RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Two at Stevenage (hosted by Herts Phoenix) - Saturday 12th November 2011

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U13 10. 42 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 120
2 Jamie Philpott Herts P U13 10. 49 2 Thames Valley Harriers 91
3 Jamie Harper SB U13 11. 02 3 Hillingdon 87
4 Nathan Davies SB U13 11. 14 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 81
5 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 11. 15 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 69
6 Aaron Spink ESM U13 11. 17 6 Herts Phoenix 51
7 Terry Fawden High U13 11. 36 7 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 38
8 Brandon Filbey Hill U13 11. 48 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 32
9 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 11. 51 9 Highgate Harriers 30
10 Will Stibbs SB U13 12. 03 10 Enfield & Haringey 24
11 Hamza Ahmed SB U13 12. 07 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 12
12 Freddy Curtis E&H n/a Gst 12. 11 12 London Heathside 11
13 Alfie Poole WG&EL n/a Gst 12. 12 13 Hillingdon 'B' 9
14 Reece Farren ESM U13 12. 13 14 St Mary's Richmond 5
15 Alex Rayner E&H U13 12. 14 15 Mornington Chasers 4
16 Luke Bluemink E&H n/a Gst 12. 15 16 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 2
17 Sebastian Mills Hill U13 12. 19
18 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 12. 25
19 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 12. 30 Under 13 Boys League Positions
20 Cassius Rathbone TVH U13 12. 31
21 George Kerry ESM U13 12. 34 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 212
22 Josh Malyan Hill U13 12. 39 2 Thames Valley Harriers 177
23 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U13 12. 40 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 141
24 Jacob Heighway Herts P U13 12. 41 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 132
25 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 12. 48 5 Herts Phoenix 130
26 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 12. 50 6 Newham & Essex Beagles 95
27 Rory Jack TVH U13 13. 16 7 Hillingdon 87
28 Conor O'Sullivan SB U13 13. 24 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 56
29 Charlie Wooldridge Lon H U13 13. 25 9 Enfield & Haringey 49
30 Thomas Horrex TVH U13 13. 36 10 Highgate Harriers 30
31 Oscar Mills Hill U13 13. 46 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 24
32 Edward Wootton TVH U13 13. 50 12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
33 Callum Lambert TVH U13 13. 58 13 London Heathside 11
34 Ben Shindler Glass ESM U13 14. 02 14 Hillingdon 'B' 9
35 Rory Smith SMR U13 14. 54 14 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
36 Taylor Reece WG&EL U13 14. 55 16 Mornington Chasers 6
37 Christopher Hurford Morn U13 16. 25 17 St Mary's Richmond 5
38 Chris Hogg WG&EL U13 16. 31 18 Metropolitan Police 1
39 Thomas Moran-Hollis Morn U13 16. 38
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  16 degrees, sunshine    
  Going good          
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 12. 09 1 Thames Valley Harriers 61
2 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 12. 22 2 Herts Phoenix 59
3 India Weir TVH U13 12. 35 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45
4 Kosana Weir TVH U13 12. 42 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 42
5 Roisin Lynch ESM U13 12. 58 5 St Mary's Richmond 12
6 Hannah Booth Herts P U13 13. 13 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 11
7 Imogen Walker Herts P U13 13. 20 7 Highgate Harriers 8
8 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 13. 22 8 Mornington Chasers 6
9 Maddy Bonser Herts P U13 13. 23 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 5
10 Jaime Cubitt TVH U13 13. 26 10 Hillingdon 4
11 Erin Breen Herts P U13 13. 44
12 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U13 13. 57
13 Maddie Boyles SMR U13 14. 01 Under 13 Girls League Positions
14 Isabel Barnes TVH U13 14. 16
15 Maya Doolan High U13 15. 10 1 Herts Phoenix 91
16 Martina Pettersen WG&EL U13 15. 52 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 85
17 Esther McGuinness Morn U13 15. 57 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 68
18 Scarlette Dulude TVH U13 16. 07 4 Thames Valley Harriers 61
19 Hayley Philpott Hill U13 16. 10 5 St Mary's Richmond 16
20 Connie Lynch ESM U13 16. 11 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 11
21 Thea Cummings SMR U13 16. 15 7 Highgate Harriers 8
22 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 16. 34 7 Mornington Chasers 8
  9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 5
  10 Hillingdon 4
  11 Enfield & Haringey 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15 15. 18 1 Herts Phoenix 107
2 Freya Lenton SB U17 15. 21 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 94
3 Emily Ruane Herts P U17 15. 23 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 59
4 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 15. 45 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57
