RESULTS PAGE

Fixture One at Claybury (hosted by WG&EL AC) - Saturday 19th October 2013

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Harper SB U13 10. 11   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 196
2 Liam Garrett Lon H U13 11. 11   2 Herts Phoenix 185
3 Gerry O'Brien SB U13 11. 13   3 Enfield & Haringey 159
4 James Young Trent P U13 11. 20   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 150
5 Lucas Minale VPH&TH U13 11. 28   5 Trent Park RC 130
6 Jamie Ives Herts P U13 11. 28   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 107
7 Alfie Poole WG&EL U13 11. 30   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 105
8 Nathaniel Zapico Herts P U13 11. 32   8 London Heathside 98
9 Joe Geller WG&EL U13 11. 34   9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 93
10 Tom Patrick SB U13 11. 37 Gst   10 Thames Valley Harriers 91
11 Aleksandr Cheifetz TVH U13 11. 38   11 Hillingdon 67
12 Sam Lee SB U13 11. 41   12 Highgate Harriers 64
13 Freddy Curtis E&H U13 11. 42   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 49
14 Jake Sherlock Herts P U13 11. 50   14 St Mary's Richmond 34
15 Patrick Owen ESM U13 12. 07   15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 23
16 Oliver Haddad High U13 12. 09   16 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 15
17 Stephen Bates Herts P U13 12. 10   17 Trent Park RC 'B' 11
18 Woody Castang SB U13 12. 14   18 London Heathside 'B' 6
19 Luke Bluemink E&H U13 12. 15   19 Newham & Essex Beagles 1
20 Joe Rowson E&H U13 12. 20  
21 Jo Jo Lewis E&H U13 12. 21  
22 Alfie Castang SB U13 12. 23  
23 David Badmas WG&EL U13 12. 25  
24 Dangardt Albin SMR U13 12. 26  
25 Elby Cinnamond SB U13 12. 29  
26 Liam Cripps Herts P U13 12. 30  
27 Cameron Bocchetti Trent P U13 12. 31  
28 James Forde Hill U13 12. 35  
29 Joshua Adolphe VPH&TH U13 12. 37  
30 James Davis Herts P U13 12. 38  
31 Tom Brennan SB U13 12. 41  
32 Charles Malhias VPH&TH U13 12. 42  
33 Finlay Sturrock Trent P U13 12. 43  
34 Oliver Weinfraub TVH U13 12. 48  
35 Alex Stapleton Herts P U13 12. 49  
36 George Warren High U13 12. 55  
37 Guillermo Acosta Trent P U13 13. 02  
38 Guy Kaye TVH U13 13. 03  
39 Wesley Adamo Hill U13 13. 04  
40 Luke McHugh Hill U13 13. 05  
41 George King WG&EL U13 13. 06  
42 Jem O'Flaherty Lon H U13 13. 07  
43 Yago Walkley E&H U13 13. 15  
44 Tom Carter Lon H U13 13. 15  
45 Ollie Selby Lon H U13 13. 15  
46 Zain Idris WG&EL U13 13. 28  
47 Max Holmes WG&EL U13 13. 34  
48 Opeoluna Afolabi Herts P U13 13. 36  
49 Murray Wilson SB U13 13. 40  
50 Ben Coles Trent P U13 13. 48  
51 Max Castang SB U13 13. 55  
52 Tom Swinton Lon H U13 14. 09  
53 Simon Catchpole Herts P U13 14. 10  
54 Tim Wallace ESM U13 14. 28  
55 Edward McArdle Trent P U13 16. 01  
56 Kirk Lebdiri ESM U13 16. 14  
57 Dylan Alexander NEB U13 ntt  
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Charlotte Buckley TVH U13 11. 40   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 136
2 Iona Pernthaller TVH U13 12. 09   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 126
3 Mia Groom SB U13 12. 38   3 Herts Phoenix 103
4 Cecily Turner High U13 12. 50   4 Hillingdon 98
5 Sasha Fear High U13 12. 55   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 98
6 Felix Waters VPH&TH U13 13. 03   6 Thames Valley Harriers 93
7 Scarlett Kent SB U13 13. 05   7 Highgate Harriers 91
8 Kyesha Robinson WG&EL U13 13. 11   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 90
9 Anna Gizzi Hill U13 13. 13   9 Trent Park RC 79
10 Mia Hirons WG&EL U13 13. 20   10 London Heathside 71
11 Lucy O'Brien ESM U13 13. 22   11 Enfield & Haringey 68
12 Anna Fuller Herts P U13 13. 27   12 St Mary's Richmond 34
13 Lucy Corry E&H U13 13. 30   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 16
14 Isolde Goffey SMR U13 13. 31   14 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
15 Angel Grimes-McTavish E&H U13 13. 32   15 London Heathside 'B' 8
16 Jaynie Awcock Herts P U13 13. 34   16 Hillingdon 'B' 3
17 Emily Haimes Trent P U13 13. 37   17 Trent Park RC 'B' 2
18 Megan Caswell WG&EL U13 13. 53   18 Newham & Essex Beagles 1
19 Silvia Allan Lon H U13 14. 01  
20 Millie Finch WG&EL U13 14. 01  
21 Hollie Acraman Hill U13 14. 05  
22 Chloe Leisten Hill U13 14. 07  
23 Grace Miller VPH&TH U13 14. 08  
24 Kayla Michel SB U13 14. 10  
25 Danielle Thomsett Herts P U13 14. 14  
26 Mia Hornett Trent P U13 14. 20  
27 Robyn Allwright Trent P U13 14. 24  
28 Maryam Hussain ESM U13 14. 33  
29 Anisha Ibrahiam ESM U13 14. 38  
30 Demi Evarschi VPH&TH U13 14. 39  
31 Ella Conlon Lon H U13 14. 43  
32 Ciara Daly SB U13 14. 53  
33 Rachel Finke Lon H U13 14. 53  
34 Leah Kelly ESM U13 15. 29  
35 Daisy Day-Fawcett VPH&TH U13 15. 37  
36 Georgina Newberry Herts P U13 16. 02  
37 Lacey Fuhr WG&EL U13 16. 02  
38 Louise Gilbert Lon H U13 16. 03  
39 Elsa Stocking ESM U13 16. 07  
40 Dani Weiss Lon H U13 16. 11  
41 Sarah Freegard ESM U13 16. 29  
42 Anna Talbot Hill U13 16. 32  
43 Amy Cullen Trent P U13 17. 03  
44 Lila Fishwick High U13 17. 09  
45 Esmé McLellan Hill U13 17. 41  
46 Saskia Argent-Bowie Trent P U13 18. 00  
47 Alieka Allen NEB U13 18. 54  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  16 degrees, drizzle during youngsters races  
  Going: Soft (Good to Soft in places)      
 
