Speight Hill U15 17. 41
45 Tom Horton Herts P U15 17. 47
46 Michael Gebretinsac TVH U17 17. 52
47 Jamie Davis Hill U15 18. 17
48 Ayuub Abdullahi TVH U17 18. 56
49 Jack McDermott Hill U15 19. 02
50 Theo Hurford Morn U15 19. 30
51 Nikhil Ballock NEB U17 19. 32
52 Tom O'Connor NEB U17 19. 33
53 Danat Haile TVH U17 19. 49
54 Ferdinand Lyons WG&EL U15 19. 52
55 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 20. 08
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Lizzie Bird Herts P U17 15. 58 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 161
2 Georgia Bell SB U17 15. 59 2 Herts Phoenix 143
3 Lauren MacGregor WG&EL U17 16. 02 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 143
4 Natalie Connor SB U15 16. 18 4 St Mary's Richmond 118
5 Molly Patch SB U17 16. 41 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 88
6 Emily Ruane Herts P U15 16. 48 6 Enfield & Haringey 79
7 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15 16. 52 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 71
8 Josie Savill SMR U15 17. 22 8 Barnet & District 68
9 Florence Taylor SMR U17 17. 27 8 Hillingdon 68
10 Rebecca Miles Hill U15 17. 36 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 47
11 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 17. 41 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24
12 Charlotte Michael Barn U17 17. 42 12 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 23
13 Katie Brown E&H U17 17. 55 13 Thames Valley Harriers 22
14 Kate Barber Barn U17 17. 58 14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 21
15 Isobel Moss WG&EL U15 18. 00
16 Ciara Stewart SB U17 18. 05
17 Charlotte Matthams E&H U17 18. 20
18 Bethany Carter SB U15 18. 22
19 Ella Widdop-Gray SMR U15 18. 28
20 Ellie Foster WG&EL U15 18. 50
21 Carys Tetlaw Hill U15 18. 52
22 Holly Bedeau WG&EL U17 19. 00
23 Danni Newman SB U15 19. 00
24 Lucy Hayes WG&EL U15 19. 11
25 Aneta Jaskulska TVH U17 19. 12
26 Harriet Hollis SB U15 19. 13
27 Aislynn Hayward Herts P U17 19. 31
28 Isabel Found Herts P U15 19. 37
29 Megan Breen Herts P U15 19. 42
30 Lauren Freeman WG&EL U17 19. 51
31 Bethan Turner VPH&TH U15 20. 08
32 Rebecca Jaques E&H U15 20. 09
33 Rebecca Graham SB U15 20. 24
34 Bella Taylor SMR U15 20. 28
35 Kirsty Maxwell SMR U15 20. 33
36 Imogen Cummings SMR U15 20. 51
37 Emily Hore Herts P U15 20. 53
38 Evie King ESM U15 21. 01
39 Paris Walker VPH&TH U15 21. 02
40 Rosanna Bell ESM U15 21. 04
41 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U15 21. 38
42 Maria Pereverzina SB U15 21. 53
43 Lily Fawssett Hill U15 22. 07
44 Isabella Morris-McIntyre ESM U15 22. 16
45 Georgia Gibbes ESM U15 22. 33
46 Juliette Carton Hill U15 23. 11
 
 
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Becky Penty * High S 21. 01 1 Serpentine RC 415
2 Sophie Connor SB U20 22. 01 2 Highgate Harriers 393
3 Becky Glover Serp S 22. 04 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 352
4 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 22. 05 4 Metropolitan Police 349
5 Jenny Lundgren SB S 22. 12 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 288
6 Mariah McConnaughey Serp S 22. 21 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 276
7 Esther Evans High V35 22. 27 7 London Heathside 252
8 Deborah Niccol Bris & W S Gst 22. 38 8 St Albans Striders   132
9 Sue Rust Lon H S 22. 40 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 121
10 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 23. 01 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 120
11 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 03
12 Emma Grant Hill S 23. 04
13 Katherine Reeves Met P V35 23. 13
14 Katie Meredith High S 23. 22
15 Margaret Cooper SB V40 23. 29
16 Sally Onn St Alb S 23. 31 Women's Division Two Team Result
17 Fiona Alexander Serp S 23. 49
