RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Two at Trent Park (hosted by Serpentine RC) - Saturday 13th November 2010

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Dee Herts P U13 11. 23 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 57
2 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U13 11. 33 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 48
3 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U13 12. 03 3 Thames Valley Harriers 45
4 Patrick Goffey SMR U13 12. 12 4 Highgate Harriers 39
5 George Gold High U13 12. 13 5 Hillingdon 31
6 Terry Fawden High U13 12. 15 6 St Mary's Richmond 27
7 Joe Cooper TVH U13 12. 16 7 Herts Phoenix 24
8 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 12. 17 8 Enfield & Haringey 18
9 Sam Morris SB U13 12. 28 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5
10 Nathan Davies SB U13 12. 46 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
11 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 12. 55 11 London Heathside 2
12 Joseph Doyle Hill U13 13. 15
13 Daly Aidan SB U13 13. 22 Under 13 Boys League Positions
14 Luke Garwood E&H U13 13. 30
15 Canaan St Lewis NEB n/a Gst 13. 32 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 110
16 Liam Holbrook Hill U13 13. 42 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 99
17 Nebay Haile TVH U13 13. 47 3 Thames Valley Harriers 82
18 Callum Gibbons Hill U13 13. 56 4 Highgate Harriers 60
19 Callum Duffy E&H U13 14. 07 5 Hillingdon 54
20 Ralph Elliot SMR U13 14. 13 6 St Mary's Richmond 51
21 Daniel Kneeshaw E&H n/a Gst 14. 26 7 Enfield & Haringey 48
22 Conor McCarthy ESM U13 14. 27 8 London Heathside 46
23 Daniel Wilson SB U13 14. 33 9 Newham & Essex Beagles 42
24 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 14. 37 10 Herts Phoenix 26
25 Filmon Woldemichael Lon H U13 14. 38 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15
26 Antonio Burrell TVH U13 21. 29 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14
  13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U13 12. 57 1 Enfield & Haringey 108
2 Despina Aslam E&H U13 13. 06 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 104
3 Caroline Dunnett E&H U13 13. 32 3 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 69
4 Besirat Tesfu ESM U13 13. 40 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63
5 Sky Mulvey WG&EL U13 13. 41 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37
6 Natassja Allin E&H U13 13. 50 5 Thames Valley Harriers 37
7 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 14. 02 7 Highgate Harriers 24
8 Marjolaine Briscoe High U13 14. 05 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
9 Hannah Hughes E&H U13 14. 16 9 Herts Phoenix 13
10 Chiara Kaifero-Roberts TVH U13 14. 22 10 Mornington Chasers 7
11 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 14. 29
12 Olivia Coll E&H U13 14. 32 Under 13 Girls League Positions
13 Sinead Coll E&H U13 14. 34
14 Katy Hatchett E&H U13 14. 36 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 166
15 Issy Brophy ESM U13 14. 39 2 Enfield & Haringey 144
16 Millie Atherton ESM U13 14. 45 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 81
17 Ellie Mcnamara SB U13 14. 58 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 72
18 Marie-Anna Thoma SB U13 14. 59 5 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 69
19 Erin Breen Herts P U13 15. 10 6 Thames Valley Harriers 55
20 Lauren Dowling E&H U13 15. 14 7 Herts Phoenix 43
21 Saffron Earl WG&EL U13 15. 38 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 29
22 Nicole Lewis E&H U13 15. 38 9 Highgate Harriers 24
23 Sara Lopez TVH U13 15. 42 10 St Mary's Richmond 19
24 Yasmin Daly SB U13 15. 48 11 Mornington Chasers 8
25 Grace Hurford Morn U13 15. 54
26 Lena Cayssials TVH U13 15. 55
27 Katherine Myers WG&EL U13 15. 59
28 Roya Goddard E&H U13 16. 02
29 Rebecca Andreou E&H U13 16. 03
30 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 17. 31
31 Niamh Bartlett WG&EL U13 17. 58
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Richard Charles SB U17 12. 51 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 214
2 Michael Callegari SB U17 13. 02 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 204
3 Joe Sherry E&H U17 13. 25 3 Enfield & Haringey 183
4 Liam Blaikie WG&EL U17 13. 41 4 Herts Phoenix 156
5 James Stockings WG&EL U17 13. 47 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 136
6 Phillip Crout SB U17 13. 56 6 Hillingdon 135
7 Paulos Asgodom E&H U15 14. 03 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 133
8 Chris Sear WG&EL U17 14. 05 8 Thames Valley Harriers 105
9 William Pinder ESM U17 14. 10 9 St Mary's Richmond 87
10 Hassan Muse E&H U17 14. 12 10 Hillingdon 'B' 85
11 Alec Cloona Herts P U17 14. 16 11 London Heathside 73
12 Bhavesh Soneji ESM U17 14. 17 12 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 64
13 Sam Wilson SB U15 14. 20 13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 58
14 Nick Doyle Herts P U15 14. 22 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 39
15 Ryan Dunne WG&EL U17 14. 26 15 Highgate Harriers 13