5 Molly Garden SB U15 15. 51 5 Enfield & Haringey 48
6 Hannah Novakovic SMR U15 15. 51 6 Hillingdon 37
7 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 16. 04 7 St Mary's Richmond 33
8 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U15 16. 04 8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 27
9 Charlotte Michael Barn U17 16. 18 9 Barnet & District 26
10 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 16. 285 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 24
11 Madeline Turner TVH U15 16. 33 11 Thames Valley Harriers 23
12 Ella Lloyd Herts P U17 16. 40 12 London Heathside 17
13 Despina Aslam E&H U15 16. 44 13 Highgate Harriers 9
14 Besirat Tesfu ESM U15 16. 44
15 Rebecca Miles Hill U17 17. 02
16 Suzu Sato SB U17 17. 10 Under 17 Women's League Positions
17 Yanna Raykov Lon H U17 17. 17
18 Esme Stallard Hill U17 17. 35 1 Herts Phoenix 226
19 Emma Dwan SB U15 17. 43 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 193
20 Anna Maude ESM U15 17. 45 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 165
21 Gaia Casciello SB U15 17. 53 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 111
22 Katrina Will ESM U17 17. 54 5 Enfield & Haringey 99
23 Olivia Will ESM U15 18. 08 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 69
24 Emily Hore Herts P U15 18. 11 7 Hillingdon 66
25 Ellie Doolan High U15 18. 17 7 St Mary's Richmond 66
26 Bethany Carter SB U17 18. 35 9 Barnet & District 50
27 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 18. 40 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 43
28 Megan Breen Herts P U15 19. 03 11 London Heathside 39
29 Imogen Cummings SMR U15 19. 04 12 Thames Valley Harriers 23
30 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 19. 14 13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
31 Ellen Joyce SB U15 19. 19 14 Highgate Harriers 9
32 Lily Fawssett Hill U15 19. 35 15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
33 Olive Curran Barn U15 20. 44 16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5
  17 Mornington Chasers 1
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 James Stockings WG&EL U17 12. 44 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 172
2 Phillip Crout SB U17 13. 01 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 142
3 Bhavesh Soneji ESM U17 13. 09 3 Hillingdon 140
4 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U17 13. 14 4 Enfield & Haringey 126
5 Rory Mudd SB U17 13. 26 5 Thames Valley Harriers 116
6 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15 13. 28 6 London Heathside 114
7 Hassan Muse E&H U17 13. 42 7 Herts Phoenix 108
8 Jowed Saissi Hill U17 13. 53 8 St Mary's Richmond 99
9 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U17 13. 55 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 99
10 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 14. 01 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 72
11 Liam Cloona Herts P U17 14. 03 11 Hillingdon 'B' 52
12 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 14. 10 12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 42
13 Alex Abadesso SB U15 14. 14 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 34
14 George Faulkner-Mellor E&H U15 14. 16 14 London Heathside 'B' 22
15 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 14. 16 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 19
16 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 14. 18 16 Mornington Chasers 3
17 James Wooldridge Lon H U15 14. 18 17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2
18 Johnny Naylor Lon H U15 14. 27
19 James Haynes NEB U15 14. 34
20 James Sothcott SB U17 14. 40 Under 17 Men's League Positions
21 Abukar Yahye TVH U17 14. 41
22 George Pettipher Herts P U17 14. 42 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 365
23 Archie St Aubyn TVH U15 14. 45 2 Enfield & Haringey 308
24 Joe Headland SB U17 14. 47 3 Hillingdon 277
25 Michael Imo TVH U15 14. 48 4 Thames Valley Harriers 255
26 Jack Trainer Hill U15 14. 50 5 Herts Phoenix 237
27 Joe Cooper TVH U15 14. 58 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 196
28 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 15. 00 7 St Mary's Richmond 177
29 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U17 15. 00 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 156
30 Ben Purcell Herts P U15 15. 02 9 London Heathside 154
31 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 15. 07 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 152
32 Joe Gilbert TVH U15 15. 11 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 138
33 Louis Marriott TVH U15 15. 11 12 Hillingdon 'B' 103
34 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 15. 12 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 78
35 Sathira Don SMR U17 15. 12 14 Highgate Harriers 58
36 James Horrex TVH U15 15. 13 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 52
37 Max Heap Lon H U15 15. 13 16 London Heathside 'B' 22
38 Dominic Speight Hill U17 15. 20 17 Mornington Chasers 4
39 Ayuub Abdullahi TVH U17 15. 46 18 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2
