RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Two at Stevenage (hosted by Herts P.) - Saturday 10th November 2012

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 John Fielding ESM U13 11. 30   1 St Mary's Richmond 113
2 Nathan Fernandes SB U13 11. 33   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 96
3 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 11. 35   3 Herts Phoenix 91
4 Jamie Bird SMR U13 11. 44   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 85
5 Elliot Dee SB U13 11. 48   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 79
6 Freddy Curtis E&H U13 11. 49   6 Thames Valley Harriers 74
7 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 11. 51   7 Herts Phoenix 'B' 60
8 Alfie Poole WG&EL U13 11. 57   8 Enfield & Haringey 50
9 George Kerry ESM U13 11. 58   9 Hillingdon 38
10 Benjamin Taylor SMR U13 12. 00   10 Hillingdon 'B' 12
11 Oscar Crowe SMR U13 12. 00   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 5
12 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 12. 06  
13 Elliot Breen Herts P U13 12. 07   Under 13 Boys League Positions
14 Dangardt Albin SMR U13 12. 07  
15 Stephen Bates Herts P U13 12. 08   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 172
16 William Gale Herts P U13 12. 14   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 170
17 James Cooper Herts P U13 12. 17   3 Herts Phoenix 169
18 Kyle Lundie WG&EL U13 12. 20   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 166
19 Jacob Heighway Herts P U13 12. 24   5 Thames Valley Harriers 163
20 Luke Bluemink E&H U13 12. 31   6 St Mary's Richmond 150
21 Remi Catchpole Herts P U13 12. 37   7 Enfield & Haringey 123
22 Bradley Payne ESM U13 12. 38   8 Hillingdon 90
23 Liam Cripps Herts P U13 12. 39   9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 69
24 Patrick Owen ESM U13 12. 44   10 Highgate Harriers 40
25 Jake Hooley TVH U13 13. 04   11 Barnet & District 25
26 Christopher Corker Hill U13 13. 09   12 Hillingdon 'B' 14
27 Mark Nash Hill U13 13. 13   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 9
28 Henry Fulton SB U13 13. 21   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 9
29 Angus Clifford Herts P U13 13. 27  
30 James Forde Hill U13 13. 43  
31 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U13 13. 48  
32 Keelan Wilson WG&EL U11 13. 51 Gst  
33 Michael How Hill U13 14. 05  
34 Luke Adar ESM U13 14. 28  
35 Chris Hogg WG&EL U13 15. 26  
36 William Doyle Hill U13 15. 32  
37 Arthy Manivannan Hill U13 16. 08  
38 Harry Nash Hill U13 16. 10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  10 degrees, mainly overcast, sporadic sunshine, light wind  
  Going:    
  Grassland: Good to Soft, Woodland: Soft (Heavy in places)  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U13 11. 31   1 Thames Valley Harriers 106
2 India Weir TVH U13 12. 46   2 Herts Phoenix 79
3 Beth Forster E&H U13 12. 48   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 79
4 Alice Harray TVH U13 12. 51   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 44
5 Anna Gizzi Hill U13 12. 52   5 Hillingdon 43
6 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U13 12. 59   6 St Mary's Richmond 39
7 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 12. 59   7 Enfield & Haringey 38
8 Maddie Boyles SMR U13 13. 19   8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 28
9 Kosana Weir TVH U13 13. 22   8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 28
10 Roisin Lynch ESM U13 13. 30   10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 26
11 Madeline Lloyd TVH U13 13. 32   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11
12 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U13 13. 42   12 London Heathside 6
13 Eleanor Found Herts P U13 13. 46   13 Hillingdon 'B' 1
14 Jessica Brew SB U13 14. 00  
15 Laura Stewart ESM U13 14. 01   Under 13 Girls League Positions
16 Louise Reilly Herts P U13 14. 09  
17 Sophia McGowan TVH U13 14. 25   1 Thames Valley Harriers 180
18 Grace Gentry Herts P U13 14. 29   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 173
19 Sonia Harizi E&H U11 14. 30 Gst   3 Herts Phoenix 128
20 Isolde Goffey SMR U13 14. 31   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 80
21 Grace Parker Herts P U13 14. 43   5 Enfield & Haringey 70
22 Sasha Heslop TVH U13 14. 46   6 St Mary's Richmond 65
23 Laura Stewart VPH&TH U13 14. 58   7 Hillingdon 55
24 Kirsten Brown Herts P U13 15. 07   8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 43
25 Kirsty O'Rourke Hill U13 15. 09   9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 33
26 Demi Beazley E&H U13 15. 13   10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 28
27 Beth Halbard SB U13 15. 42   11 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 21
28 Naomi Conlon Lon H U13 16. 06   12 London Heathside 18
29 Stephanie White Herts P U13 16. 10   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 11
30 Hayley Philpott Hill U13 16. 36   14 Hillingdon 'B' 1
31 Cameron Thomas ESM U13 17. 17  
32 Anna Talbot Hill U13 17. 53  
33 Esmé McLellan Hill U13 20. 19  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
            The Month Ahead                  
Sat 17 Nov London Cross Country Championships Parliament Hill
London Youth Games Cross Country Parliament Hill
Sat 24 Nov McCain Cross Country Challenge (inc European Trials) Liverpool
Liddiard Trophy Kingsbury
North West London Young Athletes League Harrow Weald
Fri 30 Nov Serpentine 5K Hyde Park
Sat 1 Dec Fraternity & Sorority Cups Trent Park
North West London Young Athletes League Trent Park
Sun 2 Dec Perivale '5' Perivale
Sat 8 Dec SEAA Inter Counties & Masters Championships Claybury, Woodford
Sat 15 Dec ATW METROPOLITAN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE Alexandra Palace
                               
            Other Remaining League Fixtures                  
Sat 12 Jan ATW METROPOLITAN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE Horsenden Hill
Sat 9 Feb ATW METROPOLITAN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE Mad Bess, Ruislip
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men Team Result
 
1 Liam Dee SB U17 13. 08   1 Herts Phoenix 215
2 Jamie Dee SB U15 13. 21   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 203
3 Perry Rowan WG&EL U17 13. 33   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 172
4 Cameron Laleye Herts P U17 13. 51   4 Highgate Harriers 158
5 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 54   5 Thames Valley Harriers 149
6 Stanley Harrison High U17 13. 56   6 Hillingdon 127
7 Liam Cloona Herts P U17 14. 05   7 Herts Phoenix 'B' 120
8 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 07   8 Newham & Essex Beagles 113
9 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 08   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 106
10 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 14. 16   9 London Heathside 106
11 Sam Griffiths SB U17 14. 17   11 Enfield & Haringey 90