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men Team Result
 
1 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 30   1 Enfield & Haringey 296
2 Paulos Asgodom E&H U17 13. 32   2 Highgate Harriers 290
3 Petros Asgodom E&H U17 13. 51   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 257
4 Toby Clyde TVH U17 14. 03   4 Thames Valley Harriers 252
5 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 05   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 248
6 Greg Cooke SB U17 14. 10   6 Trent Park RC 223
7 George Groom SB U15 14. 12   7 Herts Phoenix 220
8 Sam Willis High U17 14. 16   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 219
9 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 24   9 Hillingdon 207
10 Youcef Harizi E&H U17 14. 25   10 London Heathside 205
11 Thomas Butler Barn U17 14. 26   11 London Heathside 'B' 151
12 Beck Grover Herts P U15 14. 32   12 St Mary's Richmond 137
13 Daniel Carpenter Trent P U17 14. 40   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 115
14 George Cook Herts P U17 14. 48   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 96
15 Thomas McArdle Trent P U15 15. 03   15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 91
16 James Millett High U17 15. 05   16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 88
17 Sam Lloyd Hill U17 15. 07   17 Barnet & District 74
18 Joe Cooper TVH U17 15. 08   18 Trent Park RC 'B' 71
19 Mosope Oyelola NEB U15 15. 09   19 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 67
20 Liam Holbrook Hill U17 15. 10   20 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 51
21 Alexander Machin-Paley High U17 15. 11   21 Highgate Harriers 'B' 45
22 Abdi Jammi ESM U17 15. 13   22 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 28
23 Mukhtar Farah ESM U17 15. 15   23 Hillingdon 'B' 18
24 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U17 15. 20   24 Mornington Chasers 9
25 Johnny Naylor Lon H U17 15. 21  
26 Perry Rowan WG&EL U17 15. 27  
27 James Brennan SB U15 15. 30  
28 Oscar Crowe SMR U15 15. 34  
29 Alex Rayner E&H U15 15. 39  
30 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 15. 42  
31 Charlie Sillett ESM U17 15. 44  
32 James Wakefield WG&EL U15 15. 45  
33 Thomas Clower Lon H U15 15. 47  
34 Benjamin Lanoe E&H U17 15. 51  
35 William Griffiths Lon H U15 15. 54  
36 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 00  
37 Ruben Vos Hill U17 16. 02  
38 Fryderyk Ildied-Dutton VPH&TH U17 16. 03  
39 Owen Armstrong WG&EL U15 16. 03  
40 Alistair Sleeman High U15 16. 08  
41 William McArdle Trent P U15 16. 09  
42 David Clower Lon H U17 16. 10  
43 Mason Dietrich Lon H U15 16. 14  
44 Ethan Cathrow VPH&TH U15 16. 16  
45 George Kerry ESM U15 16. 25  
46 Jake Reynolds Lon H U15 16. 25  
47 Tom Griffiths Lon H U17 16. 26  
48 Joseph Young Trent P U15 16. 36  
49 James Horrex TVH U17 16. 38  
50 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 38  
51 Peter Christian SMR U17 16. 38  
52 Rufus Kent SB U15 16. 38  
53 Jacob Phillips Lon H U17 16. 42  
54 Benjamin Taylor SMR U15 16. 42  
55 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 16. 44  
56 Reece Farren ESM U15 16. 46  
57 Hamza Ahmed SB U15 16. 48  
58 Raul Simmons-Perez Trent P U15 16. 49  
59 Jack Treanor Hill U17 16. 50  
60 D'yon Christopher ESM U17 16. 51  
61 Isaac Costley Lon H U15 17. 07  
62 Luke Gray Lon H U15 17. 18  
63 Ben Beckwith Trent P U15 17. 20  
64 Anthony Sexton TVH U17 17. 26  
65 Jake Hooley TVH U15 17. 29  
66 Ellis Farrah TVH U15 17. 41  
67 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U15 17. 41  
68 Blue Weiss Lon H U17 17. 47  
69 Antanas Weston Lon H U15 17. 49  
70 Ben Snowden SMR U17 17. 54  
71 James Traylen NEB U15 18. 05  
72 Conor McCarthy ESM U17 18. 12  
73 Joey Malyon Trent P U15 18. 14  
74 Oliver Schonle WG&EL U15 18. 23  
75 Kieron Collins Trent P U17 18. 25  
76 Theo Hurford Morn U17 18. 35  
77 Marco Dryburgh Lon H U17 18. 37  
78 Kieran Lloyd TVH U17 18. 37  
79 Ryan Alexander Trent P U15 19. 00  
80 Louis Marriott TVH U17 19. 28  
81 Josh Tucker WG&EL U15 19. 40  
82 Chris Hogg WG&EL U15 19. 54  
83 Jack Shury WG&EL U15 20. 00  
84 William Olney Lon H U15 22. 04  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Boy's Individual Result  
 
1 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 30  
2 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 05  
3 George Groom SB U15 14. 12  
4 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 24  
5 Beck Grover Herts P U15 14. 32  
6 Thomas McArdle Trent P U15 15. 03  
7 Mosope Oyelola NEB U15 15. 09  
8 James Brennan SB U15 15. 30  
9 Oscar Crowe SMR U15 15. 34  
10 Alex Rayner E&H U15 15. 39  
11 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 15. 42  
12 James Wakefield WG&EL U15 15. 45  
13 Thomas Clower Lon H U15 15. 47  
14 William Griffiths Lon H U15 15. 54  
15 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 00  
16 Owen Armstrong WG&EL U15 16. 03  
17 Alistair Sleeman High U15 16. 08  
18 William McArdle Trent P U15 16. 09  
19 Mason Dietrich Lon H U15 16. 14  
20 Ethan Cathrow VPH&TH U15 16. 16  
21 George Kerry ESM U15 16. 25  
22 Jake Reynolds Lon H U15 16. 25  
23 Joseph Young Trent P U15 16. 36  
24 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 38  
25 Rufus Kent SB U15 16. 38  
26 Benjamin Taylor SMR U15 16. 42  
27 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 16. 44  
28 Reece Farren ESM U15 16. 46  
29 Hamza Ahmed SB U15 16. 48  
30 Raul Simmons-Perez Trent P U15 16. 49  
31 Isaac Costley Lon H U15 17. 07  
32 Luke Gray Lon H U15 17. 18  
33 Ben Beckwith Trent P U15 17. 20  
34 Jake Hooley TVH U15 17. 29  
35 Ellis Farrah TVH U15 17. 41  
36 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U15 17. 41  
37 Antanas Weston Lon H U15 17. 49  
38 James Traylen NEB U15 18. 05  
39 Joey Malyon Trent P U15 18. 14  
40 Oliver Schonle WG&EL U15 18. 23  
41 Ryan Alexander Trent P U15 19. 00  
42 Josh Tucker WG&EL U15 19. 40  
43 Chris Hogg WG&EL U15 19. 54  
44 Jack Shury WG&EL U15 20. 00  
45 William Olney Lon H U15 22. 04  
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women Team Result
 