16 Andrew Walshe Herts P U17 14. 29 16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 8
17 Joseph Carton Hill U17 14. 32 17 Mornington Chasers 6
18 Bertie Shelley SB U17 14. 34
19 Perry Rowan WG&EL U15 14. 38 Under 17 Men's League Positions
20 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 14. 51
21 Luke Penney SMR U17 15. 01 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 372
22 Josh Keisler SMR U17 15. 04 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 339
23 Sean Kenny WG&EL U17 15. 12 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 290
24 Duncan Pinder ESM U15 15. 18 4 Enfield & Haringey 289
25 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 15. 20 5 Hillingdon 283
26 Sam Benge WG&EL U17 15. 26 6 Thames Valley Harriers 269
27 Warren Antalika Hill U17 15. 32 7 Herts Phoenix 265
28 Samuel Hobbs Hill U17 15. 34 8 St Mary's Richmond 173
29 Jack Treanor Hill U17 15. 42 9 Hillingdon 'B' 172
30 Louis Marriott TVH U15 15. 46 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 158
31 Luke Pierre-Inkson Hill U17 15. 52 11 Newham & Essex Beagles 156
32 Elliot Joseph WG&EL U15 15. 55 12 London Heathside 145
33 George Faulkner-Mellor E&H U15 15. 56 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 77
34 Joe Silva Lon H U17 16. 04 14 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 64
35 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 16. 10 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 58
36 Petros Asgodom E&H U15 16. 20 16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 40
37 Dominic Speight Hill U15 16. 26 17 Highgate Harriers 29
38 Kyle Kenrick TVH U17 16. 31 18 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 23
39 Matthew Wright Herts P U15 16. 38 19 Mornington Chasers 12
40 Josh Galley E&H U17 16. 48 20 Herts Phoenix 'B' 8
41 Abdullah Mohamed E&H U17 16. 53
42 Callum Mccormick SB U15 16. 54
43 Ayuub Abdullahi TVH U17 17. 06
44 Sakib Rashid TVH U17 17. 11
45 Max Heap Lon H U17 17. 23
46 Gabriel Springer High U15 17. 29
47 Ollie Penney SMR U15 17. 32
48 Jamie Davis Hill U15 17. 38
49 Sam Cooper TVH U15 17. 43
50 Michael Gebretinsae TVH U17 17. 46
51 Tom Horton Herts P U15 17. 47
52 Jack McDermott Hill U15 17. 55
53 Theo Hurford Morn U15 19. 05
54 Danat Haile TVH U15 19. 26
55 Luke Kneeshaw E&H U15 19. 55
56 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 20. 17
57 James Hailstone Hill U15 20. 24
58 Luke Arbauine ESM U15 20. 28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Lizzie Bird Herts P U17 15. 40 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 143
2 Lauren MacGregor * WG&EL U17 15. 54 2 Herts Phoenix 134
3 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U15 16. 11 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 130
4 Ciara Stewart SB U17 16. 31 4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 86
5 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 16. 55 5 Enfield & Haringey 77
6 Katie Brown E&H U17 16. 58 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 66
7 Freya Lenton SB U15 17. 09 7 Barnet & District 60
8 Kate Barber Barn U17 17. 22 8 Thames Valley Harriers 44
9 Isobel Moss WG&EL U15 17. 24 9 Hillingdon 41
10 Ella Lloyd Herts P U17 17. 26 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 29
11 Jay Andrews * WG&EL U17 17. 33 11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24
12 Charlotte Matthams E&H U17 17. 37 12 London Heathside 15
13 Molly Garden SB U15 17. 47 13 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
14 Bethany Carter SB U15 17. 50
15 Francine Nelson TVH U15 18. 01 Under 17 Women's League Positions
16 Charlotte Michael Barn U17 18. 03
17 Danni Newman SB U15 18. 14 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 291
18 Aislynn Hayward Herts P U17 18. 24 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 286
19 Megan Breen Herts P U15 18. 28 3 Herts Phoenix 277
20 Isabel Found Herts P U15 18. 31 4 Enfield & Haringey 156
21 Emily Hore Herts P U15 18. 33 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 154
22 Alicia Found Herts P U15 18. 34 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 133
23 Lauren Freeman WG&EL U17 18. 38 7 Barnet & District 128
24 Esme Stallard Hill U17 18. 40 8 St Mary's Richmond 118
25 Katrina Will ESM U15 18. 45 9 Hillingdon 109
26 Yat Wing Smart SB U17 18. 46 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 100
27 Yanna Raykov Lon H U15 18. 53 11 Thames Valley Harriers 66
28 Heather Gibbons Hill U17 18. 53 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 45
29 Alice Elwood SB U15 18. 54 13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24
30 Rebecca Graham SB U15 18. 57 14 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 23
31 Sara Hinton SB U15 19. 08 15 London Heathside 15
32 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U15 19. 33 16 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
33 Aneta Jaskulska TVH U15 19. 34
34 Una McBurney TVH U17 20. 07
35 Lily Fawssett Hill U15 20. 22
36 Rebecca Jaques E&H U15 20. 35
37 Akesha Smith E&H U17 20. 38
38 Rachel Walsh ESM U17 21. 02
39 Lara Kotecha ESM U15 21. 12
40 Harriet Stallard Hill U15 23. 18
41 Charlotte Wingfield E&H U17 23. 21