12 Toby Clyde TVH U17 14. 21   12 St Mary's Richmond 89
13 Nick Doyle Herts P U17 14. 24   13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 56
14 Max Robertson Lon H U17 14. 25   14 Hillingdon 'B' 54
15 Malik Ouzia ESM U17 14. 26   15 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 52
16 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 14. 27   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 35
17 George Hoy WG&EL U17 14. 28   17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
18 Aaron Cooper Herts P U17 14. 31   18 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
19 Sathira Don SMR U17 14. 33   19 Mornington Chasers 5
20 Johnny Naylor Lon H U15 14. 43  
21 Beck Grover Herts P U15 14. 46   Under 17 Men League Positions
22 Jack Treanor Hill U17 14. 52  
23 Alexander Machin-Paley High U15 15. 00   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 401
24 Jim Fodder NEB U17 15. 07   2 Herts Phoenix 368
25 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 10   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 289
26 Dominic Speight Hill U17 15. 12   4 Thames Valley Harriers 257
27 George Pettipher Herts P U17 15. 13   5 Highgate Harriers 243
28 Joe Hayden E&H U15 15. 16   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 219
29 Karim Mahiddine TVH U15 15. 18   7 Hillingdon 217
30 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 15. 20   8 St Mary's Richmond 209
31 Kevin Kapariro SB U17 15. 25   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 180
32 Ashley Altman SB U17 15. 28   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 168
33 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 15. 30   11 Enfield & Haringey 149
34 Zephon Allen ESM U17 15. 43   12 London Heathside 142
35 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 15. 50   12 Newham & Essex Beagles 142
36 James Noble-Brown SB U15 15. 53   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 79
37 Charlie Ackland NEB U15 16. 04   15 Hillingdon 'B' 54
38 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 14   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 35
39 Amazigh Laoudi NEB U17 16. 14   17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
40 James Horrex TVH U15 16. 16   18 St Mary's Richmond'B' 15
41 Andy Gerlei NEB U17 16. 24   19 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
42 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U15 16. 26   20 Mornington Chasers 5
43 Brandon Filbey Hill U15 16. 32   21 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
44 Reece Farren ESM U15 16. 37  
45 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 16. 45  
46 Conor O'Shea Lon H U17 16. 58  
47 Josh Malyan Hill U15 17. 02  
48 Nick Hristou NEB U17 17. 13  
49 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 17. 14  
50 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U15 17. 15  
51 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 17. 15  
52 Daniel Culyer Hill U15 17. 32  
53 Alistair Sleeman High U15 17. 38  
54 Matthew Wright Hill U15 18. 28  
55 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 18. 44  
56 Sam Cooper TVH U17 19. 11  
57 Theo Hurford Morn U17 19. 17  
58 Adel Rajim E&H U15 19. 31  
59 William Godbolt Hill U15 20. 23  
60 Michael Jordon WG&EL U15 20. 28  
61 Kevin Acraman Hill U17 20. 54  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women Team Result
 
1 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U17 15. 55   1 Herts Phoenix 139
2 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 16. 04   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 131
3 Lizzie Parry Herts P U17 16. 33   3 London Heathside 109
4 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 37   4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 89
5 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 16. 40   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 83
6 Mary Gough Herts P U17 16. 41   6 Enfield & Haringey 56
7 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U15 16. 42   7 London Heathside 'B' 33
8 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 16. 56   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 26
9 Rachel Seckl Lon H U17 16. 58   8 Highgate Harriers 26
10 Isabel Found Herts P U17 16. 59   10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20
11 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 17. 00   11 Hillingdon 18
12 Alicia Found Herts P U17 17. 04   12 St Mary's Richmond 14
13 Florence Stansall-Seiler Herts P U17 17. 13   13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 8
14 Ellie Doolan High U15 17. 19   14 Mornington Chasers 7
15 Olivia Will ESM U17 17. 25  
16 Despina Aslam E&H U15 17. 27   Under 17 Women League Positions
17 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 17. 29  
18 Yanna Raykov Lon H U17 17. 30   1 Herts Phoenix 277
19 Lauren Gee Lon H U15 17. 34   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 225
20 Chloe Goodson SB U15 17. 42   3 London Heathside 217
21 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 17. 48   4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 176
22 Anna Maude ESM U15 17. 50   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 162
23 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 18. 22   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 127
24 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 18. 33   7 Enfield & Haringey 119
25 Erin Breen Herts P U15 18. 38   8 Highgate Harriers 85
26 Libby Brown SMR U15 18. 40   9 London Heathside 'B' 77
27 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 18. 54   10 Thames Valley Harriers 56
28 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 19. 01   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 51
29 Millie Atherton ESM U15 19. 12   12 St Mary's Richmond 28
30 Katrina Will ESM U17 19. 14   13 Hillingdon 26
31 Josie Elliot ESM U17 19. 24   14 Mornington Chasers 12
32 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U17 19. 28   15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 8
33 Joanna Vale ESM U17 19. 38   16 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 2
34 Esther McGuinness Morn U15 19. 55  
35 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 20. 13  
36 Lily Fawssett Hill U17 21. 09  
37 Emily Hore Herts P U17 21. 26  
38 Hannah O'Kelly Hill U15 22. 59  
39 Grace Hurford Morn U15 25. 30  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Boy's Individual Result       NOTICEBOARD      
 
1 Jamie Dee SB U15 13. 21   * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
2 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 13. 54  
3 Terry Fawden High U15 14. 07   Results produced on behalf of the League by
4 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 14. 08   Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
5 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 14. 16   Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
