RESULTS PAGE

Fixture One at Claybury (hosted by WG&EL AC) - Saturday 8th October 2011

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U13 10. 47 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 92
2 Jamie Philpott Herts P U13 11. 09 2 Thames Valley Harriers 86
3 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 11. 21 3 Herts Phoenix 79
4 Aaron Spink ESM U13 11. 25 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 63
5 Charlie Ackland NEB U13 11. 33 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 63
6 Will Stibbs SB U13 11. 38 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 60
7 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 11. 40 7 Enfield & Haringey 25
8 Jamie Harper SB U13 11. 41 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
9 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 11. 47 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
10 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 11. 48 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 12
11 Aaron Forman Herts P U13 11. 48 11 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 7
12 Karim Mahiddine TVH U13 12. 05 12 Mornington Chasers 2
13 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U13 12. 07 13 Metropolitan Police 1
14 Louis Taylor E&H U13 12. 10
15 George Kerry ESM U13 12. 13
16 Luke Bluemink E&H n/a Gst 12. 13
17 Sam Morris SB U13 12. 14
18 Alfie Poole WG&EL n/a Gst 12. 15
19 Harry Wright Herts P U13 12. 16
20 Cassius Rathbone TVH U13 12. 21
21 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 12. 22
22 Reece Farren ESM U13 12. 26
23 Freddy Curtis E&H n/a Gst 12. 40
24 Hamza Ahmed SB U13 12. 42
25 Nebay Haile TVH U13 12. 49
26 Jacob Heighway Herts P U13 13. 08
27 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 13. 17
28 Loren Alleyn WG&EL U13 13. 35
29 Thomas Horrex TVH U13 13. 46
30 Adel Rajim E&H U13 14. 08
31 Laushaan Loganathan NEB U13 15. 09
32 Taylor Reece WG&EL U13 15. 16
33 Chris Hogg WG&EL U13 15. 20
34 Christopher Hurford Morn U13 16. 26
35 Thomas Horswood Met P U13 16. 56
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 12. 12 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40
2 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 12. 38 2 Herts Phoenix 32
3 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 12. 46 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26
4 Katie Petyt WG&EL U13 12. 53 4 St Mary's Richmond 4
5 Hannah Booth Herts P U13 13. 20 5 Mornington Chasers 2
6 Maddy Bonser Herts P U13 13. 36 6 Enfield & Haringey 1
7 Erica Wallace ESM U13 13. 38
8 Imogen Walker Herts P U13 13. 42
9 Erin Breen Herts P U13 13. 46
10 Millie Atherton ESM U13 13. 59
11 Maddie Boyles SMR U13 14. 04
12 Katherine Myers WG&EL U13 14. 54
13 Esther McGuinness Morn U13 15. 17
14 Louise Faulkner-Mellor E&H U13 20. 42
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U17 13. 17 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 193
2 Phillip Crout SB U17 13. 34 2 Enfield & Haringey 182
3 Paulos Asgodom E&H U15 13. 44 3 Thames Valley Harriers 139
4 Petros Asgodom E&H U15 14. 07 4 Hillingdon 137
5 Sam Wilson SB U17 14. 13 5 Herts Phoenix 129
6 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 14. 18 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 96
7 Hassan Muse E&H U17 14. 19 7 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 80
8 Jowed Saissi Hill U17 14. 25 8 St Mary's Richmond 78
9 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15 14. 26 9 Highgate Harriers 58
10 Nick Doyle Herts P U17 14. 45 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57
11 Richard Johnson SB U17 14. 49 11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 54
12 Duncan Pinder ESM U17 15. 03 12 Hillingdon 'B' 51
13 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U17 15. 07 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 44
14 Joe Headland SB U17 15. 10 14 London Heathside 40
15 Samuel Hobbs Hill U17 15. 13 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 33
16 George Faulkner-Mellor E&H U15 15. 21 16 Mornington Chasers 1
17 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 15. 24
18 Toby Clyde TVH U15 15. 32
19 George Pettipher Herts P U17 15. 37
20 Pierce Boyle High U17 15. 39
21 Matthew Wright Herts P U15 15. 47
22 Johnny Naylor Lon H U15 15. 49
23 Dougal Oliver SB U17 15. 51
24 Abukar Yahye TVH U17 15. 52
25 Joe Gilbert TVH U15 15. 55
26 James Sothcott SB U17 15. 58
27 Louis Marriott TVH U15 15. 59
28 Joe Cooper TVH U15 16. 02
29 Sathira Don SMR U17 16. 05
30 Jim Fodder NEB U15 16. 07
31 Alexander Machin-Paley High U15 16. 09
32 Mickael Matos NEB U15 16. 17
33 George Cook Herts P U15 16. 22
34 James Horrex TVH U15 16. 25
35 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 16. 26
36 Dominic Speight Hill U17 16. 26
37 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 16. 34
38 Sam Huntley Herts P U17 16. 42
39 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 16. 47
40 Sean Kenny WG&EL U17 16. 57
41 Tom Horton Herts P U17 16. 58
42 Rhys Clarke Hill U17 16. 59
43 Sam Cooper TVH U17 17 24
44 Joe Silva Lon H U17 17. 35
45 David Hannah ESM U15 17. 47
46 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 18. 15
47 Graham McAlister Herts P U17 18. 45
48 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 18. 53
49 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 18. 57
50 Mason Baylis High U17 19. 02
51 Danat Haile TVH U15 20. 02
52 Theo Hurford Morn U15 20. 03
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  14 degrees, light drizzle during senior races.    
