RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Four at Alexandra Palace (hosted by London Heathside) - Saturday 15th January 2011

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Dee Herts P U13 12. 10   1 Thames Valley Harriers 81
2 Canaan Solomon WG&EL U13 12. 19   2 Highgate Harriers 50
3 Youcef Harizi E&H U13 12. 49   3 London Heathside 47
4 George Gold High U13 13. 03   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 46
5 Joe Cooper TVH U13 13. 21   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34
6 Alexander Machin-Paley High U13 13. 24   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33
7 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 13. 27   7 Herts Phoenix 29
8 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 13. 28   8 Enfield & Haringey 27
9 Patrick Goffey SMR U13 13. 32   9 Hillingdon 24
10 James Horrex TVH U13 13. 35   9 St Mary's Richmond 24
11 Johnny Naylor Lon H U13 13. 53   11 Newham & Essex Beagles 22
12 Liam Holbrook Hill U13 13. 56   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 12
13 Albert Ohioze SB U13 14. 00   13 London Heathside 'B' 6
14 Sam Morris SB U13 14. 06  
15 Jack Wells ESM U13 14. 20   Under 13 Boys League Positions
16 Reece Farren ESM U13 14. 29  
17 Nebay Haile TVH U13 14. 53   1 Thames Valley Harriers 163
18 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U13 14. 53   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 144
19 Harry Vinall-Smeeth Lon H U13 15. 18   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 132
20 William Lord ESM U13 15. 23   4 Highgate Harriers 110
21 Tomas O'Shea Lon H U13 15. 30   5 London Heathside 93
22 Blue Weiss Lon H U13 15. 42   6 Hillingdon 78
23 Conor McCarthy ESM U13 15. 53   7 Enfield & Haringey 75
24 Stefan Manners Hill U13 15. 57   7 St Mary's Richmond 75
25 Cameron MacKinney Lon H U13 16. 07   9 Newham & Essex Beagles 64
26 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 16. 13   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 60
27 Tom Bainbridge SMR U13 17. 20   11 Herts Phoenix 55
28 Taylor Reece WG&EL U13 ntt   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27
29 Yohanes Asefa Lon H U13 ntt   13 London Heathside 'B' 6
  14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Emma Hatchett E&H U13 13. 40   1 Enfield & Haringey 69
2 Despina Aslam E&H U13 14. 18   2 Herts Phoenix 46
3 Hannah Novakovic SMR U13 14. 19   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 45
4 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 14. 32   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 38
5 Caroline Dunnett E&H U13 14. 33   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 29
6 Ellie Baker Herts P U13 14. 34   6 London Heathside 22
7 Niamh Cloona Herts P U13 14. 39   7 St Mary's Richmond 21
8 Chloe Goodson SB U13 14. 49   8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 4
9 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 14. 55   9 Mornington Chasers 2
10 Besirat Tesfu ESM U13 14. 55  
11 Emma Dwan SB U13 14. 58   Under 13 Girls League Positions
12 Savannah Dixon Lon H U13 15. 27  
13 Erin Breen Herts P U13 15. 30   1 Enfield & Haringey 213
14 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U13 16. 07   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 211
15 Millie Atherton ESM U13 16. 25   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 119
16 Emelia Arbouine ESM U13 16. 31   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 101
17 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 16. 38   5 Herts Phoenix 89
18 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 16. 39   6 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 69
19 Katie Hatchett E&H U13 17. 07   7 Thames Valley Harriers 55
20 Saffron Earl WG&EL U13 17. 58   8 St Mary's Richmond 40
21 Katherine Myers WG&EL U13 18. 26   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 33
22 Grace Hurford Morn U13 19. 01   10 Highgate Harriers 24
23 Niamh Bartlett WG&EL U13 19. 02   11 London Heathside 22
  12 Mornington Chasers 10
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U17 13. 22   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 168
2 Phillip Crout SB U17 13. 52   2 Herts Phoenix 145
3 Andrew Walshe Herts P U17 14. 02   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 126
4 William Pinder ESM U17 14. 09   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 112
5 Nick Doyle Herts P U15 14. 15   5 Hillingdon 111
6 Edward Smith SMR U17 14. 22   6 London Heathside 96
7 Alec Cloona Herts P U17 14. 24   7 Enfield & Haringey 80
8 Rory Mudd SB U15 14. 25   8 Thames Valley Harriers 59
9 Sam Wilson SB U15 14. 26   9 St Mary's Richmond 41
10 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 14. 29   10 Hillingdon 'B' 36
11 Archie Allen ESM U17 14. 33   11 Highgate Harriers 24
12 Joseph Brennan SB U15 15. 06   11 London Heathside 'B' 24
13 Rory Cox SB U17 15. 13   13 Barnet & District 16
14 Stephen Crosbie Hill U15 15. 30   14 Herts Phoenix 'B' 11