6 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 14. 27  
7 Johnny Naylor Lon H U15 14. 43   Only information recorded by each club on their
8 Beck Grover Herts P U15 14. 46   declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
9 Alexander Machin-Paley High U15 15. 00   be used to compile these results.
10 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 10   Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
11 Joe Hayden E&H U15 15. 16  
12 Karim Mahiddine TVH U15 15. 18   Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
13 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 15. 20   for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
14 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 15. 30  
15 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 15. 50   The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
16 James Noble-Brown SB U15 15. 53   Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
17 Charlie Ackland NEB U15 16. 04  
18 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 16. 14   Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
19 James Horrex TVH U15 16. 16   age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
20 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U15 16. 26  
21 Brandon Filbey Hill U15 16. 32   League Administrator: Gavin Collett
22 Reece Farren ESM U15 16. 37   11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
23 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 16. 45   Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
24 Josh Malyan Hill U15 17. 02  
25 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 17. 14   www.metleague.co.uk
26 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U15 17. 15  
27 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 17. 15  
28 Daniel Culyer Hill U15 17. 32   Divisional and Age Group results are available on at
29 Alistair Sleeman High U15 17. 38  
30 Matthew Wright Hill U15 18. 28   www.activetrainingworld.co.uk
31 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 18. 44  
32 Adel Rajim E&H U15 19. 31  
33 William Godbolt Hill U15 20. 23  
34 Michael Jordon WG&EL U15 20. 28  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Girl's Individual Result  
 
1 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 16. 04  
2 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 37  
3 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 16. 40  
4 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U15 16. 42  
5 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 16. 56  
6 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 17. 00  
7 Ellie Doolan High U15 17. 19  
8 Despina Aslam E&H U15 17. 27  
9 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 17. 29  
10 Lauren Gee Lon H U15 17. 34  
11 Chloe Goodson SB U15 17. 42  
12 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 17. 48  
13 Anna Maude ESM U15 17. 50  
14 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 18. 22  
15 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 18. 33  
16 Erin Breen Herts P U15 18. 38  
17 Libby Brown SMR U15 18. 40  
18 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 18. 54  
19 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 19. 01  
20 Millie Atherton ESM U15 19. 12  
21 Esther McGuinness Morn U15 19. 55  
22 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 20. 13  
23 Hannah O'Kelly Hill U15 22. 59  
24 Grace Hurford Morn U15 25. 30  
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Lorna Russell* E&H S 21. 44   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 242
2 Victoria Webster SB S 21. 47   2 Serpentine RC 218
3 Rachel Felton SB S 21. 56   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 201
4 Hayley Munn E&H S 22. 22   4 Highgate Harriers 188
5 Rebecca Glover Serp S 22. 32   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 130
6 Melissa Courtney SB U20 22. 39   6 London Heathside 114
7 Katie Meredith High S 22. 44   7 Enfield & Haringey 108
8 Sue Rust Lon H S 22. 45   8 Thames Valley Harriers 106
9 Alex Gounelas* High S 22. 47   9 Metropolitan Police 19
10 Georgie Sales WG&EL S 22. 52  
11 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 22. 55   Women's Division One League Positions
12 Becky Penty High S 23. 01  
13 Sarah Pemberton Serp S 23. 08   1 Serpentine RC 436
14 Sara Bird WG&EL S 23. 11   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 403
15 Victoria Crawford Serp S 23. 27   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 399
16 Caroline Walsh SB S 23. 40   4 Highgate Harriers 307
17 Rebekah Gardiner SB S 23. 42   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 253
18 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 50   6 Enfield & Haringey 248
19 Liz Wynn Serp V35 23. 53   7 London Heathside 246
20 Susan Miles Hill S 24. 03   8 Thames Valley Harriers   134
21 Marina Johnson Serp S 24. 04   9 Metropolitan Police 28
22 Martha Hall GCR V35 24. 05   10 St Albans Striders 0
23 Linda Jackson WG&EL V45 24. 07  
24 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp S 24. 09  
25 Grace Kimble Serp S 24. 11   Women's Division Two Team Result
26 Helen Ward Serp S 24. 15  
27 Anna Critchlow* TVH V40 24. 16   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 182
28 Marilyn Okoro SB S 24. 31   2 Hillingdon 166
29 Hanah Wylie High S 24. 37   3 Serpentine RC 'C' 161
30 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 24. 37   4 Mornington Chasers 160
31 Lauren Tolmie NEB S 24. 37   5 Garden City Runners 134
32 Siana Jones TVH S 24. 39   6 London Heathside 'B' 127
33 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 24. 47   7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 101
34 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 24. 51   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 96
35 Alexia Trafford High S 24. 55   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 65
36 Victoria Dawes SB V35 25. 03  
37 Carla Denneny Serp S 25. 11   Women's Division Two League Positions
38 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 25. 13  
