RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Three at Alexandra Palace (hosted by London Heathside) - Saturday 15th December 2012

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 George Groom Barn U13 9. 53   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 173
2 John Fielding ESM U13 10. 19   2 Thames Valley Harriers 154
3 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 10. 31   3 St Mary's Richmond 125
4 Jamie Harper SB U13 10. 43   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 124
5 Jeremy Dempsey SB U13 10. 44   5 Herts Phoenix 108
6 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 10. 46   6 London Heathside 93
7 Oscar Crowe SMR U13 10. 48   7 Enfield & Haringey 85
8 Elliot Dee SB U13 10. 53   8 Barnet & District 72
9 George Kerry ESM U13 10. 54   9 Hillingdon 64
10 Tom Fulton SB U13 11. 02   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 62
11 Jay Singhal E&H U13 11. 05   11 Newham & Essex Beagles 40
12 Isaac Costley Lon H U13 11. 08   12 Highgate Harriers 38
13 Kyle Lundie WG&EL U13 11. 10   13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 34
14 Elliot Breen Herts P U13 11. 11   14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 20
15 Liam Gamon NEB U13 11. 12   15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 18
16 Liam Garrett Lon H U13 11. 13   16 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 13
17 Noah Goalen SMR U13 11. 13   17 Hillingdon 'B' 2
18 Jake Hooley TVH U13 11. 15  
19 Callum Lambert TVH U13 11. 16   Under 13 Boys League Positions
20 Luke Bluemink E&H U13 11. 17  
21 Saam Kyu Smart SB U13 11. 21   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 339
22 Jake Stangroom Herts P U13 11. 24   2 Thames Valley Harriers 317
23 Michael Moran SMR U13 11. 25   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 296
24 Jamie Ives Herts P U13 11. 26   4 Herts Phoenix 277
25 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 11. 26   5 St Mary's Richmond 275
26 Sebastian Mills Hill U13 11. 27   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 232
27 Rufus Kent Barn U13 11. 27   7 Enfield & Haringey 208
28 Benjamin Taylor SMR U13 11. 29   8 Hillingdon 154
29 Filip Bastien High U13 11. 30   9 Barnet & District 97
30 Patrick Owen ESM U13 11. 31   10 London Heathside 93
31 Kit Gilman Hill U13 11. 38   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 87
32 Stephen Bates Herts P U13 11. 39   12 Highgate Harriers 78
33 Calum Anderson High U13 11. 42   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 40
34 Freddy Curtis E&H U13 11. 46   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 34
35 Bradley Payne ESM U13 11. 49   15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 29
36 Maateo Vao ESM U13 11. 54   16 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 22
37 James Forde Hill U13 12. 02   17 Hillingdon 'B' 16
38 Antanas Weston Lon H U13 12. 16  
39 Liam Cripps Herts P U13 12. 18  
40 Barnes George TVH U13 12. 22  
41 Ollie Selby Lon H U13 12. 43  
42 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U13 12. 45  
43 Angus Clifford Herts P U13 12. 49  
44 Luke Adar ESM U13 ntt  
45 Henry Fulton SB U13 13. 41  
46 Keelan Wilson WG&EL U13 ntt Gst  
47 Nathaniel Adomako NEB U13 14. 32  
48 Maxime Resturcia TVH U13 ntt  
49 William Doyle Hill U13 ntt  
50 Jamie Russell NEB U13 16. 31  
 
 
  Conditions:          
  12 degrees, mainly overcast, sporadic sunshine, light wind  
  Going: Heavy        
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U13 ntt   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 105
2 India Weir TVH U13 ntt   2 Thames Valley Harriers 80
3 Issy Boffey E&H U13 ntt   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 64
4 Iona Pernthaller Unatt U13 ntt Gst   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 59
5 Marie Sato SB U13 ntt   5 Enfield & Haringey 55
6 Lucy Fitzpatrick High U13 ntt   6 Herts Phoenix 44
7 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 ntt   7 London Heathside 40
8 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U13 ntt   8 Barnet & District 37
9 Kosana Weir TVH U13 ntt   9 Highgate Harriers 29
10 Katie Petyt WG&EL U13 ntt   10 St Mary's Richmond 16
11 Beth Forster E&H U13 ntt   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15
12 Mia Groom Barn U13 ntt   12 Hillingdon 14
13 Matilda Ferrand TVH U13 ntt   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
14 Maryam Hussain ESM U13 ntt  
15 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U13 ntt   Under 13 Girls League Positions
16 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U13 ntt  
17 Jessica Brew SB U13 ntt   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 278
18 Eleanor Found Herts P U13 ntt   2 Thames Valley Harriers 260
19 Isolde Goffey SMR U13 ntt   3 Herts Phoenix 172
20 Laura Stewart VPH&TH U13 ntt   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 139
21 Abi Medway-Smith Barn U13 ntt   5 Enfield & Haringey 125
22 Molly Sharman Lon H U13 ntt   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 107
23 Phoebe Crockford Lon H U13 ntt   7 St Mary's Richmond 81
24 Beth Halbard SB U13 ntt   8 Hillingdon 69
25 Shiva Basu ESM U13 ntt   9 London Heathside 58
26 Ella Conlon Lon H U13 ntt   10 Barnet & District 37
27 Sonia Hanzi E&H U11 ntt Gst   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 33
28 Cameron Thomas ESM U13 ntt   12 Highgate Harriers 29
29 Hayley Philpott Hill U13 ntt   13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 28
30 Naomi Conlon Lon H U13 ntt   14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26
31 Lidia Kyriacou SB U13 ntt   15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 21
32 Kirsty O'Rourke Hill U13 ntt   16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
33 Beth Neil ESM U13 ntt   17 Hillingdon 'B' 1
34 Hollie Acraman Hill U13 ntt  
35 Anna Talbot Hill U13 ntt  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
            The Month Ahead                  
Tue 25 Dec Christmas Morning Road Race Ruislip
Fri 28 Dec Serpentine 5K Hyde Park
Sat 29 Dec Lido Relay Ruislip Lido
Tue 1 Jan New Year's Day 10K Hyde Park
Sat 5 Jan Essex Championships Basildon
Middlesex Championships Wormwood Scrubs
Sun 6 Jan Hertfordshire Championships Broxbourne
Sat 12 Jan ATW METROPOLITAN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE Horsenden Hill, Perivale
                               
            Other Remaining League Fixtures                  
Sat 9 Feb ATW METROPOLITAN CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE Mad Bess, Ruislip
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men Team Result
 