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Becky Penty * High S 22. 18 1 Serpentine RC 427
2 Ava Hutchinson Cardiff S Gst 22. 21 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 394
3 Susie Hignett B'mouth S Gst 23. 12 3 Highgate Harriers 334
4 Becky Glover Serp S 23. 50 4 Serpentine RC 'B' 297
5 Sophie Connor SB U20 24. 03 5 London Heathside 291
6 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 24. 05 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 291
7 Victoria Walker SB U20 24. 16 7 Metropolitan Police 278
8 Sue Rust Lon H S 24. 31 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 227
9 Mariah McConnaughey Serp S 24. 44 9 St Albans Striders 199
10 Philippa Aukett SB S 24. 47 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 50
11 Helen Branco Serp S 25. 01
12 Lisa da Silva TVH S 25. 04 Women's Division One League Positions
13 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 25. 12
14 Suran Dickson Lon FR S 25. 21 1 Serpentine RC 842
15 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 25. 31 2 Highgate Harriers 727
16 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 25. 41 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 670
17 Sally Onn St Alb S 25. 47 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 643
18 Katherine Reeves Met P V35 25. 51 5 Metropolitan Police 627
19 Liz Wynn Serp S 25. 52 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 585
20 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 25. 57 7 London Heathside 543
21 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 26. 01 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 347
22 Emma Grant Hill S 26. 03 9 St Albans Striders 331
23 Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque Serp V35 26. 10 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 171
24 Victoria Dawes SB S 26. 11
25 Sharon McHugh Met P S 26. 16 Women's Division Two Team Result
26 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 26. 25
27 Catherine Harris Serp S 26. 26 1 Mornington Chasers 153
28 Margaret Cooper SB V40 26. 27 2 Hillingdon 146
29 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 26. 28 3 Garden City Runners 127
30 Sarah Bailey High V40 26. 32 4 London Heathside 'B' 96
31 Jill Christie Met P S 26. 34 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 92
32 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 26. 37 6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 87
33 Christine Lutsch Serp S 26. 43 7 London Frontrunners 74
34 Lindsay Kehoe High V35 26. 46 7 Thames Valley Harriers 74
35 Rhonda Munnik High V35 26. 50 9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 64
36 Lucy Aukett SB S 26. 51
37 Louise Faherty High V35 26. 57 Women's Division Two League Positions
38 Liz McKie St Alb V40 27. 00
39 Florence Morrisseau Morn V35 27. 02 1 Mornington Chasers 287
40 Susan Miles Hill S 27. 04 2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 238
41 Mandy Livingstone GCR V40 27. 05 3 Hillingdon 223
42 Astrid Wingler High V40 27. 12 4 Garden City Runners 203
43 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 27. 14 5 Metropolitan Police 'B' 189
44 Grace Wu Serp V35 27. 15 6 London Heathside 'B' 119
45 Anna Ferguson Serp S 27. 21 7 London Frontrunners 105
46 Mhairi Mackenzie Lon H S 27. 27 8 Highgate Harriers 'B'   84
47 Fiona Alexander Serp S 27. 31 9 Thames Valley Harriers 74
48 Jackie Wastell Lon H V45 27. 34 10 St Mary's Richmond 15
49 Maggie Powell WG&EL S 27. 45
50 Jo Ravenhill Met P S 27. 47
51 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serp S 27. 51
52 Iva Raykov Lon H V40 27. 52
53 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 28. 11
54 Caroline Hale GCR V40 28. 17 Women's Division Three Team Result
55 Nicole Cho-Yee Hill S 28. 20
56 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 28. 22 1 Enfield & Haringey 77
57 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 28. 25 2 Mornington Chasers 'B' 70
58 Melissa Lester Herts P U20 28. 26 3 Hillingdon 'B' 36
59 Maggie Robins WG&EL S 28. 28 4 Herts Phoenix 35
60 Becky Long High S 28. 30 5 Barnet & District 10
61 Louise Waldman Lon H V45 28. 34 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 10
62 Louisa Ruderman Serp S 28. 42 7 St Albans Striders 'B' 8
63 Deanna Laforet Serp S 28. 44 8 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 2
64 Sarah Green Met P S 28. 49
65 Charlotte Knee Morn S 28. 51 Women's Division Three League Positions
66 Laura Beckwith Serp S 28. 52
67 Jackie Bailey Lon FR V40 28. 53 1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 148
68 Efa Llewellyn E&H S 28. 55 2 Enfield & Haringey   147
69 Siana Janes TVH S 29. 01 3 Herts Phoenix 61
70 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 29. 07 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 44
71 Laura Parker Met P V35 29. 09 5 Hillingdon 'B' 36
72 Caroline White Lon H V50 29. 11 6 Barnet & District 26
73 Avril Riddell Morn V55 29. 12 7 Newham & Essex Beagles 22
74 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 29. 15 8 St Albans Striders 'B' 8
75 Maki Kimura Morn V40 29. 17 9 Hayes & Harlington 6
