RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Three at Ruislip (hosted by Hillingdon AC) - Saturday 17th December 2011

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Philpott Herts P U13 10. 38 1 Thames Valley Harriers 84
2 Jamie Harper SB U13 10. 39 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 72
3 Karim Mahiddine TVH U13 10. 44 3 Herts Phoenix 69
4 Terry Fawden High U13 10. 47 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 49
5 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 10. 54 5 Hillingdon 37
6 Charlie Ackland NEB U13 10. 58 6 Highgate Harriers 26
7 Nathan Davies SB U13 11. 11 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23
8 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 11. 24 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 22
9 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 11. 35 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
10 Rory Sale Herts P U13 11. 35 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15
11 Harry Wright Herts P U13 11. 48 11 St Mary's Richmond 13
12 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 11. 49 12 Enfield & Haringey 7
13 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 11. 50
14 Cassius Rathbone TVH U13 11. 50
15 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U13 11. 52 Under 13 Boys League Positions
16 Alfie Poole WG&EL U11 Gst 11. 53
17 George Kerry ESM U13 12. 02 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 284
18 Nathan Farr SMR U13 12. 04 2 Thames Valley Harriers 261
19 Sebastian Mills Hill U13 12. 06 3 Herts Phoenix 199
20 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U13 12. 08 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 164
21 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 12. 38 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 154
22 Nathan Fernandez SB U11 Gst 12. 39 6 Newham & Essex Beagles 144
23 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 12. 42 7 Hillingdon 124
24 Josh Malyan Hill U13 12. 54 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 74
25 Jay Singhal E&H U13 12. 54 9 Enfield & Haringey 56
26 Michael How Hill U13 13. 19 9 Highgate Harriers 56
27 Ben Shindler Glass ESM U13 13. 20 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35
28 Olly Cross ESM U13 13. 26 12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 24
29 Taylor Reece WG&EL U13 13. 46 13 St Mary's Richmond 18
30 Edward Wootton TVH U13 13. 57 14 London Heathside 11
31 Sam Pettipher Herts P U13 14. 00 15 Hillingdon 'B' 9
  15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
  17 Mornington Chasers 6
  18 Metropolitan Police 1
 
 
MERRY CHRISTMAS
AND A HAPPY NEW YEAR
TO ALL OUR MEMBER CLUBS,
SPONSOR, OFFICALS
AND FRIENDS OF THE LEAGUE!
HAVE A GOOD ONE!
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 11. 54 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 97
2 India Weir TVH U13 12. 04 2 Thames Valley Harriers 80
3 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 12. 14 3 Herts Phoenix 76
4 Hannah Booth Herts P U13 12. 28 4 St Mary's Richmond 44
5 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 12. 30 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 35
6 Katie Petyt WG&EL U13 12. 39 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 27
7 Edie Preece WG&EL U13 12. 47 7 Hillingdon 23
8 Rosie Vallance TVH U13 12. 50 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 13
9 Anna Uren SMR U13 12. 51 9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6
10 Maddy Bonser Herts P U13 12. 54 10 Mornington Chasers 4
11 Imogen Walker Herts P U13 13. 01 11 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 1
12 Kosana Weir TVH U13 13. 02
13 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 13. 25
14 Jaime Cubitt TVH U13 13. 35 Under 13 Girls League Positions
15 Erin Breen Herts P U13 13. 36
16 Isabel Barnes TVH U13 13. 40 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 182
17 Maddie Boyles SMR U13 13. 42 2 Herts Phoenix 167
18 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U13 14. 14 3 Thames Valley Harriers 141
19 Isolve Goffey SMR U13 14. 15 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 103
20 Shiva Bisu ESM U13 14. 26 5 St Mary's Richmond 60
21 Hannah Nordstrum Hill U13 14. 29 6 Hillingdon 27
22 Hayley Philpott Hill U13 14. 36 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 27
23 Laura Stewart VPH&TH U13 15. 01 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
24 Kirsty O'Rorke Hill U13 15. 31 9 Mornington Chasers 12
25 Esther McGuinness Morn U13 15. 36 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 11
26 Callie Sinclair Hill U13 16. 06 11 Highgate Harriers 8
27 Caitlin Fensham SMR U13 16. 06 12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6
28 Thea Cummings SMR U13 16. 26 13 Enfield & Haringey 1
29 Caitlin Thompson NEB Gst 17. 45 13 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 1
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Hannah Novakovic SMR U15 15. 38 1 Herts Phoenix 91
2 Emily Ruane Herts P U17 15. 49 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 50
3 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 15. 53 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 47
4 Florence Stansall-Seiler Herts P U15 16. 04 4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 46