15 Joe Headland SB U17 15. 34   15 Mornington Chasers 3
16 Hassan Muse E&H U17 15. 34   16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 1
17 Samuel Hobbs Hill U17 15. 36  
18 Petros Asgodom E&H U15 15. 38   Under 17 Men's League Positions
19 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U17 15. 44  
20 Duncan Pinder ESM U15 15. 49   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 507
21 Warren Antalika Hill U17 15. 57   2 Herts Phoenix 410
22 Dougal Oliver SB U17 16. 00   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 402
23 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 16. 08   4 Hillingdon 394
24 James Wooldridge Lon H U15 16. 12   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 372
25 Dominic Speight Hill U15 16. 15   6 Enfield & Haringey 369
26 Max Heap Lon H U15 16. 16   7 Thames Valley Harriers 328
27 Abdullah Mohamed E&H U17 16. 16   8 London Heathside 241
28 Matthew Wright Herts P U15 16. 21   9 St Mary's Richmond 214
29 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 16. 22   10 Hillingdon 'B' 208
30 Renat Hammet-Millay Lon H U17 16. 27   11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 184
31 Benjamin Boxer Barn U17 16. 27   12 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 158
32 Kevin Kapapiro SB U15 16. 33   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 156
33 Gabriel Springer High U15 16. 59   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 77
34 Callum Mccormick SB U15 17. 06   15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 64
35 Michael Gebretinsae TVH U17 17. 11   16 Highgate Harriers 53
36 Thomas Horton Herts P U15 17. 12   17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 41
37 Peter Laing High U15 17. 20   18 London Heathside 'B' 24
38 Jamie Davis Hill U15 17. 28   19 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 23
39 Sam Cooper TVH U15 17. 39   20 Herts Phoenix 'B' 19
40 Jasper Crockford Lon H U15 17. 40   21 Barnet & District 16
41 David Hannah ESM U15 18. 23   22 Mornington Chasers 15
42 Jack McDermott Hill U15 18. 58  
43 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 18. 58  
44 Theo Hurford Morn U15 20. 00  
45 Danat Haile TVH U15 20. 10  
46 Luke Arbauine ESM U15 20. 30  
 
 
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Lizzie Bird Herts P U17 16. 20   1 Herts Phoenix 130
2 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 16. 33   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 117
3 Katie Brown E&H U17 16. 40   3 Hillingdon 78
4 Ciara Stewart SB U17 16. 59   4 St Mary's Richmond 75
5 Florence Taylor SMR U17 17. 10   5 Herts Phoenix 'B' 69
6 Rebecca Miles Hill U15 17. 13   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52
7 Freya Lenton SB U15 17. 21   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51
8 Ella Lloyd Herts P U17 17. 45   8 London Heathside 44
9 Molly Garden SB U15 17. 51   9 Enfield & Haringey 35
10 Yanna Raykov Lon H U15 18. 26   10 Thames Valley Harriers 18
11 Emily Hore Herts P U15 18. 28   11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 15
12 Megan Breen Herts P U15 18. 30   12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
13 Carys Tetlaw Hill U15 18. 31   12 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 7
14 Lauren Freeman WG&EL U17 18. 32   14 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5
15 Suzu Sato SB U17 18. 32  
16 Isabel Found Herts P U15 18. 37   Under 17 Women's League Positions
17 Alicia Found Herts P U15 18. 43  
18 Bella Taylor SMR U15 19. 05   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 408
19 Lily Fawssett Hill U15 19. 14   2 Herts Phoenix 407
20 Aneta Jaskulska TVH U15 19. 25   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 338
21 Holly Bedeau WG&EL U17 19. 27   4 Herts Phoenix 'B' 202
22 Rebecca Walford ESM U17 19. 31   5 St Mary's Richmond 193
23 Sara Hinton SB U15 19. 40   6 Enfield & Haringey 191
24 Katrina Will ESM U15 19. 44   7 Hillingdon 187
25 Olivia Will ESM U15 19. 58   8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 169
26 Kirsty Maxwell SMR U15 20. 12   9 Barnet & District 128
27 Billie Bradley WG&EL U15 20. 14   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 100
28 Imogen Cummings SMR U15 20. 15   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 96
29 Lily Beckford Lon H U15 20. 27   12 Thames Valley Harriers 84
30 Rebecca Johnson ESM U17 20. 29   13 London Heathside 59
31 Iona Gentleman SMR U15 20. 44   14 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 30
32 Harriet MacKinney Lon H U15 20. 46   15 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 29
33 Bethan Turner VPH&TH U15 21. 02   16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 7
34 Sophie Pitt ESM U17 22. 06   17 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
35 Lara Kotecha ESM U15 22. 08  
36 Juliette Carton Hill U15 22. 24  
37 Selam Asefa Lon H U15 23. 09  
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Becky Penty * High S 21. 01   1 Serpentine RC 409
