RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Five at Horsenden Hill (hosted by Ealing Southall and Middlesex) - Saturday 11th February 2012

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Philpott Herts P U13 10. 40 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 95
2 Terry Fawden High U13 10. 44 2 Thames Valley Harriers 91
3 Nathan Davies SB U13 10. 52 3 Highgate Harriers 65
4 Aaron Spink ESM U13 11. 00 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 53
5 Jamie Harper SB U13 11. 01 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34
6 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 11. 13 6 Herts Phoenix 30
7 Cassius Rathbone TVH U13 11. 22 7 St Mary's Richmond 28
8 Lucillo Burrell TVH U13 11. 24 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 24
9 Sam Pointen SMR U13 11. 24 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
10 James Brennan SB U13 11. 29 10 Hillingdon 12
11 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 11. 34 10 Newham & Essex Beagles 12
12 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea TVH U13 11. 35 12 Metropolitan Police 3
13 Alfie Poole WG&EL U11 Gst 11. 37
14 Arnold Harrison High U13 11. 39 Under 13 Boys League Positions
15 Dempster Fawden High U13 11. 43
16 James Wakefield WG&EL U13 11. 50 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 486
17 George Kerry ESM U13 11. 52 2 Thames Valley Harriers 424
18 Will Stibbs SB U13 11. 55 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 296
19 George Goodhart TVH U13 12. 14 4 Herts Phoenix 282
20 Sebastian Mills Hill U13 12. 20 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 230
21 Harry Cavell WG&EL U13 13. 21 6 Newham & Essex Beagles 156
22 Hamza Aden SB U13 13. 29 7 Hillingdon 151
23 Ben Shindler Glass ESM U13 13. 49 8 Highgate Harriers 140
24 Liam Gamon NEB U13 13. 53 9 Enfield & Haringey 108
25 Taylor Reece WG&EL U13 13. 56 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 92
26 Rory Smith SMR U13 14. 01 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 68
27 Byron Fredericks TVH U13 14. 14 12 St Mary's Richmond 46
28 Jamie Russell NEB U13 14. 31 13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35
29 Nicholas Karayiannis Met P U13 14. 35 14 London Heathside 27
30 Karolis Narvilas ESM U13 16. 14 15 Barnet & District 11
31 Clement Harrison High U13 18. 12 16 Mornington Chasers 10
  17 Hillingdon 'B' 9
  17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 9
  19 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
  19 Metropolitan Police 4
  21 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 2
 
 
 
  Conditions:          
  1 degrees, lovely spring sunshine, but very cold in shade  
  Lying 1-2" inches of snow in shade, still frozen in places,  
  muddy in others!        
 
 
 
 
 
                             
  The League would like to thank the sponsor, all member clubs, officials, course markers, refreshment  
  providers, etc for their help in making the 46th League season so enjoyable and successful.    
                             