1 Perry Rowan WG&EL U17 14. 28   1 Highgate Harriers 176
2 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 14. 46   2 St Mary's Richmond 172
3 Ruben Vos Hill U17 14. 48   3 Hillingdon 153
4 Sam Griffiths SB U17 15. 08   4 Thames Valley Harriers 150
5 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 15. 14   5 Herts Phoenix 148
6 Terry Fawden High U15 15. 15   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 141
7 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 15. 23   7 Enfield & Haringey 139
8 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 15. 29   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 129
9 Snowden Ben SMR U17 15. 35   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 81
10 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 15. 36   10 Newham & Essex Beagles 78
11 Alexander Machin-Paley High U15 15. 36   11 Highgate Harriers 'B' 70
12 Nick Doyle Herts P U17 15. 37   12 Herts Phoenix 'B' 42
13 Sam Ginzburg High U17 15. 46   13 Hillingdon 'B' 32
14 Sathira Don SMR U17 15. 51   14 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 22
15 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 52   15 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
16 Brett English TVH U15 15. 53   16 London Heathside 17
17 Jack Treanor Hill U17 16. 12   17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 12
18 Kashio Riyad ESM U15 16. 21   18 St Mary's Richmond'B' 10
19 Robert Vallance TVH U17 16. 26   19 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 4
20 Dominic Speight Hill U17 16. 27   20 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 2
21 Benjamin Lanoe E&H U17 16. 28  
22 Joshia Mills High U15 16. 30   Under 17 Men League Positions
23 Zephon Allen ESM U17 16. 39  
24 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 41   1 Herts Phoenix 516
25 James Millett High U15 16. 47   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 482
26 Robert Eveson SMR U17 16. 48   3 Highgate Harriers 419
27 George Pettipher Herts P U17 16. 53   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 418
28 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 16. 57   5 Thames Valley Harriers 407
29 Ashley Altman SB U17 16. 59   6 St Mary's Richmond 381
30 Jonathan Rocha NEB U17 17. 09   7 Hillingdon 370
31 James Malleson E&H U17 17. 18   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 360
32 Joel Hargreaves E&H U17 17. 20   9 Enfield & Haringey 288
33 Donovan Manson Herts P U17 17. 32   10 Newham & Essex Beagles 220
34 Peter Hale Herts P U15 17. 52   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 210
35 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 17. 55   12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 180
36 Reece Farren ESM U15 17. 56   13 London Heathside 159
37 Bruce Allinson High U15 18. 00   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 97
38 Tom Horton Herts P U17 18. 05   15 Hillingdon 'B' 86
39 Alistair Sleeman High U15 18. 13   16 Highgate Harriers 'B' 70
40 Josh Malyan Hill U15 18. 17   17 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 37
41 Nathan Elemem E&H U17 18. 28   18 St Mary's Richmond'B' 25
42 James Horrex TVH U15 18. 29   19 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 22
43 Harry Beckenham Hill U15 18. 38   20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
44 Amazigh Laoudi NEB U17 18. 42   21 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 15
45 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 18. 46   22 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 13
46 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 18. 49   23 Mornington Chasers 5
47 Harry Matthews SMR U17 19. 10  
48 Jasper Crockford Lon H U17 19. 14  
49 Leon Brocklehurst Lon H U15 19. 22  
50 Loren Alleyn WG&EL U15 19. 36  
51 Tadhg Gilbert-Dillon E&H U17 19. 44  
52 Abdihakim Ayanle NEB U17 ntt  
53 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 ntt  
54 Sam Cooper TVH U17 20. 46  
55 James Traylen NEB U15 22. 14  
56 Kevin Acraman Hill U17 23. 49  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women Team Result
 
1 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U17 ntt   1 Herts Phoenix 121
2 Emily Ruane Herts P U17 ntt   2 London Heathside 99
3 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 ntt   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 97
4 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 ntt   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 65
5 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 ntt   5 Enfield & Haringey 53
6 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 ntt   6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 51
7 Rachel Seckl Lon H U17 ntt   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 39
8 Florence Stansall-Seiler Herts P U17 ntt   8 London Heathside 'B' 34
9 Hannah Viner High U17 ntt   9 Highgate Harriers 27
10 Lizzie Parry Herts P U17 ntt   10 Thames Valley Harriers 18
11 Erica Wallace ESM U15 ntt   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 16
12 Isabel Found Herts P U17 ntt   12 St Mary's Richmond 7
13 Alicia Found Herts P U17 ntt   13 Hillingdon 3
14 Emma Hatchett E&H U15 ntt  
15 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 ntt   Under 17 Women League Positions
16 Lily Beckford Lon H U17 ntt  
17 Yanna Raykov Lon H U17 ntt   1 Herts Phoenix 398
18 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 ntt   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 322
19 Emma Dwan SB U15 ntt   3 London Heathside 316
20 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 ntt   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 227
21 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 ntt   4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 227
22 Gaia Casciello SB U15 ntt   6 Enfield & Haringey 172
23 Olivia Will ESM U17 ntt   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 166
24 Katrina Will ESM U17 ntt   8 Highgate Harriers 112
25 Josie Elliot ESM U17 ntt   9 London Heathside 'B' 111
26 Nousayba Kaboash TVH U15 ntt   10 Thames Valley Harriers 74
27 Despina Aslam E&H U15 ntt   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 67
28 Gabriella Kyriacou SB U15 ntt   12 St Mary's Richmond 35
29 Libby Brown SMR U15 ntt   13 Hillingdon 29
30 Isabel Barnes TVH U15 ntt   14 Mornington Chasers 12
31 Jennifer Commelly ESM U15 ntt   15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 8
32 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 ntt   16 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 2
33 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 ntt  
34 Alexandra Resticcia TVH U15 ntt  
35 Katie Hatchett E&H U15 ntt  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Boy's Individual Result       NOTICEBOARD      
 