1 Georgia Fear High U17 15. 23   1 Thames Valley Harriers 195
2 India Weir TVH U15 16. 10   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 191
3 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U15 16. 26   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 156
4 Anna Clark* WG&EL U17 16. 38   4 Highgate Harriers 135
5 Olivia Olsher TVH U15 16. 44   5 Herts Phoenix 124
6 Erica Wallace ESM U15 16. 45   5 London Heathside 124
7 Alice Harray TVH U15 16. 48   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 109
8 Jade Dos Santos Trent P U17 16. 52   8 Enfield & Haringey 97
9 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U17 16. 55   9 Trent Park RC 80
10 Jessica Hurley SB U15 17. 04   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 67
11 Kosana Weir TVH U15 17. 08   11 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 63
12 Verity Walker TVH U15 17. 13   12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 43
13 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 17. 15   13 St Mary's Richmond 39
14 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U15 17. 20   14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35
15 Lily Beckford Lon H U17 17. 23   15 London Heathside 'B' 14
16 Alicia Found Herts P U17 17. 26   16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 7
17 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 17. 29   17 Newham & Essex Beagles 6
18 Lizzie Parry Herts P U17 17. 37  
19 Despina Aslam E&H U17 17. 38  
20 Beth Forster E&H U15 17. 39  
21 Olivia Will ESM U17 17. 40  
22 Rachel Seckl Lon H U17 17. 46  
23 Roisin Lynch ESM U15 17. 47  
24 Lilah Fear High U15 17. 48  
25 Laura Stewart ESM U15 17. 52  
26 Marjolaine Briscoe High U15 17. 54  
27 Isabel Found Herts P U17 17. 58  
28 Genevieve Weston Lon H U17 17. 59  
29 Caroline Dunnett E&H U17 18. 18  
30 Emma Dwan SB U17 18. 26  
31 Lauren Gee Lon H U17 18. 28  
32 Chloe Goodson SB U17 18. 34  
33 Abbie Dell WG&EL U17 18. 38  
34 Esther Pigney High U15 18. 52  
35 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U15 18. 53  
36 Lilion Bangula VPH&TH U15 19. 02  
37 Jane Howard Trent P U17 19. 16  
38 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 19. 18  
39 Gaia Casciello SB U17 19. 35  
40 Zoe Cramp SMR U15 19. 38  
41 Ester Ekundayo VPH&TH U15 20. 06  
42 Thea Cummings SMR U15 20. 07  
43 Tara Kelly ESM U17 20. 08  
44 Libby Brown SMR U17 20. 24  
45 Greta Norton Trent P U15 20. 29  
46 Jessica Matthew Lon H U15 20. 41  
47 Joanna Vale ESM U17 21. 08  
48 Eleanor Found Herts P U15 21. 35  
49 Lauren Pitcher NEB U15 21. 39  
50 Eva Jones Trent P U15 21. 49  
51 Naomi Conlon Lon H U15 21. 56  
52 Renee Fonseca WG&EL U15 22. 32  
53 Nomeda Laukyte VPH&TH U15 ntt  
54 Rachel Isaacs Lon H U15 ntt  
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Girl's Individual Result  
 