  Going good.          
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Natalie Connor SB U15 16. 10 1 Herts Phoenix 119
2 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15 16. 18 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 106
3 Hannah Novakovic SMR U15 17. 01 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 99
4 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 17. 11 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 54
5 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 17. 15 5 Enfield & Haringey 51
6 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 17. 28 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 42
7 Ella Lloyd Herts P U17 17. 38 7 St Mary's Richmond 33
8 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U15 17. 40 8 Hillingdon 29
9 Florence Stansall-Seiler Herts P U15 17. 45 9 Barnet & District 24
10 Isabel Levine WG&EL U15 17. 46 10 London Heathside 22
11 Chloe Goodson SB U15 17. 48 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 19
12 Charlotte Michael Barn U17 18. 00 12 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
13 Rebecca Miles Hill U17 18. 13 13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
14 Yanna Raykov Lon H U17 18. 13 14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5
15 Despina Aslam E&H U15 18. 21 15 Mornington Chasers 1
16 Suzu Sato SB U17 18. 21
17 Emma Dwan SB U15 18. 27
18 Lucy Hayes WG&EL U17 18. 28
19 Isobel Moss WG&EL U17 18. 35
20 Katrina Will ESM U17 18. 53
21 Alicia Found Herts P U15 19. 06
22 Besirat Tesfu ESM U15 19. 12
23 Olivia Will ESM U15 19. 13
24 Gaia Casciello SB U15 19. 14
25 Rosanna Bell ESM U15 19. 36
26 Emily Hore Herts P U15 20. 12
27 Megan Breen Herts P U15 20. 17
28 Josie Coffey Herts P U15 20. 21
29 Lara Kotecha ESM U17 20. 30
30 Lily Fawssett Hill U15 20. 42
31 Bethan Turner VPH&TH U15 21. 05
32 Bethany Carter SB U17 21. 09
33 Ellen Joyce SB U15 21. 37 Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
34 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 22. 09
35 Grace Hurford Morn U15 22. 10 1 Herts Phoenix 77
  2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 72.5
  3 Enfield & Haringey 68
  4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 66
  5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 61
  6 Mornington Chasers 51
  7 St Mary's Richmond 50
  8 Thames Valley Harriers 39
  9 Hillingdon 33
  10 Newham & Essex Beagles 29.5
  11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26
  12 London Heathside 24
  13 Highgate Harriers 15
  14 Barnet & District 14
  15 Metropolitan Police 12
            The Month Ahead                
Sat 15 Oct ERRA Men's 6 & Women's 4-Stage Road Relays Sutton Park, Birmingham
Chingford League Cross Country Trent Park
Sun 16 Oct ERRA YA Road Relays Sutton Park, Birmingham
Sat 22 Oct Liddiard Trophy Kingsbury
Sat 29 Oct North London Championships Kingsbury
Sat 5 Nov ECCA Relays Mansfield
Sat 12 Nov LONDON CITY RUNNER METROPOLITAN LEAGUE RACE2 STEVENAGE
Fixture Update: Middlesex Cross Country Championships will be held on Saturday 7th January 2012 at Wormwood Scrubs
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Becky Penty High S 20. 23 1 Highgate Harriers 277
2 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 20. 47 2 Serpentine RC 258
3 Lorna Russell* E&H S 21. 22 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 222
4 Dee Allen* E&H S 21. 27 4 London Heathside 163
5 Esther Evans High V35 21. 42 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 136
6 Hayley Munn* E&H S 21. 47 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 128
7 Philippa Aukett SB S 22. 09 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 105
8 Rebecca Glover Serp S 22. 10 8 Mornington Chasers   95
9 Sandra Wilson Serp S 22. 12 9 St Albans Striders 91
10 Lisa da Silva TVH S 22. 15 10 Metropolitan Police 65
11 Katie Mellor TVH S 22. 26
12 Sarah Peterson* High S 22. 32
13 Deborah Niccol NEB S 22. 42 Women's Division Two Team Result
14 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 23. 02
15 Sally Onn St Alb S 23. 03 1 Enfield & Haringey 186
