RESULTS PAGE

Fixture One at Claybury (hosted by WG&EL AC) - Saturday 20th October 2012

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Harper SB U13 10. 44   1 Thames Valley Harriers 89
2 Tom Fulton SB U13 11. 14   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 87
3 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 11. 33   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 85
4 Alfie Poole WG&EL U13 11. 34   4 Herts Phoenix 78
5 George Kerry ESM U13 11. 37   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 76
6 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 11. 39   6 Enfield & Haringey 73
7 Freddy Curtis E&H U13 11. 41   7 Hillingdon 52
8 John Fielding ESM U13 11. 42   8 Highgate Harriers 40
9 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 11. 45   9 St Mary's Richmond 37
10 Sebastian Mills Hill U13 11. 52   10 Barnet & District 25
11 Dempster Fawden High U13 12. 03   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 9
12 Rufus Kent Barn U13 12. 03   11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 9
13 Luke Bluemink E&H U13 12. 06   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
14 Elliot Breen Herts P U13 12. 07   14 Hillingdon 'B' 2
15 Stephen Bates Herts P U13 12. 13  
16 Kyle Lundie WG&EL U13 12. 15  
17 Benjamin Taylor SMR U13 12. 21  
18 Jay Singhal E&H U13 12. 22  
19 Remi Catchpole Herts P U13 12. 25  
20 Samuel Owen SMR U13 12. 34  
21 Hamza Kadiq SB U13 12. 42  
22 Cameron Hoskins Herts P U13 12. 43  
23 Filip Bastien High U13 12. 51  
24 Jake Hooley TVH U13 12. 55  
25 Christopher Corker Hill U13 12. 58  
26 Sebastian Ekperigin TVH U13 13. 15  
27 Marcus Brown ESM U13 13. 16  
28 Liam Cripps Herts P U13 13. 32  
29 Morgan Selway WG&EL U11 13. 33 Gst  
30 Noa Shinas TVH U13 13. 33  
31 Keelan Wilson WG&EL U11 13. 51 Gst  
32 James Forde Hill U13 14. 05  
33 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U13 14. 09  
34 Mark Simons ESM U13 14. 10  
35 Luke Adar ESM U13 14. 12  
36 Chris Hogg WG&EL U13 15. 27  
37 Brandon Reid Serp U11 15. 57 Gst  
38 Arthy Manivannan Hill U13 15. 59  
39 Maxime Resturcia TVH U13 ntt  
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  15 degrees, mild, mainly overcast    
  Going:    
  Soft (heavy in places)        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U13 12. 06   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 94
2 Maddie Boyles SMR U13 12. 32   2 Thames Valley Harriers 74
3 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 12. 33   3 Herts Phoenix 49
4 Alice Harray TVH U13 12. 53   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 36
5 Nancy Callagher WG&EL U13 12. 54 Gst   5 Enfield & Haringey 32
6 Beth Forster E&H U13 13. 00   6 St Mary's Richmond 26
7 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U13 13. 08   7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 21
8 Roisin Lynch ESM U13 13. 13   8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17
9 Katie Petyt WG&EL U13 13. 15   9 Hillingdon 12
10 Matilda Ferrand TVH U13 13. 29   9 London Heathside 12
11 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U13 13. 38   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 5
12 Jessica Brew SB U13 13. 41  
13 Verity Walker TVH U13 13. 44  
14 Madeline Lloyd TVH U13 13. 47  
15 Eleanor Found Herts P U13 14. 00  
16 Grace Gentry Herts P U13 14. 13  
17 Phoebe Crockford Lon H U13 14. 26  
18 Mia Hirons WG&EL U13 14. 36  
19 Katie Woodstock WG&EL U13 15. 01  
20 Megan Caswell WG&EL U13 15. 26 Gst  
21 Demi Beazley E&H U13 15. 29  
22 Emma Purcell ESM U13 15. 33  
23 Cameron Thomas ESM U13 15. 35  
24 Hollie Acraman Hill U13 16. 37  
25 Anna Talbot Hill U13 16. 52  
26 Jade Burrage Herts P U13 17. 39  
27 Hattie Birchinall Herts P U13 17. 49  
28 Madeleine Bennett Herts P U13 17. 56  
29 Esmé McLellan Hill U13 23. 12  
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men Team Result
 