76 Fiona Russell Morn V40 29. 18 10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 5
77 Louisa Brana Met P S 29. 26
78 Carol Jones ESM V50 29. 27
79 Lynn Wilson ESM V50 29. 36
80 Heather Marshall Morn S 29. 40
81 Gemma Dunlop VPH&TH S 29. 41
82 Mary Bird GCR U20 29. 46
83 Jo Conn Serp V35 29. 47
84 Andrea Mann GCR V35 29. 47
85 Kiera Davidson Serp S 29. 48
86 Ursula Wilson Lon H V35 29. 56
87 Hannah Wells Hill U20 29. 57
88 Liz Walls St Alb V50 29. 58
89 Michelle McNamara E&H S 29. 58
90 Mary Egundebi Serp S 30. 00
91 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 30. 00
92 Amy Molloy Morn S 30. 07
93 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 30. 09
94 Izzy Wreford * Serp S 30. 10
95 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 30. 14
96 Cheryl Sacks Serp V35 30. 17 Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
97 Shirley Bourke-Dowling E&H V40 30. 19
98 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 30. 21 1 Highgate Harriers 114
99 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 30. 30 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 97
100 Tanya Cyrus ESM S 30. 35 3 Serpentine RC 93
101 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 30. 36 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 84
102 Victoria Emsley Met P S 30. 37 5 London Heathside 72
103 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 30. 39 6 St Albans Striders 65
104 Hannah O'Sullivan E&H S 30. 40 7 Garden City Runners 59
105 Jacqui Reid Met P S 30. 49 8 Metropolitan Police 58
106 Jane Barrow-Gwen VPH&TH V55 31. 10 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 46
107 Lesley Conway Hill V55 31. 11 10 London Frontrunners 15
108 Sarah James Met P S 31. 11
109 Lynne Connolly Morn V45 31. 27 Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
110 Almu Garcia Lon H S 31. 43
111 Anne Morris Hill V35 31. 50 1 Highgate Harriers 234
112 Catharine Sowerby Serp V45 31. 55 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 178
113 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 31. 57 3 Serpentine RC 173
114 Mandy Attree St Alb V45 32. 07 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 153
115 Celia Pardoe GCR V55 32. 24 5 Metropolitan Police 137
116 Jennifer Marzullo Serp S 32. 32 6 London Heathside 126
117 Amy Rought-Brooks Morn S 32. 39 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 111
118 Beatriz Soden Serp V35 32. 41 8 Garden City Runners   91
119 Kate Verber Hill S 32. 43 8 St Albans Striders 91
120 Rachel Brough Serp S 32. 46 10 London Frontrunners 39
121 Jayne Shepherd * Herts P V50 32. 57
122 Wendy Millyard Morn V35 33. 18
123 Elizabeth Maddan Serp S 33. 19 Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
124 Linda Ingram VPH&TH V40 33. 21
125 Sandra O'Connor Barn S 33. 34 1 Mornington Chasers 96
126 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 33. 39 2 Serpentine RC 'B' 65
127 Alison Lapper Met P V40 33. 42 3 London Heathside 'B' 63
128 Julie Burrows Met P V35 33. 49 4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 51
129 Bajou McCubbins Serp V50 34. 01 5 Hillingdon 34
130 Carole Mooney St Alb V45 34. 19 6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 25
131 Nathalie Vendette Serp S 34. 30 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 21
132 Patricia Carden VPH&TH V40 34. 44
133 Becki Bates St Alb V35 34. 55 Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
134 Kasey Lynch Morn S 34. 58
135 Marlis Haase VPH&TH V45 35. 09 1 Mornington Chasers 175
136 Mary Allieu Met P V35 35. 18 2 Serpentine RC 'B'   122
137 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 35. 29 3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 71
138 Dawn Robson Met P V50 35. 30 4 London Heathside 'B' 63
139 Melanie McLure Met P V50 35. 31 5 Hillingdon 52
140 Carole Wisdom Serp V50 35. 36 6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 47
141 Grainne Devery Serp S 35. 37 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 21
142 Kirsty Gueran Met P S 35. 41 8 St Mary's Richmond   18
143 Philippa Cockman VPH&TH V50 36. 11 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
144 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 37. 19 10 Barnet & District 0
145 Jo Miles Hill V55 37. 53
146 Christine Read * E&H V45 39. 08 Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
147 Angela Duncan Hill V70 40. 54
  1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 25
  2 Enfield & Haringey 13
  3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12
  4 St Albans Striders 'B' 11
  5 Herts Phoenix 9
  6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 7
  7 Hillingdon 'B' 1
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 40
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20
  3 Enfield & Haringey 15
  4 St Albans Striders 'B' 11
  4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 11
  6 Herts Phoenix 9
  7 Newham & Essex Beagles 7
  8 Hillingdon 'B' 1
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Neilson Hall * Herts P S 25. 33 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1614