2 Jess Sparke WG&EL S 21. 16   2 Highgate Harriers 370
3 Becky Glover Serp S 21. 57   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 340
4 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 21. 59   4 Serpentine RC 'B' 294
5 Helen Branco Serp S 22. 37   5 St Albans Striders 289
6 Philippa Aukett SB S 22. 47   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 288
7 Sue Rust Lon H S 23. 07   7 London Heathside 268
8 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 23. 09   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 222
9 Sarah Peterson * SB S 23. 10   9 Metropolitan Police 136
10 Lucy Waterlow St Alb S 23. 21   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 10
11 Tessa Hill High S 23. 21  
12 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 29   Women's Division One League Positions
13 Margaret Cooper SB V40 23. 30  
14 Lucy Aukett SB S 23. 32   1 Serpentine RC 1251
15 Martha Hall GCR S 23. 57   2 Highgate Harriers 1097
16 Emma Grant Hill S 23. 58   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1010
17 Liz Wynn Serp S 24. 02   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 931
18 Sally Onn St Alb S 24. 05   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 879
19 Victoria Dawes SB S 24. 15   6 London Heathside 811
20 Charlotte Gaughan Cardiff S Gst 24. 17   7 Metropolitan Police 763
21 Lindsay Kehoe High V35 24. 18   8 St Albans Striders   620
22 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 24. 20   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 569
23 Maren Urner Serp S 24. 22   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 181
24 Natalie Kolodziej Serp S 24. 30  
25 Sarah Bailey High V40 24. 30  
26 Kathryn Hadley Serp S 24. 35   Women's Division Two Team Result
27 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 24. 38  
28 Louise Faherty High V35 24. 46   1 Garden City Runners 112
29 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 24. 46   1 Mornington Chasers 112
30 Christine Lutsch Serp S 24. 48   3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 99
31 Diana Kennedy WG&EL S 24. 48   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 98
32 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 24. 50   5 Hillingdon 89
33 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 24. 53   6 London Heathside 'B' 85
34 Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque Serp V35 24. 56   7 Thames Valley Harriers 77
35 Astrid Wingler High V40 24. 57   8 London Frontrunners 56
36 Rhonda Munnik High V35 24. 59   9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 4
37 Kate Laforet Serp S 24. 59  
38 Sue Bint VPH&TH V35 25. 04   Women's Division Two League Positions
39 Caroline Walsh Met P S 25. 17  
40 Fiona Alexander Serp S 25. 18   1 Mornington Chasers 399
41 Zoe Lowe St Alb V45 25. 25   2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 336
42 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 25. 29   3 Garden City Runners 315
43 Lientjie de Villiers GCR S 25. 30   4 Hillingdon 312
44 Edie Fassnidge Lon H S 25. 34   5 London Heathside 'B' 204
45 Jo Ravenhill Met P S 25. 42   6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 193
46 Jackie Wastell Lon H V45 25. 43   7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 183
47 Liz McKie St Alb V40 25. 46   8 London Frontrunners 161
48 Louisa Ruderman Serp S 26. 05   9 Thames Valley Harriers 151
49 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 26. 07   10 St Mary's Richmond 15
50 Diana Kennedy TVH V40 26. 09  
51 Miriam Valencia Lon FR V35 26. 09  
52 Laura Denison Serp S 26. 16  
53 Caroline Hale GCR V40 26. 17  
54 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 26. 18  
55 Karen Levene Lon H V35 26. 18  
56 Siana Janes TVH S 26. 22  
57 Gaelle Lebray High V35 26. 27   Women's Division Three Team Result
58 Fiona Russell Morn V40 26. 29  
59 Sam Ludlow Serp S 26. 31   1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 53
60 Nicola Shelley ESM U20 26. 31   2 St Albans Striders 'B' 24
61 Nicole Cho-Yee Hill S 26. 52   3 Newham & Essex Beagles 16
62 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 26. 57   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
63 Lynn Wilson ESM V50 26. 57   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2
64 Maki Kimura Morn V40 27. 00   6 Enfield & Haringey 1
65 Kiera Davidson Serp S 27. 05  
66 Caroline White Lon H V50 27. 10   Women's Division Three League Positions
67 Laura Beckwith Serp S 27. 13  
68 Deanna Laforet Serp S 27. 15   1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 201
69 Bethany Van Loenen Serp S 27. 15   2 Enfield & Haringey   148
70 Camilla Ray Morn S 27. 16   3 Herts Phoenix 61
71 Jo Irwin Lon H V40 27. 18   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 47
72 Avril Riddell Morn V55 27. 22   5 Newham & Essex Beagles 38
73 Izzy Wreford * Serp S 27. 39   6 Hillingdon 'B' 36
74 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 27. 40   7 St Albans Striders 'B' 32