1 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U15 14. 46   There was only one set of timekeepers present, so a combined
2 Youcef Harizi E&H U15 15. 14   set of times was delivered for both the Under 13 Boys/Girls
3 Terry Fawden High U15 15. 15   and the Under 17 Men/Women's races.
4 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 15. 23   Unfortunately, without knowing the precise time gap between
5 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 15. 29   the male and female races starting, it has been impossible to
6 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 15. 36   collate times for the latter part of the male age-group races and
7 Alexander Machin-Paley High U15 15. 36   both the female age-group races.
8 Joe Cooper TVH U15 15. 52   The League apologies for this oversight.
9 Brett English TVH U15 15. 53  
10 Kashio Riyad ESM U15 16. 21   Before the men's race a tribute was held for the late
11 Joshia Mills High U15 16. 30   Mike Barratt (ESM AC), including a minute's applause.
12 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 16. 41  
13 James Millett High U15 16. 47   A recently formed club, "RUN DEM CREW", competed as
14 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 16. 57   guests in the two senior races with a view to applying for
15 Peter Hale Herts P U15 17. 52   membership of the League next season.
16 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 17. 55  
17 Reece Farren ESM U15 17. 56   * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
18 Bruce Allinson High U15 18. 00  
19 Alistair Sleeman High U15 18. 13   Results produced on behalf of the League by
20 Josh Malyan Hill U15 18. 17   Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
21 James Horrex TVH U15 18. 29   Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
22 Harry Beckenham Hill U15 18. 38  
23 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 18. 46   Only information recorded by each club on their
24 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 18. 49   declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
25 Leon Brocklehurst Lon H U15 19. 22   be used to compile these results.
26 Loren Alleyn WG&EL U15 19. 36   Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
27 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 ntt  
28 James Traylen NEB U15 22. 14   Numbers must be worn as issued on the day of each race.
  Please do not wear numbers previously issued at other races
 
  Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
  for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
 
  The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
  Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
 
  Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
  age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
 
  League Administrator: Gavin Collett
  11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
  Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
 
  www.metleague.co.uk
Under 15 Girl's Individual Result  
 
1 Ellie Baker Herts P U15 ntt   Divisional and Age Group results are available on at
2 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 ntt  
3 Lucy Carter Lon H U15 ntt   www.activetrainingworld.co.uk
4 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U15 ntt  
5 Erica Wallace ESM U15 ntt  
6 Emma Hatchett E&H U15 ntt  
7 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 ntt  
8 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 ntt  
9 Emma Dwan SB U15 ntt  
10 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 ntt  
11 Courtney Marshall ESM U15 ntt  
12 Gaia Casciello SB U15 ntt  
13 Nousayba Kaboash TVH U15 ntt  
14 Despina Aslam E&H U15 ntt  
15 Gabriella Kyriacou SB U15 ntt  
16 Libby Brown SMR U15 ntt  
17 Isabel Barnes TVH U15 ntt  
18 Jennifer Commelly ESM U15 ntt  
19 Megan Bishop Herts P U15 ntt  
20 Chelsea Pledge Hill U15 ntt  
21 Alexandra Resticcia TVH U15 ntt  
22 Katie Hatchett E&H U15 ntt  
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Rachel Felton SB S 21. 54   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 251
2 Lorna Russell* E&H S 22. 10   2 Serpentine RC 204
3 Victoria Webster SB S 22. 24   3 London Heathside 196
4 Melissa Courtney SB U20 22. 40   4 Highgate Harriers 133
5 Lizzie Bird* SB U20 23. 17   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 112
6 Sue Rust Lon H S 23. 20   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 105
7 Katherine Philp GCR S 23. 32   7 Thames Valley Harriers 96
8 Alex Gounelas* High S 23. 36   8 Enfield & Haringey 73
9 Rebekah Gardiner SB S 23. 47   9 Metropolitan Police 6
10 Lara Bromilow VPH&TH S 23. 48  
11 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 56   Women's Division One League Positions
12 Linda Jackson WG&EL V45 24. 06  
13 Jane Fanning Serp V35 24. 09   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 654
14 Katie Meredith High S 24. 15   2 Serpentine RC 640
15 Marina Johnson Serp S 24. 19   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 511
16 Sarah Pemberton Serp S 24. 22   4 London Heathside 442
17 Clare Miller Lon H S 24. 24   5 Highgate Harriers 440
18 Martha Hall GCR V35 24. 29   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 358
19 Victoria Crawford Serp S 24. 32   7 Enfield & Haringey 321
20 Liz Wynn Serp V35 24. 34   8 Thames Valley Harriers   230
21 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 24. 37   9 Metropolitan Police 34
22 Isobel Rea Lon H V35 24. 39   10 St Albans Striders 0
23 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp S 24. 43  
24 Leigh James* Lon H S 24. 45  
25 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 24. 50   Women's Division Two Team Result
26 Margaret Cooper SB V40 24. 59  
27 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 25. 10   1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 221
28 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 25. 13   2 London Heathside 'B' 215
29 Anna Critchlow* TVH V45 25. 14   3 Mornington Chasers 179
30 Tracy Barlow TVH S 25. 16   3 Serpentine RC 'C' 179
31 Victoria Dawes SB V35 25. 19   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 169
32 Yasmin Goater* NEB S 25. 20   6 Garden City Runners 163
33 Carla Denneny Serp S 25. 21   7 Hillingdon 137
34 Lois Bowles E&H S 25. 22   8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 91
35 Alexia Trafford High S 25. 24   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 37
36 Dani Nimmock* WG&EL S 25. 24  
37 Bridget Napleton Lon H V45 25. 28   Women's Division Two League Positions
38 Joanna Mobed TVH U20 25. 28  
39 Harriet Clifford SB U20 25. 28   1 Serpentine RC 'C' 606
40 Beth Young Hill S 25. 28   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   592
41 Karen Murphy Barn V40 25. 29   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 506
42 Sue Bint VPH&TH V35 25. 38   4 London Heathside 'B' 481
43 Angela Howe Lon H V40 25. 41   5 Hillingdon 463
44 Anna Ferguson Serp S 25. 43   6 Mornington Chasers 422
45 Camilla Ray Morn S 25. 46   7 Garden City Runners 409
46 Elspeth Storrer Lon H S 25. 46   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 342