5 Hannah Viner High U17 16. 05 5 St Mary's Richmond 32
6 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 16. 06 6 Hillingdon 25
7 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U15 16. 09 7 Highgate Harriers 23
8 Isabel Levine WG&EL U15 16. 28 8 Enfield & Haringey 22
9 Christina Hall Hill U17 Gst 16. 47 9 London Heathside 17
10 Besirat Tesfu ESM U15 16. 53 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15
11 Rebecca Miles Hill U17 16. 59 11 Mornington Chasers 7
12 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 17. 28 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 3
13 Isabel Found Herts P U15 17. 30
14 Emma Dwan SB U15 17. 31
15 Alicia Found Herts P U15 17. 31 Under 17 Women's League Positions
16 Olivia Will ESM U15 17. 48
17 Emily Hore Herts P U15 17. 54 1 Herts Phoenix 317
18 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 17. 59 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 212
19 Rosanna Bell ESM U15 18. 01 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 208
20 Megan Breen Herts P U15 18. 21 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 161
21 Anna Maude ESM U15 18. 39 5 Enfield & Haringey 121
22 Heather Gibbons Hill U17 18. 43 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 115
23 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U17 19. 23 7 St Mary's Richmond 98
24 Imogen Cummings SMR U15 19. 33 8 Hillingdon 91
25 Jasmine Thompson Morn U15 20. 26 9 London Heathside 56
26 Abigail Brown ESM U15 21. 15 10 Barnet & District 50
27 Grace Hurford Morn U15 21. 19 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 43
28 Isobel Kent Morn U15 21. 56 12 Highgate Harriers 32
  13 Thames Valley Harriers 23
  14 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
  15 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 10
  16 Mornington Chasers 8
  17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U17 12. 31 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 157
2 James Stockings WG&EL U17 12. 44 2 Herts Phoenix 111
3 Phillip Crout SB U17 13. 12 3 Thames Valley Harriers 97
4 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 13. 20 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 94
5 Rory Mudd SB U17 13. 29 5 Hillingdon 92
6 Chandi Uduinahala SB U17 13. 32 6 St Mary's Richmond 86
7 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U17 13. 37 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 73
8 Billy Kelsey SB U15 13. 38 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 41
9 Liam Dee Herts P U17 13. 39 9 Hillingdon 'B' 40
10 Sam McGonigle ESM U15 13. 42 10 Enfield & Haringey 29
11 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 13. 57 11 London Heathside 25
12 Rory Cox SB U17 14. 02 12 Newham & Essex Beagles 23
13 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 14. 05 12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 23
14 Aaron Cooper Herts P U15 14. 35 14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 6
15 James Sothcott SB U17 14. 35 15 Mornington Chasers 4
16 George Pettipher Herts P U17 14. 44
17 Joe Cooper TVH U15 14. 46
18 Jack Trainer Hill U15 14. 51 Under 17 Men's League Positions
19 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 14. 52
20 James Haynes NEB U15 14. 57 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 522
21 Sathira Don SMR U17 14. 58 2 Hillingdon 369
22 Matthew Wright Herts P U15 14. 59 3 Thames Valley Harriers 352
23 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 14. 59 4 Herts Phoenix 348
24 Abukar Yahye TVH U17 15. 10 5 Enfield & Haringey 337
25 Robert Eveson SMR U17 15. 12 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 269
26 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 15. 13 7 St Mary's Richmond 263
27 Dominic Speight Hill U17 15. 13 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 232
28 Mohamed Saled E&H U20 15. 16 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 197
29 Benjamin Lance E&H U15 15. 16 10 London Heathside 179
30 Louis Marriott TVH U15 15. 18 11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 175
31 Robert Vallance TVH U17 15. 25 12 Hillingdon 'B' 143
32 James Horrex TVH U15 15. 29 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 101
33 Patrick Goffey SMR U15 15. 35 14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 58
34 Joseph Doyle Hill U15 16. 00 14 Highgate Harriers 58
35 Tommy Pike Hill U15 16. 19 16 London Heathside 'B' 22
36 Jamie Davis Hill U15 16. 27 17 Mornington Chasers 8
37 Peter Hale Herts P U15 16. 28 18 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2
38 David Hannah ESM U15 17. 08
39 Theo Hurford Morn U15 17. 43
40 Conor McCarthy ESM U15 17. 44
41 Daniel Culyer Hill U15 18. 40
42 Iziaih Turner Lon H U17 18. 59
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Becky Penty High S 21. 21 1 Highgate Harriers 271
2 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 21. 28 2 Serpentine RC 232
3 Hayley Munn* E&H S 22. 12 3 London Heathside 224
4 Sue Rust Lon H S 22. 31 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 206
5 Katie Mellor TVH S 22. 32 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 163
6 Philippa Aukett SB S 22. 34 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 122
7 Katie Meredith High S 22. 38 7 Metropolitan Police 115
8 Emma Grant Hill S 23. 00 8 St Albans Striders 106