1 India Weir TVH U15 16. 10  
2 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U15 16. 26  
3 Olivia Olsher TVH U15 16. 44  
4 Erica Wallace ESM U15 16. 45  
5 Alice Harray TVH U15 16. 48  
6 Jessica Hurley SB U15 17. 04  
7 Kosana Weir TVH U15 17. 08  
8 Verity Walker TVH U15 17. 13  
9 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 17. 15  
10 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U15 17. 20  
11 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 17. 29  
12 Beth Forster E&H U15 17. 39  
13 Roisin Lynch ESM U15 17. 47  
14 Lilah Fear High U15 17. 48  
15 Laura Stewart ESM U15 17. 52  
16 Marjolaine Briscoe High U15 17. 54  
17 Esther Pigney High U15 18. 52  
18 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U15 18. 53  
19 Lilion Bangula VPH&TH U15 19. 02  
20 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 19. 18  
21 Zoe Cramp SMR U15 19. 38  
22 Ester Ekundayo VPH&TH U15 20. 06  
23 Thea Cummings SMR U15 20. 07  
24 Greta Norton Trent P U15 20. 29  
25 Jessica Matthew Lon H U15 20. 41  
26 Eleanor Found Herts P U15 21. 35  
27 Lauren Pitcher NEB U15 21. 39  
28 Eva Jones Trent P U15 21. 49  
29 Naomi Conlon Lon H U15 21. 56  
30 Renee Fonseca WG&EL U15 22. 32  
31 Nomeda Laukyte VPH&TH U15 ntt  
32 Rachel Isaacs Lon H U15 ntt  
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Lorna Russell* E&H S 21. 27   1 Serpentine RC 345
2 Rachel Felton SB S 21. 34   2 Highgate Harriers 309
3 Andrea Clement Serp S 21. 55   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 279
4 Hayley Munn E&H S 22. 28   4 London Heathside 262
5 Gemma Coe* WG&EL S 23. 11   5 Enfield & Haringey 255
6 Victoria Crawford Serp S 23. 20   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 246
7 Tracy Barlow TVH S 23. 27   7 Thames Valley Harriers 227
8 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 34   8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 159
9 Sarah Pemberton Serp S 23. 46   9 Serpentine RC 'C' 135
10 Sheena Murphy-Allport TVH S 23. 48   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 78
11 Katie Meredith High S 23. 57  
12 Hannah Viner High U20 24. 04   Women's Division Two Team Result
13 Emily Moss WG&EL S 24. 10  
14 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 24. 20   1 Barnet & District 174
15 Sue Rust Lon H S 24. 23   2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 153
16 Joanne Kent Barn V45 24. 31   3 Hillingdon 147
17 Harriot Brock High U20 24. 34   4 London Heathside 'B' 144
18 Helen Palmer Serp S 24. 37   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 140
19 Margaret Cooper SB V45 24. 52   6 Mornington Chasers 119
20 Samantha Ludlow-Taylor Serp S 24. 54   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 96
21 Emma Dixon* High U20 24. 58   8 London Heathside 'C' 75
22 Alex Workman Serp S 25. 11   9 Metropolitan Police 59
23 Alexia Trafford High S 25. 16   Garden City Runners 0
24 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V45 25. 18  
25 Mary Gough Herts P U20 25. 21   Women's Division Three Team Result
26 Grace Kimble Serp S 25. 29  
27 Taylor Bickford Serp S 25. 30   1 Newham & Essex Beagles 91
28 Deanna Laforet Serp S 25. 43   2 Herts Phoenix 72
29 Emily Ruane Herts P U20 25. 43   3 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 62
30 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 25. 46   4 Run Dem Crew 45
31 Hemmy Svres Serp S 25. 49   5 Hillingdon 'B' 40
32 Laura Denison Serp V35 25. 59   6 Barnet & District 'B' 32
33 Sophie Sheldrake High S 26. 02   7 London Frontrunners 23
34 Eva Mack Hill S 26. 07   8 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
35 Lucy Short SB S 26. 10   8 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 16
36 Siana Jones TVH S 26. 13   10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 7
37 Sharon McHugh E&H V35 26. 16   11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 2
38 Heather McLara NEB S 26. 16  
39 Martha Lloyd VPH&TH S 26. 17  
40 Bridget Napleton Lon H V45 26. 18  
41 Nicola Froud Barn V45 26. 30  
42 Kate Green TVH S 26. 34  
43 Cathy Jeremiah Lon H S 26. 36  
44 Phoebe Thomas E&H S 26. 38  
45 Emma Burgess High S 26. 41  
46 Yanna Raykov Lon H U20 26. 50  
47 Hannah Pollak ESM S 27. 00  
48 Maxine Davies WG&EL S 27. 05  
49 Hannah Wells Hill S 27. 08  
50 Naomi Bourne VPH&TH V45 27. 11  
51 Rhian Ravenscroft High S 27. 22  
52 Natalie Young E&H S 27. 28  
53 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 27. 32  
54 Meire Gorman TVH S 27. 34  
55 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 27. 35  
56 Angela Howe* Lon H V40 27. 38  
57 Natasha Sheel Serp S 27. 48  
58 Anne Gombert WG&EL S 27. 50  
59 Alex Goodwin High S 27. 53  
60 Megan Roberts Serp S 27. 53  
61 Sarah Jackson Serp S 27. 54  
62 Jane Higgins Lon H S 27. 59  
63 Michelle McNamara E&H S 28. 00  
64 Liz Allan RDC S 28. 03  
65 Maggie Hargrave WG&EL S 28. 07  
66 Lisa Pettit Serp V45 28. 10  
67 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 28. 11  
68 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V45 28. 14  
69 Kat Kruse Met P S 28. 15  
70 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 28. 26   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
71 Avril Riddell Morn V55 28. 31  
72 Francesca Jannetta Serp S 28. 33   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 106
73 Carol Jones ESM V55 28. 38   2 London Heathside 102
74 Kate Stockings WG&EL S 28. 44   3 Serpentine RC 100
75 Philippa Horton Barn S 28. 47   4 Mornington Chasers 69
76 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 28. 48   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 47
77 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 28. 51   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 43
78 Charlotte McCrossin Lon H S 28. 52   7 Hillingdon 39
79 Sarah Boxer Barn V50 28. 53   8 London Heathside 'B' 32
80 Verity Stacey E&H V50 28. 57   9 Highgate Harriers 23
81 Jane Ruhland ESM V45 28. 58   Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 0
82 Alex Wardle WG&EL V45 29. 01  
83 Donna Nash Hill V45 29. 05   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
84 Kayleigh Dunn Morn S 29. 12  
85 Tammela Platt Lon H S 29. 22   1 Barnet & District 61
86 Lesley Conway Hill V55 29. 31   2 Metropolitan Police 33
87 Laura Fountain Serp S 29. 34   3 Serpentine RC 'C' 25
88 Nicola Ward Serp V40 29. 37   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17
89 Silvia Florea NEB U20 29. 42   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 16
90 Rhianon Griffin FVS S 29. 43 Gst   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 12
91 Maki Kimura Morn V40 29. 45   7 London Frontrunners 7
92 Hilary Arredondo E&H S 29. 46   Garden City Runners 0
93 Sophie Thomas Serp S 29. 50   Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
94 Alison Nolan Serp V40 29. 51   Mornington Chasers 'B' 0
95 Catherine Doherty Lon H S 29. 52  
96 Caroline Boyle Lon H V35 29. 54   Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
97 Shannon Levyn Serp S 29. 58  
98 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 30. 04   1 Enfield & Haringey 24
99 Beatriz Soden Serp V35 30. 08   2 Newham & Essex Beagles 20
100 Linda Byrne RDC V35 30. 11   3 Run Dem Crew 10
101 Jenny Douch NEB S 30. 22   4 Barnet & District 'B' 9
102 Catharine Sowerby Serp V50 30. 29   4 Herts Phoenix 9
103 Katherine Henderson Barn S 30. 31   4 Hillingdon 'B' 9
104 Edjota Szot Lon H V35 30. 32   7 Metropolitan Police 'B' 3
105 Karen Horswood WG&EL V50 30. 35   8 Thames Valley Harriers 1
106 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 30. 50  
107 Jemma Weekes Hill S 31. 09  
108 Claire Thornhill Lon H S 31. 10  
109 Jacqui Reid Met P V45 31. 15  
110 Jess Fogarty Lon H S 31. 17  
111 Richella Doyle Serp V35 31. 23  
112 Delphine Horodyski Morn S 31. 26  
113 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 31. 31  
114 Hazel Clark Morn S 31. 46 Gst  
115 Debbie Chisholm* Serp S 31. 46  
116 Monica Thaler Lon H V40 32. 19  
117 Gabi Johnson Lon H V45 32. 24  
118 Mary Walsh ESM V40 32. 26  
119 Marta Alhambra VPH&TH S 32. 37  
120 Salina Christmas Serp V40 32. 40  
121 Natalie Trayler NEB V35 32. 43  
122 Katy Moore E&H S 32. 43  
123 Alison Lapper Met P V40 32. 51  
124 Sue Dyke Hill V45 32. 57  
125 Nadia Atia Lon FR S 33. 07  
126 Mary Allieu Met P V40 33. 13  
127 Justine Thorpe Unatt V40 33. 16 Gst  
128 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 33. 22  
129 Harriet Nerva TVH S 33. 37  
130 Clare Boutle Barn V45 33. 40  
131 Billie Goodrick High U17 33. 45 Gst  
132 Helen Roberts High U17 33. 45 Gst  
133 Margherita Maserati Lon H V50 33. 55  
134 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 34. 24  
135 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 34. 36  
136 Sandra Berti Unatt V50 34. 46 Gst  
137 Sally Creedon Serp V35 35. 25  
138 Louisa Brana Met P V35 35. 41  
139 Angela Duncan Hill V70 36. 16  
140 Jane Newman Hill V55 36. 37  
141 Melanie McLure Met P V55 36. 44  
142 Sarah Ou Lon FR V35 36. 49  
143 Sophia Gamez Lon FR V35 36. 49  
144 Lizzy Doyle Unatt U20 37. 27 Gst  
145 Helena Vella E&H S 37. 32  
146 Nicola Kerr Serp V40 37. 38  
147 Susan Leese VPH&TH V45 38. 27  
148 Margaret Butler Barn V50 39. 15  
149 Christine Munden TVH V40 39. 45  
150 Christine Read E&H V50 40. 04 Gst  
151 Anna Tebelius VPH&TH S 40. 44  
152 Roseanne Trayler NEB U20 42. 47  
 