47 Laura Denison Serp V35 25. 50   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 266
48 Siana Jones TVH S 25. 52   10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
49 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 25. 53  
50 Fiona Kennedy ESM V55 25. 56  
51 Sarah Knox Serp V40 26. 12  
52 Molly Patch SB U20 26. 28  
53 Sarah Nicholas WG&EL S 26. 34  
54 Hannah Wells Hill U20 26. 36  
55 Louise Faherty High V35 26. 39  
56 Rhonda Munnik High V35 26. 39  
57 Anna Waterman Morn S 26. 45  
58 Olivia Toye Morn S 26. 45  
59 Fiona Alston Lon H S 26. 45  
60 Sophie Sheldrake High S 26. 45  
61 Helen Winsor Serp S 26. 49  
62 Harriet Hughes* Serp S 26. 56  
63 Nicola Froud Barn V45 27. 00  
64 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 27. 02  
65 Jessica Bass TVH S 27. 04  
66 Amy Cope Serp V35 27. 10  
67 Cathy Jeremiah Lon H S 27. 16  
68 Rachael Thoma VPH&TH S 27. 21  
69 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 27. 23  
70 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V45 27. 30   Women's Division Three Team Result
71 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 27. 35  
72 Jane Higgins Lon H S 27. 37   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 168
73 Caroline Hale GCR V40 27. 42   2 Barnet & District 158
74 Meire Gorman TVH S 27. 45   3 London Heathside 'C' 149
75 Kate Laforet Serp S 27. 52   4 Newham & Essex Beagles 115
76 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 27. 52   5 Barnet & District 'B' 65
77 Suzu Sato SB U20 27. 54   6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 62
78 Charlotte Michael Barn U20 27. 58   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 51
79 Deanna Laforet Serp S 28. 01   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 22
80 Victoria Poole VPH&TH S 28. 02   9 Herts Phoenix 19
81 Caroline White Lon H V55 28. 04   10 London Frontrunners 14
82 Claudia Manera ESM V45 28. 10   11 Hillingdon 'B' 8
83 Madeleine Smith* NEB S 28. 17  
84 Caroline Moorhouse RDC S 28. 30 Gst   Women's Division Three League Positions
85 Karen Bradley Barn V45 28. 31  
86 Claire Thornhill Lon H S 28. 32   1 Barnet & District 300
87 Emma Grayson Lon H S 28. 33   2 Newham & Essex Beagles   283
88 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 28. 38   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 270
89 Kathryn Farthing Serp V35 28. 41   4 Herts Phoenix 199
90 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 28. 44   5 London Heathside 'C' 198
91 Fallon Everitt High S 29. 00   6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 161
92 Carol Jones ESM V55 29. 01   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 157
93 Avril Riddell Morn V55 29. 07   8 London Frontrunners 113
94 Maki Kimura Morn V40 29. 08   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 111
95 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 29. 11   10 Hillingdon 'B' 102
96 Sarah Guy Lon H S 29. 12   11 Barnet & District 'B' 65
97 Emma Burgess High S 29. 14   12 Herts Phoenix 'B' 39
98 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 29. 20   13 St Mary's Richmond 32
99 Andrea Mann GCR V40 29. 25  
100 Laura Parker Met P V40 29. 26  
101 Joanna Conn Serp V40 29. 27   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
102 Donna Nash Hill V45 29. 28  
103 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 29. 33   1 London Heathside 111
104 Gemma Dunlop VPH&TH S 29. 34   2 Serpentine RC 104
105 Shona Thomson Serp V40 29. 35   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 74
106 Lesley Conway Hill V55 29. 37   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 57
107 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 29. 38   5 London Heathside 'B' 56
108 Kate Mapstone Serp S 29. 39   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 54
109 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V45 29. 40   7 Highgate Harriers 49
110 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 29. 47   8 Mornington Chasers 23
111 Natasha Sheel LCR S 29. 56 Gst  
112 Maya Luna RDC S 29. 57 Gst   Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
113 Hannah McQuarrie Morn S 30. 00  
114 Beatrice Bonello Serp V35 30. 03   1 Serpentine RC 277
115 Ursula Wilson Lon H V40 30. 07   2 London Heathside 267
116 Alex Goodwin High S 30. 14   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 240
117 Karen Horswood WG&EL V45 30. 19   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 218
118 Pauline Fischer Hill V55 30. 26   5 Highgate Harriers 126
119 Caroline Boyle Lon H V35 30. 28   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 118
120 Charlotte McCrossin Lon H S 30. 32   7 Mornington Chasers 104
121 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 30. 37   8 London Heathside 'B'   74
122 Anne Caspi Morn V50 30. 38   9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
123 Hanne Perez Serp V40 30. 47 Gst   10 St Albans Striders 0
124 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 30. 53  
125 Mary Walsh ESM V40 31. 02  
126 Barbara Tomaszczyk Lon H V50 31. 05  
127 Elizabeth Ogunde High S 31. 13  
128 Philippa Horton Barn S 31. 14  
129 Sarah Boxer Barn V50 31. 21  
130 Katy Moore E&H S 31. 25  
131 Annie Gammon VPH&TH V45 31. 28  
132 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 31. 40  
133 Jacqui Reid Met P V45 31. 48  
134 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 31. 51  
135 Linda Byrne RDC V35 31. 52 Gst  
136 Harriet Cawley RDC V35 31. 52 Gst  
137 Melissa Fehr RDC S 31. 53 Gst  
138 Yvonne Bullen* SB V45 32. 00  
139 Christine Somers Serp S 32. 00  
140 Kate Alliott Serp V45 32. 03  
141 Sarah Chapman High V55 32. 17   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
142 Jenny Douch NEB S 32. 25  
143 Delphine Horodyski Morn S 32. 46   1 Garden City Runners 65
144 Charlotte Ladyman VPH&TH S 33. 24   2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 57
145 Hannah Gibson Lon FR S 33. 44   3 Hillingdon 51
146 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 33. 50   4 Serpentine RC 'C' 48
147 Sophia Gamez Lon FR V35 34. 13   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 32
148 Kristin Duffy Serp V35 34. 15   6 Metropolitan Police 28
149 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 34. 30   7 London Frontrunners 7
150 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 34. 50  
151 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 35. 17   Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
152 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 35. 21  
153 Caprice Beggs Hill S 36. 14   1 Hillingdon 147
154 Mary Brown Barn V50 38. 05   2 Garden City Runners   144
155 Susan Leese VPH&TH V45 40. 11   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 126
156 Christine Read* E&H V45 41. 08   4 Serpentine RC 'C' 120
  5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 102
  6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 92
  7 Metropolitan Police 47
  8 London Frontrunners   36
  9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
  9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 0
 