40 Ashley Altman SB U17 16. 03
41 Tom Horton Herts P U17 16. 07
42 Sam Cooper TVH U17 16. 11
43 William Swinburn Herts P U15 16. 12
44 Graham McAlister Herts P U17 16. 13
45 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 16. 14
46 Tommy Pike Hill U15 16. 18
47 Jasper Crockford Lon H U15 16. 39
48 David Hannah ESM U15 17. 09
49 Niall Bowler Hill n/a Gst 17. 48
50 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 17. 48
51 Theo Hurford Morn U15 18. 51
52 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 19. 42
53 Danat Haile TVH U15 20. 06
 
 
            The Month Ahead                
Sat 19 Nov London Cross Country Championships Parliament Hill Fields
Sat 26 Nov UK Cross Challenge (incl European XC Champs Trials) Liverpool
Chingford League Cross Country Alexandra Palace
Sat 3 Dec Fraternity & Sorority Cup Trent Park
Sun 4 Dec Perivale '5' Perivale
Sat 10 Dec Southern Masters & Inter Counties XC Championships Croydon
Sat 17 Dec LONDON CITY RUNNER METROPOLITAN LEAGUE RACE THREE RUISLIP
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Emily Pidgeon Stroud S Gst 20. 45 1 Serpentine RC 238
2 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 21. 04 2 Highgate Harriers 225
3 Becky Penty High S 21. 27 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 213
4 Lorna Russell* E&H S 21. 30 4 London Heathside 173
5 Esther Evans High V35 21. 49 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 113
6 Sandra Wilson Serp S 22. 04 5 St Albans Striders 113
7 Lisa da Silva TVH S 22. 08 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 69
8 Elizabeth Hall Herts P S 22. 12 8 Mornington Chasers 68
9 Melissa Courtney SB U20 22. 18 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33
10 Rebecca Glover Serp S 22. 29 10 Metropolitan Police 30
11 Emily Moss WG&EL S 22. 35
12 Katie Meredith High S 22. 45 Women's Division One League Positions
13 Sue Rust Lon H S 22. 48
14 Vicky Callaway Stragg S Gst 22. 50 1 Highgate Harriers 502
15 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 11 2 Serpentine RC 496
16 Deborah Niccol NEB S 23. 14 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 435
17 Martha Hall GCR V35 23. 17 4 London Heathside 336
18 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 23. 20 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 241
19 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 22 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 205
20 Lucy Waterlow St Alb S 23. 24 7 St Albans Striders 204
21 Evie Serventi WG&EL V35 23. 27 8 Mornington Chasers   163
22 Sally Onn St Alb S 23. 34 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 138
23 Helen Winsor Serp S 23. 47 10 Metropolitan Police 95
24 Emma Grant Hill S 23. 54
25 Stella Moss E&H S 23. 56
26 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 24. 04
27 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 24. 06
28 Phoebe Thomas E&H S 24. 11
29 Katherine March Barn S 24. 26 Women's Division Two Team Result
30 Lauren Tolmie* VPH&TH S 24. 30
31 Louisa Ruderman Serp S 24. 33 1 Enfield & Haringey 185
32 Louise Faherty High V35 24. 56 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 116
33 Alexia Trafford High S 24. 59 2 London Heathside 'B' 116
34 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque Serp V35 25. 02 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 114
35 Katharine Daish Lon H S 25. 03 5 Hillingdon 111
36 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 25. 04 6 Garden City Runners 74
37 Shirley Dowling E&H V45 25. 05 6 Thames Valley Harriers 74
38 Iva Raykov Lon H V40 25. 10 8 London Frontrunners 51
39 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 25. 12 9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 37
40 Lois Bowles E&H S 25. 17 10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 24
41 Elinor Winter High S 25. 22
42 Angela Howe* Lon H V40 25. 23 Women's Division Two League Positions
43 Anna Waterman Morn S 25. 24
44 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serp S 25. 25 1 Enfield & Haringey 371
45 Samantha Ludlow Serp S 25. 36 2 Thames Valley Harriers 243
46 Siana Janes TVH S 25. 38 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 238
47 Anne Gombert FERC S Gst 25. 43 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 218
48 Laura Denison Serp V35 25. 53 5 London Heathside 'B' 204
49 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 25. 54 6 Garden City Runners 147
50 Claudia Conway WG&EL U20 25. 56 7 Hillingdon 132
51 Mary Wu SB S 26. 02 8 Highgate Harriers 'B'   128
52 Ursula Wilson Lon H V35 26. 10 9 London Frontrunners 89
53 Caroline Hale GCR V40 26. 12 10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 60
54 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 26. 12
55 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 26. 20
56 Efa Llewellyn E&H S 26. 26
57 Andrea Possee WG&EL V35 26. 28
58 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 26. 30
59 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 26. 37
60 Rachel Whitford Morn S 26. 38
61 Melissa Brand Serp S 26. 45