18 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 23. 51 1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 146
19 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 23. 56 2 Mornington Chasers   134
20 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 24. 01 3 Metropolitan Police 'B' 102
21 Catherina Mullen Herts P U20 Gst 24. 02 4 Hillingdon 77
22 Natasha Taylor Herts P S 24. 06 5 Garden City Runners 76
23 Phoebe Thomas E&H S 24. 28 6 London Frontrunners 31
24 Gaelle Lebray High V35 24. 32 7 London Heathside 'B' 23
25 Christine Lutsch Serp S 24. 34 8 Highgate Harriers 'B'   20
26 Jenny Gray GCR S 24. 35 9 St Mary's Richmond 15
27 Sharon McHugh Met P S 24. 38 10 Thames Valley Harriers 0
28 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 24. 39
29 Caroline Walsh Met P S 24. 42
30 Louise Faherty High V35 24. 43
31 Tanya Shaw Serp S 24. 44
32 Florence Morrisseau Morn V35 24. 45
33 Jill Christie Met P S 24. 48 Women's Division Three Team Result
34 Libby Cameron Met P S 24. 49
35 Tiffany Venning Serp S 24. 54 1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 78
36 Sophie Proffitt SB U20 24. 55 2 Enfield & Haringey   70
37 Brigid O Leary Morn S 24. 59 3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 34
38 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20 25. 04 4 Herts Phoenix 26
39 Helen Winsor Serp S 25. 09 5 Newham & Essex Beagles 22
40 Anna Ferguson Serp S 25. 14 6 Barnet & District 16
41 Lindsay Kehoe High V35 25. 27 7 Hayes & Harlington 6
42 Sarah Green Met P S 25. 31 8 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 3
43 Sue Bint VPH&TH V35 25. 32
44 Katherine Fox WG&EL U20 25. 42
45 Rosie Pitt VPH&TH S 25. 44
46 Hazel Norton-Hale VPH&TH S 25. 52
47 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 25. 53
48 Claudia Conway WG&EL U20 26. 00
49 Nicole Cho-Yee Hill S 26. 07
50 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serp S 26. 08
51 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 26. 13
52 Alexandra Openshaw Serp S 26. 15
53 Leila Brosnan Lon FR V40 26. 17
54 Andrea Mason * Serp S 26. 23
55 Louisa Brana Met P S 26. 36
56 Louisa Ruderman Serp S 26. 41
57 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 26. 51
58 Izzy Wreford Serp S 26. 52
59 Efa Llewellyn E&H S 26. 55
60 Laura Parker Met P V35 26. 56
61 Paula Legge Morn S 26. 57
62 Sam Ludlow Serp S 0 26. 58
63 Catkin Shelley Serp V45 26. 59
64 Ursula Wilson Lon H V35 27. 04
65 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 27. 05
66 Charlotte Knee Morn S 27. 08
67 Maki Kimura Morn V40 27. 17
68 Gemma Dunlop VPH&TH S 27. 20
69 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 27. 22
70 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 27. 24 Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
71 Liz Walls St Alb V50 27. 26
72 Laura Beckwith Serp S 27. 27 1 Highgate Harriers 120
73 Catherine Higgs Serp S 27. 28 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 94
74 Avril Riddell Morn V55 27. 29 3 Serpentine RC 80
75 Natalie Kolodziej Serp S 27. 29 4 Metropolitan Police 79
76 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 27. 32 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 65
77 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 27. 34 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 56
78 Niamh Horrin Morn S 27. 35 7 London Heathside 54
79 Louise Foster Met P S 27. 38 8 Garden City Runners   32
80 Lynn Wilson ESM V50 27. 39 9 St Albans Striders 26
81 Andrea Mann GCR V35 27. 43 10 London Frontrunners 24
82 Virginia Bird GCR V50 27. 48
83 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 27. 49
84 Anna Savill SMR V40 27. 51
85 Cheryl Sacks Serp V35 27. 52
86 Lucy McGuinness Morn V40 27. 53
87 Carol Jones ESM V50 27. 54 Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