1 Liam Dee SB U17 13. 34   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 198
2 Jamie Dee SB U15 13. 43   2 Herts Phoenix 153
3 Perry Rowan WG&EL U17 13. 55   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 124
4 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 59   4 St Mary's Richmond 120
5 Rory Mudd SB U17 14. 12   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 117
6 Billy Kelsey SB U17 14. 14   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 113
7 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U17 14. 18   7 Thames Valley Harriers 108
8 Kyle Langford SB U17 14. 25   8 Hillingdon 90
9 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 14. 27   9 Highgate Harriers 85
10 Ruben Vos Hill U17 14. 29   10 Enfield & Haringey 59
11 Cameron Laleye Herts P U17 14. 29   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 48
12 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U17 14. 36   12 London Heathside 36
13 Stanley Harrison High U17 14. 40   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 29
14 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 41   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 27
15 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 43   15 St Mary's Richmond'B' 15
16 Liam Cloona Herts P U17 14. 46   16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
17 George Hoy WG&EL U17 14. 49 Gst  
18 James Wooldridge Lon H U17 14. 53  
19 Nick Doyle Herts P U17 15. 00  
20 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 15. 01  
21 Sathira Don SMR U17 15. 07  
22 Sam Lloyd Hill U17 15. 15  
23 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 20  
24 Khalid Ali-Ahmed SB U15 15. 22  
25 Karim Mahiddine TVH U15 15. 30  
26 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 15. 32  
27 Brett English TVH U15 15. 32  
28 George Pettipher Herts P U17 15. 33  
29 Nathan Davies SB U15 15. 43  
30 Kevin Kapariro SB U17 15. 44  
31 Benjamin Lanoe E&H U17 15. 56  
32 Matthew Wright Herts P U17 16. 02  
33 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 10  
34 Ashley Altman SB U17 16. 12  
35 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 32  
36 Harry Matthews SMR U17 16. 41  
37 James Noble-Brown SB U15 16. 53  
38 Julian Lamy SB U17 16. 54  
39 Dominic Speight Hill U17 17. 03  
40 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 17. 33  
41 James Horrex TVH U15 17. 42  
42 Reece Farren ESM U15 17. 49  
43 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 18. 00  
44 Michael Oku-Ampoto NEB U15 18. 01  
45 Snowden Ben SMR U17 18. 05  
46 Philipp Heinen Harl RC U17 18. 14 Gst  
47 Sam Cooper TVH U17 18. 17  
48 Ivan D'Avoine High U15 18. 18  
49 Christian Peter SMR U17 18. 19  
50 Marin Inbona TVH U15 18. 43  
51 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 18. 47  
52 Karolis Narvilas ESM U15 19. 07  
53 Adel Rajim E&H U15 20. 31  
54 Kieran Lloyd TVH U15 21. 22  
55 Jack McKim ESM U13 21. 59 Gst  
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women Team Result
 
1 Georgia Fear High U15 16. 03   1 Herts Phoenix 138
2 Isabel Dye TVH U15 16. 20   2 London Heathside 108
3 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U17 16. 25   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 107
4 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 16. 38   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 94
5 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 43   5 Herts Phoenix 'B' 87
6 Natalie Connor SB U17 17. 00   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 79
7 Lianne Langford SB U15 17. 06   7 Enfield & Haringey 63
8 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 17. 15   8 Highgate Harriers 59
9 Mary Gough Herts P U17 17. 19   9 Thames Valley Harriers 56
10 Emily Ruane Herts P U17 17. 23   10 London Heathside 'B' 44
11 Alicia Found Herts P U17 17. 27   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 25
12 Isabel Found Herts P U17 17. 28   12 St Mary's Richmond 14
13 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 17. 30   13 Hillingdon 8
14 Lily Beckford Lon H U17 17. 32   14 Mornington Chasers 5
15 Despina Aslam E&H U15 17. 33   15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 2
16 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 17. 35  
17 Emma Dwan SB U15 17. 45  
18 Yanna Raykov Lon H U17 18. 01  
19 Rachel Seckl Lon H U17 18. 06  
20 Lauren Gee Lon H U15 18. 08  
21 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 18. 10  
22 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 18. 15  
23 Olivia Will ESM U17 18. 17  
24 Martha Hayward ESM U15 18. 34  
25 Maddy Bonser Herts P U15 18. 42  
26 Lilah Fear High U15 18. 51  
27 Erin Breen Herts P U15 18. 53  
28 Chiara Kaifero-Roberts TVH U15 19. 09  
29 Libby Brown SMR U15 19. 19  
30 Amy Edwards WG&EL U15 19. 21 Gst  
31 Millie Atherton ESM U15 19. 36  
32 Katrina Will ESM U17 19. 37  
33 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 19. 37  
34 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U17 20. 00  
35 Josie Elliot ESM U17 20. 12  
36 Gaia Casciello SB U15 20. 12  
37 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 20. 27  
38 Isobel Moss WG&EL U17 20. 55  
39 Esther McGuinness Morn U15 21. 02  
40 Hayley Philpott Hill U13 21. 07 Gst  
41 Joanna Vale ESM U17 21. 16  
42 Emily Hore Herts P U17 21. 25  
43 Maria Pereverzina SB U17 21. 51  
44 Lily Fawssett Hill U17 22. 27  
 
 
 
Under 15 Boy's Individual Result       NOTICEBOARD      
 
1 Jamie Dee SB U15 13. 43   * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
2 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 59  
3 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 14. 27   Results produced on behalf of the League by
4 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 41   Gavin & Lee Collett, Sharon & Anna Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
5 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 43   Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
6 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 15. 01  
7 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 20   Only information recorded by each club on their
8 Khalid Ali-Ahmed SB U15 15. 22   declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
9 Karim Mahiddine TVH U15 15. 30   be used to compile these results.
10 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 15. 32   Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
11 Brett English TVH U15 15. 32  
12 Nathan Davies SB U15 15. 43   Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
13 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 10   for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
14 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 32  
15 James Noble-Brown SB U15 16. 53   The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
16 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 17. 33   Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
17 James Horrex TVH U15 17. 42  
18 Reece Farren ESM U15 17. 49   Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
19 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 18. 00   age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
20 Michael Oku-Ampoto NEB U15 18. 01  
21 Ivan D'Avoine High U15 18. 18   League Administrator: Gavin Collett
22 Marin Inbona TVH U15 18. 43   11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
23 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 18. 47   Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
24 Karolis Narvilas ESM U15 19. 07  
25 Adel Rajim E&H U15 20. 31   www.metleague.co.uk
26 Kieran Lloyd TVH U15 21. 22  
 