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Barnet & District 50
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 35
  3 Thames Valley Harriers 16
  4 Newham & Essex Beagles 10
  5 Barnet & District 'B' 7
  5 Herts Phoenix 7
  7 Enfield & Haringey 1
U20 Women's Individual Result  
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
1 Melissa Courtney SB U20 22. 40  
2 Lizzie Bird* SB U20 23. 17   1 Barnet & District 54
3 Joanna Mobed TVH U20 25. 28   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   49
  3 Herts Phoenix 23
Veteran Women's Individual Result   4 Thames Valley Harriers 22
  5 Hillingdon 'B' 14
1 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 56   6 Newham & Essex Beagles 13
2 Linda Jackson WG&EL V45 24. 06   7 Enfield & Haringey 10
3 Jane Fanning Serp V35 24. 09   8 Barnet & District 'B' 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Neilson Hall* Herts P S 26. 42   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1176
2 Glen Watts SB S 27. 07   2 Highgate Harriers 1167
3 Sean Dixon High S 27. 10   3 Serpentine RC 958
4 Ben Noad High S 27. 13   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 939
5 Kevin Skinner NEB S 27. 19   5 London Heathside 731
6 Chris Smith TVH S 27. 25   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 573
7 Robert Russell TVH S 27. 32   7 Thames Valley Harriers 504
8 Alex Cornwell WG&EL S 27. 33   8 Hillingdon 456
9 John Eves* Herts P S 27. 37   9 Serpentine RC 'B' 428
10 Matthew Janes* Herts P S 27. 39   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 328
11 Steve Dawes NEB S 27. 46  
12 Nick Torry Serp S 27. 51   Men's Division One League Positions
13 Dan Watts SB S 27. 55  
14 Ed Shepherd WG&EL U20 28. 10   1 Highgate Harriers 3389
15 Dave Mitchinson NEB S 28. 17   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3357
16 Jake Shelley SB S 28. 18   3 Serpentine RC 2734
17 Tom Philips WG&EL S 28. 21   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2668
18 Matthew Salt D&T S 28. 25 Gst   5 Thames Valley Harriers 2216
19 Robert Thompson Hill S 28. 29   6 London Heathside 1938
20 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 28. 30   7 Hillingdon 1838
21 Michael Callegari SB U20 28. 30   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1310
22 Danny Russell High S 28. 32   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1094
23 Tim Gardner High S 28. 33   10 Serpentine RC 'B' 997
24 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 28. 33  
25 Martyn Cryer WG&EL S 28. 37  
26 Tom Aldred Lon H S 28. 38   Men's Division Two Team Result
27 Robert Wilson ESM S 28. 40  
28 Richard Scott High S 28. 44   1 London Heathside 'B' 809
29 Hugh Torry Serp S 28. 50   2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 764
30 Henry Dodwell High S 28. 52   3 Newham & Essex Beagles 638
31 Jonathan Poole Serp S 28. 52   4 Mornington Chasers 623
32 Matthew Leach Bed & Co U20 28. 56 Gst   5 Serpentine RC 'C' 604
33 Huw Lobb* Serp S 28. 58   6 Herts Phoenix 592
34 Matthew Grant SB S 29. 00   7 Metropolitan Police 400
35 Shaun Collins E&H S 29. 03   8 Garden City Runners 379
36 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 29. 06   9 London Frontrunners 310
37 Fergal Smithwick High S 29. 15   10 St Albans Striders 10
38 Stephen Baylis High V45 29. 17  
39 Andrew Lawrence* High S 29. 18   Men's Division Two League Positions
40 James Stockings WG&EL U20 29. 20  
41 Daniel Bruynooghe WG&EL S 29. 25   1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2338
42 Ben Pochee High V40 29. 27   2 Newham & Essex Beagles   2033
43 Eliot Buckner NEB S 29. 29   3 London Heathside 'B' 1954
44 James Laing Hill S 29. 32   4 Mornington Chasers 1607
45 Olly Laws NEB S 29. 35   5 Herts Phoenix 1581
46 Jim Cooper* Met P S 29. 36   6 Garden City Runners 1545
47 Daniel Thompson Hill S 29. 41   7 Serpentine RC 'C' 1518
48 John Frankilin Met P S 29. 44   8 London Frontrunners   1175
49 Darren Southcott WG&EL S 29. 45   9 Metropolitan Police 805
50 Jordan Donnelly* WG&EL S 29. 53   10 St Albans Striders 10
51 Rick Weston Serp S 29. 53  
52 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 30. 02  
53 Will Ryle-Hodges SB U20 30. 04  
54 Zac Randall SB S 30. 08  
55 Rob Walker High S 30. 10  
56 Luke McMullan High S 30. 13  
57 Rob O'Grady Lon H S 30. 17  
58 Dan Lewington Serp S 30. 17  
59 Guillaume Cribier High S 30. 22  
60 Dave Morgan Serp S 30. 26  
61 Adam Villard SMR U20 30. 28  
62 Sam Humphrey VPH&TH S 30. 31  
63 Peter Townsend Herts P S 30. 32  
64 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 30. 34  
65 Sam Baxter Morn S 30. 36   Enter now at ActiveTrainingWorld.co.uk/events
66 Matt Convery Lon H S 30. 38  
67 John McKeane High S 30. 40  
68 Jonathan Deane High S 30. 41  
69 Matt Shone WG&EL S 30. 42  
70 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 30. 45   Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Chris Beecham High V40 30. 45  
72 Dan McKeown Lon H S 30. 46   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1157
73 Michael Dan High S 30. 47   2 Barnet & District 1018
74 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 30. 47   3 London Heathside 'C' 989
75 David Vaughan SB S 30. 50   4 Enfield & Haringey 958
76 Andrew Orr Serp S 30. 51   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 569
77 Louis Clark WG&EL S 30. 52   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 539
78 Chris Panayiotou High S 30. 53   7 Barnet & District 'B' 464
79 Yari Fontebasso Serp S 30. 54   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 333
80 Stephen Whiting High V45 31. 00   9 Hillingdon 'B' 320
81 Martin Bateman Hill S 31. 00   10 St Mary's Richmond 276
82 Martin Gaunt Serp S 31. 06   11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 260
83 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 31. 07   12 Harlow RC 230
84 Philip McCorquodale* TVH S 31. 08   13 London Frontrunners 'B' 207
85 Iain Campbell Met P V50 31. 09   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 177
86 George Stewart Lon H V40 31. 12   15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 102
87 Alex Galloway Lon H S 31. 16   16 Mornington Chasers 'B' 67
88 Kev Gadd Lon H S 31. 20   17 Herts Phoenix 'B' 57
89 Ben Waterman ESM U20 31. 23  
90 Phillip Crout SB U20 31. 24   Men's Division Three League Positions
91 Wesley Harrison Serp S 31. 24  
92 Matthew Ribault TVH S 31. 27   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 2936
93 Gordon Pearce* High S 31. 28   2 Barnet & District   2452
94 Tim Ballard WG&EL S 31. 29   3 London Heathside 'C' 2184
95 Ben Whitworth WG&EL S 31. 30   4 Enfield & Haringey 1798
96 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 31. 31   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 1749
97 Pau Herrero Serp S 31. 34   6 Hillingdon 'B' 1650
98 Tom Christopher High S 31. 34   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 1458
99 Jim Roche WG&EL S 31. 38   8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 1451
100 Rob Wilbraham WG&EL S 31. 42   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 942
101 Callum Martin Serp V45 31. 44   10 Harlow RC 842