39 Beth Young Hill S 25. 20   1 Serpentine RC 'C' 427
40 Tracy Barlow TVH S 25. 25   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   423
41 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 25. 29   3 Hillingdon 326
42 Lientjie de Villiers GCR S 25. 37   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 305
43 Anna Ferguson Serp S 25. 38   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 285
44 Kate Green TVH S 25. 39   6 London Heathside 'B' 266
45 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V45 25. 40   7 Garden City Runners 246
46 Anna Waterman Morn S 25. 41   8 Mornington Chasers   243
47 Sophie Sheldrake High S 25. 41   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 175
48 Laura Denison Serp V35 25. 44   10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
49 Fiona Kennedy ESM V55 25. 51  
50 Sarah Nicholas WG&EL S 25. 55  
51 Jessica Bass TVH S 26. 03  
52 Suzu Sato SB U20 26. 04  
53 Louise Faherty High V35 26. 05  
54 Bridget Napleton Lon H V45 26. 08  
55 Fiona Russell Morn V40 26. 13  
56 Sarah Richardson ESM V35 26. 27  
57 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 26. 32  
58 Cathy Jeremiah Lon H S 26. 40  
59 Meire Gorman TVH S 26. 44  
60 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 26. 48  
61 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 26. 49  
62 Margrethe Ouren Serp S 26. 51  
63 Victoria Poole VPH&TH S 26. 59  
64 Joanna Beak Serp S 27. 01  
65 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 27. 11  
66 Hannah Wells Hill U20 27. 15  
67 Madeleine Smith* NEB S 27. 20  
68 Jane Nodder Morn V55 27. 24  
69 Kirsty Hood Morn S 27. 27  
70 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 27. 31   Women's Division Three Team Result
71 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 27. 32  
72 Victoria Collins Serp V40 27. 37   1 Newham & Essex Beagles 128
73 Liz Clark Serp V35 27. 38   2 Mornington Chasers 'B' 99
74 Angela Breen Met P S 27. 41   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 88
75 Jemma Weekes Hill S 27. 45   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 73
76 Claire Thornhill Lon H S 27. 45   5 Barnet & District 68
77 Emma Ferry GCR V35 27. 51   6 Herts Phoenix 50
78 Christine Hall Hill U20 27. 54 Gst   7 London Frontrunners 49
79 Carol Jones ESM V55 27. 56   7 London Heathside 'C' 49
80 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 28. 02   9 Hillingdon 'B' 40
81 Georgina Kennedy Lon H S 28. 10   10 St Mary's Richmond 17
82 Clare Sparks Barn S 28. 13  
83 Kate Mapstone Serp S 28. 15   Women's Division Three League Positions
84 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 28. 17  
85 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V45 28. 17   1 Herts Phoenix 180
86 Ella Fuller Herts P U20 28. 19   2 Newham & Essex Beagles   168
87 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 28. 21   3 Barnet & District 142
88 Laura Parker Met P V40 28. 25   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 135
89 Virginia Bird GCR V50 28. 27   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 102
90 Alex Wardle WG&EL V45 28. 30   6 London Frontrunners 99
91 Sarah Guy Lon H S 28. 34   6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 99
92 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 28. 35   8 Hillingdon 'B' 94
93 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 28. 35   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 60
94 Nicola Baker ESM V40 28. 37   10 London Heathside 'C' 49
95 Nicola Heron Morn S 28. 55   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 39
96 Caroline Gayle Lon H V35 28. 59   12 St Mary's Richmond 32
97 Sophia Holder Serp V35 29. 02  
98 Maki Kimura Morn V40 29. 16  
99 Anne Morris Hill V35 29. 18   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
100 Jenny Douch NEB S 29. 20  
101 Lynne Connolly Morn V50 29. 23   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 104
102 Deanna Laforet Serp S 29. 32   2 London Heathside 98
103 Sara Stank Morn S 29. 34   3 Serpentine RC 94
104 Avril Riddell Morn V55 29. 41   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 93
105 Delphine Horodyski Morn S 29. 42   5 Mornington Chasers 60
106 Mary Walsh ESM V40 29. 51   6 Highgate Harriers 40
107 Hannah O'Sullivan E&H S 29. 53   7 Serpentine RC 'B' 38
108 Pauline Fischer Hill V55 29. 58   8 London Heathside 'B' 18
109 Sarah Brogden Morn S 30. 00   9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
110 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 30. 04  
111 Natalie Simon SMR U20 30. 04   Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
112 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 30. 19  
113 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 30. 21   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 183
114 Sarah James Met P S 30. 26   2 Serpentine RC 173
115 Katy Moore E&H S 30. 30   3 London Heathside 156
116 Nadia Atia Lon FR S 30. 36   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 144
117 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 30. 44   5 Mornington Chasers 81
118 Hazel Clark* Morn S 30. 44   6 Highgate Harriers 77
119 Hannah Gibson Lon FR S 31. 03   7 Serpentine RC 'B' 64
120 Susan Brannick Lon FR S 31. 10   8 London Heathside 'B'   18
121 Carrie Doyle Serp V35 31. 18   9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
122 Monique Geraghty VPH&TH S 31. 24   10 St Albans Striders 0
123 Sarah Nicholson Hill V40 31. 32  
124 Julie Freeman Morn V35 31. 34 Gst  
125 Debbie Spicer VPH&TH S 31. 36  
126 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 31. 41  
127 Anne Caspi Morn V50 32. 08  
128 Natalie Alger Lon FR V35 32. 18  
129 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 32. 40  
130 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 32. 42  
131 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 32. 51  
132 Alison Lapper Met P V40 33. 16  
133 Rebecca Sweet Lon H S 33. 35  
134 Caprice Beggs Hill S 33. 51  
135 Lindsey Browne Hill S 33. 59  
136 Kayleigh Dunn Morn S 35. 14  