88 Sarah Knox Serp V40 28. 01
89 Jane Nodder Morn V50 28. 06 1 Mornington Chasers 79
90 Louise Brown Basildon S Gst 28. 07 2 Serpentine RC 'B'   57
91 Lynne Connolly Morn V45 28. 13 3 Metropolitan Police 'B' 22
92 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 28. 15 4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 20
93 Cath Perry Barn S 28. 17 5 Hillingdon 18
94 Karen Horswood Met P V45 28. 22 5 St Mary's Richmond 18
95 Liana Edwards Serp S 28. 23 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
96 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 28. 35 8 Barnet & District   0
97 Heather Marshall Morn S 28. 36 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 0
98 Almu Garcia Lon H S 28. 43 8 London Heathside 'B' 0
99 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 28. 44
100 Amy Molloy Morn S 28. 45
101 Jacqui Reid Met P S 28. 46
102 Gemma Greenwood Serp S 28. 54
103 Hilary Arredondo E&H U20 28. 55
104 Mandy Attree St Alb V45 28. 56 Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
105 Susie Brighton Lon H V40 29. 10
106 Samantha Johnston Met P S 29. 17 1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 15
107 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 29. 18 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8
108 Beatriz Soden Serp V35 29. 24 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 7
109 Clare Cunningham St Alb S 29. 25 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 4
110 Celia Pardoe GCR V55 29. 31 5 Enfield & Haringey 2
111 Catherine Thimpson Serp S 29. 42
112 Kiera Davidson Serp S 29. 52
113 Linda Ingram VPH&TH V40 29. 58
114 Fian Bennett VPH&TH S 30. 02
115 Jennifer Marzullo Serp S 30. 16
116 Jo Beak Serp S 30. 16
117 Hannah O'Sullivan E&H S 30. 18
118 Anne Morris Hill V35 30. 20
119 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 30. 21
120 Lucy Parker Serp S 30. 26
121 Amy Rought-Brooks Morn S 30. 43
122 Jayne Shepherd Herts P V50 Gst 30. 44
123 Catharine Sowerby Serp V45 30. 47
124 Patricia Carden VPH&TH V40 30. 50
125 Michelle Sampson H&H S 31. 08
126 Simone Panayi WG&EL V35 31. 10
127 Mary Walsh ESM V35 31. 16
128 Kasey Lynch Morn S 31. 26
129 Melanie McLure Met P V50 31. 36
130 Phil Skeffington Serp V45 32. 12
131 Amanda Southgate Serp V35 32. 34
132 Mary Allieu Met P V35 32. 38
133 Carole Wisdom Serp V50 32. 50
134 Julie Burrows Met P V35 32. 56
135 Philippa Cockman VPH&TH V50 33. 00
136 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 33. 46
137 Nikki McKnight Lon FR V35 33. 51
138 Jo Miles Hill V55 34. 14
139 Rachel Whitteaker Serp S 34. 17
140 Jane Newman Hill V50 34. 35
141 Christine Read * E&H V45 35. 43
142 Susan Leese VPH&TH V40 36. 21
143 Natalie Jewell Herts P S 37. 53
144 Annika Nordblom Serp V35 38. 11
145 Beverley Wong Lon H S 38. 41
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Richard Goodman SB U20 25. 15 1 Serpentine RC 1685
2 Nicholas Torry Serp S 25. 36 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1651
3 Orlando Edwards SB S 25. 53 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1528
4 Shaun Collins E&H S 25. 59 4 Highgate Harriers 1240
5 Henry Dodwell High S 26. 08 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 1209
6 Andy Greenleaf * Serp S 26. 09 6 Metropolitan Police 1090
7 Thomas Bedford SB S 26. 11 7 Hillingdon 929
8 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 26. 12 8 Thames Valley Harriers   882
9 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 26. 13 9 London Heathside 830
10 Hywel Care WG&EL S 26. 14 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 611
11 Hugh Torry Serp S 26. 20
12 Aodh O'Neill Serp S 26. 22
13 Harun Abdi NEB U20 26. 30
14 Richard Phillips Serp S 26. 31
15 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 26. 32