62 Katie Brown E&H U20 26. 49
63 Michelle McNamara E&H S 26. 52
64 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 26. 54
65 Kiera Davidson Serp S 27. 05
66 Hannah Wells Hill U20 27. 06
67 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 27. 07
68 Sarah Stephens Met P S 27. 12
69 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 27. 12
70 Heather Marshall Morn S 27. 15 Women's Division Three Team Result
71 Carol Jones ESM V50 27. 16
72 Caroline White Lon H V50 27. 22 1 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 84
73 Helen Smethurst Lon FR V45 27. 27 2 Serpentine RC 'C' 78
74 Charlotte Pheazey Lon H S 27. 27 3 Herts Phoenix 40
75 Christina Smith St Alb V35 27. 27 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 26
76 Georgia Doolan High U20 27. 28 5 Barnet & District 25
77 Margaret Ryan Hill V40 27. 30 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 8
78 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 27. 41 7 Hillingdon 'B' 1
79 Claire Simm SB S 27. 43
80 Nicola Baker ESM V40 27. 48 Women's Division Three League Positions
81 Mary Egundebi Serp S 27. 53
82 Deidre Heydecker St Alb V55 27. 56 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 184
83 Angela Breen Met P S 28. 00 2 Enfield & Haringey 'B'   132
84 Lesley Conway Hill V55 28. 10 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 81
85 Maki Kimura Morn V40 28. 12 4 Herts Phoenix 70
86 Joanna Beak Serp S 28. 26 5 Barnet & District 54
87 Miranda Cook Lon FR V40 28. 28 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 29
88 Ellen Lovett Met P V35 28. 44 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
89 Cheryl Sacks Serp V40 29. 02 8 Hillingdon 'B' 1
90 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 29. 03
91 Emily Godder WG&EL S 29. 03
92 Michelle Ong Morn S 29. 18 Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
93 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 29. 24
94 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 29. 32 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 110
95 Sarah Hickman E&H U20 29. 50 2 London Heathside 98
96 Nicola Heron Morn S 29. 51 3 Serpentine RC 76
97 Pauline Fischer Hill V50 29. 53 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73
98 Katy Moore E&H S 30. 02 5 Highgate Harriers 61
99 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 30. 18 6 St Albans Striders 50
100 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 30. 25 7 Mornington Chasers 43
101 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 30. 28 8 Metropolitan Police 28
102 Eileen Walsh Serp V35 30. 33 9 Serpentine RC 'B' 22
103 Rachel Walsh ESM U20 30. 37
104 Natalie Alger Lon FR V35 31. 03 Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
105 Amy Whiddett Serp S 31. 15
106 Anne Caspi Morn V50 31. 19 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 231
107 Hazel Paterson Serp V55 31. 35 2 London Heathside 193
108 Tiffany Page Lon FR V35 31. 37 3 Highgate Harriers 191
109 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 31. 44 4 Serpentine RC 180
110 Melanie McLure Met P V50 31. 48 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 167
111 Anna Priestley* Serp V55 31. 59 6 Mornington Chasers 101
112 Alida Herbst Morn S 32. 22 7 St Albans Striders 92
113 Kirat Nandra High V45 33. 52 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   86
114 Emily Goldfisher Serp V40 34. 05 9 Metropolitan Police 53
115 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 34. 10 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 47
116 Rosa Maestre Morn V45 34. 29
117 Caroline Torry Serp S 34. 37
118 Kemi Yusuph Serp V40 34. 51 Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
119 Christine Read* E&H V45 35. 10
120 Jane Newman Hill V50 35. 33 1 London Heathside 'B' 35
121 Angela Scholtzova GCR V40 35. 48 2 Garden City Runners 32
122 Kayleigh Dunn Morn S 35. 55 2 London Frontrunners 32
  4 Hillingdon 30
  5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
  6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 3
 
  Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
 
  1 Garden City Runners 58
  2 London Frontrunners   51
  3 London Heathside 'B' 38
  4 Hillingdon 37
  5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 17
  6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
  7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 10
  8 Metropolitan Police 'B'    
  8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
  8 St Mary's Richmond
 
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Serpentine RC 'C' 14
  2 Enfield & Haringey 9
  3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 7
  4 Herts Phoenix 6
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Serpentine RC 'C' 57
  2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 50
  3 Barnet & District 18
  4 Thames Valley Harriers 17
  5 Newham & Essex Beagles 14
  6 Enfield & Haringey 12
  7 Herts Phoenix 6
  8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Rory Chesser NEB S 24. 58 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1190
2 Ben Noad High S 25. 00 2 Serpentine RC 1099