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 11. 31 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 52
2 India Weir TVH U13 12. 02 2 St Mary's Richmond 47
3 Harriet Johnson SMR U13 12. 04 3 Thames Valley Harriers 38
4 Hannah Booth Herts P U13 12. 12 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 31
5 Kosana Weir TVH U13 12. 15 5 Herts Phoenix 28
6 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 12. 20 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 6
7 Edie Preece WG&EL U13 12. 23 7 Enfield & Haringey 5
8 Anna Pointon SMR U13 12. 38 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 3
9 Anna Uren SMR U13 12. 39
10 Erin Breen Herts P U13 12. 42 Under 13 Girls League Positions
11 Aoife Guyatt WG&EL U13 12. 46
12 Roisin Lynch ESM U13 12. 48 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 313
13 Katie Petyt WG&EL U13 12. 57 2 Herts Phoenix 259
14 Millie Atherton ESM U13 13. 11 3 Thames Valley Harriers 214
15 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U13 13. 15 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 187
16 Emma Hughes E&H U13 13. 18 5 St Mary's Richmond 155
17 Isolde Goffey SMR U13 13. 18 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 53
18 Jaime Cubitt TVH U13 13. 25 7 Hillingdon 34
19 Lauren Pitcher NEB U13 15. 50 8 London Heathside 31
20 Mauteen Wusu NEB U13 ntt   9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 18
  10 Mornington Chasers 16
  11 Highgate Harriers 15
  12 Herts Phoenix 'B' 14
  13 Enfield & Haringey 6
  13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 6
  15 Newham & Essex Beagles 3
  16 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 1
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U17 11. 40 1 Hillingdon 104
2 James Stockings WG&EL U17 12. 05 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 91
3 Sam Wilson SB U17 12. 24 3 Herts Phoenix 88
4 Ruben Vos Hill U15 12. 44 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 85
5 Nick Doyle Herts P U17 12. 48 5 St Mary's Richmond 53
6 Benjamin Gibbons SMR U17 12. 50 6 London Heathside 49
7 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 12. 56 7 Thames Valley Harriers 46
8 James Wooldridge Lon H U15 12. 59 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34
9 Aaron Cooper Herts P U15 13. 01 9 Hillingdon 'B' 27
10 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15 13. 03 10 Barnet & District 18
11 George Pettipher Herts P U17 13. 08 11 Enfield & Haringey 16
12 Duncan Pinder ESM U17 13. 10 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 9
13 Sathira Don SMR U17 13. 15 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 6
14 Jack Trainer Hill U15 13. 19 14 Newham & Essex Beagles 4
15 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 13. 22
16 Sam McGonigle ESM U15 13. 30 Under 17 Men's League Positions
17 Joe Cooper TVH U15 13. 37
18 Benjamin Boxer Barn U17 13. 49 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 797
19 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U17 13. 50 2 Hillingdon 631
20 Benjamin Lanoe E&H U15 14. 01 3 Herts Phoenix 584
21 Tom Newton ESM U15 14. 03 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 544
22 Dominic Speight Hill U17 14. 05 5 Thames Valley Harriers 518
23 James Sothcott SB U17 14. 11 6 Enfield & Haringey 499
24 James Horrex TVH U15 14. 13 7 St Mary's Richmond 408
25 Liam Holbrook Hill U15 14. 31 8 London Heathside 341
26 Ashley Altman SB U17 14. 32 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 255
27 William Lord ESM U15 14. 48 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 231
28 Louis Marriott TVH U15 14. 54 11 Hillingdon 'B' 207
29 Ayuub Abdullahi TVH U17 15. 00 12 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 204
30 Jack Keen TVH U15 15. 19 13 Highgate Harriers 150
31 Tom Horton Herts P U17 16. 02 14 Newham & Essex Beagles 105
32 Iziaih Turner Lon H U17 16. 02 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 85
33 Yonis Mohamed NEB U15 17. 16 16 Barnet & District 54
34 Chris Prosser Hill U17 17. 17 17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 33
35 Abdhakim Ayenie NEB U15 ntt   18 London Heathside 'B' 25
  19 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 16
  20 Mornington Chasers 9
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Freya Lenton SB U17 14. 31 1 Herts Phoenix 80
2 Emily Ruane Herts P U17 14. 38 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 66
3 Mary Gough Herts P U17 14. 56 3 St Mary's Richmond 51
4 Molly Garden SB U15 14. 59 4 London Heathside 28
5 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 15. 04 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25