16 Georgia Bell SB U20 23. 07 2 Thames Valley Harriers 169
17 Martha Hall GCR V35 23. 12 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 122
18 Katie Meredith High S 23. 16 4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 104
19 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 19 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 104
20 Lauren Tolmie* VPH&TH S 23. 30 6 London Heathside 'B' 88
21 Lauren McGregor WG&EL U20 23. 35 7 Garden City Runners 73
22 Victoria Crawford Serp S 23. 41 8 London Frontrunners   38
23 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 23. 42 9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 23
24 Gaelle Lebray High V35 23. 49 10 Hillingdon 21
25 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 23. 52
26 Lucy Aukett SB S 23. 55
27 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 24. 00 Women's Division Three Team Result
28 Evie Serventi WG&EL V35 24. 06
29 Tracy Barlow TVH S 24. 09 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 106
30 Catherina Mullen* Herts P U20 24. 14 2 Newham & Essex Beagles 55
31 Louise Faherty High V35 24. 20 3 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 48
32 Iva Raykov Lon H V40 24. 24 4 Herts Phoenix 30
33 Clare Miller Lon H S 24. 25 5 Barnet & District 29
34 Helen Winsor Serp S 24. 29 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 21
35 Phoebe Thomas E&H S 24. 34 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
36 Mhairi Mackenzie Lon H S 24. 39
37 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque Serp V35 24. 44
38 Angela Howe* Lon H V40 24. 47
39 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 24. 49
40 Caroline Hale GCR V40 24. 56
41 Jo Ravenhill Met P S 25. 00
42 Camilla Ray Morn S 25. 04
43 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 25. 12
44 Alexia Trafford High S 25. 14
45 Siana Janes TVH S 25. 17
46 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 25. 20
47 Rhian Hampson-Jones High S 25. 26
48 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 25. 31
49 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20 25. 36
50 Sarah Knox Serp V40 25. 40
51 Jenny Chewter High V35 25. 43
52 Theresa Brady Serp V50 25. 47
53 Miriam Valencia Lon FR V35 25. 51
54 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 25. 53
55 Ursula Wilson Lon H V35 25. 54
56 Anne Gombert Unatt S Gst 25. 55
57 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 26. 02
58 Maggie Powell WG&EL S 26. 03
59 Victoria Brown Serp V35 26. 05
60 Laura Denison Serp V35 26. 09
61 Alexandra Openshaw Serp S 26. 10
62 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 26. 18
63 Ilona Bagi Serp S 26. 22
64 Michelle McNamara E&H S 26. 26
65 Hannah Carmichael Lon H S 26. 27
66 Melissa Brand Serp S 26. 39
67 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 26. 40
68 Lucy Sinclair WG&EL V35 26. 41
69 Charlotte Smith Serp V35 26. 43
70 Pascale Witz TVH V40 26. 44 Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
71 Andrea Sanders-Reece Morn V55 26. 48
72 Jane Nodder Morn V55 26. 56 1 Highgate Harriers 130
73 Andrea Possee WG&EL V35 27. 07 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 121
74 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 27. 14 3 Serpentine RC 104
75 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 27. 16 4 London Heathside 95
76 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 27. 20 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 94
77 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 27. 21 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 64
78 Heather Marshall Morn S 27. 22 7 Mornington Chasers 58
79 Avril Riddell Morn V55 27. 23 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 47
80 Charlotte Pheazey Lon H S 27. 24 9 St Albans Striders 42
81 Karen Hillary Lon H S 27. 25 10 Metropolitan Police 25
82 Victoria Emsley Met P S 27. 29
83 Hannah O'Sullivan E&H S 27. 31
84 Carol Jones ESM V50 27. 33 Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
85 Beatriz Soden Serp V35 27. 37
86 Hilary Arredondo E&H S 27. 38 1 Garden City Runners 26