 
 
U20 Women's Individual Result  
 
1 Hannah Viner High U20 24. 04  
2 Harriot Brock High U20 24. 34  
3 Emma Dixon* High U20 24. 58  
 
Veteran Women's Individual Result  
 
1 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 34  
2 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 24. 20  
3 Joanne Kent Barn V45 24. 31  
 
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Richard Goodman SB S 24. 25   1 Highgate Harriers 1108
2 Nicholas Torry Serp S 25. 00   2 Serpentine RC 1030
3 Phil Wylie* High S 25. 09   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 903
4 Mohamed Mohamed TVH S 25. 16   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 830
5 Shaun Dixon High S 25. 31   5 London Heathside 766
6 Niall Fleming SB S 25. 46   6 Thames Valley Harriers 584
7 Kevin Skinner NEB S 25. 51   7 Hillingdon 541
8 Glen Watts SB S 25. 57   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 529
9 Jonathan Poole Serp S 26. 03   9 Newham & Essex Beagles 470
10 John Eves* Herts P S 26. 05   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 142
11 Tomas Stasionis VPH&TH S 26. 08 Gst  
12 Tom Aldred Lon H S 26. 15   Men's Division Two Team Result
13 Ryan McKinley High S 26. 32  
14 Robert Thompson Hill S 26. 35   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 904
15 Richard Phillips Serp S 26. 38   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 904
16 Martyn Cryer WG&EL S 26. 42   3 Barnet & District 879
17 Michael Wright Barn S 26. 46   4 Serpentine RC 'B' 859
18 Niall Sheehan NEB S 26. 51   5 London Heathside 'B' 681
19 Orlando Edwards SB S 26. 53   6 Herts Phoenix 578
20 Robel Balhebi High S 26. 55   7 Mornington Chasers 550
21 Jordan Donnelly WG&EL S 26. 56 Gst   8 London Frontrunners 505
22 Tom Philips WG&EL S 27. 02   9 Serpentine RC 'C' 474
23 Eoin Pierce E&H S 27. 04   10 Garden City Runners 214
24 Richard Scott High S 27. 05  
25 Robert Wilson ESM S 27. 06   Men's Division Three Team Result
26 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 09  
27 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 27. 13   1 Enfield & Haringey 938
28 Rick Weston Serp S 27. 16   2 Hillingdon 'B' 841
29 Daniel Bradford* Serp S 27. 26   3 London Heathside 'C' 767
30 Dave Morgan Serp S 27. 27   4 Highgate Harriers 'C' 673
31 Ali Yahye TVH S 27. 29   5 Metropolitan Police 657
32 Sam Robinson High S 27. 30   6 Run Dem Crew 649
33 James Laing Hill S 27. 34   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 507
34 Ben Rochford SB U20 27. 37   8 Barnet & District 'B' 429
35 Andrew Lawrence* High S 27. 40   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 419
36 Henry Dodwell High S 27. 47   10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 343
37 Darren Southcott WG&EL S 27. 48   11 St Mary's Richmond 252
38 Shane Maher NEB S 27. 56   12 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 192
39 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 27. 57   13 Harlow RC 190
40 Peter Townsend Herts P S 27. 58   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 105
41 James Stockings WG&EL U20 27. 59   15 London Frontrunners 'B' 91
42 Fergal Smithwick High S 28. 01   16 Mornington Chasers 'B' 49
43 James Cordwell VPH&TH S 28. 02   17 Metropolitan Police 'B' 34
44 Mark Pearce SB U20 28. 16   17 Run Dem Crew 'B' 34
45 Rob O'Grady Lon H S 28. 20   19 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 22
46 Angus Holford WG&EL S 28. 23   20 Herts Phoenix 'B' 6
47 Jonny Laybourn* High S 28. 26  
48 Jonathan Bradford Serp S 28. 27  
49 Grant Ramsay* Barn V40 28. 28  
50 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 28. 29  
51 George Stewart Lon H V45 28. 30  
52 Alex Cloona Herts P U20 28. 31  
53 Alex Milne E&H S 28. 32  
54 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 28. 33  
55 Zephon Allen ESM U20 28. 34  
56 Sean Renfer TVH S 28. 39  
57 Brahma Pochee High S 28. 42  
58 Rob Walker High S 28. 44  
59 Hugh Torry Serp S 28. 47  
60 Sathira Don SMR U20 28. 48  
61 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V45 28. 52  
62 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 28. 53  
63 Tom Christopher High S 28. 54  
64 John McKeane High S 28. 57  
65 Max Wells-Pestell ESM U20 28. 58  
66 Shaun Whelan Lon FR V50 28. 59  
67 Wayne Bell NEB S 28. 59  
68 Patrick Burke Lon H S 29. 03  
69 Kyle Langford SB U20 29. 04  
70 Jonathan Deane High S 29. 07   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
71 Dan Allport TVH S 29. 08  
72 Christopher Hepworth ESM S 29. 09   1 London Heathside 306
73 Jamie Hogg Serp S 29. 13   2 Serpentine RC 281
74 Duncan Burbidge High V40 29. 14   3 Highgate Harriers 245
75 Simon Creswell Serp S 29. 15   3 Hillingdon 245
76 Will Jones Serp S 29. 16   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 240
77 Daniel De Palol Serp S 29. 21   6 London Heathside 'B' 158
78 Chris Norris Lon H S 29. 22   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 135
79 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V45 29. 22   8 Garden City Runners 105
80 Dan McKeown Lon H S 29. 23   9 Herts Phoenix 67
81 Dalton McGuigan SB U20 29. 26   10 London Heathside 'C' 48
82 Mohammed Mohammed SB S 29. 26  
83 Pau Herrero Serp S 29. 30   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
84 Mike Stocks Lon H V40 29. 31  
85 Tom Livermore Lon H S 29. 32   1 Barnet & District 184
86 Matt Convery Lon H S 29. 33   2 London Frontrunners 170
87 Ed Samuel Lon H S 29. 34   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 163
88 Mohamed Hashi ESM U20 29. 35   4 Serpentine RC 'B' 128
89 Will Morris Barn S 29. 36   5 Metropolitan Police 124
90 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20 29. 37   6 Thames Valley Harriers 120