137 Kirat Nandra High V45 36. 23  
138 Jane Newman Hill V55 37. 09  
139 Jaz Stafford Morn V40 37. 21  
140 Susan Leese VPH&TH V40 39. 15  
141 Christine Read* E&H V45   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
 
  1 Garden City Runners 53
Please note that one time is missing from the women's race result.   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 52
  3 Hillingdon 30
Any times taken that can be provided by athletes in this race   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
would be much appreciated.   5 Metropolitan Police 19
Please send to gavin.collett@jti.com   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 14
  7 Serpentine RC 'C' 9
  8 London Frontrunners 7
 
  Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
 
  1 Hillingdon 96
  2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 94
  3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 92
  4 Garden City Runners 79
U20 Women's Individual Result   5 Serpentine RC 'C' 72
  6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 45
1 Melissa Courtney SB U20 22. 39   7 London Frontrunners 29
2 Suzu Sato SB U20 26. 04   8 Metropolitan Police   19
3 Hannah Wells Hill U20 27. 15   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
  9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 0
Veteran Women's Individual Result  
 
1 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 50   Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
2 Liz Wynn Serp V35 23. 53  
3 Martha Hall GCR V35 24. 05   1 Thames Valley Harriers 6
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 5
  3 Barnet & District 4
  4 Newham & Essex Beagles 3
  5 Herts Phoenix 2
  6 Enfield & Haringey 1
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Herts Phoenix 16
  2 Hillingdon 'B'   14
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14
  4 Enfield & Haringey 9
  5 Thames Valley Harriers 6
  6 Barnet & District 4
  7 Newham & Essex Beagles 3
 
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Neilson Hall* Herts P S 25. 16   1 Highgate Harriers 1115
2 Niall Fleming SB S 25. 42   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1020
3 Sean Dixon High S 25. 51   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 994
4 Paul Martelletti VPH&TH S 25. 52   4 Thames Valley Harriers 948
5 Matt Gunby WG&EL S 26. 00   5 Serpentine RC 885
6 Jake Shelley SB S 26. 06   6 Hillingdon 715
7 Matthew Fayers Hill U20 26. 07   7 London Heathside 648
8 Richard Horton SB U20 26. 11   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 433
9 Michael Callegari SB U20 26. 13   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 273
10 Glen Watts SB S 26. 19   10 Serpentine RC 'B' 229
11 Ben Noad High S 26. 26  
12 Robert Russell TVH S 26. 28   Men's Division One League Positions
13 Steve Dawes NEB S 26. 38  
14 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U20 26. 38   1 Highgate Harriers 2222
15 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 26. 47   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2181
16 Ryan McKinley High S 26. 52   3 Serpentine RC 1776
17 Chris Hartley TVH S 26. 55   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1729
18 Martyn Cryer WG&EL S 27. 08   5 Thames Valley Harriers 1712
19 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 27. 09   6 Hillingdon 1382
20 Huw Lobb* Serp S 27. 10   7 London Heathside 1207
21 Robert Thompson Hill S 27. 12   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   766
22 Ben Pochee High V40 27. 19   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 737
23 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 21   10 Serpentine RC 'B' 569
24 Robel Balhebi High U20 27. 25  
25 Richard Phillips Serp S 27. 27  
26 Olly Laws NEB S 27. 28   Men's Division Two Team Result
27 James Laing Hill S 27. 31  
28 Richard Scott High S 27. 35   1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 819
29 Hugh Torry Serp S 27. 39   2 Newham & Essex Beagles 689
30 Robert Wilson ESM S 27. 42   3 London Heathside 'B' 610
31 Sam Humphrey VPH&TH S 27. 47   4 Mornington Chasers 555
32 Mohamed Charkaoui-Essouni SB S 27. 49   5 Garden City Runners 506
33 Jonathan Poole Serp S 27. 50   6 London Frontrunners 484
34 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 27. 52   7 Herts Phoenix 418
35 Fergal Smithwisk High S 27. 55   8 Serpentine RC 'C' 278
36 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 27. 59   9 Metropolitan Police 140
37 Phillip Crout SB U20 28. 02  
38 Sean Renfer TVH S 28. 04   Men's Division Two League Positions
39 Niall Sheehan NEB S 28. 07  
40 James Stockings WG&EL U20 28. 08   1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1574
41 Andrew Lawrence* High S 28. 09   2 Newham & Essex Beagles   1395
42 Daniel Thompson Hill S 28. 10   3 Garden City Runners 1166
43 Graham Robinson* GCR S 28. 11   4 London Heathside 'B' 1145
44 Michael Dan High S 28. 12   5 Herts Phoenix 989
45 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 28. 13   6 Mornington Chasers 984
46 Darren Southcott WG&EL S 28. 14   7 Serpentine RC 'C' 914
47 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 28. 30   8 London Frontrunners   865
48 Daniel Bruynooghe WG&EL S 28. 32   9 Metropolitan Police 405
49 Martin Bateman Hill S 28. 37   10 St Albans Striders 0
50 Richard Williams SB S 28. 40  
51 James Tomlinson* TVH S 28. 42  
52 Peter Downie High S 28. 45  
53 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 28. 48  
54 Rob O'Grady Lon H S 28. 52  
55 Adam Villard SMR U20 28. 53  
56 Ben Waterman ESM U20 29. 00  
57 Richard Hope VPH&TH V40 29. 02  
58 Dave Morgan Serp S 29. 05  
59 Ali Yahye TVH S 29. 06  
60 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 29. 07  
61 Peter Scannell TVH S 29. 09  
62 Mike Stocks Lon H V40 29. 11  
63 Stephen Whiting High V45 29. 12  
64 Nick Gold High V40 29. 13  
65 Hassan Muse E&H U20 29. 13  
66 Alun Myers VPH&TH S 29. 13  
67 John McKeane High S 29. #  
68 Mat Clarkson WG&EL V40 29. 17  
69 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20 29. 20  