87 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 27. 45 2 London Frontrunners   19
88 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 27. 46 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 13
89 Christina Smith St Alb V35 27. 47 3 Mornington Chasers 'B' 13
90 Maxine Davies WG&EL S 27. 54 5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 10
91 Kiera Davidson Serp S 27. 58 6 Hillingdon 7
92 Hannah Wells Hill U20 28. 05 7 London Heathside 'B' 3
93 Jacqui Reid Met P V35 28. 07 8 Metropolitan Police 'B'   0
94 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 28. 12 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 0
95 Nicola Baker ESM V40 28. 18 8 St Mary's Richmond 0
96 Libby Scholfield Serp S 28. 43
97 Linda Powell St Alb V45 28. 54
98 Ellen Lovett Met P V35 29. 01 Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
99 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 29. 09
100 Louise Vacher* VPH&TH V45 29. 15 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 43
101 Miranda Cook Lon FR V40 29. 16 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 43
102 Jenna Mullett Serp S 29. 22 3 Barnet & District 18
103 Rachel Walsh ESM U20 29. 35 4 Thames Valley Harriers 17
104 Cheryl Sacks Serp V35 29. 58 5 Newham & Essex Beagles 14
105 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 30. 10 6 Enfield & Haringey 3
106 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 30. 17 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
107 Rhian Mitchell-Smith VPH&TH S 30. 20
108 Jayne Sales Lon H S 30. 21
109 Nicola Ward Serp V35 30. 31
110 Philippa Cockman VPH&TH V50 30. 39
111 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 30. 42
112 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 30. 49
113 Anna Priestley* Serp V55 30. 53
114 Jennifer Marzullo Serp V35 30. 58
115 Kristin Duffy Serp V35 31. 05
116 Baiju McCubbins Serp V50 31. 50
117 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 32. 03
118 Hannah McQuiarrie Morn S 32. 13
119 Patricia Carden VPH&TH V45 32. 17
120 Alison Lapper Met P V40 32. 51
121 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 34. 17
122 Regina Pereira Lon H V35 34. 37
123 Kayleigh Dunn Morn S 34. 59
124 Sarah Bailey Serp S 35. 16
125 Christine Read* E&H V45 35. 50
126 Susan Leese VPH&TH V40 36. 07
127 Angela Duncan Hill V70 36. 29
128 Angela Scholtzova GCR V40 36. 46
129 Caroline Torry Serp S 37. 07
130 Kemi Yusuph Serp V40 37. 08
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Results  
 
1 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 24. 54
2 Niall Fleming SB U20 24. 57
3 Harun Abdi WG&EL U20 25. 03
4 Nicholas Torry Serp S 25. 05 Men's Division One Team Result
5 Ryan McKinley High S 25. 22
6 Huw Lobb* Serp S 25. 24 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1203
7 Nathan White* Met P S 25. 26 2 Serpentine RC 1146
8 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 25. 29 3 Highgate Harriers 878
9 Ben Pochee High V40 25. 34 4 Hillingdon 675
10 Henry Dodwell High S 25. 35 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 666
11 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 25. 43 6 London Heathside 645
12 Hywel Care WG&EL S 25. 50 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 645
13 Stephan Wenk WG&EL S 25. 53 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   524
14 Richard Phillips Serp S 25. 54 9 Mornington Chasers 405
15 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 25. 56 10 Metropolitan Police 353
16 Edward Shepherd Herts P U20 25. 58
17 Alex Cornwell WG&EL U20 26. 05
18 Jake Shelley SB S 26. 11 Men's Division Two Team Result
19 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 26. 11
20 Matt Addison Met P S 26. 17 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 730
21 Hugh Torry Serp S 26. 18 2 Thames Valley Harriers 592
22 Nazrawi Dawit TVH U20 26. 23 3 London Frontrunners 573
23 Sean Renfer TVH S 26. 30 4 London Heathside 'B' 493
24 Shaun Whelan Lon FR V45 26. 36 5 Garden City Runners 407
25 James Laing Hill U20 26. 37 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 371