75 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 27. 40   8 Barnet & District 26
76 Sarah Knox Serp V40 27. 45   9 Hayes & Harlington 6
77 Jackie Bailey Lon FR V40 27. 46   10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 5
78 Poppy Lenton Serp V35 27. 48   11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2
79 Liz Walls St Alb V50 27. 53  
80 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 27. 54  
81 Zoe Boyland Lon H S 27. 56  
82 Lucy McGuinness Morn V40 28. 02  
83 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 28. 07   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
84 Jessica Bass TVH S 28. 09  
85 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 28. 10   1 Highgate Harriers 126
86 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 28. 16   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 102
87 Heather Marshall Morn S 28. 18   3 St Albans Striders 87
88 Charlotte Knee Morn S 28. 23   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 82
89 Victoria Emsley Met P S 28. 24   5 Serpentine RC 78
90 Katherine Vinnicombe * Lon H S 28. 25   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74
91 Lynne Connolly Morn V45 28. 25   7 London Heathside 72
92 Carrol McClure Serp S 28. 29   8 London Frontrunners 38
93 Cheryl Sacks Serp V35 28. 31   9 Garden City Runners 28
94 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 28. 40   10 Metropolitan Police 16
95 Mandy Attree St Alb V45 28. 50  
96 Liana Edwards Serp S 28. 53   Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
97 Lesley Conway Hill V55 28. 55  
98 Rachael Abbott Morn S 29. 06   1 Highgate Harriers 360
99 Juliete Rehouse VPH&TH S 29. 10   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 260
100 Jessie Collyer Morn S 29. 11   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 255
101 Marriana Ivantsoff Serp V35 29. 22   4 Serpentine RC 251
102 Kirsty Hood Morn S 29. 23   5 London Heathside 198
103 Celia Pardoe GCR V55 29. 28   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 185
104 Jo Beak Serp S 29. 32   7 St Albans Striders 178
105 Pauline Fischer Hill V50 29. 33   8 Metropolitan Police   153
106 Gabi Johnson Lon H V40 29. 55   9 Garden City Runners 119
107 Clare Cunningham St Alb S 29. 58   10 London Frontrunners 77
108 Hazel Clark Morn S 29. 59  
109 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 30. 08  
110 Nicola Lawrence Uni Lond S Gst 30. 21   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
111 Eileen Walsh Serp V35 30. 21  
112 Helen Smith Lon H S 30. 21   1 Mornington Chasers 82
113 Rafaele Lamour Morn V35 30. 26   2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 80
114 Sarah Chapman High V55 30. 30   3 Serpentine RC 'B' 61
115 Elizabeth Maddan Serp S 30. 43   4 Hillingdon 30
116 Mary Walsh ESM V35 31. 00   4 London Heathside 'B' 30
117 Linda Ingram VPH&TH V40 31. 23   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 11
118 Laura Gush KCL S Gst 31. 28  
119 Elaine Bateson VPH&TH V40 31. 47   Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
120 Julie Burrows Met P V35 31. 55  
121 Kirsty Gueran Met P S 32. 08   1 Mornington Chasers 257
122 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 32. 16   2 Serpentine RC 'B'   183
123 Jan Farmer Serp V55 32. 23   3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 151
124 Miranda Cook Lon FR V35 32. 45   4 London Heathside 'B' 93
125 Mary Allieu Met P V35 33. 16   5 Hillingdon 82
126 Carole Mooney St Alb V45 33. 18   6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 47
127 Teresa Griffiths Serp V45 33. 20   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 32
128 Kiray Nandra High V40 33. 28   8 St Mary's Richmond   18
129 Jo Miles Hill V55 33. 31   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
130 Nikki McKnight Lon FR V35 33. 46   10 Barnet & District 0
131 Philippa Cockman VPH&TH V50 34. 00  
132 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 34. 07  
133 Carole Wisdom Serp V50 34. 14   Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
134 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 35. 06  
135 Christine Read * E&H V45 36. 47   1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 16
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 10
  3 St Albans Striders 'B' 9
  3 Thames Valley Harriers 9
  5 Newham & Essex Beagles 8
  6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
  7 Enfield & Haringey 1
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 56
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30
  3 St Albans Striders 'B' 20
  4 Enfield & Haringey 16
  5 Newham & Essex Beagles 15
  6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
  7 Herts Phoenix 9
  7 Thames Valley Harriers 9
  9 Hillingdon 'B' 1
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Neilson Hall * Herts P S 25. 45   1 Serpentine RC 1694
2 Glen Watts SB S 26. 21   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1680