2 Thomas Bedford SB S 25. 41 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1589
3 Nicholas Torry Serp S 25. 52 3 Serpentine RC 1422
4 Stephen Murphy SB S 26. 06 4 Highgate Harriers 1205
5 Paul Martelletti VPH&TH S 26. 10 5 Hillingdon 1021
6 Rory Chesser NEB S 26. 12 6 London Heathside 1018
7 Shaun Collins E&H S 26. 22 7 Thames Valley Harriers 943
8 Dan Watts * SB S 26. 29 8 Serpentine RC 'B' 932
9 Glen Watts SB S 26. 32 9 Metropolitan Police 877
10 Chris Smith TVH S 26. 37 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 640
11 Harun Abdi NEB U20 26. 41
12 Frank Baddick NEB S 26. 42 Men's Division One League Positions
13 Matt Barnes-Smith WG&EL S 26. 43
14 Henry Dodwell High S 26. 46 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3240
15 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 26. 48 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3142
16 Ben Nagy E&H S 26. 54 3 Serpentine RC 3107
17 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 26. 55 4 Highgate Harriers 2445
18 Richard Phillips Serp S 27. 01 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 2141
19 Robert Thompson Hill U20 27. 06 6 Metropolitan Police 1967
20 Jake Shelley SB U20 27. 10 7 Hillingdon 1950
21 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 27. 12 8 London Heathside   1848
22 Hugh Torry Serp S 27. 20 9 Thames Valley Harriers 1825
23 Achraf Charkaoui SB U20 27. 25 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1251
24 Stephan Wenk WG&EL S 27. 32
25 Oli Heeks WG&EL S 27. 34
26 Jordan Donnelly * WG&EL S 27. 35
27 James Laing Hill U20 27. 36
28 Matthew Grant SB S 27. 39
29 Andy Mariani WG&EL S 27. 40 Men's Division Two Team Result
30 Sam Ashcroft ESM U20 27. 43
31 Sean Renfer * TVH S 27. 47 1 Newham & Essex Beagles 1106
32 Alex Milne E&H S 27. 48 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1014
33 James Trapmore SB S 27. 50 3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 827
34 Liam Markham NEB U20 27. 54 4 Mornington Chasers 767
35 Andrew Lawrence * TVH S 27. 57 5 Enfield & Haringey 756
36 Will Green Serp S 28. 00 6 London Frontrunners 698
37 Richard Williams SB S 28. 04 7 Garden City Runners 604
38 Michael Glowacki Hill S 28. 08 8 Herts Phoenix 508
39 Martin Bateman Hill S 28. 10 9 St Albans Striders 474
40 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 28. 13 10 Hillingdon 'B' 471
41 Matthew Addison * Met P S 28. 18
42 Angus Holford WG&EL S 28. 19 Men's Division Two League Positions
43 Tom Philips WG&EL S 28. 25
44 Tim Prendergast WG&EL S 28. 26 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1985
45 Anthony Bourne * Serp S 28. 31 2 Newham & Essex Beagles 1656
46 John Clarke NEB S 28. 32 3 Mornington Chasers 1587
47 Joe Gill-Russell NEB U20 28. 41 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1372
48 Shaun Whelan Lon FR V45 28. 42 5 Garden City Runners 1328
49 George Stewart Lon H V40 28. 43 6 London Frontrunners 1283
50 Martin Potter Lon H V40 28. 43 7 Enfield & Haringey 1278
51 Ryan Stephenson SB U20 28. 49 8 St Albans Striders   911
52 Miguel Branco Serp S 28. 53 9 Herts Phoenix 874
53 Ronan Breen SB S 28. 54 10 Hillingdon 'B' 727
54 Jonathan Deane High S 28. 57
55 Simon Riley Met P S 28. 59
56 Ed Messer WG&EL S 29. 04
57 Phil Dickenson Serp S 29. 05
58 Martin Gaunt Serp S 29. 06
59 David Miller Serp S 29. 08
60 Dean Clark Hill S 29. 10
61 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 29. 12
62 Chris Panayiotou High S 29. 13
63 Rhys Peters Met P S 29. 14
64 Christopher Hepworth ESM U20 29. 15
65 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 29. 17
66 Jolyon Attwooll Serp S 29. 19
67 Jim Roche WG&EL S 29. 19
68 Chris Beacham High V45 29. 21
69 Ben Pochee High V40 29. 27
70 Stephen Whiting High V40 29. 31 Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Kelvin Goodwin NEB S 29. 32
72 Ed Samuel Lon H S 29. 32 1 London Heathside 'B' 641
73 Glenn Saqui High S 29. 33 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 573
74 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 29. 34 3 Metropolitan Police 'B' 445
75 Matt Shone WG&EL S 29. 37 4 Barnet & District 426
76 Jonathon Scott St Alb S 29. 40 5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 356
77 Leigh Dooley Met P S 29. 44 6 London Frontrunners 'B' 301
78 Gareth Cavell * WG&EL V40 29. 45 7 Harlow RC 257
79 Andy Holt GCR V45 29. 47 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 251
80 Nick Gold High S 29. 51 9 St Mary's Richmond 152
81 Alex Davidson High V45 29. 52 10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 111
82 Richard Tomlinson ESM V40 29. 54 11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 85
83 Simon Freeman Morn S 29. 55 12 Garden City Runners 'B' 76
84 Andrew Magnall SB V45 30. 01 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 63
85 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 30. 02 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 47
86 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 30. 05 15 Mornington Chasers 'B' 29
87 Bryn Reynolds NEB S 30. 06 16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 28
88 Duncan Hancox Serp S 30. 07