102 Jamie Hogg Serp S 31. 48   11 St Mary's Richmond 659
103 Andy Holt GCR V45 31. 50   12 Barnet & District 'B' 602
104 Julian Ferraro Lon H V45 31. 53   13 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 527
105 Daniel Davies SB S 31. 56   14 London Frontrunners 'B' 365
106 Alex Horton Barn S 31. 57   15 Garden City Runners 'B' 270
107 Liam Prankson Lon H V45 32. 01   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 255
108 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V45 32. 01   17 Herts Phoenix 'B' 202
109 Howard Gold Lon H V40 32. 05   18 Mornington Chasers 'B' 122
110 Tony Russell WG&EL S 32. 07   19 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 102
111 Richard Fanning Serp V40 32. 07  
112 Daire Brennan E&H S 32. 08  
113 Ali Yahye TVH S 32. 11   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
114 Rob Cox WG&EL S 32. 13  
115 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 32. 14   1 London Heathside 259
116 Tom Bestwick Lon H S 32. 15   2 Highgate Harriers 241
117 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 32. 16   3 Serpentine RC 225
118 Kevin Walden SB S 32. 17   4 London Heathside 'B' 191
119 Edward Campbell Hill S 32. 18   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 166
120 Will Morris Barn S 32. 19   6 Hillingdon 113
121 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U20 32. 20   7 Garden City Runners 104
122 Anthony Hall Lon H S 32. 21   8 Herts Phoenix 82
123 Chris Hearn* TVH S 32. 22   9 Thames Valley Harriers 45
124 Tim Nicholson Morn S 32. 32   10 St Albans Striders 5
125 Andy Welshman Lon H V45 32. 36  
126 James Cooper E&H S 32. 37   Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
127 Roger Coyle Serp S 32. 38  
128 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20 32. 38   1 London Heathside 716
129 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 32. 39   2 Highgate Harriers 680
130 Jonathan Hopkin Lon H V45 32. 40   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 584
131 David Gilbert High S 32. 41   4 Serpentine RC 558
132 John Flahive Lon H V45 32. 45   5 Garden City Runners 442
133 Will Sharp Serp S 32. 46   6 Hillingdon 398
134 Oliver Kean High S 32. 47   7 London Heathside 'B' 389
135 Mat Clarkson WG&EL V40 32. 48   8 Herts Phoenix   286
136 Mark Cameron ESM U20 32. 50   9 Thames Valley Harriers 236
137 Roger Reid Serp V40 32. 53   10 St Albans Striders 5
138 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 32. 58  
139 Adam Bamford* Serp S 33. 00  
140 Rajesh Patel Barn S 33. 00  
141 Adam Mitchell Lon H S 33. 00   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 Matt Flannelly WG&EL V45 33. 01  
143 Mohamed Hashi ESM U20 33. 02   1 Serpentine RC 'B' 208
144 Ben Cope Serp S 33. 03   2 London Heathside 'C' 205
145 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 33. 08   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 171
146 Jonathan Lane ESM S 33. 13   4 London Frontrunners 166
147 Drew Lowthian Serp S 33. 15   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 138
148 John Scott Serp S 33. 15   6 Metropolitan Police 128
149 Henry Hughes TVH S 33. 16   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 71
150 Simeon Bennett VPH&TH S 33. 18   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 61
151 Benjamin Boxer Barn U20 33. 20   9 Hillingdon 'B' 46
152 Mike Stapleton Barn V50 33. 22   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 5
153 Norman Mitchell Lon H V50 33. 25  
154 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 33. 27   Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 Richard Bryant VPH&TH V40 33. 31  
156 Ryan McCrickend Lon H S 33. 32   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 506
157 Andrew Taylor Serp S 33. 33   2 Serpentine RC 'B'   448
158 Mark Palser* TVH S 33. 35   3 London Heathside 'C' 435
159 Tom Stephenson Lon H S 33. 40   4 London Frontrunners 428
160 Andy Owen Lon H V40 33. 42   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 411
161 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 33. 43   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 399
162 Scott Farley Hill V40 33. 44   7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 302
163 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 33. 44   8 Metropolitan Police   298
164 Simon Connell Hill S 33. 48   9 Hillingdon 'B' 287
165 Chris Chambers Lon FR V40 33. 49   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 99
166 Adam Parkes Morn S 33. 49  
167 John Armstrong Morn V40 33. 50  
168 Robert Brown ESM V45 33. 50   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
169 Leo Kirkhaar High S 33. 50  
170 Daniel Szajna Lon H U20 34. 00   1 Barnet & District 146
171 Alex Sweet Lon H S 34. 00   2 Barnet & District 'B' 118
172 Fraser Johnson Serp S 34. 01   3 Mornington Chasers 98
173 Richard Edmonds Serp V40 34. 08   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 98
174 Tom Pye E&H U20 34. 08   5 Harlow RC 75
175 Mohammed Mohammed SB U20 34. 09   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 74
176 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 34. 10   7 London Frontrunners 'B' 52
177 Jaime Reed GCR S 34. 12   8 St Mary's Richmond 50
178 Chris Eland GCR V40 34. 20   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 27
179 Stephen Shanks VPH&TH S 34. 22   10 Enfield & Haringey 23
180 Marcus Shields Morn S 34. 22   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 5
181 Mark Delahunty ESM S 34. 22   12 Hillingdon 'C' 3
182 James Steel ESM V40 34. 24   13 Mornington Chasers 'B' 2
183 Dominic Jackson Lon H V45 34. 30  
184 Louis William TVH S 34. 36   Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
185 Chris Baynes GCR S 34. 38  
186 Rob Shulman Lon H V45 34. 41   1 Barnet & District 435
187 Raoul Mansukhani Serp V40 34. 46   2 Harlow RC     303
188 James Taylor Barn S 34. 48   3 Mornington Chasers 276
189 David Newman Hill V50 34. 48   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 234
190 Michael Stainton Serp V50 34. 49   5 Garden City Runners 'B' 227
191 Alex Weatherill Lon H S 34. 51   6 Barnet & District 'B' 218
192 Olly Davy RDC S 34. 54 Gst   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 173
193 James Josephs Lon H S 34. 55   8 St Mary's Richmond 162
194 Mischa Balen Serp S 34. 55   9 Hillingdon 'C' 133
195 Matt Fassnidge Lon H S 34. 55   10 London Frontrunners 'B' 123
196 Stuart Meiklejohn Lon H S 34. 56   11 Enfield & Haringey 56
197 Melvyn Wachira Lon H U20 34. 59   12 Serpentine RC 'C' 35
198 Paul Karlsen E&H S 35. 00 Gst   13 Highgate Harriers 'B' 27
199 Tim Butler* Barn V45 35. 01   14 Harlow RC 'B' 24
200 Alex Andel Serp V40 35. 01   15 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
201 Gavin Edmonds Serp V40 35. 05   16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 5
202 Richard Taylor Serp S 35. 05   17 Mornington Chasers 'B' 2
203 Rob Casserley GCR V40 35. 05  
204 Anthony Wilkinson Lon H V40 35. 06  
205 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 35. 08  
206 Philip Eldridge NEB S 35. 08  
207 Pierce Boyle High U20 35. 08  
208 Dave Wilcock Barn V55 35. 08  