3 Paul Martelletti VPH&TH S 26. 31   3 Highgate Harriers 1526
4 Shaun Collins E&H S 26. 43   4 Metropolitan Police 1310
5 Orlando Edwards SB S 26. 56   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 1228
6 Henry Dodwell High S 27. 02   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1181
7 Dave Wardle WG&EL S 27. 10   7 Hillingdon 1030
8 Sean Dixon High S 27. 17   8 London Heathside 1024
9 Richard Phillips Serp S 27. 25   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 934
10 Hugh Torry Serp S 27. 27   10 Thames Valley Harriers 757
11 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 27. 30  
12 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 27. 33  
13 Stephen Scullion AFD S Gst 27. 37  
14 Andy Greenleaf * Serp S 27. 45   Men's Division One League Positions
15 Aodh O'Neill Serp S 27. 50  
16 James Trapmore SB S 27. 52   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4920
17 Hywel Care WG&EL S 28. 02   2 Serpentine RC 4801
18 Matthew Grant SB S 28. 05   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4323
19 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 28. 09   4 Highgate Harriers 3971
20 Ben Hope WG&EL S 28. 15   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 3369
21 Ryan McKinlay High S 28. 24   6 Metropolitan Police 3277
22 Daniel Hawellek WG&EL S 28. 26   7 Hillingdon 2980
23 Peter Tucker Met P S 28. 30   8 London Heathside   2872
24 Will Green Serp S 28. 30   9 Thames Valley Harriers 2582
25 Graham Robinson GCR S 28. 36   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2185
26 Sean Renfer * TVH S 28. 42  
27 James Laing Hill U20 28. 46  
28 Andy Symonds Hill S 28. 50  
29 Rob Jackaman Met P S 28. 52  
30 Tom Philips WG&EL S 28. 54  
31 Robert Wilson ESM S 28. 55   Men's Division Two Team Result
32 Sam Ashcroft ESM U20 28. 57  
33 Martin Bateman Hill S 28. 58   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 695
34 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 29. 05   2 Herts Phoenix 624
35 Miguel Branco Serp S 29. 08   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 521
36 Alex Leslie High S 29. 15   4 Mornington Chasers 517
37 Chris Panayiotou High S 29. 15   5 Garden City Runners 516
38 Jonathan Worcester Met P S 29. 18   6 St Albans Striders 344
39 Rhys Peters Met P S 29. 21   7 London Frontrunners 324
40 Fernando Dell Valle Serp S 29. 23   8 Newham & Essex Beagles 290
41 Christopher Hepworth ESM U20 29. 23   9 Enfield & Haringey 238
42 Peter Downie High S 29. 31   10 Hillingdon 'B' 132
43 Stephen Prosser * Herts P S 29. 39  
44 David Miller Serp S 29. 41   Men's Division Two League Positions
45 Iain Campbell Met P V50 29. 44  
46 Daniel Thompson Hill S 29. 47   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 2680
47 Angus Holford WG&EL S 29. 49   2 Mornington Chasers   2104
48 John Pike NEB S 29. 50   3 Newham & Essex Beagles 1946
49 Jim Roche WG&EL S 29. 50   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1893
50 Will Jones Serp S 29. 51   5 Garden City Runners 1844
51 Jonathan Deane High S 29. 52   6 London Frontrunners 1607
52 Paul Adams St Alb S 29. 53   7 Enfield & Haringey 1516
53 Tomaz Plibersek WG&EL S 29. 54   8 Herts Phoenix   1498
54 Anthony Bourne * Serp S 29. 55   9 St Albans Striders 1255
55 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 29. 57   10 Hillingdon 'B' 859
56 Simon Riley Met P S 29. 59  
57 Andrew Magnall SB V45 30. 01  
58 Chris Beacham High V45 30. 02  
59 Ed Samuel Lon H S 30. 03  
60 Edward Blake St Alb S 30. 04  
61 Kelvin Goodwin NEB S 30. 06   Men's Division Three Team Result
62 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 30. 07  
63 Martin Gaunt Serp S 30. 08   1 London Heathside 'B' 596
64 Phil Dickens Serp S 30. 09   2 Metropolitan Police 'B' 393
65 Tadhg Grant SB U20 30. 10   3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 285
66 Mike Stocks Lon H V40 30. 12   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 255
67 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 30. 17   5 London Frontrunners 'B' 220
68 Eric Phillips Serp S 30. 18   6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 175
69 Olivier Le Polain Lon H S 30. 19   7 Harlow RC 146
70 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 30. 20   8 Barnet & District 141
71 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 30. 22   9 St Mary's Richmond 90
72 Ryan Fitzsimons Serp S 30. 23   10 Garden City Runners 'B' 57
73 Joel Clewett Met P S 30. 24   11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 36
74 Duncan Burbidge High S 30. 25   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 33
75 Mohammed Ismail ESM S 30. 28   13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 23
76 Chris Bailey High V45 30. 29   14 Mornington Chasers 'B' 15
77 Jolyon Attwooll Serp S 30. 33  
78 Darren McNeely Serp S 30. 36   Men's Division Three League Positions
79 Stephen Murtagh Harl RC V45 30. 37  
80 Andy Holt GCR V45 30. 39   1 London Heathside 'B' 1237