89 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 30. 08 Men's Division Three League Positions
90 Chris Bailey High V45 30. 12
91 Andrew Orr Serp S 30. 13 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 799
92 Mike Stocks Lon H V40 30. 13 2 Metropolitan Police 'B'   738
93 Wesley Harrison Serp S 30. 19 3 London Heathside 'B' 641
94 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 30. 21 4 Barnet & District 585
95 Tommy Niland NEB S 30. 22 5 Harlow RC 557
96 Alex Horton Barn S 30. 25 6 London Frontrunners 'B' 456
97 John Whitworth SB S 30. 26 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 356
98 Matthew Ribault TVH S 30. 31 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 256
99 James Gillanders Lon FR S 30. 33 9 St Mary's Richmond 230
100 Nick Smeeton Serp S 30. 33 10 Garden City Runners 'B' 210
101 Greg Stevens Serp V45 30. 33 11 Mornington Chasers 'B' 145
102 Richard Browne Lon H V40 30. 35 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 120
103 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 30. 36 13 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 111
104 Joel Clewett Met P S 30. 37 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 78
105 Daniel Russell SB S 30. 38 15 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 63
106 Michael Davidson Lon H S 30. 39 16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 30
107 Eric Phillips Serp S 30. 43 17 Hayes & Harlington 24
108 Richard Holland WG&EL V50 30. 44 18 Harlow RC 'B' 7
109 Daniel Davies SB S 30. 45
110 Thomas Craggs Morn S 30. 46
111 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 47
112 Jon Long WG&EL S 30. 48
113 Dale Bickham High S 30. 48
114 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 30. 51 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
115 Huw Lobb * Serp S 30. 56
116 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 30. 56 1 London Heathside 304
117 Kevin Walden SB S 30. 57 2 Highgate Harriers 297
118 John Wallis WG&EL V45 31. 00 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 251
119 Richard Fanning Serp V40 31. 03 4 Serpentine RC 205
120 John Flahive Lon H V45 31. 06 5 Hillingdon 183
121 Dave Desborough GCR V50 31. 11 6 Metropolitan Police 149
122 Jeffrey Ng Serp S 31. 13 7 Garden City Runners 131
123 John Nugus Serp S 31. 21 8 Thames Valley Harriers 115
124 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 31. 23 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 112
125 Brahma Pochee High S 31. 25 10 Herts Phoenix 83
126 John Armstrong Morn S 31. 27
127 Andy Coleman WG&EL V45 31. 28 Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
128 Andy Welshman Lon H V40 31. 28
129 Colin Braybrook St Alb V45 31. 33 1 London Heathside 579
130 Andrew Dodd ESM S 31. 35 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 515
131 Ian Gordon Morn S 31. 36 3 Serpentine RC 445
132 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 31. 36 4 Highgate Harriers 373
133 Richard McCaulay Lon H S 31. 38 5 Hillingdon 347
134 Joe Thompson Serp S 31. 41 6 Metropolitan Police 320
135 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 31. 42 7 Garden City Runners 268
136 Andrew Lennard High S 31. 43 8 Thames Valley Harriers 240
137 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 31. 43 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 227
138 Steve Westlake Lon FR S 31. 44 10 Herts Phoenix 169
139 Luke Lazell Met P S 31. 45
140 Iain Cumming WG&EL V50 31. 46
141 Richard Bryant VPH&TH S 31. 47 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 James Waterman Herts P U20 31. 48
143 Harry McCulloch SMR S 31. 51 1 London Heathside 'B' 274
144 James Edgar Serp S 31. 52 2 Hillingdon 'B' 232
145 Dave Morgan Serp S 31. 53 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 210
146 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 31. 54 4 St Albans Striders 203
147 Matt Ponting TVH S 31. 55 5 London Frontrunners 194
148 Norman Morrison Herts P V60 31. 55 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 181
149 John Ockenden St Alb S 31. 58 7 Mornington Chasers 139
150 Paul Hull Hill V40 31. 59 8 Enfield & Haringey 123
151 Adam Parkes Morn S 32. 01 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 118
152 Peter Tucker Met P S 32. 01 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 44
153 Michael Hurford Morn V50 32. 01
154 Phil Wetton TVH V40 32. 01 Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 Peter Warburton Hill V50 32. 07
156 Alex Macaulay Lon H S 32. 08 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 420
157 Gary Warren St Alb V40 32. 11 2 Hillingdon 'B'   376
158 Andrew Hibbert Serp S 32. 14 3 London Frontrunners 374
159 Ben Phillips WG&EL U20 32. 16 4 St Albans Striders 334
160 Steve Hirons Hill V45 32. 21 5 London Heathside 'B' 318
161 Paul Lanzoni Serp S 32. 22 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 279
162 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 32. 24 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 272
163 Simon Bennett VPH&TH S 32. 28 8 Mornington Chasers   246
164 Kevin Darcy Serp S 32. 29 9 Enfield & Haringey 223
165 James Shipley Hill S 32. 30 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 72