9 Sarah Peterson* High S 23. 01 9 Mornington Chasers 45
10 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 03 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1
11 Vicky Frew* High S 23. 26
12 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 32 Women's Division One League Positions
13 Lisa da Silva TVH S 23. 39
14 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 23. 40 1 Highgate Harriers 773
15 Martha Hall GCR V35 23. 43 2 Serpentine RC 728
16 Caroline Walsh Met P S 23. 47 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 641
17 Georgia Bell SB U20 24. 02 4 London Heathside 560
18 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 24. 02 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 368
19 Sally Onn St Alb S 24. 11 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 363
20 Elinor Winter High S 24. 13 7 St Albans Striders 310
21 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 24. 14 8 Metropolitan Police   210
22 Liz Wynn Serp S 24. 15 9 Mornington Chasers 208
23 Helen Winsor Serp S 24. 21 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 139
24 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 24. 27
25 Victoria Crawford Serp S 24. 27 Women's Division Two Team Result
26 Lauren McGregor WG&EL U20 24. 40
27 Lois Bowles E&H S 24. 40 1 Thames Valley Harriers 189
28 Carla Denneny Serp S 24. 52 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 153
29 Joanna Mobed TVH U20 24. 56 3 London Heathside 'B' 138
30 Leigh James* Lon H S 25. 02 4 Hillingdon 124
31 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque Serp V35 25. 09 5 Enfield & Haringey 96
32 Lucy Aukett SB S 25. 12 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 75
33 Louise Faherty High V35 25. 16 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 66
34 Siana Jones TVH S 25. 23 8 London Frontrunners 54
35 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 25. 27 9 Garden City Runners 41
36 Anne Ridley SB V45 25. 31 10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 37
37 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 25. 34
38 Katharine Daish Lon H S 25. 36 Women's Division Two League Positions
39 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 25. 37
40 Maggie Powell WG&EL S 25. 42 1 Enfield & Haringey 467
41 Victoria Brown Serp V35 25. 44 2 Thames Valley Harriers 432
42 Claudia Conway WG&EL U20 25. 51 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 391
43 Sarah Green Met P S 25. 54 4 London Heathside 'B' 342
44 Hannah Wells Hill U20 25. 56 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 293
45 Laura Denison Serp V35 25. 59 6 Hillingdon 256
46 Libby Cameron Met P S 26. 02 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 194
47 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 26. 03 8 Garden City Runners   188
48 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 26. 10 9 London Frontrunners 143
49 Ilona Bagi Serp S 26. 21 10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 97
50 Anna Ferguson Serp S 26. 26
51 Amy Cope Serp S 26. 33
52 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 26. 39 Women's Division Three Team Result
53 Hannah McQuiarrie Morn S 26. 43
54 Samantha Ludlow Serp S 26. 48 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 122
55 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 26. 48 2 Metropolitan Police 'B' 81
56 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 26. 50 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 35
57 Caroline White Lon H V50 27. 00 4 Hillingdon 'B' 30
58 Miriam Valencia Lon FR V35 27. 03 5 Herts Phoenix 20
59 Christina Smith St Alb V35 27. 13 6 Metropolitan Police 'C' 18
60 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 27. 23 7 St Albans Striders 'B' 8
61 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 27. 25
62 Ursula Wilson Lon H V35 27. 29 Women's Division Three League Positions
63 Deanna Laforet Serp S 27. 30
64 Jessica Bass TVH S 27. 32 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 306
65 Louisa Brana Met P V35 27. 33 2 Enfield & Haringey 'B'   132
66 Anna Styles St Alb S 27. 42 3 Herts Phoenix 90
67 Emily Neilan SB S 27. 42 4 Metropolitan Police 'B' 81
68 Sarah Stephens Met P S 27. 50 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 81
69 Margaret Ryan Hill V40 27. 59 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 64
70 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 28. 02 7 Barnet & District 54
71 Nicola Baker ESM V40 28. 06 8 Hillingdon 'B' 31
72 Michaela Addinall Lon H S 28. 08 9 Metropolitan Police 'C' 18
73 Joanna Conn Serp V40 28. 08 10 St Albans Striders 'B' 8
74 Jackie Bailey Lon FR V45 28. 12 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
75 Alex Goodwin High S 28. 14
76 Fiona Maguire High V35 28. 15
77 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 28. 16
78 Laura Parker Met P Gst 28. 17
79 Maki Kimura Morn V40 28. 21
80 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 28. 23
81 Claire Kramer St Alb V35 28. 25
82 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 28. 29
83 Joanna Beak Serp S 28. 32
84 Rachel Walsh ESM U20 28. 36
85 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 28. 42
86 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 28. 44
87 Deirdre Heydecker St Alb V55 28. 45
88 Fiona Alston Lon H S 28. 49