26 Tom Crouch St Alb S 26. 38 7 Herts Phoenix 323
27 Ben Hope WG&EL S 26. 41 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 245
28 Matthew Fayers Hill U20 26. 51 9 Enfield & Haringey 162
29 James Trapmore SB S 27. 01 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 0
30 Tiago Branco Serp S 27. 03
31 Daniel Thompson Hill S 27. 04
32 Angus Holford WG&EL S 27. 06 Men's Division Three Team Result
33 Andy Barber NEB S 27. 08
34 Chris Panayiotou High S 27. 15 1 St Albans Striders 1039
35 Oli Heeks WG&EL S 27. 17 2 Serpentine RC 'C'   957
36 John Scott E&H V45 27. 19 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 940
37 Tom Philips WG&EL S 27. 24 4 London Frontrunners 'B' 719
38 George Stewart Lon H V40 27. 34 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 653
39 James Parker High S 27. 35 6 Hillingdon 'B' 629
40 Martin Bateman Hill S 27. 36 7 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
41 Tom Aldred Lon H S 27. 41 8 Harlow RC 433
42 Ben Waterman ESM U20 27. 42 9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 260
43 Tommy Bower NEB U20 27. 43 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 202
44 Jonathan Deane High S 27. 44 11 Barnet & District 134
45 Christopher Hepworth ESM S 27. 45 12 St Albans Striders 'B' 91
46 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 47 13 Garden City Runners 'B' 60
47 Andrew Orr Serp S 27. 48 14 St Mary's Richmond 35
48 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 27. 51 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 30
49 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 27. 53 16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 25
50 William Pinder ESM U20 28. 03 17 Herts Phoenix 'B' 21
51 Eric Phillips Serp S 28. 04
52 Jack Matthewman High S 28. 05
53 Joe Sherry SB U20 28. 10
54 John Whitworth SB S 28. 14
55 Rory Maguire Serp S 28. 15
56 Matt McCabe ESM S 28. 16
57 Sam Blanchard Hill S 28. 17
58 Omar Mansour WG&EL S 28. 19
59 Iain Campbell Met P V50 28. 20
60 Dave Morgan Serp S 28. 21
61 Martin Potter Lon H V40 28. 26
62 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 28. 28
63 Andrew Magnall SB V45 28. 31
64 Gavin Lewis WG&EL S 28. 33
65 Martin Gaunt Serp S 28. 36
66 Tim Taylor Morn S 28. 40
67 Pablo Plaza St Alb S 28. 41
68 Ray Dzikowski* WG&EL V45 28. 42
69 Michael Davidson Lon H S 28. 43
70 Adam Parkes Morn S 28. 44
71 Jim Roche WG&EL S 28. 45
72 Andy Fooks TVH S 28. 47
73 Calum Martin Serp V45 28. 48
74 Mike Jubb St Alb V40 28. 49
75 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 28. 52 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
76 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 28. 54
77 Archie Allen ESM U20 29. 01 1 London Heathside 288
78 Steve Buckle St Alb S 29. 07 2 Serpentine RC 276
79 Rob Cox WG&EL S 29. 07 3 Hillingdon 234
80 Scott Farley Hill S 29. 08 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 204
81 Connor Johnston VPH&TH S 29. 11 5 Highgate Harriers 203
82 Steffan Storm Serp S 29. 12 6 Garden City Runners 192
83 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 29. 14 7 Thames Valley Harriers 139
84 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 29. 15 8 London Heathside 'B'   133
85 Miguel Branco Serp S 29. 16 9 Metropolitan Police 117
86 Jonathan Laybourn* High S 29. 19 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 41
87 Mark Cameron ESM U20 29. 20
88 Dan Yaxley WG&EL U20 29. 21
89 Tom Christopher High S 29. 22 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
90 Markus Allen GCR S 29. 23
91 Trent Stallard Serp S 29. 24 1 London Frontrunners 188
92 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 29. 25 2 Herts Phoenix 'B'   187
93 Chris Bailey High V45 29. 26 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 174
94 Seb Zajaczkowski ESM U20 29. 34 4 Serpentine RC 'B' 143
95 Matt Ponting TVH S 29. 35 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 122
96 James Gillanders Lon FR S 29. 36 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 121
97 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 29. 39 7 Mornington Chasers 108