166 Tom Yates ESM S 32. 31
167 Scott Farley Hill S 32. 33
168 Rob Jackaman Met P S 32. 35
169 Daniel Rowe Hill S 32. 37
170 Adam Davey Lon FR S 32. 38
171 Brent Plump Serp S 32. 44 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
172 Jacob Howe Lon H S 32. 47
173 Stephen Brown Serp S 32. 52 1 Serpentine RC 'B' 110
174 Alistair Maher Serp S 32. 56 2 Barnet & District 96
175 Manuel da Silva TVH S 32. 57 3 Harlow RC 86
176 Chris Fuller Met P V40 32. 57 4 Highgate Harriers 'B' 60
177 Steve Dawkins WG&EL S 32. 57 5 Garden City Runners 'B' 45
178 David Smith Hill V45 32. 58 6 St Mary's Richmond 33
179 Andrew Davies Serp S 32. 58 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 32
180 Josh Paparo Serp S 32. 59 8 London Frontrunners 'B' 21
181 David Kail NEB U20 33. 01 9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 20
182 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 33. 05 10 Harlow RC 'B' 13
183 Ronnie O'Sullivan WG&EL S 33. 05 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
184 Gavin Boyter ESM S 33. 06 12 Barnet & District 'B' 11
185 Philip Bentley Lon H S 33. 07
186 Simon Claridge Hill V50 33. 08 Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
187 Patrick Pearce GCR S 33. 10
188 Andy Miles Hill V55 33. 11 1 Serpentine RC 'B' 225
189 Sam Kyffin Lon H S 33. 14 2 Harlow RC   218
190 Pat Gallagher GCR S 33. 16 3 Barnet & District 164
191 Nick Bishop Lon H S 33. 17 4 Garden City Runners 'B' 131
192 David Bird Lon H S 33. 17 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 91
193 Gavin Pugh Morn S 33. 18 6 Harlow RC 'B' 61
194 Will Jones Serp S 33. 21 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 60
195 Tom Denbigh GCR S 33. 23 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 54
196 Nick Stockman High S 33. 26 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 51
197 Ben Smith Barn S 33. 29 10 St Mary's Richmond 49
198 Alex Sweet Lon H S 33. 34 11 Metropolitan Police 'B' 20
199 Elliot Walton SB U20 33. 35 12 Hayes & Harlington 15
200 John Lynch Morn V55 33. 37 13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
201 Mick Lane Met P V50 33. 38 14 Barnet & District 'B' 12
202 Adil Hussein E&H S 33. 39 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
203 Matt Harrison VPH&TH V45 33. 39
204 Declan Phelan VPH&TH V50 33. 40
205 Richard Taylor Serp S 33. 40
206 Kevin Lineham High V45 33. 44
207 Ian Birch ESM V55 33. 45
208 JJ Quirke TVH V55 33. 48
209 Richard Robeson Lon FR S 33. 49
210 Josh Tomlin Morn S 33. 50
211 Doug Bates St Alb V40 33. 52
212 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 33. 52
213 Paul McCrossin Lon H V40 33. 55
214 Ben Abrahams Unatt S Gst 33. 55
215 Steve Oliver-Crockett Met P V45 33. 58
216 Steve Plested ESM V55 34. 02
217 Rob Casserley GCR S 34. 03
218 Steve White Herts P V45 34. 03
219 Rob Christou E&H U20 34. 04
220 David Newman Hill V45 34. 06
221 Johannes Tesfu ESM S 34. 07
222 Simon Doyle Herts P V45 34. 08
223 Justin Lock Serp S 34. 10
224 David Birks * E&H V45 34. 12
225 Dick Jackson Met P V40 34. 16
226 Tom Fallon E&H U20 34. 22
227 Stuart Amblin Lon H V40 34. 23
228 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V45 34. 25
229 Christophe Cayssials TVH V40 34. 26
230 Alistair Holford WG&EL V50 34. 28
231 Princeton Akpojaro Met P V40 34. 30
232 James Gwyther Serp S 34. 32
233 Marc Lowers Harl RC S 34. 36
234 Joseph Lowe High V40 34. 38
235 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 34. 38
236 Steve Murray WG&EL V50 34. 39
237 Sean Bowen GCR V45 34. 40
238 Tim Renshaw Serp S 34. 42
239 Ed Holland Lon FR S 34. 43
240 Henry Andrews Lon H V45 34. 44
241 Stephen Rodgers Met P S 34. 46
242 Chris Ingram Hill U20 34. 48
243 Stewart Penney SMR V45 34. 50
244 Mike Martin Barn V45 34. 53
245 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 34. 54
246 Liam Mitchell Barn S 34. 57
247 Bernie Robbins TVH V40 35. 01
248 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 35. 02
249 Jerry Bryan Barn V50 35. 07
250 Dave Sansum NEB S 35. 08
251 Robin Tremaine Lon H V50 35. 09
252 Shaka Palmer E&H S 35. 14
253 Robert Ashby Serp V40 35. 17
254 Patrick Bird GCR V50 35. 19
255 Robert Poulter Hill V40 35. 21
256 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 35. 23
257 George Margesson Lon H S 35. 26
258 Mike Ingram Hill V45 35. 29
259 Martin Mack WG&EL V40 35. 30
260 Ian Girling Morn S 35. 32
261 Fraser Johnson Serp S 35. 34
262 Mike Carney Met P S 35. 35
263 Michael Stainton Serp V45 35. 36
264 Eamon Bradley ESM V50 35. 41
265 Andrew Atkins Lon FR V40 35. 45
266 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 35. 47
267 Alex Mauzer Serp V40 35. 48
268 Phil York ESM V45 35. 55
269 Gavin Burn Serp S 35. 55
270 David Micklewright Hill V45 35. 58
271 Robin Baynham Herts P V45 36. 02
272 Philip Shelley SB V50 36. 10
273 Chris Board ESM U20 36. 12
274 Richard Somerset GCR V40 36. 14
275 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 36. 15
276 Errol Ramnath Hill V45 36. 21
277 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 36. 29
278 Stevan Dokic Hill V50 36. 32
279 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 36. 38