3 Niall Fleming SB U20 25. 05 3 Highgate Harriers 846
4 Nicholas Torry Serp S 25. 12 4 London Heathside 678
5 Sam Farah NEB S 25. 22 5 Hillingdon 672
6 Sean Dixon High S 25. 23 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 588
7 Frank Baddick NEB S 25. 28 7 Serpentine RC 'B' 587
8 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 25. 37 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 544
9 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 25. 44 9 Metropolitan Police 326
10 Edward Shepherd Herts P U20 25. 56 10 Mornington Chasers 140
11 Huw Lobb* Serp S 25. 59
12 Steve Dawes NEB S 26. 03 Men's Division One League Positions
13 Nazrawi Dawit TVH U20 26. 08
14 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 26. 10 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2393
15 Oli Heeks WG&EL S 26. 12 2 Serpentine RC 2245
16 Alex Milne E&H S 26. 14 3 Highgate Harriers 1724
17 Harun Abdi WG&EL U20 26. 15 4 Hillingdon 1347
18 Andy Mariani WG&EL S 26. 20 5 London Heathside 1323
19 Stephan Wenk WG&EL S 26. 22 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1233
20 Henry Dodwell High S 26. 25 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1210
21 Matthew Sullivan SB S 26. 36 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   1111
22 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 26. 36 9 Metropolitan Police 679
23 Matthew Fayers Hill U20 26. 40 10 Mornington Chasers 545
24 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 26. 42
25 Hugh Torry Serp S 26. 42 Men's Division Two Team Result
26 Eoin Pierce E&H S 26. 49
27 James Trapmore SB S 26. 52 1 Newham & Essex Beagles 1031
28 John Clarke NEB V40 26. 54 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 812
29 Tomaz Plibersek WG&EL S 26. 57 3 Thames Valley Harriers 802
30 Matt Shone WG&EL S 26. 58 4 London Heathside 'B' 679
31 Matt Addison Met P S 26. 59 5 London Frontrunners 654
32 Tom Aldred Lon H S 27. 01 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 548
33 Jordan Donnelly* WG&EL S 27. 04 7 Garden City Runners 520
34 Jonathan Cook WG&EL S 27. 06 8 Herts Phoenix 500
35 Steve Brookes* Lon H S 27. 09 9 Enfield & Haringey 470
36 Will Jones Serp S 27. 10 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 18
37 Andy Barber NEB S 27. 11
38 Shaun Whelan Lon FR V45 27. 11 Men's Division Two League Positions
39 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 16
40 James Laing Hill U20 27. 20 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1542
41 Robert Wilson ESM S 27. 21 2 Thames Valley Harriers 1394
42 James Tomlinson* TVH S 27. 22 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 1276
43 Olly Laws NEB S 27. 24 4 London Frontrunners 1227
44 Fernando Del Valle Serp S 27. 26 5 London Heathside 'B' 1172
45 Richard Hope VPH&TH V40 27. 26 6 Garden City Runners 927
46 Angus Holford WG&EL S 27. 27 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 919
47 Edward Smith SMR U20 27. 41 8 Herts Phoenix   823
48 John Frankilin Met P S 27. 41 9 Enfield & Haringey 632
49 Ben Waterman ESM U20 27. 47 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 18
50 Mike Salt C&C V40 Gst 27. 49
51 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 27. 50 Men's Division Three Team Result
52 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 27. 52
53 Miguel Branco Serp S 27. 54 1 St Albans Striders 1029
54 Eric Phillips Serp S 27. 57 2 Serpentine RC 'C' 931
55 Robert Thompson Hill S 28. 00 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 792
56 Dave Morgan Serp S 28. 00 4 St Albans Striders 'B' 748
57 Stephen Whiting High V40 28. 04 5 Hillingdon 'B' 722
58 Martin Bateman Hill S 28. 05 6 Barnet & District 409
59 Dan Yaxley WG&EL U20 28. 06 7 St Mary's Richmond 384
60 Jez Cox St Alb S 28. 08 8 Garden City Runners 'B' 314
61 Adam Villard SMR U20 28. 10 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 305
62 Will Green Serp S 28. 12 10 Harlow RC 303
63 Matt McCabe ESM S 28. 15 11 London Frontrunners 'B' 299
64 George Stewart Lon H V40 28. 19 12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 194
65 Dean Clark Hill S 28. 20 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 171
66 James Parker High S 28. 20 14 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 162
67 Duncan Burbidge High V40 28. 20 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 121
68 Daniel Davies SB S 28. 21 16 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 41
69 Jonathan Laybourn* High S 28. 21
70 Jonathan Deane High S 28. 21
71 Calum Martin Serp V45 28. 23 Men's Division Three League Positions
72 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 28. 25
73 Michael Dan High U20 28. 26 1 St Albans Striders 2068
74 Jonathon Scott St Alb S 28. 27 2 Serpentine RC 'C'   1888
75 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 28. 28 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 1732
76 Wesley Harrison Serp S 28. 30 4 Hillingdon 'B' 1351
77 Iain Campbell Met P V50 28. 30 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 1018