98 Adam Davey Lon FR S 29. 40 8 Hillingdon 'B'   100
99 Ed Samuel Lon H S 29. 42 8 St Albans Striders 100
100 Andy Holt GCR V45 29. 45 10 Barnet & District 49
101 Matt Convery Lon H S 29. 47
102 Marc Henrion Morn S 29. 49
103 John Flahive Lon H V45 29. 52 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
104 Ronan Breen SB V40 29. 53
105 Jacob Howe Lon H S 29. 54 1 London Heathside 'C' 128
106 Steve Norris TVH V40 29. 55 2 London Frontrunners 'B' 114
107 Thomas Craggs Morn S 29. 56 3 Herts Phoenix 'B' 106
108 Tim Nicholson Morn S 29. 57 4 Garden City Runners 'B' 98
109 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 29. 58 5 Harlow RC 83
110 Andy Owen Lon H V40 29. 59 6 Hillingdon 'C' 59
111 Adam Mitchell Lon H S 30. 01 7 Enfield & Haringey 39
112 Jonathon Scott St Alb S 30. 02 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 29
113 Simon Nash Lon H ? Gst 30. 03 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 22
114 Simon Brown Lon H S 30. 04 9 St Mary's Richmond 22
115 Steve Elson ESM S 30. 05 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 9
116 Jon Powell WG&EL S 30. 06
117 Paul Hull Hill V40 30. 07
118 Dave Desborough GCR V55 30. 09
119 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 10
120 Tom Ashby Lon H S 30. 14
121 Pau Herrero Serp S 30. 17
122 Ian Gordon Morn S 30. 17
123 Ken Heney Lon H S 30. 17
124 Mark Delahunty ESM S 30. 20
125 Dan Findlay-Robinson Lon H S 30. 20
126 James Edgar Serp S 30. 21
127 Steve Dawkins WG&EL S 30. 22
128 Angelo John ESM S 30. 23
129 Ben Phillips SB U20 30. 24
130 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 30. 25
131 Pal Suren Lon FR S 30. 26
132 Sam Benge WG&EL U20 30. 31
133 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 30. 33
134 Harry James E&H S 30. 37
135 Anthony Hall Lon H S 30. 38
136 Colin Braybrook St Alb V50 30. 39
137 John Armstrong Morn S 30. 42
138 Neill Hume GCR S 30. 44
139 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 30. 45
140 John Nugus Serp S 30. 47
141 Ben Thomas Serp S 30. 49
142 Alan Rugg WG&EL V50 30. 50
143 Tony Grant Hill V40 30. 53
144 Philip Bentley Lon H S 30. 54
145 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 31. 01
146 Michael Duffy Morn S 31. 02 Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)
147 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 31. 03
148 Tony Harran* Met P V50 31. 04 1 Highgate Harriers 40
149 Joel Northcott Lon FR S 31. 07 1 Serpentine RC 40
150 Rob Walker High S 31. 07 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40
151 David Kail NEB U20 31. 07 4 London Heathside 34.5
152 Ed Messer WG&EL S 31. 08 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33.5
153 Jon Long WG&EL S 31. 11 6 Mornington Chasers 30
154 Ed Holland Lon FR S 31. 12 7 Metropolitan Police 27
155 Chris Ingram Hill S 31. 18 8 Hillingdon 25
156 Paul Leppard Hill S 31. 20 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25
157 Brent Plump Serp S 31. 21 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23
158 Steve Hirons Hill V45 31. 22 10 Thames Valley Harriers 23
159 John Ockenden St Alb S 31. 23 12 Garden City Runners 19
160 Craig Martin Serp S 31. 24 12 London Frontrunners 19
161 Charles Lescott Serp S 31. 25 12 St Albans Striders 19
162 Simon Claridge Hill V50 31. 26 15 Enfield & Haringey 18
163 Tom Yates ESM S 31. 34 16 Herts Phoenix 13
164 James Shipley Hill S 31. 35 16 Newham & Essex Beagles 13
165 Duncan Burbidge High V40 31. 36 18 Barnet & District 7
166 Andrew Davies Serp S 31. 37 19 Harlow RC 4
167 Jaran Finn* Serp S 31. 40 20 St Mary's Richmond 2
168 Chris Gibbons Lon FR S 31. 41
169 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 31. 42
170 Steven Artist Lon FR S 31. 44
171 Rob Quantrell WG&EL S 31. 45
172 Nick Taylor Lon H S 31. 52
173 Phil Wetton TVH V40 31. 55
174 Andrew Walshe Herts P U20 32. 00
175 Andrew Taylor Serp S 32. 00
176 Ben Ivorson VPH&TH S 32. 00
177 Alex Patton Morn S 32. 01
178 Richard Taylor Serp S 32. 02
179 John Connelly Lon FR S 32. 03
180 John O'Shea High V45 32. 04
181 Steve Livingstone GCR V50 32. 05
182 Michael Hurford Morn V50 32. 06