70 Rory Maguire Serp S 29. 22   Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Jonathan Deane High S 29. 25  
72 Alex Galloway Lon H S 29. 27   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1014
73 Andrew Orr Serp S 29. 28   2 London Heathside 'C' 842
74 Wayne Bell NEB S 29. 30   3 Hillingdon 'B' 836
75 Mark Hovres E&H S 29. 32   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 731
76 Mark Palser* TVH S 29. 33   5 Barnet & District 655
77 Dan Madams Lon H S 29. 34   6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 618
78 Wesley Harrison Serp S 29. 35   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 615
79 Louis Clark WG&EL S 29. 36   8 Enfield & Haringey 568
80 Brahma Pochee High S 29. 38   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 455
81 Steve Norris TVH V40 29. 39   10 Harlow RC 406
82 Angelo John ESM V40 29. 44   11 St Mary's Richmond 296
83 Alex Cloona Herts P U20 29. 45   12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 194
84 James Gillanders Lon FR S 29. 47   13 Garden City Runners 'B' 171
85 George Stewart Lon H V40 29. 55   14 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 129
86 James Manley Hill S 29. 57   15 London Frontrunners 'B' 120
87 Simon Nash Lon H S 29. 58   16 Mornington Chasers 'B' 54
88 Tom Christopher High S 29. 59   17 Herts Phoenix 'B' 47
89 Anthony Hall Lon H S 30. 00   18 Barnet & District 'B' 24
90 Dan Lewington Serp S 30. 01  
91 Tony Russell WG&EL S 30. 03   Men's Division Three League Positions
92 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V45 30. 04  
93 Alex Thomas High S 30. 05   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1779
94 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 30. 08   2 Barnet & District   1434
95 Andy Holt GCR V45 30. 14   3 Hillingdon 'B' 1330
96 Sam Blanshard Hill S 30. 16   4 London Heathside 'C' 1195
97 Simon Freeman Morn S 30. 19   5 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 1191
98 Tim Ballard WG&EL S 30. 21   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 1180
99 Tom Hall Hill S 30. 22   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 919
100 Tommy Bower NEB U20 30. 24   8 Enfield & Haringey 840
101 Michael Duffy Morn S 30. 26   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 765
102 Jonathan Lane ESM S 30. 27   10 Harlow RC 612
103 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 30. 29   11 St Mary's Richmond 383
104 Orlando Edwards SB S 30. 30   12 Garden City Runners 'B' 270
105 Duncan Burbidge High V40 30. 32   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 255
106 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 30. 33   14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 194
107 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 30. 35   15 London Frontrunners 'B' 158
108 Dan McKeown Lon H S 30. 37   16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 145
109 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 42   17 Barnet & District 'B' 138
110 Adam Mitchell Lon H S 30. 43   18 Mornington Chasers 'B' 55
111 Matthew Ribault TVH S 30. 44  
112 Nick Bishop Lon H S 30. 45  
113 John Whitworth SB S 30. 48   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
114 Mohamed Hashi ESM U20 30. 51  
115 Benn Thomas Serp S 30. 53   1 London Heathside 255
116 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 30. 53   2 Highgate Harriers 200
117 Simeon Bennett VPH&TH S 30. 53   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 176
118 Matt Ponting TVH S 30. 53   4 London Heathside 'B' 164
119 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 30. 54   5 Garden City Runners 150
120 Henry Hughes TVH S 30. 54   6 Hillingdon 148
121 Tom Bestwick Lon H S 30. 55   7 Thames Valley Harriers 113
122 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 00   8 Herts Phoenix 92
123 Oliver Kean High S 31. 01   9 Serpentine RC 80
124 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U20 31. 03  
125 Paul Jarman Lon H V45 31. 04   Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
126 Tim Nicholson Morn S 31. 06  
127 Robert Rigby SB V50 31. 06   1 London Heathside 457
128 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 31. 07   2 Highgate Harriers 439
129 Howard Gold Lon H V40 31. 08   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 418
130 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 31. 11   4 Garden City Runners 338
131 Costa Michael Barn V45 31. 16   5 Serpentine RC 333
132 John Scott Serp S 31. 17   6 Hillingdon 285
133 Sam Benge WG&EL U20 31. 18   7 Herts Phoenix 204
134 Stephen Jones Morn S 31. 19   8 London Heathside 'B'   198
135 Jamie Hogg Serp S 31. 20   9 Thames Valley Harriers 191
136 Chris Ingram Hill S 31. 20   10 St Albans Striders 0
137 Ronan Breen SB V40 31. 20  
138 Dave Desborough GCR V55 31. 23  
139 John Nugus Serp S 31. 25  
140 Andy Welshman Lon H V45 31. 26  
141 Rob Cox WG&EL S 31. 28   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 Roger Reid Serp V40 31. 30  
143 Dave Cox WG&EL V55 31. 33   1 London Heathside 'C' 200
144 Daniel Mutlow VPH&TH S 31. 36   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 191
145 Scott Farley Hill V40 31. 39   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 172
146 Rob Wilbraham WG&EL S 31. 41   4 Hillingdon 'B' 167
147 Drew Lowthian Serp S 31. 42   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 131
148 Gavin Evans Lon H V50 31. 44   6 London Frontrunners 82
149 Mischa Balen Serp S 31. 45   7 Metropolitan Police 78
150 Jaime Reed GCR S 31. 47   8 Serpentine RC 'B' 65
151 Robert Brown ESM V45 31. 48   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 62
152 Andy Cunningham Barn V50 31. 50   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 33
153 Ian Gordon Morn S 31. 50  
154 Will Forbes Serp S 31. 50   Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 Mark Delahunty ESM S 31. 50  
156 Steven Artist Lon FR S 31. 55   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 335
157 John Flahive Lon H V45 31. 57   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   328