81 Ronan Breen SB V40 30. 42   2 Metropolitan Police 'B' 1131
82 Andy Robbins Serp S 30. 44   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 822
83 Marten Van der Hoeven High S 30. 47   4 Barnet & District 726
84 Pau Herrero Serp S 30. 48   5 Harlow RC 703
85 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 30. 57   6 London Frontrunners 'B' 676
86 Daniel Lewis SB S 30. 59   7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 641
87 Ed Messer WG&EL S 31. 04   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 375
88 Richard Holland WG&EL V50 31. 06   9 St Mary's Richmond 320
89 Andrew Aitken High S 31. 06   10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 289
90 Gareth Cavell * WG&EL V40 31. 08   11 Garden City Runners 'B' 267
91 Wesley Harrison Serp S 31. 08   12 Herts Phoenix 'B' 205
92 Michael Davidson Lon H S 31. 08   13 Mornington Chasers 'B' 160
93 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 31. 11   14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 114
94 Richard Fanning Serp V40 31. 17   15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 111
95 Steven Evans Serp S 31. 18   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 63
96 Andrew Orr Serp S 31. 25   17 Hayes & Harlington 24
97 Max Prien Lon H S 31. 25   18 Harlow RC 'B' 7
98 Louis Walshe Herts P U20 31. 27  
99 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 31. 28  
100 Harry Gilham Herts P S 31. 28  
101 Tommy Niland NEB S 31. 38  
102 Paul Hull Hill V40 31. 39  
103 Mohamed Dahiro E&H S 31. 39  
104 Richard Stewart High V40 31. 40   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
105 Rob Cox WG&EL S 31. 42  
106 Steve Norris TVH V40 31. 42   1 Serpentine RC 276
107 Luke Lazell Met P S 31. 43   2 London Heathside 239
108 Matt Convery Lon H S 31. 43   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 238
109 Thomas Craggs Morn S 31. 43   4 Hillingdon 185
110 Luke Nicholas ESM U20 31. 45   5 Highgate Harriers 179
111 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 31. 45   6 Metropolitan Police 156
112 Andrew Taylor Serp S 31. 46   7 Garden City Runners 143
113 Paul Hayman Serp S 31. 47   8 Thames Valley Harriers 124
114 Leigh Dooley Met P S 31. 49   9 Herts Phoenix 122
115 Richard Bryant VPH&TH S 31. 50   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 108
116 Dave Desborough GCR V50 31. 52  
117 Will Forbes Serp S 31. 54   Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
118 Kevin Walden SB S 31. 56  
119 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 31. 56   1 London Heathside 818
120 Karim Ali WG&EL U20 31. 57   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 753
121 Joe Thompson Serp S 31. 58   3 Serpentine RC 721
122 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 31. 58   4 Highgate Harriers 552
123 Tony Forder Met P V50 31. 59   5 Hillingdon 532
124 John Knight Met P S 32. 01   6 Metropolitan Police 476
125 Simon Freeman Morn S 32. 05   7 Garden City Runners 411
126 Tony Grant Hill V40 32. 06   8 Thames Valley Harriers 364
127 Robert Brown ESM V40 32. 08   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 335
128 Colin Braybrook St Alb V45 32. 14   10 Herts Phoenix 291
129 Duncan Hancox Serp S 32. 17  
130 Steve Monaghan Lon H V40 32. 19  
131 John Flahive Lon H V45 32. 22  
132 Charles Lescott Serp S 32. 23   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
133 Norman Morrison Herts P V60 32. 26  
134 Scott Farley Hill S 32. 27   1 London Heathside 'B' 225
135 Manuel da Silva TVH S 32. 31   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 154
136 Kevin Darcy Serp S 32. 31   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 150
137 Ken Heney Lon H S 32. 33   4 London Frontrunners 129
138 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 32. 34   4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 129
139 Andrew Dodd ESM S 32. 37   6 Hillingdon 'B' 118
140 Nick Barbaris Serp S 32. 39   7 Mornington Chasers 98
141 James Gillanders Lon FR S 32. 39   8 St Albans Striders 94
142 Iain Cumming WG&EL V50 32. 40   9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 57
143 Ali Yahye TVH U20 32. 41  
144 Robin Tuddenham Serp V40 32. 42   Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
145 Andrew Hibbert Serp S 32. 42  
146 John Ockenden St Alb S 32. 47   1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 574
147 Greg Stevens Serp V45 32. 48   2 London Heathside 'B' 543
148 Saningo Martyn High S 32. 59   3 London Frontrunners 503
149 Marc Henrion Morn S 32. 59   4 Hillingdon 'B' 494
150 Peter Warburton Hill V50 32. 59   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 429
151 Simon Bennett VPH&TH S 33. 02   6 St Albans Striders 428
152 Ian Gordon Morn S 33. 05   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 401
153 John Wallis WG&EL V45 33. 06   8 Mornington Chasers   344
154 Andy Owen Lon H V40 33. 06   9 Enfield & Haringey 223
155 Dave Cox WG&EL V55 33. 06   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 129