  Divisional and Age Group results are available on at
 
  www.activetrainingworld.co.uk
 
 
Under 15 Girl's Individual Result  
 
1 Georgia Fear High U15 16. 03  
2 Isabel Dye TVH U15 16. 20  
3 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 16. 38  
4 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 43  
5 Lianne Langford SB U15 17. 06  
6 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 17. 15  
7 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 17. 30  
8 Despina Aslam E&H U15 17. 33  
9 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 17. 35  
10 Emma Dwan SB U15 17. 45  
11 Lauren Gee Lon H U15 18. 08  
12 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 18. 10  
13 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 18. 15  
14 Martha Hayward ESM U15 18. 34  
15 Maddy Bonser Herts P U15 18. 42  
16 Lilah Fear High U15 18. 51  
17 Erin Breen Herts P U15 18. 53  
18 Chiara Kaifero-Roberts TVH U15 19. 09  
19 Libby Brown SMR U15 19. 19  
20 Millie Atherton ESM U15 19. 36  
21 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 19. 37  
22 Gaia Casciello SB U15 20. 12  
23 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 20. 27  
24 Esther McGuinness Morn U15 21. 02  
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Lorna Russell* E&H S 21. 23   1 Serpentine RC 218
2 Victoria Webster SB S 21. 35   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 198
3 Caterina Granz ESM U20 21. 46   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 161
4 Rebecca Glover Serp S 22. 21   4 Enfield & Haringey 140
5 Sarah Pemberton Serp S 22. 25   5 London Heathside 132
6 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20 22. 27   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 123
7 Katie Meredith High S 22. 34   7 Highgate Harriers 119
8 Sue Rust Lon H S 22. 36   8 Thames Valley Harriers 28
9 India Lee* E&H S 22. 53   9 Metropolitan Police 9
10 Susannah Evans* Herts P S 23. 00   10 St Albans Striders 0
11 Victoria Crawford Serp S 23. 03  
12 Georgie Sales WG&EL S 23. 06  
13 Heidi Steele* Herts P U20 23. 12   Women's Division Two Team Result
14 Becky Penty High S 23. 14  
15 Abigail Howarth Leigh U20 23. 15 Gst   1 Serpentine RC 'C' 266
16 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 23. 24   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 241
17 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 26   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 204
18 Liz Wynn Serp V35 23. 27   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 189
19 Margaret Cooper SB V40 23. 29   5 Hillingdon 160
20 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 23. 30   6 London Heathside 'B' 139
21 Clare Miller Lon H S 23. 35   7 Garden City Runners 112
22 Marie Munk-Jakobsen SB S 23. 39   8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 110
23 Holly Wilkinson Serp S 23. 48   9 Mornington Chasers 83
24 Rebekah Gardiner SB S 23. 52   10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
25 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp S 23. 58  
26 Catherina Mullen Herts P S 23. 59  
27 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 24. 03   Women's Division Three Team Result
28 Gemma Coe C&C S 24. 26 Gst  
29 Helen Ward Serp S 24. 27   1 Herts Phoenix 130
30 Siana Jones TVH S 24. 31   2 Barnet & District 74
31 Genevieve Bourke Serp S 24. 36   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 60
32 Helen Winsor Serp S 24. 44   4 Hillingdon 'B' 54
33 Phoebe Thomas E&H S 24. 45   5 London Frontrunners 50
34 Stella Moss E&H S 24. 48   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 47
35 Anna Ferguson Serp S 24. 50   7 Newham & Essex Beagles 40
36 Sarah Knox Serp V40 24. 51   8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 39
37 Marilyn Okoro SB S 24. 52   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 29
38 Marta Bagnati Serp S 25. 04   10 St Mary's Richmond 15
39 Lientjie de Villiers GCR S 25. 08  
40 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 25. 09  
41 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 25. 13  
42 Linda Jackson WG&EL V45 25. 16  
43 Vicky Frew* High S 25. 22  
44 Elinor Winter High S 25. 25  
45 Kathryn Chapman* Herts P V35 25. 29  
46 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V45 25. 32  
47 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 25. 33  
48 Rosie Pitt VPH&TH S 25. 37  
49 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 25. 38  
50 Karen Levene Lon H V40 25. 52  
51 Helen Palmer Serp S 25. 57  
52 Sharon McHugh E&H V35 25. 58  
53 Catherine Hogan Serp S 25. 58  
54 Rhonda Munnik High V35 26. 05  
55 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 26. 10  