78 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 28. 31 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 958
79 Martin Gaunt Serp S 28. 34 7 St Albans Striders 'B' 839
80 Paul Hayman Serp S 28. 35 8 Harlow RC 736
81 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 28. 37 9 Barnet & District 543
82 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 28. 38 10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
83 Steve Monaghan Lon H V40 28. 39 11 Highgate Harriers 'B' 454
84 Pablo Plaza St Alb S 28. 42 12 St Mary's Richmond 419
85 Alex Horton Barn S 28. 44 13 Garden City Runners 'B' 374
86 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 28. 44 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 373
87 Richard Williams SB S 28. 44 15 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 162
88 Jolyon Attwooll Serp S 28. 47 16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 142
89 Adam Parkes Morn S 28. 49 17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 71
90 Michael Davidson Lon H S 28. 54 18 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 25
91 Sam Blanchard Hill S 28. 54
92 Tom Christopher High S 29. 03
93 Simon Nash Lon H S 29. 04
94 Harry Gilham Herts P S 29. 05 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
95 Andre Duque NEB S 29. 06
96 Ricardo Suarez Lee Lon H S 29. 06 1 London Heathside 296
97 Christopher Hepworth ESM S 29. 06 2 Serpentine RC 280
98 Edward Blake St Alb S 29. 10 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 231
99 Drew Lothian Serp S 29. 10 4 London Heathside 'B' 209
100 Jim Roche WG&EL S 29. 11 5 Hillingdon 194
101 Anupam Das Hill S 29. 11 6 Highgate Harriers 171
102 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 29. 19 7 Garden City Runners 149
103 Andy Fooks TVH S 29. 23 8 Metropolitan Police 129
104 Matt Convery Lon H S 29. 29 9 Thames Valley Harriers 95
105 Richard Milner Serp S 29. 30 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 66
106 Scott Farley Hill V40 29. 31
107 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 29. 32 Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
108 Wayne Bell NEB S 29. 34
109 Ronan Breen SB V40 29. 35 1 London Heathside 584
110 Pau Herrero Serp S 29. 36 2 Serpentine RC 556
111 Ed Samuel Lon H S 29. 40 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 435
112 Craig Martin Serp S 29. 41 4 Hillingdon 428
113 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 29. 47 5 Highgate Harriers 374
114 Mike Jubb St Alb V40 29. 48 6 London Heathside 'B' 342
115 Mike Bridge GCR S 29. 51 7 Garden City Runners 341
116 Daniel Abrey SB U20 29. 52 8 Metropolitan Police   246
117 Calum Nicol TVH S 29. 53 9 Thames Valley Harriers 234
118 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 29. 55 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 107
119 Simon Brown Lon H S 29. 57
120 Daniel Thompson Hill S 29. 59
121 Angelo John ESM S 29. 59
122 Archie Allen ESM U20 29. 59 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
123 Jon Long WG&EL S 30. 00
124 John Whitworth SB S 30. 00 1 St Albans Striders 202
125 Ed Messer WG&EL S 30. 02 2 London Frontrunners 152
126 Barney Southin Serp S 30. 02 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 142
127 Henry Hughes TVH S 30. 02 3 Herts Phoenix 'B' 142
128 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V40 30. 05 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 115
129 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 30. 05 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 107
130 John Flahive Lon H V45 30. 09 7 Mornington Chasers 88
131 Pal Suren Lon FR S 30. 10 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 86
132 Connor Johnston VPH&TH S 30. 12 9 Hillingdon 'B' 65
133 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 30. 13 10 Barnet & District 55
134 Adam Davey Lon FR S 30. 14
135 Ray Dzikowski* WG&EL V45 30. 15 Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
136 Rob Cox WG&EL S 30. 15
137 John Nugus Serp S 30. 16 1 London Frontrunners 340
138 Matt Furber* Herts P S 30. 19 2 Herts Phoenix 'B'   329
139 Dave Desborough GCR V55 30. 24 3 St Albans Striders 302
140 Julian Ferraro Lon H V45 30. 25 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 264
141 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 26 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 260
142 Colin Braybrook St Alb V50 30. 27 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 250
143 Nick Downing St Alb S 30. 32 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 236
144 Alan Brown E&H V55 30. 33 8 Mornington Chasers   196
145 Alan Rugg WG&EL V50 30. 34 9 Hillingdon 'B' 165
146 Andy Holt GCR V45 30. 35 10 Barnet & District 104
147 Andrew Davies Serp S 30. 36
148 David Kail NEB U20 30. 37
149 Andrew Taylor Serp S 30. 38
150 Jacob Howe Lon H S 30. 39 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
151 Joel Northcott Lon FR S 30. 39
152 Richard Macaulay Lon H S 30. 39 1 London Heathside 'C' 178
153 Mark Cameron ESM U20 30. 43 2 Garden City Runners 'B' 117
154 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 30. 44 3 St Albans Striders 'B' 100