156 Jeffrey Ng Serp S 33. 07  
157 Alistair Maher Serp S 33. 07  
158 Mark Delahunty ESM S 33. 08  
159 John Husbands TVH V45 33. 10  
160 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 33. 16  
161 John Armstrong Morn S 33. 20  
162 Matt Ponting TVH S 33. 20  
163 Andrew Davies Serp S 33. 22  
164 Enver Soloman Lon H V40 33. 23   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
165 Paul Lanzoni Serp S 33. 25  
166 Sam Kyffin Lon H S 33. 25   1 Serpentine RC 'B' 98
167 Jacob Howe Lon H S 33. 25   2 Garden City Runners 'B' 64
168 Chris Ingram Hill U20 33. 26   3 Barnet & District 63
169 William Gristwood ESM V50 33. 28   4 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 41
170 Philip Bentley Lon H S 33. 34   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 36
171 Joseph Lowe High V40 33. 35   6 London Frontrunners 'B' 34
172 Gavin Evans Lon H V50 33. 37   7 Harlow RC 29
173 Neill Hughes GCR V40 33. 39   8 St Mary's Richmond 8
174 Simon Claridge Hill V50 33. 41   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 2
175 Nick Copas Serp V40 33. 45  
176 Brent Plump Serp S 33. 51   Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
177 Russell Casey GCR S 33. 51  
178 Dave Morgan Serp S 33. 52   1 Serpentine RC 'B' 323
179 Bernie Robbins TVH V40 33. 54   2 Harlow RC   247
180 Matt Fassnidge Lon H S 33. 54   3 Barnet & District 227
181 David Newman Hill V50 33. 55   4 Garden City Runners 'B' 195
182 Ben Phillips WG&EL U20 33. 55   5 London Frontrunners 'B' 125
183 Roger Coyle Serp S 34. 00   6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 92
184 Gavin Boyter ESM V40 34. 03   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 90
185 Steve White Herts P V45 34. 09   8 Harlow RC 'B' 61
186 Michael Hurford Morn V50 34. 11   9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 60
187 Harry McCulloch SMR S 34. 12   10 St Mary's Richmond 57
188 Jonathan Waterfield Met P S 34. 13   11 Metropolitan Police 'B' 20
189 Dominic Jackson Lon H V45 34. 13   12 Hayes & Harlington 15
190 Simon Doyle Herts P V45 34. 13   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
191 Tom Yates ESM S 34. 13   14 Barnet & District 'B' 12
192 Phil Wetton TVH V40 34. 14   15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 6
193 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 34. 14  
194 Jaran Finn * Serp S 34. 15  
195 Sean Bowen GCR V45 34. 17  
196 John Nugus Serp S 34. 18  
197 Barney Southin Serp S 34. 18  
198 Gavin Pugh Morn S 34. 19  
199 James Steel ESM V40 34. 19  
200 Richard Bryce VPH&TH S 34. 26  
201 Josh Paparo Serp S 34. 26  
202 David Smith Hill V45 34. 29  
203 Mark Lewis Serp S 34. 31  
204 Doug Bates St Alb V40 34. 33  
205 Rick Hewett Lon H V40 34. 36  
206 Arthur Hajaali Serp U20 34. 42  
207 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V45 34. 43  
208 Tim Mitchell-Smith VPH&TH V40 34. 43  
209 Keith Turner Barn V50 34. 47  
210 Grald Nkrumah NEB S 34. 47  
211 Christophe Cayssials TVH V40 34. 47  
212 Tom Fallon E&H U20 34. 53  
213 Declan Phelan VPH&TH V50 34. 53  
214 Chris Fuller Met P V40 34. 55  
215 Alex Elferink Serp S 35. 07  
216 Steve Plested ESM V55 35. 14  
217 Richard Bell TVH V40 35. 17  
218 Allesandro Poggi Serp S 35. 18  
219 David Moss Lon FR S 35. 19  
220 Tim Renshaw Serp S 35. 20  
221 Steve Livingstone GCR V50 35. 20  
222 Stephen Brown Serp S 35. 24  
223 Rob Shulman Lon H V40 35. 25  
224 Steve Murray WG&EL V50 35. 25  
225 Andy Miles Hill V55 35. 26  
226 Marc Lowers Harl RC S 35. 34  
227 Patrick Bird GCR V50 35. 45  
228 Alistair Holford WG&EL V50 35. 45  
229 Michael Stainton Serp V50 35. 46  
230 Neville Porteous GCR V45 35. 47  
231 Martin Mack WG&EL V40 35. 51  
232 George Margesson Lon H S 35. 55  
233 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 35. 55  
234 John Lynch Morn V55 35. 56  
235 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 35. 56  
236 Howard Gold Lon H V40 36. 00  
237 Stephane Schneider Serp S 36. 12  
238 Alex Sweet Lon H S 36. 16  
239 Robert Howells ESM V55 36. 19  
240 Paul Fromme Serp S 36. 20  
241 Rob Crangle Serp V45 36. 21  
242 Fraser Johnson Serp S 36. 22  
243 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 36. 26  
244 Darren Over Serp S 36. 28  
245 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 36. 35  
246 Richard Hooley TVH V45 36. 38  
247 Dick Jackson Met P V40 36. 40  
248 Mark George Lon H V40 36. 43  
249 Steven Simmons Lon FR V40 36. 44  
250 James Felstead Lon H V40 36. 50  
251 Dave Walton Lon H V45 36. 54  
252 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 37. 01  
253 Adam Parker Herts P S 37. 04  
254 Johannes Tesfu ESM S 37. 05  
255 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 37. 06  
256 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 37. 07  
257 Richard Robeson Lon FR S 37. 08  
258 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 37. 08  
259 Robert Quantrell Unatt S Gst 37. 14  
260 Marcus Hoyle Lon H S 37. 24  