183 Raoul Mansukhani Serp V40 32. 10
184 Dominic Jackson Lon H V45 32. 11
185 Phil York ESM V45 32. 12
186 Quinn Broadbent Orion V45 Gst 32. 13
187 David Newman Hill V50 32. 15
188 Gerald Fox SB V40 32. 15
189 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 32. 16
190 Steve White Herts P V45 32. 17
191 Neill Hughes GCR V40 32. 27
192 Iain Cumming WG&EL V50 32. 28
193 Will Whitaker Lon H S 32. 30
194 John Lynch Morn V55 32. 35
195 Rob Shulman Lon H V45 32. 35
196 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 32. 36
197 Sean Bowen GCR V45 32. 37
198 Stuart Glynn Harl RC S 32. 38
199 Declan Phelan VPH&TH V50 32. 43
200 Luke Nicholas ESM S 32. 44
201 Alastair Maher Serp S 32. 45
202 Keith Turner Barn V50 32. 47
203 Alex Andel Serp V40 32. 48
204 Sam Palin Serp S 32. 50
205 Cosli Stavrianakis Lon H V40 32. 57
206 Steve Scrutton High V45 32. 58
207 David Browne Lon H V45 32. 59
208 Christophe Cayssials TVH V45 33. 05
209 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 33. 06
210 Alex Sweet Lon H S 33. 07
211 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 33. 08
212 Stuart Amblin Lon H V40 33. 09
213 Tim Mitchell-Smith VPH&TH V40 33. 10
214 Richard Bell TVH V45 33. 11
215 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 33. 12
216 Chris Eland GCR V40 33. 20
217 Gavin Pugh Morn S 33. 21
218 Ian Lambert Eton M V50 Gst 33. 22
219 Rick Ricketts Harl RC V45 33. 23
220 Abdullah Mohamed E&H U20 33. 25
221 Carl Heap Lon H V55 33. 30
222 Robin Tremaine Lon H V55 33. 31
223 Danny Digweed St Alb S 33. 35
224 Pete Gibbons Serp V40 33. 36
225 Justin Lock Serp S 33. 37
226 Dan Lewington Serp S 33. 40
227 Ian Girling Morn S 33. 42
228 Steve Faulkner Herts P V50 33. 45
229 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V50 33. 46
230 Darren Over Serp S 33. 47
231 Ian Wickham Morn S 33. 48
232 Dick Jackson Met P V40 33. 49
233 Kawai Cheyng Morn S 33. 50
234 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 33. 51
235 Patrick Doyle Lon FR V40 33. 52
236 Andrew Terrell Harl RC S 33. 53
237 James O'Neill ESM V50 33. 54
238 Bradley Cobb Serp V50 33. 55
239 Steve Ramsay Lon FR S 33. 56
240 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 33. 57
241 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20 34. 02
242 Douglas Buckeridge ESM V55 34. 09
243 Lee Mahon TVH S 34. 11
244 Alun Evans WG&EL V50 34. 17
245 Stephen Rodgers Met P S 34. 18
246 Giles Balleny Serp S 34. 19
247 Mike Eyre Serp S 34. 20
248 Andrew Maher St Alb S 34. 21
249 Mike Wilson TVH V50 34. 22
250 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 34. 33
251 Phil McCubbins Serp V50 34. 36
252 Steve Sharp WG&EL V60 34. 38
253 Richard Hooley TVH V45 34. 40
254 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 34. 41
255 Stephen Brett Morn S 34. 44
256 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 34. 46
257 Jim Balcombe Met P V40 34. 47
258 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 34. 50
259 Andrew Atkins Lon FR V40 34. 52
260 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 34. 54
261 Jo Green Lon H V45 35. 00
262 Paul Fromme Serp S 35. 08
263 Leigh Crispin NEB S 35. 09
264 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 35. 17
265 Martin Carolam Serp S 35. 18
266 Shaun Duffy Serp V40 35. 20
267 Frode Lovki Lon FR V45 35. 22
268 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 35. 24
269 Alex Malzer Serp V40 35. 33
270 John Bignell Hill V55 35. 37
271 Andy Smith WG&EL S 35. 38
272 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 35. 39
273 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 35. 44
274 Matt Rees Hill V40 35. 45
275 Alex Pearson Serp S 35. 46
276 Mark Goodyear Harl RC S 35. 47
277 Tim Parkin SB S 35. 49
278 Dave Edwards GCR V50 35. 50
279 Kieran Dignan Serp S 35. 57
280 David Tihanyl Lon FR S 36. 07
281 Joe Newman Lon H U20 36. 08
282 Lars Menken Serp S 36. 09
283 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 36. 10
284 Steve Adams Eton M V45 Gst 36. 12
285 Colin Ewin GCR V45 36. 17
286 Liam Phair Met P S 36. 18
287 Peter Pesl Serp S 36. 18
288 Dave Walton Lon H V50 36. 24       NOTICEBOARD    