155 Chris Ingram Hill S 30. 41 4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 68
156 Steve Elson ESM S 30. 44 5 St Mary's Richmond 59
157 James Gillanders Lon FR S 30. 45 6 Harlow RC 51
158 Andy Welshman Lon H V45 30. 45 7 Newham & Essex Beagles 48
159 Will Morris Barn S 30. 48 8 Enfield & Haringey 47
160 Gavin Evans Lon H V50 30. 49 9 Hillingdon 'C' 29
161 Anthony Hall Lon H S 30. 51 10 London Frontrunners 'B' 26
162 Andy Owen Lon H V40 30. 53 11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 16
163 Andrew Aitken High S 30. 56
164 John Ockenden St Alb S 30. 58 Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
165 Lee Mahon TVH S 30. 59
166 Tim Nicholson Morn S 31. 00 1 London Heathside 'C' 306
167 Leigh Dooley Met P S 31. 03 2 Garden City Runners 'B' 215
168 Ian Warren VPH&TH S 31. 03 3 Herts Phoenix 'B' 174
169 Gary Warren St Alb V40 31. 03 4 London Frontrunners 'B' 140
170 Steven Artist Lon FR S 31. 04 5 Harlow RC 134
171 Steve Dawkins WG&EL S 31. 04 6 St Albans Striders 'B' 100
172 Chris Fuller Met P V40 31. 10 7 Hillingdon 'C' 88
173 Matthew Willis Hill S 31. 12 8 Enfield & Haringey 86
174 Robert Grech Lon H S 31. 14 9 St Mary's Richmond 81
175 Paul Leppard Hill S 31. 17 10 Newham & Essex Beagles 48
176 Karim Ali WG&EL U20 31. 18 11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 29
177 Michael Hurford Morn V50 31. 20 12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 22
178 Neill Hume GCR S 31. 21 13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 16
179 Alex Andel Serp V40 31. 23 14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 9
180 Alistair Lock Serp S 31. 24
181 Abdullah Mohamed E&H U20 31. 24
182 Alex Elferink Serp S 31. 25
183 Charles Lescott Serp S 31. 25
184 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 31. 25
185 Howard Gold Lon H V40 31. 26
186 Phil Wetton TVH V40 31. 27
187 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 28
188 Robert Brown ESM V45 31. 30
189 John O'Shea High V45 31. 30
190 Paul Gurr St Alb V45 31. 30
191 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 31. 34
192 Tom Yates ESM S 31. 35
193 Simon Claridge Hill V50 31. 39       NOTICEBOARD    
194 Steve Hirons Hill V45 31. 41
195 Costi Stavrianakis Lon H V40 31. 41 * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
196 Glen Paxman* Harl RC S 31. 41
197 Markus Allen GCR S 31. 42 Results produced on behalf of the League by
198 Peter Harvey GCR V40 31. 42 Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
199 John Husbands TVH V45 31. 44 Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
200 Ben Phillips SB U20 31. 45
201 Joshua Paparo Serp S 31. 45 Only information recorded by each club on their
202 Rob Casserley GCR S 31. 48 declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
203 Dave Cox WG&EL V55 31. 54 be used to compile these results.
204 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 31. 55 Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
205 Dan McKeown Lon H S 31. 55
206 Michael Duffy Morn S 31. 56 Please take your litter home with you from the course.
207 Manuel da Silva TVH S 31. 56
208 Iain Cumming WG&EL V50 32. 00 Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
209 Ed Holland Lon FR S 32. 05 for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
210 Anthony Wilkinson Lon H V40 32. 05
211 Joe Thompson Serp S 32. 10 The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
212 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 32. 15 Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
213 Rob Quantrell WG&EL S 32. 16
214 Doug Bates St Alb V40 32. 17 Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
215 Tony Killilea Lon H V45 32. 18 age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
216 James Shipley Hill S 32. 19
217 Dan Lewington Serp S 32. 30 The League is a club competition.
218 Alex Sweet Lon H S 32. 33 Club vests should be worn
219 Richard Taylor Serp S 32. 34
220 Claudio Belotti Serp S 32. 38 Any thoughts on improving the League for next season
221 Michael Stainton Serp V50 32. 40 should be forwarded to Gavin Collett to raise
222 Andrew Levett* Harl RC S 32. 42 at the next AGM in April 2012.
223 Alastair Maher Serp S 32. 43
224 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 32. 45 League Administrator: Gavin Collett
225 Phil York ESM V45 32. 46 11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
226 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 32. 48 Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
227 Rhys Peters Met P S 32. 49
228 Will Whitaker Lon H S 32. 51 Next fixture: Saturday 17 December 2011
229 Christophe Cayssials TVH V45 32. 59 Ruislip, hosted by Hillingdon AC
230 Paul McCrossin Lon H V40 33. 03
231 Danny Digweed St Alb S 33. 04
232 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 33. 04
233 Mark George Lon H V40 33. 05
234 John Lynch Morn V55 33. 06
235 James Hancock Lon H S 33. 06
236 Kevin Murray Serp V50 33. 07
237 Alec Campbell St Alb V45 33. 12
238 David Smith Hill V45 33. 13
239 Chris Eland GCR V40 33. 13
240 Alexis Atkinson WG&EL S 33. 13
241 Douglas Buckeridge ESM V55 33. 13
242 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 33. 17
243 Leo Pemberton Lon H S 33. 17
244 Dan Mallett Lon H V50 33. 20
245 Stephen Smith St Alb V45 33. 23
246 Steve Scruton High V50 33. 24
247 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 33. 27
248 Jonathan Hoo Serp S 33. 29
249 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 33. 31
250 Patrick Allen Herts P U20 33. 33
251 Mike Ingram Hill V45 33. 33
252 Joe Dunn St Alb S 33. 33
253 Alun Evans WG&EL V50 33. 33
254 Jerry Bryan Barn V50 33. 38
255 Richard Bell TVH V45 33. 39
256 Trevor Cummings SMR V45 33. 41
257 James Stenning Lon FR S 33. 41
258 Carl Heap Lon H V55 33. 43
259 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 33. 45
260 Mark Faughnan Herts P V50 33. 47
261 Hassan Nahal Lon H V50 33. 49
262 Darren Over Serp S 33. 49
263 Robert Howells ESM V55 33. 49
264 David Bowker Herts P V50 Gst 33. 51
265 Stephen Penney C&C V40 Gst 33. 51  
266 Bradley Cobb Serp V50 33. 58   There were 371 finishers in the men s race,
267 Phil Oatham* WG&EL V50 34. 03   just four away from the all-time record field,
268 Lennox Thompson NEB U20 34. 07   but unfortunately there was a mix up in the
269 Justin Lock Serp S 34. 08   finishing funnel with no  stoppers being used,
270 Stephen Rodgers Met P S 34. 10   resulting in finishing discs being issued in the
271 Dick Jackson Met P V40 34. 18   incorrect finishing order. With the huge field,
272 James Josephs Lon H S 34. 20   neither timekeepers or judges were able to
273 Nick Desausmarez Lon H V45 34. 20   produce a complete set of results either.
274 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 34. 22  
275 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 34. 23   Despite having spent many hours on the men's