56 Suzu Sato SB U20 26. 16  
57 Caroline Hale GCR V40 26. 20  
58 Harriet Hughes Serp S 26. 22 Gst  
59 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 26. 26  
60 Cath Perry Barn S 26. 27  
61 Sarah Richardson ESM V35 26. 29  
62 Hannah Wells Hill U20 26. 33  
63 Sophie Sheldrake High S 26. 35  
64 Emily Neilan SB S 26. 40  
65 Lucy Stern Morn S 26. 44  
66 Louise Faherty High V35 26. 44  
67 Jane Higgins Lon H S 26. 51  
68 Victoria Poole VPH&TH S 26. 56  
69 Catkin Shelley Serp V45 27. 01  
70 Rebecca Green Serp S 27. 04   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
71 Victoria Collins Serp V40 27. 07  
72 Joanna Beak Serp S 27. 07   1 Serpentine RC 79
73 Maxine Davies WG&EL S 27. 13   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 79
74 Louise Foster Met P S 27. 14   3 London Heathside 58
75 Sally Chapman WG&EL V45 27. 18   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51
76 Khara Mills Tri Lon V35 27. 19 Gst   5 Highgate Harriers 37
77 Emma Grayson Lon H S 27. 20   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 26
78 Madeleine Smith* NEB S 27. 21   7 Mornington Chasers 21
79 Charlotte Michael Barn U20 27. 28   8 London Heathside 'B' 0
80 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 27. 32   8 Mornington Chasers 'B' 0
81 Jemma Weekes Hill S 27. 38   8 St Albans Striders 0
82 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V45 27. 39  
83 Carol Jones ESM V55 27. 42  
84 Alex Goodwin High S 27. 44   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
85 Gemma Dunlop VPH&TH S 27. 47  
86 Laura Moran VPH&TH S 27. 52   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 78
87 Anita Oliver Lon FR S 27. 53   2 Hillingdon 66
88 Lesley Conway Hill V55 27. 54   3 Serpentine RC 'C' 63
89 Angela Breen Met P S 27. 55   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 42
90 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 27. 56   5 Garden City Runners 26
91 Meire Gorman TVH S 27. 57   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 25
92 Alex Wardle WG&EL V45 28. 02   7 London Frontrunners 22
93 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 28. 09   8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
94 Claudia Manera ESM V45 28. 10   8 Metropolitan Police 0
95 Tanya Shaw Serp V35 28. 11   8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 0
96 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 28. 13  
97 Esme Stallard Hill U20 28. 20  
98 Gillian Mead Serp S 28. 24   Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
99 Laurie Douglas Lon H S 28. 27  
100 Michelle McNamara E&H S 28. 35   1 Herts Phoenix 14
101 Kiran Randhawa TVH S 28. 44   1 Hillingdon 'B' 14
102 Saija Alkkaroinen VPH&TH S 28. 44   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9
103 Victoria Brown Serp V35 28. 45   4 Enfield & Haringey 8
104 Liz Clark Serp V35 28. 50  
105 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 28. 53  
106 Tina Thieme VPH&TH S 29. 04  
107 Naomi Bourne VPH&TH V40 29. 05  
108 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 29. 10  
109 Karen Horswood WG&EL V45 29. 15  
110 Ella Lloyd Herts P U20 29. 22  
111 Anne Morris Hill V35 29. 28  
112 Cheryl Evans Lon H S 29. 30  
113 Katherine Henderson Barn S 29. 40  
114 Lynne Connolly Morn V50 29. 50  
115 Pauline Fischer Hill V55 30. 01  
116 Heather Gibbons Hill U20 30. 02  
117 Natalie Simon SMR U20 30. 06  
118 Amalaswintha Wolfsdorf Serp S 30. 21  
119 Patricia Moody Serp V45 30. 30  
120 Vanessa Jackson Lon H S 30. 57  
121 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 31. 02  
122 Kate Alliott Serp V45 31. 07  
123 Christine Somers Serp S 31. 19  
124 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 31. 25  
125 Simone Panayi WG&EL V40 31. 27  
126 Maki Kimura Morn V40 31. 30  
127 Charlotte Ladyman VPH&TH S 31. 57  
128 Jenny Douch NEB S 32. 01  
129 Kristin Duffy Serp V35 32. 08  
130 Martina Scannell Serp S 32. 28  
131 Hazel Clark Morn S 32. 34 Gst  
132 Yuk-King Wong Lon FR V40 32. 35  
133 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 32. 35  
134 Sarah Nicholson Hill V40 32. 55  
135 Natalie Alger Lon FR V35 33. 02  
136 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 33. 18  
137 Beatrice Bonello Serp V35 33. 21  
138 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 33. 59  
139 Caprice Beggs Hill S 35. 11  
140 Jo Miles Hill V55 36. 06  
141 Angela Duncan Hill V70 36. 37  
142 Jane Newman Hill V55 36. 54  
143 Louise Bisset Lon FR V40 37. 14  
144 Susan Leese VPH&TH V40 39. 13  
145 Christine Read* E&H V45 39. 59  
146 Mary Murphy VPH&TH V50 40. 13  
147 Aman Sarang VPH&TH V45 48. 19  
 