158 James Shipley Hill S 31. 59   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 273
159 Andrew Taylor Serp S 32. 00   4 London Frontrunners 262
160 Richard Taylor Serp S 32. 01   5 Hillingdon 'B' 241
161 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 32. 02   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 241
162 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 32. 03   7 Serpentine RC 'B' 240
163 Fraser Johnson Serp S 32. 04   8 London Heathside 'C'   230
164 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 32. 06   9 Metropolitan Police 170
165 Rob Quantrell WG&EL S 32. 09   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 94
166 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 32. 16  
167 Simon Connell Hill S 32. 18  
168 Norman Mitchell Lon H V50 32. 19   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
169 Alex Elferink Serp S 32. 20  
170 Matt Fassnidge Lon H S 32. 22   1 Barnet & District 180
171 Jermaine Carter TVH S 32. 23   2 Harlow RC 141
172 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 32. 24   3 Garden City Runners 'B' 140
173 George Choat NEB S 32. 30   4 Mornington Chasers 119
174 Ian Girling Morn S 32. 33   5 Hillingdon 'C' 117
175 Richard Holland WG&EL V50 32. 34   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 99
176 Anthony Wilkinson Lon H V40 32. 35   7 Barnet & District 'B' 97
177 Ed Holland Lon FR S 32. 37   8 St Mary's Richmond 75
178 David Kail NEB U20 32. 37   9 Enfield & Haringey 33
179 Phil Wetton TVH V45 32. 39   10 Serpentine RC 'C' 29
180 Chris Eland GCR V40 32. 40   11 Harlow RC 'B' 19
181 Joe Everitt WG&EL ? 32. 42 Gst  
182 James Steel ESM V40 32. 42   Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
183 Rob Casserley GCR V40 32. 43  
184 David Newman Hill V50 32. 50   1 Barnet & District 289
185 Adam Lawrence E&H S 32. 52   2 Harlow RC     228
186 Jacob Eisler VPH&TH S 32. 56   3 Garden City Runners 'B' 227
187 Alex Sweet Lon H S 32. 58   4 Mornington Chasers 178
188 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 32. 58   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 136
189 Dave Wilcock Barn V55 33. 00   6 Hillingdon 'C' 130
190 Matthew Boyles SMR V45 33. 04   7 St Mary's Richmond 112
191 Pierce Boyle High U20 33. 06   8 Barnet & District 'B' 100
192 Steve Hirons Hill V45 33. 13   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 99
193 Steve White Herts P V45 33. 14   10 London Frontrunners 'B' 71
194 Jon Long WG&EL S 33. 19   11 Serpentine RC 'C' 35
195 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 33. 23   12 Enfield & Haringey 33
196 Dominic Jackson Lon H V45 33. 25   13 Harlow RC 'B' 24
197 Michael Hurford Morn V50 33. 25   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
198 Marco Luna Lon H S 33. 27  
199 Melvyn Wachira Lon H U20 33. 28  
200 Paul Leppard Hill S 33. 29  
201 Jack Lambdon Lon FR S 33. 32  
202 Tim Renshaw Serp S 33. 33  
203 Nick Dunwell Morn S 33. 34  
204 Jon Ellis ESM S 33. 35  
205 Simon Claridge Hill V50 33. 35  
206 Patrick Waldron Lon H V40 33. 36  
207 Chris Gibbons Lon FR S 33. 38  
208 Andy Owen Lon H V40 33. 45  
209 Neil Millington WG&EL S 33. 48  
210 Andrew Johnson Lon H V40 33. 50  
211 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 33. 50  
212 Paul Pulze Serp S 33. 50  
213 David Smith Hill V45 33. 51  
214 Sam Reed SB U17 33. 51 Gst  
215 Craig Jacobs NEB S 33. 58  
216 Philip Eldridge NEB S 34. 00  
217 Mark George Lon H V45 34. 01  
218 Mike Martin Barn V45 34. 02  
219 Alex Malzer Serp V40 34. 04  
220 Richard Hunter SB S 34. 05  
221 John Lynch Morn V55 34. 06  
222 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 34. 06  
223 Andy Miles Hill V55 34. 07  
224 Thomas Fouret NEB S 34. 11  
225 Noel Hall Hill V50 34. 11  
226 Nick Stockman High S 34. 13  
227 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 34. 15  
228 Tim Parkin SB S 34. 19  
229 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 34. 19  
230 Simon Craddock Serp S 34. 19  
231 James Blakemore TVH V40 34. 19  
232 Brett Corthine Serp V40 34. 21  
233 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 34. 26  
234 Andrew Malyan Hill V45 34. 26  
235 George Margesson Lon H S 34. 27  
236 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 34. 28  
237 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 34. 36  
238 Marc Lowers Harl RC S 34. 42  
239 Rob Birchley VPH&TH S 34. 44  
240 Princeton Akpojaro Met P V45 34. 45  
241 John Driscoll Lon H V40 34. 46  
242 Richard Bell TVH V45 34. 47  
243 Ian Johnson Serp V45 34. 48  
244 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 34. 52  
245 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V60 34. 54  
246 Steve Scruton High V50 34. 58  
247 Adrian Gorniak SB U20 34. 59  
248 Conor Christopher Serp S 35. 04  
249 John Bignell Hill V60 35. 05  
250 Daren Roscoe Hill S 35. 12  
251 Leo Pemberton Lon H S 35. 13  
252 Mark Bowen Lon FR V60 35. 15  
253 Patrick Bird GCR V50 35. 20  
254 Craig Stephenson GCR V40 35. 20  
255 Brian Boyle Lon H S 35. 22  
256 Peter Drew ESM V45 35. 25  
257 Ben Watson Barn S 35. 27  
258 Sean Bowen GCR V45 35. 33  
259 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 35. 34  
260 John Tennant Harl RC V60 35. 36  
261 Philip Cunningham SB V45 35. 40  
262 Mike Ingram Hill V50 35. 41  
263 Andy Birtwhistle* Serp V55 35. 41  
264 Chris Maybin WG&EL S 35. 42  
265 Ray Powell SB V50 35. 47  
266 Peter Faulkner Morn S 35. 50  
267 Liam Phair Met P S 35. 52  
268 Tim Surzyn Serp S 35. 55  
269 Robert Pick SB V55 35. 55  
270 Mark Hughes WG&EL S 35. 55  
271 Daniel Edwards Lon FR S 35. 55  
272 Ryan Faulkner Herts P U20 35. 57  
273 Dean Burch Hill S 36. 03  
274 Michael Chapman Met P S 36. 06  
275 Richard Melvern Herts P V65 36. 08  
276 Richard Somerset GCR V40 36. 10  
277 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 36. 13  
278 John McKim ESM V45 36. 15  
279 William Gristwood ESM V50 36. 18  
280 Darren Over Serp S 36. 22  
281 Justin Lock Serp S 36. 25  
282 Jason Steel Hill V40 36. 26  
283 Roy Williams WG&EL V60 36. 27  
284 Simon Proctor VPH&TH V40 36. 28  