89 Heather Marshall Morn V35 28. 51
90 Victoria Emsley Met P S 28. 56
91 Beatrice Bonello Serp V35 29. 08
92 Karen Horswood Met P V45 29. 26
93 Rachel Weston Lon H V45 29. 30
94 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 29. 44
95 Catharine Sowerby Serp V45 29. 51 Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
96 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 29. 54
97 Jacqui Reid Met P V35 29. 59 1 Serpentine RC 117
98 Lynne Connolly Morn V50 30. 00 2 London Heathside 108
99 Katy Moore E&H S 30. 06 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 106
100 Jayne Shepherd* Herts P V50 30. 08 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 100
101 Michelle Ong Morn S 30. 09 5 St Albans Striders 73
102 Cheryl Sacks Serp V40 30. 12 6 Highgate Harriers 59
103 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 30. 12 7 Mornington Chasers 49
104 Kate Verber Hill S 30. 13 8 Serpentine RC 'B' 47
105 Pauline Fischer Hill V50 30. 14 9 Metropolitan Police 42
106 Nicola Heron Morn S 30. 14 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2
107 Mary Walsh ESM V35 30. 17
108 Rebecca Walford ESM U20 30. 34 Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
109 Michele Griffiths Morn V45 30. 41
110 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 30. 44 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 331
111 Anne Caspi Morn V50 30. 54 2 London Heathside 301
112 Linda Ingram VPH&TH V40 30. 55 3 Serpentine RC 297
113 Jane Harris Serp V45 30. 58 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 273
114 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 31. 17 5 Highgate Harriers 250
115 Anna Waterman Morn S 31. 25 6 St Albans Striders 165
116 Delphine Horodyski Morn S 31. 32 7 Mornington Chasers 150
117 Sarah Chapman High V55 31. 35 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   133
118 Emily Godder WG&EL S 31. 45 9 Metropolitan Police 95
119 Jennifer Marzullo Serp V35 32. 04 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 49
120 Alison Lapper Met P V40 32. 19
121 Lesley Conway Hill V55 32. 33
122 Mary Allieu Met P V35 32. 38 Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
123 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 32. 39
124 Melanie McLure Met P V50 32. 54 1 London Heathside 'B' 56
125 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 33. 35 2 Hillingdon 34
126 Jo Miles Hill V55 33. 49 3 London Frontrunners 33
127 Tina Tremare St Alb V40 34. 08 4 Mornington Chasers 'B' 26
128 Louise Bissett Lon FR Gst 34. 14 5 Garden City Runners 20
129 Kirat Nandra High V45 34. 18 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19
130 Bhavna Shah Hill V45 34. 30 7 Metropolitan Police 'B' 12
131 Katie Chilton St Alb V45 35. 12 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 9
132 Angela Duncan Hill V70 35. 53 9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1
133 Caroline Torry Serp S 35. 54 0
  Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
 
  1 London Heathside 'B' 94
  2 London Frontrunners   84
  3 Garden City Runners 78
  4 Hillingdon 71
  5 Mornington Chasers 'B' 42
  6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 26
  7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19
  8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 12
  Conditions:           9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 11
  4 degrees, sunshine     10 St Mary's Richmond 0
  Going good to soft, excellent for time of year  
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Serpentine RC 'C' 38
  2 Herts Phoenix 12
  3 Hillingdon 'B' 9
  4 St Albans Striders 'B' 6
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Serpentine RC 'C' 95
  2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 50
  3 Barnet & District 18
  3 Herts Phoenix 18
  5 Thames Valley Harriers 17
  6 Newham & Essex Beagles 14
  7 Enfield & Haringey 12
  8 Hillingdon 'B' 9
  9 St Albans Striders 'B' 6
  10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Neilson Hall* Herts P S 25. 52 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1168
2 Glen Watts SB S 26. 02 2 Serpentine RC 1019
3 Ben Moreau AFD Gst 26. 06 3 Highgate Harriers 839
4 Frank Baddick NEB S 26. 31 4 London Heathside 752
5 Murray Strain High S 26. 33 5 Hillingdon 678
6 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 26. 37 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 559
7 Nicholas Torry Serp S 26. 43 7 Serpentine RC 'B' 505
8 Sean Dixon High S 26. 50 8 Metropolitan Police 445
9 Chris Smith TVH S 26. 59 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 422
10 Rory Chesser NEB S 27. 01 10 Mornington Chasers 168
11 Edward Shepherd Herts P U20 27. 02
12 Hywel Care WG&EL S 27. 04 Men's Division One League Positions
13 Dave Mitchinson NEB S 27. 10
14 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 27. 17 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3561
15 Henry Dodwell High S 27. 30 2 Serpentine RC 3264
16 Orlando Edwards SB S 27. 41 3 Highgate Harriers 2563
17 Ben Hope WG&EL S 27. 44 4 London Heathside 2075
18 Tom Philips WG&EL S 27. 45 5 Hillingdon 2025
19 Hugh Torry Serp S 27. 47 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1769
20 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 27. 52 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1655