 
U20 Women's Individual Result  
 
1 Caterina Granz ESM U20 21. 46  
2 Sidnie Sales WG&EL U20 22. 27  
3 Heidi Steele* Herts P U20 23. 12  
 
Veteran Women's Individual Result  
 
1 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 26  
2 Liz Wynn Serp V35 23. 27  
3 Margaret Cooper SB V40 23. 29  
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Peter Huck* NEB S 25. 03   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1161
2 Jake Shelley SB S 25. 13   2 Highgate Harriers 1107
3 Niall Fleming SB S 25. 13   3 Serpentine RC 891
4 Ben Noad High S 25. 15   4 Thames Valley Harriers 764
5 Matt Gunby WG&EL S 25. 28   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 735
6 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U20 25. 35   6 Hillingdon 667
7 Ed Shepherd WG&EL U20 25. 52   7 London Heathside 559
8 Ben Pochee High V40 25. 59   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 464
9 Martyn Cryer WG&EL S 26. 00   9 Serpentine RC 'B' 340
10 Michael Callegari SB U20 26. 13   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 333
11 Matthew Fayers Hill U20 26. 21  
12 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 26. 22  
13 Ryan McKinley High S 26. 24   Men's Division Two Team Result
14 Dan Watts SB S 26. 27  
15 Robert Thompson Hill S 26. 36   1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 755
16 Josh Guilmant* High S 26. 40   2 Newham & Essex Beagles 706
17 Matt Granger Tip S 26. 47 Gst   3 Garden City Runners 660
18 Henry Dodwell High S 26. 52   4 Serpentine RC 'C' 636
19 Sean Renfer TVH S 26. 55   5 Herts Phoenix 571
20 Robel Balhebi High U20 26. 56   6 London Heathside 'B' 535
21 Olly Laws NEB S 27. 00   7 Mornington Chasers 429
22 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 27. 02   8 London Frontrunners 381
23 Jordan Donnelly* WG&EL S 27. 03   9 Metropolitan Police 265
24 Angus Holford WG&EL S 27. 05   10 St Albans Striders 0
25 Sam Ashcroft ESM S 27. 08  
26 John Frankilin Met P S 27. 14  
27 Richard Phillips Serp S 27. 16   Men's Division Three Team Result
28 Darren Southcott WG&EL S 27. 17  
29 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 27. 21   1 Barnet & District 779
30 Liam Blaikie WG&EL U20 27. 25   2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 765
31 Niall Sheehan NEB S 27. 32   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 725
32 James Laing Hill S 27. 36   4 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 573
33 James Stockings WG&EL U20 27. 40   5 Hillingdon 'B' 494
34 Martin Bateman Hill S 27. 44   6 London Heathside 'C' 353
35 Andrew Lawrence* High S 27. 46   7 Enfield & Haringey 272
36 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 50   8 Harlow RC 206
37 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 27. 51   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 188
38 Daniel Thompson Hill S 27. 58   10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 150
39 Dave Morgan Serp S 28. 05   11 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 126
40 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V45 28. 14   12 Barnet & District 'B' 114
41 Shane Snow High V45 28. 16   13 Garden City Runners 'B' 99
42 Hugh Torry Serp S 28. 21   14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 98
43 Tommy Bower NEB U20 28. 24   15 St Mary's Richmond 87
44 Gavin Lewis WG&EL S 28. 27   16 London Frontrunners 'B' 38
45 Hassan Muse E&H U20 28. 28   17 Mornington Chasers 'B' 1
46 Mark Palser* TVH S 28. 29  
47 Jonathan Deane High S 28. 30  
48 Peter Downie High S 28. 31   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
49 Kelvin Hardy Ips S 28. 32 Gst  
50 Anthony Jackson SB V45 28. 39   1 Serpentine RC 253
51 Iain Campbell Met P V50 28. 44   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 242
52 Peter Townsend Herts P S 28. 47   3 Highgate Harriers 239
53 Manuel Salvador Spain S 28. 50 Gst   4 London Heathside 202
54 Sam Blanshard Hill S 28. 52   5 Garden City Runners 188
55 Luke McMullan High S 28. 54   6 Hillingdon 137
56 James Tomlinson* TVH S 28. 58   7 Herts Phoenix 112
57 Steven Prosser* Herts P S 28. 59   8 Thames Valley Harriers 78
58 Alex Galloway Lon H S 29. 03   9 London Heathside 'B' 34
59 Andrew Orr Serp S 29. 04   10 St Albans Striders 0
60 Joe Sherry SB U20 29. 05  
61 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 29. 07  
62 Ali Yahye TVH S 29. 08   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
63 Andy Holt GCR V45 29. 09  
64 Angelo John ESM V40 29. 12   1 London Frontrunners 180
65 Matthew Ribault TVH S 29. 13   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 179
66 Wesley Harrison Serp S 29. 16   3 Serpentine RC 'B' 175
67 Peter Scannell TVH S 29. 17   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 156
68 Rob O'Grady Lon H S 29. 19   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 144
69 Rory Maguire Serp S 29. 22   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 142
70 Louis Clark WG&EL S 29. 25   7 Metropolitan Police 92
71 Chris Symonds WG&EL S 29. 25   8 Hillingdon 'B' 74
72 Alun Myers VPH&TH S 29. 28   9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 61
73 Simon Lee-Creswell Serp S 29. 30   10 London Heathside 'C' 30
74 Phillip Crout SB U20 29. 34  