16 Not Declared SB S 26. 33 Men's Division Two Team Result
17 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 26. 34
18 Robert Thompson Hill U20 26. 35 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 971
19 Glenn Saqui High S 26. 37 2 Mornington Chasers   820
20 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 26. 41 3 Garden City Runners 724
21 Sean Dixon High S 26. 43 4 London Frontrunners 585
22 Liam Markham NEB U20 26. 56 5 Newham & Essex Beagles 550
23 Jordan Donnelly * WG&EL S 27. 02 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 545
24 Nick Anderson E&H V40 27. 07 7 Enfield & Haringey 522
25 Matthew Sullivan SB S 27. 17 8 St Albans Striders   437
26 Alex Cornwell WG&EL U20 27. 18 9 Herts Phoenix 366
27 Gareth Lloyd WG&EL S 27. 32 10 Hillingdon 'B' 256
28 Graham Robinson GCR S 27. 35
29 Andrew Lawrence * TVH S 27. 36
30 Peter Tucker Met P S 27. 37
31 Richard Scott High S 27. 38
32 Tim Taylor Morn S 27. 41
33 Angus Holford WG&EL S 27. 44 Men's Division Three Team Result
34 Sean Renfer * TVH S 27. 47
35 Iain Campbell Met P V50 27. 50 1 Harlow RC 300
36 Chris Panayiotou High S 27. 51 2 Metropolitan Police 'B'   293
37 Martin Bateman Hill S 27. 51 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 226
38 James Trapmore SB S 27. 53 4 Barnet & District 159
39 Anthony Bourne * Serp S 27. 54 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 155
40 Tiago Branco Serp S 27. 58 6 Garden City Runners 'B' 134
41 Simon Barrett Serp S 28. 00 7 Mornington Chasers 'B' 116
42 Ronan Breen SB S 28. 02 8 St Mary's Richmond 78
43 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 28. 07 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 35
44 Tom Philips WG&EL S 28. 13 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 31
45 Eric Phillips Serp S 28. 14 11 Hayes & Harlington 24
46 Martin Gaunt Serp S 28. 17 12 Harlow RC 'B'   7
47 Simon Riley Met P S 28. 19 13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 5
48 Will Jones Serp S 28. 21 14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 2
49 George Stewart Lon H V40 28. 23
50 Craig Berg WG&EL S 28. 24
51 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 28. 24
52 Anthony Jackson SB V40 28. 31
53 Jonathan Deane High S 28. 32
54 Pau Herrero Serp S 28. 34
55 Ryan Stephenson SB U20 28. 35
56 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 28. 37
57 Duncan Hancox Serp S 28. 39
58 Dean Clark Hill S 28. 45
59 Jim Roche WG&EL S 28. 47
60 Chris Graham Serp S 28. 54 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
61 Robin Tuddenham Serp V40 28. 55
62 Andy Holt GCR V45 28. 58 1 London Heathside 275
63 Joel Clewett Met P S 28. 59 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 264
64 Paul Adams St Alb S 29. 01 3 Serpentine RC 240
65 Ed Messer WG&EL S 29. 02 4 Metropolitan Police 171
66 Gareth Cavell * WG&EL V40 29. 09 5 Hillingdon 164
67 Andrew Aitken High S 29. 14 6 Garden City Runners 137
68 Mark Moussalli VPH&TH S 29. 22 7 Thames Valley Harriers 125
69 Rob Jackaman Met P S 29. 27 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 115
70 John Flahive Lon H V45 29. 28 9 Herts Phoenix 86
71 Andrew Taylor Serp S 29. 32 10 Highgate Harriers 76
72 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 29. 33
73 Simon Freeman Morn S 29. 34
74 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 29. 38
75 Mohammed Ismail ESM S 29. 39
76 Colin Braybrook St Alb V45 29. 40
77 Chris Bailey High V45 29. 46 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
78 Josh Teece Lon H S 29. 47
79 Andre Duque NEB S 29. 50 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 210
80 Nick Barbaris Serp S 29. 51 2 London Frontrunners   180
81 John Whitworth SB S 29. 52 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 161
82 Steven Evans Serp S 29. 53 4 Hillingdon 'B' 144