21 Ryan McKinley High S 27. 53 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   1616
22 Ian Leitch Phoenix Gst 28. 05 9 Metropolitan Police 1124
23 Alex Cornwell WG&EL U20 28. 07 10 Mornington Chasers 713
24 Olly Laws NEB S 28. 17
25 Jim Cooper* Met P S 28. 19
26 Oli Heeks WG&EL S 28. 25
27 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 28. 27
28 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 28. 28
29 James Drinkwater Bed & Co S Gst 28. 30 Men's Division Two Team Result
30 Tadhg Grant SB U20 28. 33
31 Sean Renfer TVH S 28. 36 1 Newham & Essex Beagles 854
32 Steve Brookes* Lon H S 28. 38 2 Thames Valley Harriers 760
33 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 28. 39 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 737
34 Robert Thompson Hill S 28. 39 4 Herts Phoenix 671
35 Tom Aldred Lon H S 28. 39 5 London Heathside 'B' 537
36 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 28. 40 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 415
37 Anthony Jackson* SMR S 28. 41 7 London Frontrunners 390
38 Robert Wilson ESM S 28. 42 8 Garden City Runners 380
39 James Trapmore SB S 28. 46 9 Enfield & Haringey 130
40 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 28. 53 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 118
41 Adam Villard SMR U20 28. 55
42 Tom Crouch St Alb S 28. 56 Men's Division Two League Positions
43 Omar Mansour WG&EL S 28. 57
44 Bryn Reynolds NEB S 28. 59 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2279
45 Duncan Burbidge High V40 29. 01 2 Thames Valley Harriers 2154
46 Will Jones Serp S 29. 05 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 2130
47 Angus Holford WG&EL S 29. 08 4 London Heathside 'B' 1709
48 Sam Humphrey VPH&TH S 29. 12 5 London Frontrunners 1617
49 Matt Shone WG&EL S 29. 14 6 Herts Phoenix 1494
50 Chris Panayiotou High S 29. 16 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1334
51 Miguel Branco Serp S 29. 17 8 Garden City Runners   1307
52 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 29. 19 9 Enfield & Haringey 762
53 Daniel Thompson Hill S 29. 24 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 136
54 Peter Townsend Herts P S 29. 32
55 Tiago Branco Serp S 29. 33
56 Andrew Orr Serp S 29. 34
57 Jonathan Laybourn* High S 29. 37
58 Matt McCabe ESM S 29. 38
59 Carl Yates Hill U20 29. 40
60 Olivier Le Polain Lon H S 29. 42
61 John Frankilin Met P S 29. 43
62 Dara Chesser NEB U20 29. 46
63 Martin Bateman Hill S 29. 46
64 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 29. 48
65 Paul Adams St Alb S 29. 54
66 Dave Morgan Serp S 29. 57
67 Sam Blanshard Hill S 29. 59
68 Tommy Bower NEB U20 30. 02
69 Iain Campbell Met P V50 30. 03
70 Edward Blake St Alb S 30. 06 Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Andrew Lawrence* TVH S 30. 06
72 Alex Horton Barn S 30. 10 1 St Albans Striders 997
73 Wayne Bell NEB S 30. 15 2 Serpentine RC 'C' 976
74 James Manley Hill S 30. 19 3 Hillingdon 'B' 844
75 Gary Bagnall VPH&TH V40 30. 21 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 835
76 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 30. 22 5 Barnet & District 714
77 Karl Free Met P S 30. 22 6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 592
78 Martin Potter Lon H V40 30. 23 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 500
79 Liam Blaikie WG&EL U20 30. 24 8 St Albans Striders 'B' 460
80 Jonathon Scott St Alb S 30. 25 9 St Mary's Richmond 421
81 Eric Phillips Serp S 30. 26 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 307
82 Martin Gaunt Serp S 30. 27 11 London Frontrunners 'B' 270
83 Jim Roche WG&EL S 30. 28 12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 237
84 Calum Martin Serp V45 30. 29 13 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 173
85 Simon Nash Lon H S 30. 33 14 Garden City Runners 'B' 161
86 Ben Waterman ESM U20 30. 39 15 Harlow RC 125
87 Michael Davidson Lon H S 30. 44 16 Barnet & District 'B' 79
88 Drew Lothian Serp S 30. 45
89 Philip McCorquodale * TVH U20 30. 51 Men's Division Three League Positions
90 John Flahive Lon H V45 30. 54
91 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 30. 57 1 St Albans Striders 3065
92 Not Declared Lon H Gst 30. 58 2 Serpentine RC 'C'   2864
93 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 30. 59 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 2232
94 Tom Christopher High S 31. 00 4 Hillingdon 'B' 2195
95 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 31. 01 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 1793
96 Scott Farley Hill V40 31. 03 6 St Albans Striders 'B' 1299
97 Dan Madams Lon H S 31. 06 7 London Frontrunners 'B' 1288
98 Mat Clarkson WG&EL S 31. 08 8 Barnet & District 1257
99 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 31. 09 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 965
100 Alec Cloona Herts P U20 31. 10 10 Harlow RC 861
101 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 31. 14 11 St Mary's Richmond 840
102 Alex Galloway Lon H S 31. 15 12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 691
103 Archie Allen ESM U20 31. 16 13 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
104 Mike Bridge GCR S 31. 20 14 Garden City Runners 'B' 535
105 Not Declared TVH Gst 31. 26 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 449