261 Ed Holland Lon FR S 37. 30  
262 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 37. 32  
263 Reece Surridge E&H U20 37. 34  
264 Philip Shelley SB V50 37. 35  
265 Carl Heap Lon H V55 37. 36  
266 Steve Scrutton High V45 37. 40  
267 Hassan Nahal Lon H V50 37. 52  
268 Stephen Wicks Lon FR S 37. 57  
269 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 38. 02  
270 Dale Powell E&H S 38. 06  
271 Steve Adams Eton M V45 Gst 38. 08  
272 Andy Smith WG&EL S 38. 09  
273 Jon Hughes Met P S 38. 14  
274 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 38. 16  
275 Leo Pemberton Lon H S 38. 19  
276 Jenkin Larsson Serp S 38. 26  
277 Matt Ross Met P S 38. 28  
278 Alan Dickson Lon H S 38. 29  
279 Ian Johnson Serp V40 38. 31  
280 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 38. 33  
281 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 38. 36  
282 Alex Mauzer Serp V40 38. 41  
283 Liam Phair Met P S 38. 46  
284 Tim Parkin SB S 38. 48  
285 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 38. 50  
286 Robin Baynham Herts P V45 38. 52  
287 Simon Maddison TVH V60 38. 52  
288 Richard Downs Met P S 38. 57  
289 Martin Searle Hill V50 39. 00  
290 Ray Powell SB V45 39. 09  
291 Sam Samiullah Met P V40 39. 14  
292 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 39. 19  
293 Mark Rogers Met P S 39. 26  
294 John Bignell Hill V55 39. 29  
295 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 39. 33  
296 Lars Olsen Serp V50 39. 38  
297 Phil York ESM V45 39. 38  
298 Kelvin Jousiffe Met P S 39. 39  
299 Gary Homewood Morn V45 39. 40  
300 Jean Luc Hoez Serp V50 39. 40  
301 James Turner Serp S 39. 45  
302 Patrick Allen Herts P U20 39. 45  
303 Chris Notton Serp S 39. 51  
304 Craig Beaumont Lon FR S 39. 53  
305 Richard Cristina Lon FR S 39. 56  
306 John Luscombe Hill S 40. 05  
307 Roger Green WG&EL V60 40. 11  
308 Philip Tsanf VPH&TH S 40. 20  
309 Mike Carney Met P S 40. 21  
310 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 40. 23  
311 Mark Kell Serp S 40. 32  
312 John Owen Barn V65 40. 35  
313 John Brown Lon FR V40 41. 09  
314 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 41. 11  
315 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 41. 39  
316 Ian Leslie ESM V50 41. 43  
317 Ian Cuerden Lon FR V40 42. 04  
318 Kris Brookman Lon H S 42. 09  
319 Trevor Cummings SMR V45 42. 16  
320 Alex Pearson Serp S 42. 38  
321 Philip Cunningham SB V45 42. 54  
322 John Steed Herts P V75 43. 03  
323 Stephen Treanor ESM V50 43. 08  
324 Trace Allen GCR V65 43. 13  
325 Sam Burdan Morn S 43. 17  
326 Perry Gear GCR V45 43. 18  
327 Lee Kirby Lon FR S 43. 30  
328 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 43. 39  
329 Rick Hole GCR V50 43. 45  
330 Stephen Thompson Hill V45 44. 00  
331 Timothy Hannah ESM V50 44. 22  
332 Andrew Cadbutonsec VPH&TH V50 44. 25  
333 Russell Devitt SB V60 44. 29  
334 Leon Christodoulou Met P S 44. 42  
335 Lars Menken Serp S 45. 13  
336 Colin O'Connor Lon FR S 45. 22  
337 John Murphy Barn V40 45. 32  
338 Robert Howe Morn V65 46. 08  
339 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 46. 09   Conditions:
340 Jonathan Vetterlein Hill S 46. 17   11 degrees. Overcast with keen wind.
341 Alan Wells Hill V45 46. 34   Sloppy mud
342 Andrew Overend Serp S 47. 01  
343 Brian Feldman Hill V60 47. 23  
344 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 48. 15  
345 Steven Patterson Hill V60 48. 31  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
 
1 Serpentine RC 41   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 79
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39   2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 76
3 Highgate Harriers 38   3 Enfield & Haringey 68.5
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 38   4 Herts Phoenix 68
5 Metropolitan Police 33   5 Thames Valley Harriers 65
6 London Heathside 32   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 64
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27   7 St Mary's Richmond 60.5
8 Hillingdon 26   8 London Heathside 56
9 Mornington Chasers 25   9 Hillingdon 50
10 Thames Valley Harriers 22   10 Highgate Harriers 43
10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22   11 Barnet & District 25
12 Garden City Runners 20   11 Newham & Essex Beagles 25
12 St Albans Striders 20   13 Mornington Chasers 21
14 London Frontrunners 17   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 15  
16 Enfield & Haringey 13  
17 Herts Phoenix 11  
18 St Mary's Richmond 9  
19 Barnet & District 7  
20 Hayes & Harlington 3  
20 Harlow RC 3  
      NOTICEBOARD        
Many thanks to all those that immaculately observed the minute's silence in respect of Shannon Powell (ESM) before the first race
* denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
Results produced on behalf of the League by Gavin Collett, Sharon Talbot & Lee Collett (Hillingdon AC).
Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com