91 Jad El-Houssami NEB S 29. 38   7 Hillingdon 'B' 81
92 Steven Prosser* Herts P S 29. 42   8 Mornington Chasers 78
93 Matthew Ribault TVH S 29. 43   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 75
94 Jonney Yeates Barn S 29. 44   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 53
95 Anthony Hall Lon H S 29. 48  
96 Oliver Kean High S 29. 50   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
97 Manuel Terron Illescas Serp S 29. 51  
98 Alex Armstrong Lon H S 29. 52   1 Enfield & Haringey 120
99 Edward Campbell Hill S 29. 54   2 Serpentine RC 'C' 100
100 Dean Clark Hill S 29. 55   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 64
101 Jon Ellis ESM S 29. 57   4 Harlow RC 59
102 Kieron Sexton TVH S 29. 58   5 London Frontrunners 'B' 41
103 Simon Barrett Serp S 29. 59   6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 35
104 Scott Farley Hill V40 30. 00   7 Barnet & District 'B' 24
105 Peter Downie High S 30. 01   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 22
106 Luke Nicholas ESM S 30. 03   9 Hillingdon 'C' 4
107 Mark Harris E&H S 30. 07   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 3
108 Roger Reid Serp V40 30. 11   11 Garden City Runners 'B' 1
109 Connor Johnston VPH&TH S 30. 11  
110 Stephen Shanks VPH&TH S 30. 13  
111 Peter Scannell TVH S 30. 16  
112 Brad Clark VPH&TH S 30. 22  
113 Steve Westlake Lon FR V40 30. 22  
114 James Gillanders Lon FR S 30. 23  
115 Daniel Thompson Hill S 30. 24  
116 Rob Wilbraham WG&EL S 30. 25  
117 Benjamin Boxer Barn U20 30. 26  
118 Simon Connell Hill S 30. 27  
119 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 30. 28  
120 Ray Dzikowski WG&EL V50 30. 28  
121 Brent Atkins Lon H S 30. 29  
122 Tom Hall Hill S 30. 33  
123 James Taylor Barn S 30. 34  
124 Simon Freeman Morn S 30. 37  
125 Alex Horton Barn S 30. 40  
126 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 30. 41  
127 Rajesh Patel Barn S 30. 42  
128 Jack Matthewman High S 30. 43  
129 Julian Ferraro Lon H V45 30. 44  
130 Joe Everitt WG&EL S 30. 47  
131 Tim Nicholson Morn S 30. 48  
132 Jose Bilbao VPH&TH S 30. 49  
133 Manuel da Silva TVH S 30. 56  
134 Michael Ussher High V50 30. 57  
135 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 30. 58  
136 Paul Scanlan WG&EL S 30. 59  
137 Mike Sheppard VPH&TH S 31. 00  
138 Charles Lescott Serp S 31. 06  
139 Adam Parkes Morn S 31. 07  
140 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U20 31. 08  
141 Howard Gold Lon H V40 31. 10  
142 Richard Milner Serp S 31. 11  
143 Rhys Peters Met P S 31. 12  
144 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 31. 13  
145 Thomas Fouret NEB S 31. 14  
146 Benjamin Tolputt Serp S 31. 15  
147 Chris Woolley Hill S 31. 16  
148 Mike Dooley* Hill V45 31. 16  
149 Christian Nielsen TVH S 31. 17  
150 Phil Wright Lon H S 31. 18  
151 Iain Campbell Met P V50 31. 21  
152 Tom Fallon E&H S 31. 22  
153 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V55 31. 23  
154 Richard Stewart High V40 31. 24  
155 Andy Hutson VPH&TH S 31. 25  
156 Daniel Mann WG&EL S 31. 27 Gst  
157 Russell Casey GCR S 31. 28  
158 Thomas Grey Houghton S 31. 29 Gst  
159 Chris Bailey High V50 31. 30  
160 Steve Hobbs VPH&TH V40 31. 37  
161 Stuart Meiklejohn Lon H S 31. 38  
162 John Flahive Lon H V45 31. 39  
163 David Gilbert High S 31. 40  
164 Andrew Kelleher Barn V50 31. 41  
165 James Pickett Lon H S 31. 41  
166 Mark Lee Serp S 31. 41  
167 Costa Michael Barn V45 31. 41  
168 Liam Hendry E&H S 31. 49  
169 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 50  
170 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 31. 51  
171 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 31. 51  
172 Daniel Digweed Barn S 31. 56  
173 Herbert Bruvero E&H V45 31. 58  
174 Nigel Rowe Met P V50 31. 59  
175 Steve Armstrong Lon H V40 32. 00  
176 Fahad Abdi TVH S 32. 04  
177 Will Sharp Serp S 32. 05  
178 Mark Townsend High S 32. 06  
179 Matthew Thompson VPH&TH V45 32. 07  
180 Tom Crossland RDC S 32. 08  
181 David Newman Hill V50 32. 09  
182 David Hellard Lon H S 32. 10  
183 Nick Doyle Herts P U20 32. 18  
184 Neill Hughes GCR V40 32. 20  
185 Philip Bentley Lon H S 32. 23  
186 Gavin Edmonds Serp V40 32. 24  
187 Bruce Cairns Serp V40 32. 29  
188 George Hoy WG&EL U20 32. 30  
189 David Matthew Serp V45 32. 30  
190 Daren Roscoe Hill S 32. 30  
191 Chris Ingram Hill S 32. 30  
192 David P Evans Serp S 32. 30  
193 Pierce Boyle High U20 32. 37  
194 Paul Leppard Hill S 32. 38  
195 John Keenan Lon FR V40 32. 40  
196 William McAvock Serp V40 32. 44  
197 Jack Lambdon Lon FR S 32. 45  
198 George Choat NEB S 32. 48  
199 Louis William TVH S 32. 49  
200 Alex Ozdemir Hill S 32. 52  
201 Paul Lemmon Lon H V50 32. 52  
202 Andy Miles Hill V55 32. 52  
203 John Scott Serp S 32. 52  
204 Mark Delahunty ESM V40 32. 52  
205 Ian Girling Morn S 32. 53  
206 Michael Duffy Morn S 32. 54  
207 Tim Renshaw Serp S 33. 01  
208 Daniel Anderson Morn S 33. 02  
209 Manni Ovola RDC S 33. 03  
210 Michael Hurford Morn V50 33. 12  
211 Richard Holland WG&EL V50 33. 15  
212 Robert Brown ESM V45 33. 18  
213 Fraser Johnson Serp V40 33. 21  
214 Tim Butler Barn V50 33. 23  
215 James Steel ESM V40 33. 25  
216 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 33. 28  
217 Stewart Pepper E&H V50 33. 30  
218 Will Whitaker Lon H S 33. 31  
219 Andy Millett SB V45 33. 32  
220 Dominic Speight Hill U20 33. 38  
221 Peter Warburton Hill V50 33. 40  
222 Jo McKeown Lon H S 33. 46  
223 Jevgenijs Petrovs Serp S 33. 49  
224 Tim Jackson RDC S 33. 51  
225 Ron O'Sullivan WG&EL S 33. 52  
226 Greg Bennett TVH V40 33. 53  