83 Gavin Lewis WG&EL U20 29. 54 5 St Albans Striders 131
84 John Armstrong Morn S 29. 55 6 Mornington Chasers 107
85 Christopher Hepworth ESM U20 30. 00 7 Enfield & Haringey 100
86 Brian Stramer Serp S 30. 02 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 91
87 Leigh Dooley Met P S 30. 03 9 London Heathside 'B' 44
88 Richard Browne Lon H V40 30. 04 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 28
89 John Nugus Serp S 30. 05
90 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 30. 13
91 Nick Smeeton Serp S 30. 14
92 Matt Ponting TVH S 30. 15
93 Neil Donovan Serp S 30. 18
94 Richard Fanning Serp V40 30. 19 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
95 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 30. 19
96 Ray Dzikowski * WG&EL V45 30. 21 1 Harlow RC 132
97 Edward Blake St Alb S 30. 22 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 115
98 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 23 3 Garden City Runners 'B' 86
99 James Taylor Barn S 30. 31 4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 70
100 Adam Davey Lon FR S 30. 33 5 Barnet & District 68
101 Daniel Lewis SB S 30. 34 6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 51
102 Kelvin Goodwin NEB S 30. 35 7 Harlow RC 'B' 48
103 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 30. 38 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 22
104 Roger Coyle Serp S 30. 40 9 St Mary's Richmond 16
105 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 30. 41 10 Hayes & Harlington 15
106 Peter Stainer SB V45 30. 42 11 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 4
107 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 30. 44 12 Barnet & District 'B' 1
108 Dave Desborough GCR V50 30. 46
109 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 30. 47
110 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 30. 48
111 Tom Coats Serp S 30. 49
112 James Edgar Serp S 30. 50
113 Gary Warren St Alb V40 30. 55
114 John Wallis WG&EL V45 30. 57
115 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 30. 58
116 Russell Casey GCR S 30. 58
117 Not Declared WG&EL S 31. 07
118 Dave Morgan Serp S 31. 08
119 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 10
120 Daniel Rowe Hill S 31. 11
121 Richard Bryant VPH&TH S 31. 12
122 Karim Ali WG&EL U20 31. 13
123 Robert Brown ESM V40 31. 15
124 Andy Coleman WG&EL V45 31. 16
125 Andy Welshman Lon H V40 31. 17
126 Eamon Bradley ESM V50 31. 17
127 Paul Scanlan WG&EL U20 31. 18
128 John Knight Met P S 31. 19
129 Norman Morrison Herts P V60 31. 20
130 Patrick Pearce GCR S 31. 21
131 Richard Taylor Serp S 31. 22
132 Michael Hurford Morn V50 31. 24
133 Richard Golsts NEB U17 Gst 31. 28
134 Thomas Craggs Morn S 31. 29
135 Harry Blake VPH&TH S 31. 34
136 Ian Gordon Morn S 31. 36
137 John Husbands TVH V45 31. 37
138 Rob Walker High S 31. 38
139 Chris Fuller Met P V40 31. 39
140 Ronnie O'Sullivan WG&EL S 31. 40
141 Andy Miles Hill V55 31. 40
142 Nick Copas Serp V40 31. 43
143 Simon Claridge Hill V50 31. 44
144 Harry McCulloch SMR S 31. 46
145 Phil Wetton TVH V40 31. 48
146 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 31. 52
147 Paul Hull Hill V40 31. 52
148 Steve Dawkins WG&EL S 31. 53
149 Tom Billings SB U20 31. 54
150 Iain Cumming WG&EL V50 31. 55
151 James Waterman Herts P U20 31. 56
152 Richard Legge Morn S 32. 01
153 David Purchase Hill S 32. 02
154 Steven Artist Lon FR S 32. 09
155 Jon Long WG&EL S 32. 10
156 Joe Thompson Serp S 32. 11
157 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 32. 12
158 Costa Michael Barn V45 32. 12
159 Stephen Brown Serp S 32. 28
160 Joseph Lowe High V40 32. 30
161 Philip Bentley Lon H S 32. 31
162 Adam Parkes Morn S 32. 32
163 Jonathan Waterfield Met P S 32. 34
164 Nick Stockman High S 32. 35
165 Ben Cope Serp S 32. 41
166 Andrew Dodd ESM S 32. 42