106 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 31. 26 16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 335
107 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V40 31. 28 17 Barnet & District 'B' 79
108 Steve Norris TVH V40 31. 28 18 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 71
109 Mark Cameron ESM U20 31. 30 19 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 25
110 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 31. 31
111 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 31. 36
112 Angelo John ESM S 31. 38
113 Dave Desborough GCR V55 31. 39 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
114 Andrew Taylor Serp S 31. 41
115 Jamie Hogg Serp S 31. 41 1 London Heathside 286
116 Barney Southin Serp S 31. 42 2 Serpentine RC 266
117 Steve Elson ESM S 31. 48 3 Hillingdon 218
118 Tom Stevenson Lon H S 31. 49 4 Metropolitan Police 199
119 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 31. 56 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 174
120 Pau Herrero Serp S 31. 58 6 London Heathside 'B' 172
121 David Kail NEB U20 31. 58 7 Highgate Harriers 171
122 Will Forbes Serp S 31. 59 8 Garden City Runners 134
123 Edward Campbell Hill S 32. 01 9 Thames Valley Harriers 126
124 James Taylor Barn S 32. 02 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 24
125 Rob Cox WG&EL S 32. 05
126 Chris Bailey High V45 32. 06 Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
127 Chris Ingram Hill S 32. 07
128 Costa Michael Barn V45 32. 07 1 London Heathside 870
129 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 32. 07 2 Serpentine RC 822
130 Mark Delahunty ESM S 32. 12 3 Hillingdon 646
131 Harry Gilham Herts P S 32. 19 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 609
132 Matt Ponting TVH S 32. 21 5 Highgate Harriers 545
133 Kevin Darcy Serp S 32. 22 6 London Heathside 'B' 514
134 Andy Holt GCR V45 32. 24 7 Garden City Runners 475
135 Anthony Hall Lon H S 32. 26 8 Metropolitan Police   445
136 Casper Prestridge Serp S 32. 27 9 Thames Valley Harriers 360
137 Rob Walker High S 32. 27 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 131
138 Ian Gordon Morn S 32. 30
139 Simon Wilson Morn S 32. 32
140 Manuel da Silva TVH S 32. 33
141 Andy Robbins Serp S 32. 34 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 James Gillanders Lon FR S 32. 35
143 Jacob Howe Lon H S 32. 38 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 179
144 Andy Owen Lon H V40 32. 39 2 Herts Phoenix 'B' 172
145 Charles Lescott Serp S 32. 41 3 St Albans Striders 156
146 Steve Hirons Hill V45 32. 43 4 Hillingdon 'B' 123
147 Seb Zajaczkowski ESM U20 32. 47 4 London Frontrunners 123
148 Tom Langley ESM S 32. 48 6 Barnet & District 104
149 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 32. 49 7 Mornington Chasers 91
150 John O'Shea High V45 32. 52 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 89
151 Daire Brennan E&H S 32. 52 9 Serpentine RC 'B' 56
152 James Edgar Serp S 32. 52 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 35
153 Dan McKeown Lon H S 32. 54
154 Eric Vamben Serp S 32. 55 Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 Gavin Evans Lon H V50 32. 58
156 Joe Thompson Serp S 32. 59 1 Herts Phoenix 'B' 501
157 James Waterman Herts P U20 32. 59 2 London Frontrunners   463
158 John Ockenden St Alb S 33. 01 3 St Albans Striders 458
159 Henry Hughes TVH S 33. 03 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 443
160 Gary Warren St Alb V40 33. 04 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 325
161 Tim Nicholson Morn S 33. 05 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 306
162 Joel Northcott Lon FR S 33. 06 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 295
163 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson TVH S 33. 08 8 Hillingdon 'B'   288
164 Chris Fuller Met P V40 33. 10 9 Mornington Chasers 287
165 Daniel Rowe Hill S 33. 16 10 Barnet & District 208
166 Russell Casey GCR S 33. 16
167 Robert Brown ESM V45 33. 18
168 Alex Patton Morn S 33. 20
169 Matthew Willis Hill S 33. 21
170 Marc Henrion Morn S 33. 22
171 Rhys Peters Met P S 33. 22 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
172 John Blanchard ESM V50 33. 22
173 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 33. 25 1 London Heathside 'C' 230
174 Leigh Dooley Met P S 33. 26 2 Hillingdon 'C' 187
175 Simon Claridge Hill V50 33. 39 3 Metropolitan Police 'B' 164
176 Michael Hurford Morn V50 33. 41 4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 163
177 Dominic Jackson Lon H V45 33. 42 5 Garden City Runners 'B' 150
178 Tony Harran* Met P V50 33. 45 6 St Mary's Richmond 103
179 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 33. 48 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 95
180 Tom Yates ESM S 33. 53 8 Harlow RC 90
181 Ben Cope Serp S 33. 55 9 London Frontrunners 'B' 88
182 Trent Stallard Serp S 33. 58 10 Barnet & District 'B' 73
183 Rob Jackaman Met P S 33. 59 11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 34
184 Chris Chambers Lon FR V40 33. 59
185 Calum Nicol TVH S 34. 00 Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
186 Brent Plump Serp S 34. 02
187 Andrew Dodd ESM S 34. 03 1 London Heathside 'C' 536
188 Jon Powell WG&EL S 34. 10 2 Garden City Runners 'B' 365
189 David Newman Hill V50 34. 11 3 Herts Phoenix 'B' 337