209 Ian Girling Morn S 35. 17  
210 Jack Lambdon Lon FR S 35. 19  
211 James Edgar Serp S 35. 20  
212 Richard Stewart High V40 35. 20  
213 Simon Child High S 35. 22  
214 Costi Stavrianakis Lon H V40 35. 23  
215 Charles Lescott Serp S 35. 25  
216 Emilio Salice Morn S 35. 25  
217 Manuel da Silva TVH S 35. 25  
218 Steve White Herts P V45 35. 26  
219 John Driscoll Lon H V40 35. 27  
220 Andrew Johnson Lon H V40 35. 28  
221 Marco Luna Lon H S 35. 36  
222 Stephane Schneider Serp S 35. 37  
223 Ed Holland Lon FR S 35. 38  
224 Luke Johnson VPH&TH S 35. 53  
225 Steve Hirons Hill V45 35. 55  
226 Andrew Hibbert Serp S 35. 55  
227 Max Wells-Pestell ESM U20 35. 58  
228 Paul Leppard Hill S 36. 02  
229 Andy Hutson VPH&TH S 36. 07  
230 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 36. 11  
231 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 36. 14  
232 Ed Shattock RDC S 36. 18 Gst  
233 Alex Malzer Serp V40 36. 20  
234 Chris Dunham* Herts P V40 36. 21  
235 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 36. 21  
236 James Adams Serp S 36. 23  
237 David Smith Hill V45 36. 23  
238 Stuart Amblin Lon H V40 36. 25  
239 John Lynch Morn V55 36. 26  
240 Tim Renshaw Serp S 36. 28  
241 Will Whitaker Lon H S 36. 28  
242 Terry Stephenson RDC S 36. 30 Gst  
243 Michael Cribbin High S 36. 31  
244 Simon Hazell Lon H V40 36. 32  
245 Nick Stockman High S 36. 36  
246 Jed Green Serp S 36. 40  
247 Richard Bell TVH V45 36. 41  
248 Andrew Malyan Hill V45 36. 44  
249 Daren Roscoe Hill S 36. 46  
250 Ian Johnson Serp V45 36. 48  
251 Russell Casey GCR S 36. 54  
252 Mike Martin Barn V45 36. 55  
253 Ray Powell SB V50 36. 55  
254 Julian Bradford Lon FR V45 36. 56  
255 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 37. 00  
256 Adam Lawrence E&H S 37. 03  
257 Brian Boyle Lon H S 37. 04  
258 George Margesson Lon H S 37. 09  
259 Martin Bright High V45 37. 11  
260 Chris Maybin WG&EL S 37. 11  
261 Mark Hughes WG&EL S 37. 13  
262 Stephen Meredith High S 37. 14  
263 Paul Pulze Serp S 37. 15  
264 Darren Over Serp S 37. 17  
265 Paul McCrossin Lon H V40 37. 20  
266 Richard Beeby TVH S 37. 21  
267 Oliver Greenslade Serp S 37. 26  
268 Roberto Mienone Lon H S 37. 28  
269 Justin Lock Serp S 37. 30  
270 Andrew Prystawsky Lon H S 37. 33  
271 Jamil Kikwera E&H S 37. 36  
272 Scott Fanner E&H U20 37. 37  
273 David Crout Barn V45 37. 39  
274 Shameek Farell RDC S 37. 42 Gst  
275 Dave Walton Lon H V50 37. 47  
276 Chris Gibbons Lon FR S 37. 50  
277 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 37. 52  
278 James Richens Serp V40 38. 00  
279 Dan Brooks Serp S 38. 00  
280 Joe Gomes Barn V45 38. 01  
281 Peter Faulkner Morn S 38. 01  
282 Chris Violet Barn V45 38. 01  
283 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V60 38. 03  
284 Toby Hone Herts P S 38. 03  
285 Richard Hooley TVH V50 38. 03  
286 Fahad Abdi TVH U20 38. 08  
287 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20 38. 09  
288 Will Hall-Smith VPH&TH S 38. 10  
289 Peter Drew ESM V45 38. 15  
290 Mark Burkett B Stort V45 38. 18 Gst  
291 Daniel O'Donnell High S 38. 23  
292 Mark Bowen Lon FR V60 38. 24  
293 Jonathan Taylor SMR V40 38. 26  
294 Andy Carthorpe Lon H S 38. 26  
295 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 38. 27  
296 Andy Smith WG&EL S 38. 27  
297 Dom Joiner RDC S 38. 32 Gst  
298 Princeton Akpojaro Met P V45 38. 32  
299 Paul Bains RDC S 38. 38 Gst  
300 Greg Fuzesi High S 38. 40  
301 Shawn Duffy Serp V40 38. 42  
302 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 38. 43  
303 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 38. 44  
304 John Bignell Hill V60 38. 49  
305 Steve Scruton High V50 38. 49  
306 Nick Desausmarez Lon H V45 38. 54  
307 Algy Batten RDC S 38. 55 Gst  
308 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 38. 56  
309 John Tennant Harl RC V60 39. 07  
310 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 39. 14  
311 Paul Fromme Serp V40 39. 16  
312 Jakob Villumsen VPH&TH S 39. 17  
313 Eamon Bradley ESM V50 39. 18  
314 Marco Maserati Lon H V50 39. 22  
315 George Lloyd WG&EL S 39. 22  
316 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 39. 26  
317 David Clark Herts P V65 39. 29  
318 Roy Williams WG&EL V60 39. 30  
319 Peter Ellis Barn V50 39. 31  
320 Neil Barnaby E&H V45 39. 32  
321 Steve Plested ESM V60 39. 35  
322 Dean Burch Hill S 39. 40  
323 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 39. 41  
324 Carl Moran SMR V45 39. 42  
325 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 39. 46  
326 Ian Birch ESM V55 39. 48  
327 Ian Leslie ESM V55 39. 50  
328 Rob Birchley VPH&TH S 39. 52  
329 Gavin Parish Lon H S 39. 53  
330 Liam Phair Met P S 40. 01  
331 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 40. 16  
332 Andrew Hudson Lon H V50 40. 29  
333 Joe Hine Lon H S 40. 35  
334 Patrick Karikari E&H S 40. 43  
335 Robert Pick SB V55 40. 44  
336 John Booth Lon FR S 40. 46  
337 Nik Skipper Lon H V55 40. 49  
338 Joe Feltham VPH&TH S 40. 59  
339 James O'Neill ESM V50 41. 04  
340 Dominic Leung RDC S 41. 05 Gst  
341 Kevin Brookman St Alb V50 41. 16  
342 Stan Greenhalgh VPH&TH V45 41. 17  
343 Robert Howells ESM V60 41. 22  
344 David Stevens Lon FR V40 41. 33  
345 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 41. 36  
346 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 41. 37  
347 Chinedu Nwokoro Harrow S 41. 50 Gst  
348 Peter Hollis Morn V45 41. 56  
349 Simon Watts Serp V40 41. 56  
350 Bob Burton Hill V50 41. 57  
351 John Clarke Barn V60 41. 58  
352 Maxim Cardew Lon H S 41. 58  
353 Liam O'Dwyer Lon FR S 42. 31  
354 Gary Homewood Morn V45 42. 38  
355 John Myall Hill V60 42. 43  
356 Robert Perkins NEB S 42. 53  
357 Neil Bradshaw Serp V50 43. 02  
358 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 43. 03  
359 Lars Menken Serp S 43. 07  
360 Andrew Dodd ESM S 43. 13  
361 Christopher McMahon Lon FR S 43. 17  
362 Trevor Normoyee Met P S 43. 17  
363 Martin McColgan Harl RC V55 43. 20  
364 David Horton Unatt V55 43. 24 Gst  
365 Paul Duncan Lon FR V40 43. 29  
366 Alan Butler Hill V45 43. 32  
367 Iziaih Turner Lon H U20 43. 35  
368 Jean-Luc Hoez Serp V55 43. 38  
369 Philip Cunningham SB V45 43. 45  
370 Simon Maddison TVH V60 43. 48  
371 John Brown Lon FR V40 44. 07  
372 David Wilkey VPH&TH V40 44. 21  
373 Jonathan Oviasu High S 44. 35  
374 Bill Cooper VPH&TH V50 44. 39  
375 Chris McLean RDC S 44. 43 Gst  
376 Trace Allen GCR V65 44. 48  
377 Russell Devitt SB V60 45. 19  
378 Richard Southworth Lon FR S 45. 22  
379 Richard MacMillan Lon FR S 45. 28  
380 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 45. 46  
381 Ken Townson Lon H V40 45. 53  
382 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 46. 09  
383 Wayne Aylott GCR V50 46. 15  
384 Jim Davis Herts P V60 46. 32  
385 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 47. 16  
386 Timothy Hannah ESM V55 48. 10  
387 Adrian Essex Lon H V60 48. 24  
388 Tim Nagy Lon H V45 48. 43  
389 Steven Patterson Hill V60 49. 42  
390 Alan Wells Hill V45 50. 10  
391 Robert Howe Morn V65 50. 18  
392 Nasser Al-Tell Lon FR V50 50. 56  
 