289 Steve Simpson Lon FR S 36. 25
290 Ben Phillips WG&EL U20 36. 33 * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
291 Ian Johnson Serp V40 36. 40
292 Mike Ingram Hill V45 36. 40 Results produced on behalf of the League by
293 Alan Butler Hill V45 36. 54 Gavin & Lee Collett (Hillingdon AC).
294 Ian Hodge Serp V50 36. 55 Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
295 Philip Cunningham SB V45 36. 56
296 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 36. 57 Only information recorded by each club on their
297 Sean Flynn Harl RC V40 37. 03 declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race
298 Russell Weston Lon H V50 37. 09 can be used to compile these results.
299 John Brown Lon FR V40 37. 11 Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
300 Adam Thorpe WG&EL S 37. 12
301 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 37. 20 Please take your litter home with you from the course.
302 Michael Howard Hill V50 37. 24
303 Lars Olsen Serp V50 37. 26 Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration
304 Roger Green WG&EL V60 37. 31 sheets for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
305 John Thwaites Morn S 37. 37
306 Stephen Bayliss High V45 37. 41 The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
307 Martin Searle Hill V50 37. 42 Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
308 Ray Powell SB V45 37. 43
309 Chris Notton Serp S 37. 46 Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for
310 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 37. 48 their age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
311 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 38. 01
312 Matthew Boyles SMR V40 38. 03 The League is a club competition.
313 Mike Carney Met P S 38. 08 Club vests should be worn
314 Paul Gatens GCR V45 38. 22
315 Ian Whisson Lon H V50 38. 26 Final closing date to notify second claim registrations
316 Simon Maddison TVH V60 38. 31 for this season to Gavin Collett is 24 October.
317 David Hinds Serp V60 38. 37
318 Bob Burton Hill V50 38. 46 Despite a reminder being sent, the following clubs
319 Martin McColgan Harl RC V50 39. 01 have still not paid their affiliation to the League:
320 Chris Priestly Serp V55 39. 02
321 Gary Homewood Morn V45 39. 14 Hayes & Harlington
322 John Murphy Barn V40 39. 32 Metropolitan Police
323 Martin Allen ESM V55 39. 32 Newham & Essex Beagles
324 Grant Corton WG&EL V50 39. 32 Thames Valley Harriers
325 Husu Kim Lon FR S 39. 39
326 John Kelly SB V55 39. 43 Please forward a cheque to Gavin Collett asap
327 Matt Marchant Met P S 39. 44
328 Graham French ESM V55 39. 59 Any thoughts on improving the League for next season
329 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 40. 15 should be forwarded to Gavin Collett to raise
330 Eamon Byrne Morn V45 40. 31 at the next AGM in April 2012.
331 John Doyle Hill V55 40. 44
332 Chris Douglas Lon H ? Gst 40. 46 League Administrator: Gavin Collett
333 Ian Hall Serp V55 40. 54 11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
334 Ken Townson Lon H V40 40. 57 Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
335 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 40. 58
336 Andrew Cadbutonsec VPH&TH V50 41. 04 Next fixture: Saturday 12 November 2011
337 Robert Gill Lon FR V55 41. 06 Stevenage (Fairlands Valley), hosted by Herts Phoenix AC
338 Tony Smith TVH V50 41. 24
339 Robert Gould Lon H ? Gst 41. 42
340 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 41. 54
341 Frank Merrigan VPH&TH V50 41. 56
342 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 42. 18
343 Jon Milne St Alb V40 42. 19
344 Danny Padwick Unatt V50 Gst 42. 26
345 Emil Berleen Lon FR V40 42. 33
346 Robert Howe Morn V65 42. 55
347 Colin Stephenson Lon FR V50 42. 57
348 Russell Devitt SB V60 43. 30
349 Richard Smith Serp V55 44. 18
350 Adrian Essex Lon H ? Gst 44. 22
351 Trace Allen GCR V65 44. 55
352 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 45. 28
353 Steven Patterson Hill V60 45. 54
354 Michael Miller Hill V70 47. 05
355 Alan Wells Hill V45 49. 33