75 Martin Gaunt Serp S 29. 37  
76 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 29. 38   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
77 Matt Convery Lon H S 29. 39  
78 Jim Roche WG&EL S 29. 41   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 136
79 Henry Hughes TVH S 29. 43   2 Barnet & District 109
80 Tom Bestwick Lon H S 29. 44   3 Garden City Runners 'B' 87
81 Mark Cameron ESM U20 29. 45   3 Harlow RC 87
82 Thomas Craggs Morn S 29. 46   5 London Frontrunners 'B' 71
83 Pau Herrero Serp S 29. 50   6 Mornington Chasers 59
84 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V40 29. 51   7 St Mary's Richmond 37
85 Dan McKeown Lon H S 29. 51   8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
86 Tom Christopher High S 29. 55   9 Hillingdon 'C' 13
87 Alex Cloona Herts P U20 29. 56   10 Serpentine RC 'C' 6
88 Steve Elson ESM S 29. 59   11 Harlow RC 'B' 5
89 Simon Freeman Morn S 30. 01   12 Barnet & District 'B' 3
90 Louis William TVH S 30. 02  
91 Anthony Hall Lon H S 30. 03  
92 Chris Panayiotou High S 30. 03  
93 Roger Reid Serp V40 30. 04  
94 Jamie Hogg Serp S 30. 05  
95 Chris Bailey High V50 30. 17  
96 Ray Dzikowski WG&EL V45 30. 18  
97 Simon Brown Lon H S 30. 18  
98 Tim Ballard WG&EL S 30. 19  
99 Kevin Darcy Serp S 30. 20  
100 Duncan Burbidge High V40 30. 21  
101 Ed Whelan Lon FR V45 30. 28  
102 James Manley Hill S 30. 29  
103 Will Morris Barn S 30. 30  
104 James Taylor Barn S 30. 34  
105 Benn Thomas Serp S 30. 35  
106 Tony Russell WG&EL S 30. 36  
107 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U20 30. 37  
108 Mohamed Hashi ESM U20 30. 38  
109 Jean Louis Benavides Serp S 30. 39  
110 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 30. 40  
111 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 30. 41  
112 John Flahive Lon H V45 30. 44  
113 Dave Desborough GCR V55 30. 45  
114 David Gilbert High S 30. 46  
115 Simeon Bennett VPH&TH S 30. 48  
116 Richard Fanning Serp V40 30. 50  
117 Simon Nash Lon H S 30. 52  
118 Jaime Reed GCR S 30. 56  
119 Ebrima Noble Serp V45 30. 57  
120 Philip McCorquodale* TVH S 30. 57  
121 Will Sharp Serp S 30. 58  
122 Dave Cox WG&EL V55 30. 59  
123 Paul Major WG&EL V45 31. 01  
124 Dan Lewington Serp S 31. 02  
125 Markus Allen GCR S 31. 03  
126 Jonney Yeates Barn S 31. 04  
127 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 31. 05  
128 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 06  
129 Matt Ponting TVH S 31. 07  
130 Manuel da Silva TVH S 31. 08  
131 Roger Coyle Serp S 31. 10  
132 Scott Farley Hill V40 31. 12  
133 Costa Michael Barn V45 31. 13  
134 Howard Gold Lon H V40 31. 14  
135 Ronan Breen SB V40 31. 15  
136 Garry Parsons Lon FR V40 31. 17  
137 Russell Casey GCR S 31. 18  
138 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 31. 18  
139 Chris Ingram Hill S 31. 20  
140 Neill Hughes GCR V40 31. 21  
141 Daniel Abrey SB U20 31. 26  
142 Sam Benge WG&EL U20 31. 27  
143 Karim Ali WG&EL S 31. 28  
144 Simon Wilson Morn S 31. 29  
145 Floris Kneefel Serp V40 31. 32  
146 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 31. 34  
147 Matt Flannelly WG&EL V45 31. 37  
148 James Edgar Serp S 31. 38  
149 Adam Frith WG&EL S 31. 44  
150 Richard Bryant VPH&TH V40 31. 45  
151 Simon Connell Hill S 31. 47  
152 Robert Brown ESM V45 31. 50  
153 Manuel Salvador Spain V50 31. 51 Gst  
154 Jan Belza Serp S 31. 54  
155 Adam Bamford* Serp S 31. 57  
156 Andrew Davies Serp S 31. 58  
157 Nick Copas Serp V40 31. 59  
158 Benjamin Boxer Barn U20 32. 00  
159 Alex Emanuel Barn U20 32. 01  
160 Daniel Szajna Lon H U20 32. 08  
161 Oliver Kean High S 32. 12  
162 George Choat NEB S 32. 13  
163 Alex Weatherill Lon H S 32. 16  
164 Andrew Taylor Serp S 32. 19  
165 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 32. 20  
166 Steven Artist Lon FR S 32. 22  
167 Tom Yates ESM S 32. 22  
168 Alistair Parkin Charn S 32. 23 Gst  
169 Anthony Wilkinson Lon H V40 32. 24  
170 Chris Dunham* Herts P V40 32. 25  
171 James Shipley Hill S 32. 27  
172 John Lynch Morn V55 32. 30  
173 Mohammed Mohammed SB U20 32. 31  
174 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 32. 32  
175 Paul Scanlan WG&EL U20 32. 41  
176 Alex Sweet Lon H S 32. 44  
177 John Scott Serp S 32. 45  
178 Andy Hutson VPH&TH S 32. 46  
179 Chris Birkinshaw Barn S 32. 47  
180 Steve White Herts P V45 32. 53  
181 Richard Holland WG&EL V50 32. 57  
182 Gareth Healy Serp V40 32. 58  
183 Tim Renshaw Serp S 33. 02  
184 John O'Shea High V50 33. 02  
185 Steve Hirons Hill V45 33. 05  
186 Jermaine Carter TVH S 33. 06  
187 Alex Andel Serp V40 33. 16  
188 Pierce Boyle High U20 33. 18  
189 Tim Mitchell-Smith VPH&TH V45 33. 19  
190 Gavin Edmonds Serp V40 33. 22  
191 Sam Palin Serp S 33. 25  
192 Tim Parkin SB S 33. 26  
193 Matthew Boyles SMR V45 33. 30  
194 Daniel Digweed Barn S 33. 31  
195 Ben Phillips WG&EL U20 33. 35  
196 Andy Birtwhistle Serp V50 33. 42 Gst  
197 David Newman Hill V50 33. 46  
198 Jon Long WG&EL S 33. 47  
199 Martin Holley NEB S 33. 48  
200 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 33. 51  
201 Patrick Waldron Lon H V40 33. 52  
202 Stephane Schneider Serp S 33. 58  
203 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 33. 59  