 
 
 
 
U20 Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Ed Shepherd WG&EL U20 28. 10  
2 Michael Callegari SB U20 28. 30  
3 James Stockings WG&EL U20 29. 20  
 
Veteran Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Stephen Baylis High V45 29. 17  
2 Ben Pochee High V40 29. 27  
3 Chris Beecham High V40 30. 45  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
Pts Win   Pts Win
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37 2   1 Herts Phoenix 51 4
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 37 2   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47 2
3 Serpentine RC 37 1   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 45 2
4 Highgate Harriers 36 1   4 Thames Valley Harriers 43 2
5 London Heathside 32 0   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 41 0
6 Thames Valley Harriers 30 0   6 Enfield & Haringey 34 0
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 24 0   7 St Mary's Richmond 33 1
8 Hillingdon 23 0   8 Highgate Harriers 28 1
9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22 0   9 Hillingdon 27 0
10 Metropolitan Police 19 0   9 London Heathside 27 0
11 Enfield & Haringey 18 0   11 Barnet & District 11 0
11 Mornington Chasers 18 0   12 Newham & Essex Beagles 8 0
13 Newham & Essex Beagles 16 0   13 Mornington Chasers 6 0
14 Garden City Runners 15 0   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6 0
15 Herts Phoenix 13 0  
16 Barnet & District 10 0  
16 London Frontrunners 10 0  
18 St Albans Striders 5 0  
19 St Mary's Richmond 3 0  
20 Harlow RC 2 0  
 
 
Men's League   Women's League
Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix   Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix
1 Ben Noad High 1184 3   1 Lorna Russell* E&H 449 3
2 Jake Shelley SB 1179 3   2 Victoria Webster SB 446 3
3 Michael Callegari SB 1164 3   3 Sue Rust Lon H 431 3
4 Martyn Cryer WG&EL 1152 3   4 Katie Meredith High 425 3
5 Robert Thompson Hill 1149 3   5 Sarah Pemberton Serp 419 3
6 Ben Pochee High 1133 3   6 Victoria Crawford Serp 408 3
7 Bertie Powell WG&EL 1122 3   7 Rebekah Gardiner SB 404 3
8 Olly Laws NEB 1114 3   8 Liz Wynn Serp 397 3
9 Kevin Murphy WG&EL 1112 3   9 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H 382 3
10 Hugh Torry Serp 1105 3   9 Samantha Ludlow Taylor Serp 382 3
11 James Laing Hill 1103 3   11 Linda Jackson WG&EL 378 3
12 James Stockings WG&EL 1093 3   12 Jennifer Bradley Serp 353 3
13 Tom Beedell WG&EL 1092 3   13 Siana Jones TVH 345 3
14 Andrew Lawrence* High 1091 3   14 Anna Ferguson Serp 333 3
15 Darren Southcott WG&EL 1083 3   15 Jackie Wastell Lon H 310 3
16 Daniel Thompson Hill 1079 3   16 Fiona Kennedy ESM 309 3
17 Michael Christoforou E&H 1066 3   17 Rachel Felton SB 298 2
18 Dave Morgan Serp 1049 3   18 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL 294 3
19 Martin Bateman Hill 1042 3   19 Rebecca Glover Serp 293 2
19 Tom Heslop VPH&TH 1042 3   20 Melissa Courtney SB 292 2
21 Rob O'Grady Lon H 1029 3   21 Sophie Sheldrake High 286 3
22 Jonathan Deane High 1020 3   22 Alex Gounelas* High 285 2
23 Phillip Crout SB 1007 3   23 Louise Faherty High 282 3
24 Andrew Orr Serp 1000 3   24 Georgie Sales WG&EL 280 2
25 Alex Galloway Lon H 991 3   25 Claire Morrissey Lon H 278 3