276 Seth Atkin Lon FR V40 34. 23   race, I acknowledge these results will have some
277 Nick Stockman High S 34. 28   errors, mainly between places 130 - 250.
278 Andrew Maher St Alb S 34. 30  
279 Dale Powell E&H S 34. 36   However, this is now the final result. No further
280 Steve Williams GCR V50 34. 38   information will be taken into account.
281 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 34. 39  
282 Tony Poole WG&EL V40 Gst 34. 42  
283 Paul Fromme Serp S 34. 44
284 Philip Cunningham SB V45 34. 48
285 Zak Tankel Lon H V40 34. 48
286 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 34. 49
287 Colin Ewin GCR V45 34. 53
288 John Tennant Harl RC V60 34. 54
289 Husu Kim Lon FR S 34. 55
290 Andrew Malyan Hill V45 34. 56
291 Patrick Bird GCR V50 34. 58
292 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 34. 58
293 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 34. 58
294 Ryan Faulkner Herts P U20 35. 03
295 Steve Faulkner Herts P V50 35. 04
296 Alex Malzer Serp V40 35. 05
297 Rob Harding Met P V45 35. 06
298 Tim Parkin SB S 35. 07
299 Simon Proctor VPH&TH V40 35. 07
300 Andy Smith WG&EL S 35. 07
301 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 35. 08
302 Lars Menken Serp S 35. 12
303 Richard Somerset GCR V40 35. 15
304 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 35. 17
305 Dave Walton Lon H V50 35. 19
306 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 35. 25
307 Alan Dickson Lon H S 35. 28
308 John Bartlett Hill S 35. 30
309 Clive Wickham Hill S 35. 30
310 Sean Bowen GCR V45 35. 32
311 Dave Edwards GCR V50 35. 34
312 Zac Zacharides Lon H V50 35. 42
313 Joe Newman Lon H U20 35. 43
314 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 35. 59
315 Ben Wright WG&EL S 36. 00
316 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 36. 09
317 Liam Phair Met P S 36. 11
318 Stephen Bayliss High V45 36. 15
319 Alex Pearson Serp S 36. 19
320 Martin Searle Hill V50 36. 24
321 Ray Powell SB V45 36. 27
322 Russell Weston Lon H V50 36. 35
323 Ian Hodge Serp V50 36. 54
324 Matthew Boyles SMR V40 36. 55
325 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 36. 57
326 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 36. 58
327 Graham Pugh Harl RC V50 37. 04
328 Mike Carney Met P S 37. 22
329 Eamon Byrne Morn V45 37. 31
330 Matt Ross Met P S 37. 34
331 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 37. 37
332 Derek Paterson Serp V60 37. 53
333 John Myall Hill V60 37. 55
334 Richard Derrick St Alb V55 38. 03
335 Bob Burton Hill V50 38. 24
336 William Simpson Serp V50 38. 31
337 David Hinds Serp V60 38. 40
338 Richard Downs Met P S 38. 44
339 John Brown Lon FR V40 38. 45
340 Stephen Treanor ESM V50 38. 48
341 Roger Green WG&EL V60 38. 55
342 Rick Hole GCR V50 39. 04
343 Graham French ESM V55 39. 05
344 John Luscombe Hill S 39. 20
345 Ken Townson Lon H V40 39. 25
346 Hans Ho Serp S 39. 26
347 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 39. 29
348 Robert Gould Lon H V65 40. 00
349 Antonio Fiorino Lon FR S 40. 05
350 Richard Long Serp V60 40. 06
351 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 40. 19
352 Roy Cnudde Hill V70 40. 26
353 Chris Douglas Lon H V55 40. 32
354 John Owen Barn V65 40. 33
355 Dave Horton Unatt V50 Gst 41. 31
356 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 41. 45
357 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 41. 49
358 Jim Davis Herts P V60 41. 53
359 Dave Beasley Herts P V70 42. 42
360 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 42. 58
361 Emil Berleen Lon FR V40 43. 07
362 Brian Feldman Hill V60 43. 15
363 Ted Kimber Barn V70 43. 23
364 Luke Hart St Alb S 43. 36
365 Doug Milsom Hill V70 44. 04
366 Tony Hamilton Barn V70 44. 05
367 Michael Miller Hill V70 44. 29
368 Alan Wells Hill V45 44. 39
369 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 44. 53
370 Steven Patterson Hill V60 45. 53
371 Rick Johnson Hill V75 49. 53
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
 
1 Highgate Harriers 40   1 Herts Phoenix 76
1 Serpentine RC 40   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 71
4 London Heathside 35   4 Thames Valley Harriers 68
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33   5 Enfield & Haringey 64
6 Mornington Chasers 29   6 Hillingdon 63.5
7 Metropolitan Police 28   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 62
8 Hillingdon 26   8 St Mary's Richmond 56.5
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23   9 Highgate Harriers 50.5
9 Thames Valley Harriers 23   10 Mornington Chasers 44.5
11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22   11 London Heathside 37
12 St Albans Striders 21   12 Newham & Essex Beagles 28
13 Enfield & Haringey 18   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22
13 Garden City Runners 18   14 Barnet & District 14
15 London Frontrunners 17   15 Metropolitan Police 8
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 17  
17 Herts Phoenix 12  
18 Barnet & District 7  
19 Harlow RC 4  
20 St Mary's Richmond 2