204 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 34. 01  
205 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 34. 07  
206 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 34. 08  
207 Chris Shipley Lon H S 34. 14  
208 Alun Evans WG&EL V50 34. 18  
209 Eliot Buckner NEB S 34. 19  
210 Rob Poulter Hill V45 34. 23  
211 Brent Plump Serp S 34. 24  
212 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 34. 27  
213 Richard Hooley TVH V50 34. 30  
214 John McDowall GCR V45 34. 31  
215 Sean Bowen GCR V45 34. 34  
216 Mike Ingram Hill V50 34. 35  
217 Anthony Chaimowitz Lon H S 34. 35  
218 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V60 34. 39  
219 Nick Dunwell Morn S 34. 44  
220 Melvyn Wachira Lon H U20 34. 50  
221 Justin Lock Serp S 34. 51  
222 Richard Bell TVH V45 34. 57  
223 Sotiris Georgiopoulos Morn S 34. 58  
224 Andrew Johnson Lon H V40 34. 59  
225 Steve Sharp WG&EL V60 35. 01  
226 Bernie Robbins TVH V40 35. 02  
227 Mark Bowen Lon FR V60 35. 10  
228 Alex Malzer Serp V40 35. 11  
229 Steve Scruton High V50 35. 12  
230 George Lloyd WG&EL S 35. 18  
231 John Bignell Hill V60 35. 20  
232 Nick Stockman High S 35. 21  
233 Andrew Atkins Lon FR V45 35. 23  
234 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 35. 26  
235 Joshua Paparo Serp S 35. 27  
236 Mark Hughes WG&EL S 35. 28  
237 Paul Fromme Serp V40 35. 32  
238 Fahad Abdi TVH U20 35. 32  
239 Mike Wilson TVH V50 35. 33  
240 Ian Johnson Serp V45 35. 35  
241 Ray Powell SB V50 35. 40  
242 Richard Melvern Herts P V65 35. 43  
243 Marco Maserati Lon H V50 35. 45  
244 Marc Lowers Harl RC S 35. 47  
245 Lennox Thompson NEB U20 35. 52  
246 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 35. 53  
247 Rashid Ali NEB S 35. 54  
248 Shawn Duffy Serp V40 35. 55  
249 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 35. 56  
250 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 35. 57  
251 Brian Scott VPH&TH S 35. 59  
252 Eddie Bayne Lon H V40 35. 59  
253 Joe Gomes Barn V45 36. 03  
254 Yusuf Okanlawon NEB S 36. 04  
255 Bradley Cobb Serp V50 36. 07  
256 Steve Plested ESM V60 36. 11  
257 Roy Williams WG&EL V60 36. 16  
258 Mark Faughnan Herts P V50 36. 18  
259 Andrew Scheer Serp V45 36. 20  
260 Shaka Palmer E&H S 36. 24  
261 David Clark Herts P V65 36. 25  
262 Daren Roscoe Hill S 36. 28  
263 Russell Weston Lon H V50 36. 31  
264 Philip Cunningham SB V45 36. 39  
265 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 36. 41  
266 Craig Stephenson GCR V40 36. 42  
267 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 36. 50  
268 Richard Somerset GCR V40 36. 52  
269 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 36. 58  
270 Matt Williams Serp S 36. 59  
271 John Campbell Lon H V45 37. 18  
272 Richard Charney TVH V60 37. 19  
273 Gavin Powell WG&EL S 37. 21  
274 Dean Burch Hill S 37. 21  
275 Rob Whitmarsh Serp S 37. 27  
276 Michael Howard Hill V55 37. 29  
277 Craig Jacobs NEB S 37. 33  
278 Phil O'Mara Serp S 37. 35 Gst  
279 John Randall Serp V40 37. 36  
280 Stuart Reilly Hill S 37. 40  
281 Peter Faulkner Morn S 37. 42  
282 Edward Lee* Morn S 37. 48  
283 Sean Flynn Harl RC V40 37. 49  
284 Andrew Hudson Lon H V50 37. 52  
285 Iziaih Turner Lon H U20 37. 54  
286 John McKim ESM V45 38. 09  
287 Richard Tipping Lon FR S 38. 18  
288 Alan Cootes Harl RC V55 38. 19  
289 Alex Rendall Lon FR S 38. 28  
290 Ian Hodge Serp V50 38. 39  
291 Martin Searle Hill V50 38. 48  
292 John Clarke Barn V60 38. 55  
293 Lars Olsen Serp V50 38. 57  
294 Paul Duncan Lon FR V40 39. 07  
295 Lars Menken Serp S 39. 08  
296 Philip Tsang VPH&TH S 39. 09  
297 Nick Kennett Serp V50 39. 10  
298 James Richens Serp V40 39. 12  
299 Graham Pugh Harl RC V50 39. 13  
300 John Rene Lon H V55 39. 20  
301 Alan Butler Hill V45 39. 23  
302 Simon Maddison TVH V60 39. 25  
303 Bob Burton Hill V50 39. 29  
304 Pram Mainie Serp V40 39. 41  
305 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 39. 51  
306 Liam Phair Met P S 39. 58  
307 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 40. 25  
308 John Kelly SB V55 40. 34  
309 Gary Homewood Morn V45 40. 42  
310 Robert Perkins NEB S 40. 55  
311 Martin McColgan Harl RC V55 41. 31  
312 John Falvey ESM V55 41. 54  
313 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 42. 20  
314 Jonathan Oviasu High S 42. 24  
315 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 42. 25  
316 Johan Preis GCR V45 42. 29  
317 Trace Allen GCR V65 42. 29  
318 John Steed Herts P V75 42. 49  
319 Robert Gould Lon H V65 42. 53  
320 Dave Byrne Barn V50 43. 08  
321 Ken Townson Lon H V40 43. 16  
322 John Myall Hill V60 43. 21  
323 Shane Tang Lon FR V40 43. 24  
324 Paul Judd Lon FR V40 43. 24  
325 Frank Merrigan VPH&TH V50 43. 40  
326 Emil Berleen Lon FR V40 43. 44  
327 Joe Felton VPH&TH S 44. 05  
328 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 44. 11  
329 Wayne Aylott GCR V50 44. 12  
330 Russell Devitt SB V60 44. 26  
331 Roy Stevens Harl RC V60 45. 14  
332 Tim Nagy Lon H V45 45. 59  
333 Adrian Essex Lon H V60 45. 59  
334 Robert Howe Morn V65 46. 27  
335 John Murphy Barn V40 46. 32  
336 Brian Feldman Hill V65 46. 35  
337 John Grigg Morn V75 59. 17  
 