167 Josh Paparo Serp S 32. 44
168 Gavin Murrison Serp S 32. 45
169 Richard Melvern Herts P V60 32. 46
170 Jeffrey Nkrumah NEB S 32. 51
171 Paul Chase WG&EL V50 32. 54
172 JJ Quirke TVH V55 32. 55
173 David Newman Hill V45 32. 57
174 Brnt Plump Serp S 32. 58
175 Tom Fallon E&H U20 33. 00
176 Steve Mckenzie Harl RC V45 33. 04
177 Paul Buhagiar TVH S 33. 06
178 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 33. 07
179 David Birks * E&H V45 33. 10
180 Pat Gallagher GCR S 33. 11
181 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 33. 12
182 Ian Birch ESM V55 33. 13
183 John McGrath Met P V45 33. 14
184 Dick Jackson Met P V40 33. 15
185 Alistair McColl Serp S 33. 16
186 David Kail NEB U20 33. 17
187 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 33. 18
188 Ed Holland Lon FR S 33. 19
189 Stephane Schneider Serp S 33. 26
190 Damon Reeve Serp S 33. 27
191 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 33. 30
192 Simon Doyle Herts P V45 33. 31
193 David Smith Hill V45 33. 32
194 John Lynch Morn V55 33. 34
195 Gavin Pugh Morn S 33. 37
196 Steve Livingstone GCR V50 33. 40
197 Tim Renshaw Serp S 33. 44
198 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 33. 45
199 Sean Bowen GCR V45 33. 46
200 Gary Dench Serp V40 33. 47
201 Tom Hurley Met P S 33. 53
202 Kieran Dignan Serp S 33. 54
203 Richard Bell TVH V40 33. 55
204 Declan Phelan VPH&TH V50 33. 56
205 Steve Plested ESM V55 33. 59
206 Chris Saunders Serp S 34. 09
207 Johannes Tesfu ESM S 34. 09
208 Peter Bowles Serp V40 34. 16
209 Paul Fromme Serp S 34. 18
210 Claudio Belotti Serp S 34. 19
211 Christophe Cayssials TVH V40 34. 20
212 Dave Barrett WG&EL V45 34. 21
213 Will Whitaker Lon H S 34. 22
214 Gordon Rohan Serp S 34. 22
215 Alistair Holford WG&EL V50 34. 25
216 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V45 34. 41
217 Not Declared ESM S 34. 42
218 Michael Petersen ESM S 34. 46
219 Andrew Atkins Lon FR V40 34. 50
220 Jon Hughes Met P S 34. 51
221 Theo Baines Serp S 34. 52
222 Steve Sharp WG&EL V55 34. 53
223 Dave Edwards GCR V50 34. 54
224 Rick Ricketts Harl RC V45 34. 55
225 Ian Girling Morn S 34. 55
226 Paul Stockings WG&EL V45 34. 58
227 Marc Lowers Harl RC S 35. 03
228 Jeremy Burke Serp S 35. 04
229 Bradley Cobb Serp V50 35. 05
230 John Tennant Harl RC V60 35. 08
231 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 35. 10
232 Phil York ESM V45 35. 14
233 Brian Leach Hill V65 35. 17
234 Stevan Dokic Hill V50 35. 24
235 Darren Over Serp S 35. 26
236 Steve Williams GCR V50 35. 28
237 Kelvin Jousiffe Met P S 35. 33
238 Nick Tucker Serp V40 35. 38
239 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 35. 42
240 Stephen Wicks Lon FR S 35. 45
241 Robert Howells ESM V55 35. 47
242 Philip Shelley SB V50 35. 49
243 Mike Rogers WG&EL V40 35. 51
244 Chris Ingram Hill U20 35. 52
245 Mike Ingram Hill V45 35. 52
246 Bernie Robbins TVH V40 35. 53
247 Richard Somerset GCR V40 35. 54
248 Fahad Ladha Serp S 35. 58
249 Mick Smith GCR V60 35. 59
250 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 36. 01
251 Gavin Burn Serp S 36. 02
252 James Adams Serp S 36. 06
253 Ben Gilmore Serp S 36. 11
254 Rob Christou E&H U20 36. 18
255 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 36. 28
256 George Margesson Lon H S 36. 29
257 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 36. 31
258 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 36. 32
259 Robin Baynham Herts P V45 36. 33
260 Joe Feltham VPH&TH S 36. 33
261 Tim Parkin SB S 36. 34
262 Martin Mack WG&EL V40 36. 38
263 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 36. 41
264 Dale Powell E&H S 36. 43
265 John Bignell Hill V55 36. 48
266 Liam Phair Met P S 36. 53
267 Spencer Smith Serp S 36. 53
268 Richard Downs Met P S 36. 56
269 Chris Pinnell Hill V45 37. 01
270 Steve Adams Eton M V45 Gst 37. 12