190 Howard Gold Lon H V40 34. 13 4 Hillingdon 'C' 275
191 Richard Taylor Serp S 34. 15 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 228
192 Ed Holland Lon FR S 34. 16 6 Harlow RC 224
193 Tony Killilea Lon H V45 34. 18 7 St Mary's Richmond 184
194 Tom Purvis Lon H Gst 34. 24 8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 164
195 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 34. 26 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 111
196 Adam McArthur E&H S 34. 26 10 St Albans Striders 'B' 100
197 Christophe Cayssials TVH V45 34. 28 11 Enfield & Haringey 86
198 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 34. 28 12 Barnet & District 'B' 73
199 Raoul Mansukhani Serp V40 34. 29 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 63
200 Joe Dunn St Alb S 34. 30 14 Newham & Essex Beagles 48
201 Costi Stavrianakis Lon H V40 34. 31 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 22
202 Ben Smith Barn S 34. 31 16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 9
203 Rob Quantrell WG&EL S 34. 35
204 Steve White Herts P V45 34. 40
205 Princeton Akpojaro Met P V40 34. 42
206 Peter Warburton Hill V50 34. 43
207 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 34. 44
208 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 34. 46
209 Simon Connell Hill S 34. 47
210 Phil York ESM V45 34. 48
211 Jim Zaple Herne H V50 Gst 34. 50
212 Will Whitaker Lon H S 34. 53
213 Danny Digweed St Alb S 34. 57
214 Luke Pierre-Inkson Hill U20 34. 59
215 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 34. 59
216 Richard Bell TVH V45 35. 01
217 Peter McDermott St Alb V45 35. 02
218 Michael Stainton Serp V50 35. 05
219 Jim Balcombe Met P V40 35. 07
220 Simon Hazel Lon H Gst 35. 09
221 Chris Gibbons Lon FR S 35. 11
222 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 35. 12
223 Colin Braybrook St Alb V50 35. 13
224 Dale Powell E&H S 35. 26
225 Stephane Schneider Serp S 35. 32
226 Mark Taplin St Alb V45 35. 34
227 Kevin Lineham High V50 35. 34
228 Stephen Meredith High S 35. 36
229 Lennox Thompson NEB U20 35. 37
230 Steve Livingstone GCR V50 35. 37
231 Trevor Cummings SMR V45 35. 40
232 Stuart Amblin Lon H V40 35. 41
233 Steve Scruton High V50 35. 42
234 Robin Tremaine Lon H V55 35. 44
235 Sean Bowen GCR V45 35. 47
236 Stella Moss E&H S Gst 35. 48
237 Mike Wilson TVH V50 35. 48
238 John Lynch Morn V55 35. 49
239 Jason Steel Hill S 35. 50
240 Carl Heap Lon H V55 35. 52
241 James O'Neill ESM V50 35. 59
242 Dave Walton Lon H V50 36. 06
243 Dick Jackson Met P V40 36. 11
244 Phil McCubbins Serp V50 36. 14
245 David Martin Hill V50 36. 15
246 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20 36. 15
247 Justin Lock Serp S 36. 17
248 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 36. 19
249 Mark Faughnan Herts P V50 36. 25
250 Kevin Concannon* Met P V50 36. 26
251 Ian Mawdesley Met P S 36. 36
252 John Tennant Harl RC V60 36. 42
253 David Micklewright Hill V45 36. 45
254 Simon Brown Lon H S 36. 49
255 Stuart Middleton St Alb S 36. 53
256 Ian Birch ESM V55 36. 54
257 John Bignell Hill V55 36. 56
258 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V50 36. 58
259 George Choat NEB S 37. 00
260 Mike Eyre Serp S 37. 01
261 Richard Hooley TVH V45 37. 04
262 Jerry Bryan Barn V50 37. 05
263 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 37. 06
264 Mike Ingram Hill V45 37. 12
265 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 37. 14
266 Alun Evans WG&EL V50 37. 18
267 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 37. 20
268 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 37. 22
269 Mike Carney Met P S 37. 26
270 Martin Searle Hill V50 37. 36
271 Lars Menken Serp S 37. 39
272 Richard Somerset GCR V40 37. 40
273 Colin Ewin GCR V45 37. 42
274 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 37. 43
275 Shane Pancherz Lon FR S 37. 47
276 Andy Smith WG&EL S 37. 48
277 Nigel Ealand Hill V50 37. 49
278 Philip Cunningham SB V45 37. 51
279 Andrew Malyan Hill V45 37. 52
280 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 37. 54
281 Mark Palmer Serp Gst 37. 55
282 Husu Kim Lon FR S 37. 59
283 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 38. 07
284 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 38. 11
285 Alex Malzer Serp V40 38. 17
286 Gavin Kerr Lon FR S 38. 22       NOTICEBOARD    
287 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 38. 25
288 Russell Weston Lon H V50 38. 30 * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
289 Peter Hill TVH V40 38. 32
290 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 38. 32 Results produced on behalf of the League by
291 Chris Violet Barn V45 38. 37 Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
292 Ted Hamilton Hill V60 38. 39 Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
293 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 38. 40
294 John McKim ESM V45 38. 41 Only information recorded by each club on their
295 Matthew Boyles SMR V40 38. 42 declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race
296 John Myall Hill V60 38. 43 can be used to compile these results.
297 Patrick Doyle Lon FR V40 38. 50 Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
298 Nick Stockman High S 38. 53
299 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 38. 56 Please take your litter home with you from the course.