227 Andrew Pattinson Hill S 33. 54  
228 Conrad Addo* Serp S 33. 55  
229 John O'Shea High V50 33. 56  
230 Mark Pywell Met P V40 33. 57  
231 Simon Ray Serp S 34. 01  
232 Eddie Boyne E&H V45 34. 03  
233 Julian Russell WG&EL S 34. 09  
234 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 34. 13  
235 Rhodri Gabe Unatt S 34. 17 Gst  
236 John Lynch Morn V55 34. 18  
237 Colin Grossmann Morn S 34. 18  
238 Andrew Johnson Lon H V40 34. 21  
239 Sam Thompson Lon H S 34. 23  
240 Stephane Schneider Serp S 34. 24  
241 Richard Bell TVH V45 34. 25  
242 Simon Claridge Hill V50 34. 26  
243 Andrew Brooker Lon H S 34. 31  
244 Jon Powell WG&EL S 34. 35  
245 Matthew Spencer Unatt S 34. 37 Gst  
246 Ben Smith Barn S 34. 38  
247 Julian Williams Lon FR V45 34. 39  
248 Alun Evans WG&EL V50 34. 44  
249 Steve White Herts P V50 34. 46  
250 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 34. 47  
251 Dean Burch Hill S 34. 48  
252 Enrique Casarrubios VPH&TH V40 34. 49  
253 Chris Langley-Waylen Serp S 34. 53  
254 Jeggi Elinzano RDC S 34. 55  
255 Nick Stockman High S 34. 58  
256 Martin Bright High V45 35. 03  
257 Philip Eldridge NEB S 35. 04  
258 James Edgar Serp S 35. 05  
259 Philip Cunningham SB V50 35. 07  
260 Marco Luna Lon H S 35. 09  
261 Stevan Dokic Hill V55 35. 12  
262 Emerson Paul Lon H S 35. 13  
263 Andy Owen Lon H V45 35. 14  
264 Bernie Barnaby* GCR V55 35. 20  
265 Richard Somerset GCR V45 35. 22  
266 Nick Desausmarez Lon H V45 35. 28  
267 Patrick Waldron Lon H V45 35. 29  
268 Liam Phair Met P S 35. 32  
269 Dominic Joyner RDC S 35. 44  
270 Peter Hill TVH V40 35. 52  
271 Mike Wilson TVH V55 35. 54  
272 Tim Marshall Lon H S 35. 57  
273 Andy Wyatt RDC S 36. 01  
274 Michael Stainton Serp V50 36. 01  
275 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 36. 03  
276 Steve Plested ESM V60 36. 05  
277 Peter Ellis Barn V55 36. 07  
278 Niall Payne VPH&TH S 36. 10  
279 Peter Clarke Serp V45 36. 15  
280 Phillip Chapman VPH&TH S 36. 16  
281 Russell Weston Lon H V50 36. 17  
282 Darren Over Serp V40 36. 20  
283 Dale Powell E&H S 36. 21  
284 Stephen Meredith High S 36. 27  
285 Andrew Solston Lon H V40 36. 30  
286 Kris Milousorov Lon H S 36. 35  
287 Alex Mijatovic Serp V40 36. 36  
288 Steve Barrington ESM V45 36. 37 Gst  
289 Brian Boyle Lon H S 36. 39  
290 John McKim ESM V45 36. 42  
291 Olaf Loerz RDC S 36. 44  
292 Shaka Palmer E&H S 36. 46  
293 John Tennant Harl RC V60 36. 47  
294 Graham Lee E&H V50 36. 52  
295 Gareth Hodges Met P S 36. 53  
296 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 36. 56  
297 Peter Drew ESM V45 36. 58  
298 Jack Caswell Serp S 37. 05  
299 Fabrizio Sidoli Morn S 37. 07 Gst  
300 Henry Pedro RDC S 37. 16  
301 Steve Livingstone GCR V55 37. 18  
302 Oliver Greenslade Serp S 37. 22  
303 Andy Torrance Hill V55 37. 28  
304 Richard Charney TVH V65 37. 33  
305 Paul Fromme Serp V40 37. 34  
306 Patrick Bird GCR V50 37. 41  
307 Richard Hooley TVH V50 37. 49  
308 Tim Parkin SB S 37. 52  
309 Ray Powell SB V50 37. 53  
310 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 37. 56  
311 David Thompson Lon FR V50 38. 02  
312 Sammy La Serp V45 38. 05  
313 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 38. 13  
314 Matthew Williams Serp S 38. 20  
315 Bradley Cobb Serp V55 38. 29  
316 Sean Flynn Harl RC V55 38. 31  
317 David Clark Herts P V70 38. 32  
318 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 38. 39  
319 Richard Wingfield Lon FR S 38. 43  
320 David Wilkey VPH&TH V40 38. 54  
321 Robert Howells ESM V60 39. 00  
322 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 39. 02  
323 Neil Colquhoun Lon FR S 39. 06  
324 Rob Clower Lon H V50 39. 25  
325 Raul Kharbanda Serp V40 39. 36  
326 Ian Leslie ESM V55 39. 43  
327 Eamon Byrne Morn V45 39. 45  
328 Mark Hayward Harl RC S 39. 47  
329 Bob Burton Hill V50 39. 50  
330 Derek Clark Lon FR V45 39. 53  
331 Craig Stephenson GCR V40 40. 04  
332 Chris McLean RDC S 40. 09  
333 Lars Olsen Serp V50 40. 21  
334 Andrew Ramage Harl RC S 40. 26  
335 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 40. 28  
336 Andy Leung ESM V40 40. 30  
337 Sam Samiullah Met P V45 40. 31  
338 John Clarke Barn V60 40. 45  
339 James Davies Hill S 40. 52  
340 Ken Townson Lon H V45 40. 56  
341 Tom Kearney Met P S 40. 58  
342 Steve Treanor ESM V55 41. 04  
343 Dave Byrne Barn V50 41. 12  
344 Oliver Pound Lon H S 41. 22  
345 John Luscombe Hill V40 41. 32  
346 Armen Kanikanian ESM S 41. 41  
347 Matt Jones Harl RC V45 41. 44  
348 Lars Menken Serp S 42. 07  
349 Behroos Monir E&H S 42. 13  
350 Graham French ESM V55 42. 20  
351 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 42. 32  
352 Izaiah Turner Lon H U20 42. 35  
353 Gareth Moss Lon FR S 42. 38  
354 Adrian Essex Lon H V60 42. 50       NOTICEBOARD    
355 Nick Michael TVH V60 42. 56  
356 Russell Devitt SB V60 43. 05  
357 Steve Gathercole Morn V65 43. 09  
358 Robert Gould Lon H V70 43. 16  
359 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V60 43. 23  
360 Frank Merrigan VPH&TH V50 43. 38  
361 Robert Perkins NEB S 43. 41  
362 Paul Hope Met P V55 43. 53  
363 Gary Stringer ESM V50 44. 12  
364 Jonathan Oviasu High S 44. 20  
365 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 44. 25  
366 John Steed Herts P V75 44. 51   Divisional and Age Group results are available on at
367 Richard Smith Serp V60 45. 05  
368 Steven Patterson Hill V65 45. 17   www.activetrainingworld.co.uk
369 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 46. 05  
370 Simon Maddison TVH V60 47. 32  
371 Trace Allen GCR V65 49. 07   * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
 