285 Andy Smith WG&EL S 36. 30  
286 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 36. 35  
287 Carl Heap Lon H V55 36. 40  
288 Chris Lopez VPH&TH S 36. 48  
289 Chris Violet Barn V45 36. 52  
290 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 36. 55  
291 Steve Plested ESM V60 36. 58  
292 Dave Walton Lon H V50 37. 11  
293 Alastair Maher Serp S 37. 20  
294 Neil Barnaby E&H V45 37. 22  
295 James Turner Serp S 37. 26  
296 Jonathan Taylor SMR V40 37. 28  
297 Martin Searle Hill V50 37. 30  
298 Sean Flynn Harl RC V40 37. 39  
299 Andrew Scheer Serp V45 37. 49  
300 Ian Hodge Serp V50 37. 51  
301 Iziaih Turner Lon H U20 37. 52  
302 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 37. 56  
303 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 37. 58  
304 Joe Gomes Barn V45 38. 00  
305 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 38. 01  
306 John Randall Serp V40 38. 03  
307 Jason Bridgen Hill V40 38. 17  
308 Roy Stevens Harl RC V60 38. 30  
309 Alan Butler Hill V45 38. 40  
310 Nik Skipper Lon H V55 38. 44  
311 Jonathan Oviasu High S 38. 45  
312 Lars Menken Serp S 38. 49  
313 Simon Watts Serp V40 38. 53  
314 Colin Ewin GCR V45 39. 07  
315 Richard Tipping Lon FR S 39. 27  
316 Robert Perkins NEB S 39. 30  
317 Paul Duncan Lon FR V40 39. 41  
318 Gary Homewood Morn V45 39. 43  
319 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 39. 55  
320 Bob Burton Hill V50 40. 00  
321 Dave Newman GCR V50 40. 04  
322 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 40. 09  
323 John Fuller Barn V65 40. 21  
324 Martin McColgan Harl RC V55 40. 23  
325 Lars Olsen Serp V50 40. 29  
326 John Kelly SB V55 40. 36  
327 Trevor Normoyle Met P S 40. 42  
328 Carsten Dannert Serp V40 40. 57  
329 Johan Preis GCR V45 41. 17  
330 Graham French ESM V55 41. 17  
331 Andy Welsh Barn V55 41. 20  
332 John Falvey ESM V55 41. 23  
333 John Brown Lon FR V40 41. 29  
334 Alan Keeler ESM V55 41. 34  
335 Maricio Saldias Morn V40 41. 52  
336 Russell Devitt SB V60 42. 00  
337 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 42. 11  
338 Bill Cooper VPH&TH V50 42. 18  
339 Richard Southworth Lon FR S 42. 24  
340 Ken Townson Lon H V40 42. 49  
341 Jim Davis Herts P V60 42. 52  
342 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 42. 55  
343 Robert Howells ESM V60 42. 59  
344 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 43. 21  
345 Paul Judd Lon FR V40 43. 27  
346 John Doyle Hill V55 43. 43  
347 Tim Nagy Lon H V45 43. 46  
348 Wayne Aylott GCR V50 44. 11  
349 No Name Harl RC ? 45. 18 Gst  
350 Trace Allen GCR V65 46. 07  
351 Steven Patterson Hill V60 46. 09  
352 Brian Feldman Hill V65 47. 13  
353 Michael Miller Hill V70 47. 34  
354 Alan Wells Hill V45 48. 06  
355 Tony Molloy* E&H V55 49. 41  
 
 
U20 Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Matthew Fayers Hill U20 26. 07  
2 Richard Horton SB U20 26. 11  
3 Michael Callegari SB U20 26. 13  
 
Veteran Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Ben Pochee High V40 27. 19  
2 Richard Hope VPH&TH V40 29. 02  
3 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 29. 07  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
Pts Win   Pts Win
1 Serpentine RC 38 1   1 Herts Phoenix 51 3
2 Highgate Harriers 37 1   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 51 1
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 37 1   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 45 0
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 36 1   4 Thames Valley Harriers 42 2
5 Thames Valley Harriers 30 0   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 42 1
6 London Heathside 29 0   6 Enfield & Haringey 33 0
7 Hillingdon 25 0   7 St Mary's Richmond 31 1
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24 0   8 Hillingdon 28 0
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21 0   9 Highgate Harriers 24 0
10 Enfield & Haringey 19 0   10 London Heathside 22.5 0
10 Metropolitan Police 19 0   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 8 0
12 Garden City Runners 18 0   12 Mornington Chasers 6 0
13 Newham & Essex Beagles 16 0   13 Barnet & District 5 0
14 Herts Phoenix 15 0   14 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.5 0
14 Mornington Chasers 15 0  
16 London Frontrunners 10 0  
17 Barnet & District 8 0  
18 St Mary's Richmond 3 0  
19 Harlow RC 2 0  
 
 
Men's League   Women's League
Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix   Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix
1 Niall Fleming SB 797 2   1 Lorna Russell* E&H 300 2
2 Jake Shelley SB 794 2   2 Victoria Webster SB 298 2
3 Matt Gunby WG&EL 792 2   3 Rebecca Glover Serp 293 2
4 Ben Noad High 787 2   4 Katie Meredith High 288 2
5 Matthew Fayers Hill 784 2   5 Sue Rust Lon H 286 2
6 Michael Callegari SB 783 2   6 Sarah Pemberton Serp 284 2
7 Mohamed Mohamed TVH 782 2   7 Georgie Sales WG&EL 280 2
8 Martyn Cryer WG&EL 775 2   8 Becky Penty High 276 2
9 Ryan McKinley High 773 2   8 Victoria Crawford Serp 276 2
10 Ben Pochee High 772 2   10 Lauren Stewart WG&EL 276 2
11 Andy Greenleaf* Serp 771 2   11 Kat Gundersen WG&EL 268 2
12 Robert Thompson Hill 766 2   12 Liz Wynn Serp 266 2
13 Robel Balhebi High 759 2   13 Rebekah Gardiner SB 262 2
14 Olly Laws NEB 756 2   14 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp 254 2
15 Richard Phillips Serp 751 2   15 Helen Ward Serp 249 2
16 Sean Renfer TVH 746 2   16 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H 242 2
17 Kevin Murphy WG&EL 745 2   16 Siana Jones TVH 242 2
18 James Laing Hill 744 2   18 Marilyn Okoro SB 239 2
18 Bertie Powell WG&EL 744 2   18 Linda Jackson WG&EL 239 2
20 Niall Sheehan NEB 733 2   20 Jennifer Bradley Serp 230 2
21 Hugh Torry Serp 732 2   21 Anna Ferguson Serp 226 2
22 James Stockings WG&EL 730 2   22 Lientjie de Villiers GCR 223 2
23 Darren Southcott WG&EL 729 2   23 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL 213 2
24 Michael Christoforou E&H 727 2   24 Fiona Kennedy ESM 208 2
24 Andrew Lawrence* High 727 2   24 Jackie Wastell Lon H 208 2