300 Andrew Maher St Alb S 38. 56
301 Tim Hawkes WG&EL S 39. 06 Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
302 Dan Nolan Hill V40 39. 07 for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
303 Michael Howard Hill V50 39. 15
304 Liam Phair Met P S 39. 16 The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
305 Richard Hogg WG&EL V40 39. 19 Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
306 Ray Powell SB V45 39. 20
307 Chris Lee ESM V50 39. 38 Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
308 Alan Butler Hill V45 39. 44 age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
309 Graham Pugh Harl RC V50 39. 46
310 Paul Gatens GCR V45 39. 48 The League is a club competition.
311 Paul Rissmann Lon FR V40 39. 51 Club vests should be worn
312 Simon Maddison TVH V60 39. 52
313 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 39. 54 Any thoughts on improving the League for next season
314 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 39. 55 should be forwarded to Gavin Collett to raise
315 John Bartlett Hill S 39. 56 at the next AGM in April 2012.
316 Mick Smith GCR V60 40. 13
317 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 40. 21 League Administrator: Gavin Collett
318 Andrew Mansi Hill V60 40. 37 11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
319 Richard Collins Morn V55 40. 46 Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
320 Gladstone Thompson St Alb V45 41. 02
321 Perry Gear GCR V45 41. 03 Next fixture: Saturday 14 January 2012
322 John Owen Barn V65 41. 06 Trent Park, hosted by Serpentine RC
323 Gary Homewood Morn V45 41. 16
324 David Hinds Serp V60 41. 25
325 Dave Byrne Barn V45 41. 29
326 Aaron Padgham Morn S 41. 40
327 Rob Clark Met P V45 41. 50
328 Gary Smith Met P V50 41. 54
329 Ken Townson Lon H V40 42. 08
330 Mike Carden VPH&TH V50 42. 08
331 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 42. 12
332 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 42. 22
333 Rick Hole GCR V50 42. 29
334 Jim Prowting GCR V65 42. 36
335 Tony Shaw Hill V60 42. 38
336 John Murphy Barn V40 42. 46
337 John Brown Lon FR V40 42. 50
338 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 43. 10
339 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 43. 12
340 Steve Allen Barn V55 43. 14
341 John Luscombe Hill S 43. 20
342 Russell Devitt SB V60 43. 23
343 Paul Linnell Metros S Gst 43. 29
344 Trevor Powell WG&EL V60 43. 40
345 Jim Davis Herts P V60 43. 43
346 Martin Garrett* Serp V55 43. 57
347 Frank Merrigan VPH&TH V50 44. 20
348 David Cook Met P V45 44. 23
349 Trace Allen GCR V65 44. 54
350 Robert Gould Lon H V65 45. 13
351 Timothy Hannah ESM V50 45. 34
352 Rob Harding Met P V45 45. 37
353 Doug Milsom Hill V70 45. 39
354 Robert Howe Morn V65 45. 48
355 Brian Feldman Hill V60 46. 09
356 Dave Beasley Herts P V70 46. 10
357 Michael Miller Hill V70 46. 50
358 Tony Hamilton Barn V70 46. 59
359 Steven Patterson Hill V60 47. 04
360 Colin Phelps Hill S 47. 30
361 Alan Wells Hill V45 47. 41
362 Graham Wood Hill V55 47. 52
363 Luke Hart St Alb S 48. 07
364 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 51. 24
365 Simon Bradshaw Herts P V65 ntt  
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
 
1 Highgate Harriers 40   1 Herts Phoenix 78
1 Serpentine RC 40   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 72
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 70
4 London Heathside 36   4 Thames Valley Harriers 69
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33   5 Hillingdon 66
6 Metropolitan Police 30   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 61
7 Mornington Chasers 28   7 Enfield & Haringey 59.5
8 Hillingdon 26   8 St Mary's Richmond 59
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23   9 Highgate Harriers 50.5
10 Thames Valley Harriers 23   10 Mornington Chasers 44
11 St Albans Striders 21   11 London Heathside 37
11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 34
13 Enfield & Haringey 18   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 28
14 London Frontrunners 17   14 Barnet & District 13
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 16   15 Metropolitan Police 8
16 Garden City Runners 15  
16 Herts Phoenix 15  
18 Barnet & District 8  
19 Harlow RC 3  
20 St Mary's Richmond 2  
 
            The Month Ahead                
Sun 25 Dec Christmas Morning Road Race Ruislip
Mon 26 Dec Boxing Day Road Race Lee Valley
Boxing Day Handicap Perivale
Fri 30 Dec Serpentine 5K Hyde Park
Sun 1 Jan New Years Day 10K Hyde Park
Mon 2 Jan Lido Relay Ruislip Lido
Sat 7 Jan Essex XC Championships Basildon
Middlesex XC Championships Wormwood Scrubs
Sun 8 Jan Hertfordshire XC Championships Fairlands Valley, Stevenage
Sat 14 Jan LONDON CITY RUNNER METROPOLITAN LEAGUE RACE FOUR TRENT PARK