  Results produced on behalf of the League by
  Gavin Collett & Sharon & Anna Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
U20 Men's Individual Result   Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
 
1 Ben Rochford SB U20 27. 37   Only information recorded by each club on their
2 James Stockings WG&EL U20 27. 59   declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
3 Mark Pearce SB U20 28. 16   be used to compile these results.
  Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
Veteran Men's Individual Result  
  Numbers must be worn as issued on the day of each race.
1 Grant Ramsay* Barn V40 28. 28   Please do not wear numbers previously issued at other races
2 George Stewart Lon H V45 28. 30  
3 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 28. 33   Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
  for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
 
  The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
  Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
 
  Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
  age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
 
  League Administrator: Gavin Collett
  11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
  Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
 
  www.metleague.co.uk
 
 
 
  Apologies for the delay in the publishing of the results.
  There were 14 times missing from the men's race, so extensive
  watching of the finish recording was required to complete
  the published result.
 
 
  Congratulations to Russell Devitt (SB) who yesterday celebrated
  his 100th Metropolitan League finish!
  If you know of a runner who has already completed or is soon to
  complete 100 Met League appearances, please could you let our
  League statistician know on alan_weller@sky.com
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
Pts Win   Pts Win
1 Highgate Harriers 39 1   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 58 1
1 Serpentine RC 39 1   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 53 1
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 36 0   3 Herts Phoenix 50.5 0
4 London Heathside 33 0   4 Thames Valley Harriers 49 1
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 31 0   5 Enfield & Haringey 45 1
6 Thames Valley Harriers 30 0   5 Highgate Harriers 45 0
7 Hillingdon 25 0   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 38 0
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24 0   8 London Heathside 35.5 0
9 Barnet & District 22 0   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33.5 0
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22 0   10 Trent Park RC 31 0
11 Enfield & Haringey 21 0   11 Hillingdon 28.5 0
12 Mornington Chasers 18 0   12 St Mary's Richmond 23 0
12 Newham & Essex Beagles 18 0   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 18 0
14 Herts Phoenix 14 0   14 Barnet & District 3 0
15 Metropolitan Police 12 0   15 Mornington Chasers 2 0
16 London Frontrunners 10 0   Serpentine RC
17 Run Dem Crew 7 0  
18 Garden City Runners 6 0  
19 St Mary's Richmond 2 0  
20 Harlow RC 1 0  
 
 
Men's League   Women's League
Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix   Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix
1 Richard Goodman SB 400 1   1 Lorna Russell* E&H 150 1
2 Nicholas Torry Serp 399 1   2 Rachel Felton SB 149 1
3 Phil Wylie* High 398 1   3 Andrea Clement Serp 148 1
4 Mohamed Mohamed TVH 397 1   4 Hayley Munn E&H 147 1
5 Shaun Dixon High 396 1   5 Gemma Coe* WG&EL 146 1
6 Niall Fleming SB 395 1   6 Victoria Crawford Serp 145 1
7 Kevin Skinner NEB 394 1   7 Tracy Barlow TVH 144 1
8 Glen Watts SB 393 1   8 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H 143 1
9 Jonathan Poole Serp 392 1   9 Sarah Pemberton Serp 142 1
10 John Eves* Herts P 391 1   10 Sheena Murphy-Allport TVH 141 1
11 Tom Aldred Lon H 390 1   11 Katie Meredith High 140 1
12 Ryan McKinley High 389 1   12 Hannah Viner High 139 1
13 Robert Thompson Hill 388 1   13 Emily Moss WG&EL 138 1
14 Richard Phillips Serp 387 1   14 Kat Gundersen WG&EL 137 1
15 Martyn Cryer WG&EL 386 1   15 Sue Rust Lon H 136 1
16 Michael Wright Barn 385 1   16 Joanne Kent Barn 135 1
17 Niall Sheehan NEB 384 1   17 Harriot Brock High 134 1
18 Orlando Edwards SB 383 1   18 Helen Palmer Serp 133 1
19 Robel Balhebi High 382 1   19 Margaret Cooper SB 132 1
20 Tom Philips WG&EL 381 1   20 Samantha Ludlow-Taylor Serp 131 1
21 Eoin Pierce E&H 380 1   21 Emma Dixon* High 130 1
22 Richard Scott High 379 1   22 Alex Workman Serp 129 1
23 Robert Wilson ESM 378 1   23 Alexia Trafford High 128 1
24 Bertie Powell WG&EL 377 1   24 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL 127 1
25 Kevin Murphy WG&EL 376 1   25 Mary Gough Herts P 126 1