271 Martin Searle Hill V50 37. 13
272 Tony Jewell Lon FR V50 37. 16
273 Danny Digweed St Alb S 37. 19
274 Patrick Bird GCR V50 37. 20
275 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 37. 34
276 Simon Maddison TVH V60 37. 36
277 Alan Butler Hill V45 37. 38
278 Ian Hodge Serp V45 37. 40
279 Alex Mauzer Serp V40 37. 41
280 Sean Flynn Harl RC V40 37. 42
281 Roger Green WG&EL V60 37. 43
282 Steve Scrutton High V45 37. 44
283 Michael Howard Hill V50 37. 45
284 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 37. 46
285 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 37. 55
286 Richard Stevens WG&EL V45 38. 02
287 Julian Bradford Lon FR V40 38. 05
288 Mark Rogers Met P S 38. 18
289 Rob Airton Lon FR V50 38. 20
290 John Myall Hill V60 38. 21
291 John Owen Barn V65 38. 24
292 John Luscombe Hill S 38. 34
293 Trevor Cummings SMR V45 38. 35
294 Rajiv Solanki Hill U20 38. 52
295 Steve Barrington H&H V40 38. 56
296 Gary Stringer ESM V45 38. 56
297 Jonathan Vetterlein Hill S 39. 02
298 Andy Welsh Barn V55 39. 08
299 Peter Blackaller St Alb V50 39. 19
300 Michael Caddy St Alb V50 39. 29
301 Jamie Collett Met P S 39. 33
302 Jay Beattie-Child Lon H U20 39. 36
303 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 39. 42
304 Philip Cunningham SB V45 39. 44
305 Rhys Peters Met P S 39. 47
306 Alex Pearson Serp S 39. 50
307 Andrew Wood Lon FR S 39. 57
308 Ray Powell SB V45 40. 01
309 Matt Jones Harl RC V45 40. 25
310 Alan Cootes Harl RC V55 40. 35
311 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 40. 44
312 Daren Morley Morn V40 40. 59
313 Ebolum Mordi VPH&TH V40 41. 01
314 Richard Smith Serp V55 41. 02
315 Dan Moss Unatt S Gst 41. 03
316 Jim Prowting GCR V60 41. 06
317 Gordon Valentine Met P V55 41. 07
318 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 41. 23
319 Ash Zaver Herts P V50 41. 31
320 Niv Ben-Yehuda Lon FR V50 41. 37
321 John Steed Herts P V75 41. 42
322 Trace Allen GCR V65 41. 54
323 Graham French ESM V55 41. 54
324 Stephen Thompson Hill V45 41. 55
325 Robert Howe Morn V65 41. 56
326 Jeff Tamplin Harl RC V45 42. 01
327 Lars Menken Serp S 42. 03
328 Robert Kennedy Serp S 42. 06
329 Russell Devitt SB V60 42. 15
330 Brian Feldman Hill V60 42. 25
331 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 42. 32
332 John Murphy Barn V40 42. 39
333 Timothy Hannah ESM V50 43. 14
334 Mark Cushway Orion V50 Gst 43. 28
335 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 43. 47
336 Tony Hamilton Barn V70 44. 00
337 Steven Patterson Hill V60 44. 18
338 Michael Soden Serp S 46. 06
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
 
1 Serpentine RC 42   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 82.5
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 74.5
3 Highgate Harriers 38   3 Enfield & Haringey 67
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 36   4 Thames Valley Harriers 65.5
5 Metropolitan Police 35   5 St Mary's Richmond 63
6 London Heathside 30   6 Herts Phoenix 62.5
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57.5
7 Hillingdon 27   8 Hillingdon 46.5
9 Mornington Chasers 24   9 Newham & Essex Beagles 36.5
10 Garden City Runners 21   10 London Heathside 32
10 St Albans Striders 21   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21   12 Highgate Harriers 24
13 London Frontrunners 19   12 Mornington Chasers 24
14 Thames Valley Harriers 15   14 Barnet & District 15.5
15 Enfield & Haringey 13  
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 13  
17 Herts Phoenix 10  
17 St Mary's Richmond 10  
19 Barnet & District 6  
20 Harlow RC 4  
21 Hayes & Harlington 3  
NOTICEBOARD
* denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
Results produced on behalf of the League by Gavin & Lee Collett (Hillingdon AC). Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com