280 Steve Williams GCR V50 36. 44
281 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 36. 45
282 Danny Digweed St Alb S 36. 47
283 Tim Parkin SB S 36. 48
284 Kurtis Greenaway E&H S 36. 49
285 Jean Luc Hoez Serp V50 36. 51
286 John Bignell Hill V55 36. 53
287 Howard Gold Lon H V40 36. 53
288 Leo Pemberton Lon H S 36. 53
289 Liam Phair Met P S 37. 04
290 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 37. 07
291 Stephen Wicks Lon FR S 37. 08
292 Simon Maddison TVH V60 37. 09
293 Andy Smith WG&EL S 37. 10
294 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 37. 11
295 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 37. 12
296 Glenn Reader E&H V50 37. 16
297 Angelo Dellavvocato Met P S 37. 19
298 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 37. 20
299 Ian Johnson Serp V40 37. 24
300 Steve Scrutton High V45 37. 28
301 Guy Regis Serp V40 37. 31
302 James O'Neill ESM V50 37. 33
303 Andrew Richards Serp V40 37. 35
304 Joe Felton VPH&TH S 37. 39
305 Richard Hardiman Serp V40 37. 41
306 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 37. 42
307 Aidan Collins Lon FR S 37. 43
308 Chris Pinnell Hill V45 37. 46
309 Patrick Doyle Lon FR V40 37. 51
310 Simon Broughton E&H V55 37. 53
311 Eddie Byrne Lon H V40 37. 56
312 Geatan Ellie Serp S 38. 02
313 Jenkin Larsson Serp S 38. 04
314 John Myall Hill V60 38. 06
315 Nick Desusmarez Lon H V45 38. 12
316 Rick Ricketts Harl RC V45 38. 16
317 John Brown Lon FR V40 38. 18
318 Michael Howard Hill V50 38. 23
319 Dave Walton Lon H V45 38. 26
320 Matt Ross Met P S 38. 27
321 Sam Samiullah Met P V40 38. 31
322 David Clark Herts P V65 38. 33
323 Ian Hodge Serp V45 38. 35
324 Jamie Collett Met P S 38. 37
325 Neil Barnaby E&H V45 38. 40
326 Richard Cristina Lon FR S 38. 43
327 Ray Powell SB V45 38. 48
328 Richard Morgan St Alb S 38. 53
329 Patrick Allen Herts P U20 38. 55
330 William Simpson Serp V45 38. 55
331 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 39. 07
332 John Luscombe Hill S 39. 28
333 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 39. 31
334 John Owen Barn V65 39. 39
335 Gary Homewood Morn V45 39. 46
336 Alan Cootes Harl RC V55 40. 03
337 Sean Flynn Harl RC V40 40. 04
338 Martin McColgan Harl RC V50 40. 05
339 Gary Stringer ESM V45 40. 15
340 Adam Pearce Hill S 40. 20
341 Michael Caddy St Alb V50 40. 36
342 Peter Blackaller St Alb V50 40. 49
343 Robert Kennedy Serp S 40. 50
344 Stephen Thompson Hill V45 40. 52
345 Lee Kirby Lon FR S 40. 54
346 Leon Christodoulou Met P S 41. 02
347 Jonathan Vetterlein Hill S 41. 14
348 John Murphy Barn V40 41. 23
349 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 41. 37
350 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 41. 39
351 Nick Spearing Serp S 41. 41
352 Alex Pearson Serp S 41. 42
353 Mike Corden VPH&TH V50 42. 08
354 Stephen Treanor ESM V50 42. 22
355 Andrew Cadbutonsec VPH&TH V50 42. 27
356 Lars Menken Serp S 42. 37
357 Graham French ESM V55 42. 50
358 Bob Burton Hill V50 42. 54
359 Ebolum Mordi VPH&TH V40 43. 11        
360 John Steed Herts P V75 43. 20   Conditions:  
361 Trace Allen GCR V65 43. 40   9 degrees. Overcast, but dry
362 Brian Feldman Hill V60 43. 45   Thick sticky mud in places
363 Robert Howe Morn V65 43. 52        
364 Theodore Chen Serp S 43. 58
365 Ash Zaver Herts P V50 44. 20
366 George Allan Serp V55 44. 25
367 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 44. 47
368 Michael Miller Hill V70 45. 11
369 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 45. 18
370 Timothy Hannah ESM V50 45. 29
371 Steven Patterson Hill V60 45. 54
372 Frank Merrigan VPH&TH V50 46. 27
373 Alan Wells Hill V45 47. 14
374 Michael Woodcock Serp V65 47. 44
375 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 48. 51
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors) Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
1 Serpentine RC 40 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 83
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 79
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39 3 Enfield & Haringey 71
4 Highgate Harriers 38 4 Thames Valley Harriers 66
5 Metropolitan Police 34 5 Herts Phoenix 62
6 London Heathside 31 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 61
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 28 7 St Mary's Richmond 60
8 Hillingdon 27 8 Hillingdon 49
9 Mornington Chasers 24 9 Highgate Harriers 44
10 Thames Valley Harriers 22 10 London Heathside 37
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22 11 Newham & Essex Beagles 26
12 St Albans Striders 20 12 Mornington Chasers 23
13 Garden City Runners 19 12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 23
14 London Frontrunners 17 14 Barnet & District 17
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 15
16 Enfield & Haringey 13
17 Herts Phoenix 10
18 St Mary's Richmond 9
19 Barnet & District 8
20 Hayes & Harlington 3
20 Harlow RC 3
* denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
Results produced on behalf of the League by Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC). Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com