 
U20 Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U20 25. 35  
2 Ed Shepherd WG&EL U20 25. 52  
3 Michael Callegari SB U20 26. 13  
 
Veteran Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Ben Pochee High V40 25. 59  
2 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V45 28. 14  
3 Shane Snow High V45 28. 16  
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
Pts Win   Pts Win
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39 1   1 Herts Phoenix 50 1
2 Serpentine RC 38 1   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 48 1
3 Highgate Harriers 34 0   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 47 1
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 34 0   4 Thames Valley Harriers 43 1
5 Thames Valley Harriers 31 0   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 41 0
6 London Heathside 30 0   6 Enfield & Haringey 34 0
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24 0   7 St Mary's Richmond 33 0
7 Hillingdon 24 0   8 Hillingdon 27.5 0
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22 0   9 London Heathside 24.5 0
10 Enfield & Haringey 20 0   10 Highgate Harriers 22 0
11 Metropolitan Police 19 0   11 Barnet & District 5 0
12 Garden City Runners 18 0   12 Mornington Chasers 4 0
13 Herts Phoenix 15 0   12 Newham & Essex Beagles 4 0
13 Mornington Chasers 15 0   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 14 0  
16 London Frontrunners 11 0  
17 Barnet & District 9 0  
18 St Mary's Richmond 3 0  
19 Harlow RC 2 0  
 
 
Men's League   Women's League
Pts Fix   Pts Fix
1 Peter Huck* NEB 400 1   1 Lorna Russell* E&H 150 1
2 Jake Shelley SB 399 1   2 Victoria Webster SB 149 1
3 Niall Fleming SB 398 1   3 Caterina Granz ESM 148 1
4 Ben Noad High 397 1   4 Rebecca Glover Serp 147 1
5 Matt Gunby WG&EL 396 1   5 Sarah Pemberton Serp 146 1
6 Mohamed Mohamed TVH 395 1   6 Sidnie Sales WG&EL 145 1
7 Ed Shepherd WG&EL 394 1   7 Katie Meredith High 144 1
8 Ben Pochee High 393 1   8 Sue Rust Lon H 143 1
9 Martyn Cryer WG&EL 392 1   9 India Lee* E&H 142 1
10 Michael Callegari SB 391 1   10 Susannah Evans* Herts P 141 1
11 Matthew Fayers Hill 390 1   11 Victoria Crawford Serp 140 1
12 Andy Greenleaf* Serp 389 1   12 Georgie Sales WG&EL 139 1
13 Ryan McKinley High 388 1   13 Heidi Steele* Herts P 138 1
14 Dan Watts SB 387 1   14 Becky Penty High 137 1
15 Robert Thompson Hill 386 1   15 Lauren Stewart WG&EL 136 1
16 Josh Guilmant* High 385 1   16 Kat Gundersen WG&EL 135 1
17 Henry Dodwell High 384 1   17 Liz Wynn Serp 134 1
18 Sean Renfer TVH 383 1   18 Margaret Cooper SB 133 1
19 Robel Balhebi High 382 1   19 Rachel Lund WG&EL 132 1
20 Olly Laws NEB 381 1   20 Clare Miller Lon H 131 1
21 Kevin Murphy WG&EL 380 1   21 Marie Munk-Jakobsen SB 130 1
22 Jordan Donnelly* WG&EL 379 1   22 Holly Wilkinson Serp 129 1
23 Angus Holford WG&EL 378 1   23 Rebekah Gardiner SB 128 1
24 Sam Ashcroft ESM 377 1   24 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp 127 1
25 John Frankilin Met P 376 1   25 Catherina Mullen Herts P 126 1