6 Eve Goodhart TVH U15 15. 07 5 Enfield & Haringey 25
7 Caroline Dunnett E&H U15 15. 10 7 Hillingdon 21
8 Emma Uren SMR U15 15. 13 8 Thames Valley Harriers 20
9 Hannah Novakovic SMR U15 15. 18 9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
10 Jessica Nicholls-Hindlin SMR U15 15. 46 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 3
11 Lily Beckford Lon H U15 15. 47 11 Newham & Essex Beagles 2
12 Rebecca Miles Hill U17 15. 48
13 Genevieve Weston Lon H U15 15. 49 Under 17 Women's League Positions
14 Niamh Cloona Herts P U15 16. 00
15 Besirat Tesfu ESM U15 16. 02 1 Herts Phoenix 524
16 Emma Dwan SB U15 16. 06 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 351
17 Suzu Sato SB U17 16. 09 3 St Mary's Richmond 270
18 Rosanna Bell ESM U15 16. 14 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 266
19 Esme Stallard Hill U17 16. 45 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 244
20 Despina Aslam E&H U15 16. 58 6 Enfield & Haringey 177
21 Josie Elliot ESM U17 17. 23 7 London Heathside 151
22 Ellen Joyce SB U15 17. 39 8 Hillingdon 146
23 Megan Breen Herts P U15 17. 44 9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 142
24 Olivia Murray NEB U15 21. 56 10 Thames Valley Harriers 70
25 Abigail Brown ESM U15 21. 56 11 Highgate Harriers 54
  12 Barnet & District 50
  13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 47
  14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 27
  15 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
  16 Mornington Chasers 11
  17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 5
  18 London Heathside 'B' 4
  19 Newham & Essex Beagles 2
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Victoria Webster SB S 21. 45 1 Highgate Harriers 224
2 Hayley Munn E&H S 21. 54 2 London Heathside 190
3 Esther Evans High V35 22. 00 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 189
4 Dee Allen* E&H S 22. 10 4 Serpentine RC 179
5 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 22. 52 5 Metropolitan Police 100
6 Lois Bowles E&H S 22. 53 6 St Albans Striders 99
7 Emma Grant Hill S 22. 54 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 91
8 Sarah Peterson* High S 22. 56 8 Serpentine RC 'B' 89
9 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 23. 01 9 Mornington Chasers 70
10 Lucy Waterlow St Alb S 23. 10 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 44
11 Caroline Walsh Met P S 23. 20
12 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 23. 23 Women's Division One League Positions
13 Stella Moss E&H S 23. 28
14 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 23. 30 1 Highgate Harriers 1195
15 Georgia Bell SB U20 23. 35 2 Serpentine RC 1117
16 Liz Wynn Serp S 23. 45 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1052
17 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 23. 52 4 London Heathside 958
18 Louise Faherty High V35 23. 57 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 555
19 Alison Hopkins ESM V35 24. 02 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 505
20 Katharine Daish Lon H S 24. 06 7 St Albans Striders 487
21 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V45 24. 08 8 Metropolitan Police   386
22 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 24. 09 9 Mornington Chasers 361
23 Katherine Reeves Met P V35 24. 10 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 184
24 Carla Denneny Serp S 24. 18
25 Laura Denison Serp V35 24. 23
26 Rhonda Munnik High V35 24. 25
27 Tracy Barlow TVH S 24. 27
28 Elinor Winter High S 24. 28
29 Astrid Wingler High V40 24. 29
30 Fiona Kennedy ESM V50 24. 34
31 Gabrielle Tanner E&H U20 24. 47
32 Edie Fassnidge Lon H S 24. 50
33 Joanna Mobed TVH U20 24. 52 Women's Division Two Team Result
34 Helen Winsor Serp S 25. 07
35 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 25. 16 1 Enfield & Haringey 150
36 Siana Jones TVH S 25. 20 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 112
37 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 25. 23 3 Thames Valley Harriers 110
38 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serp S 25. 27 4 Hillingdon 62
39 Anna Waterman Morn S 25. 29 5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 52
40 Jessica Bass TVH S 25. 30 6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 37
41 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 25. 31 7 London Heathside 'B' 27
42 Amy Cope Serp S 25. 34 8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
43 Laura Beckwith Serp S 25. 45
44 Alla Ouvarova High S 26. 02 Women's Division Two League Positions
45 Hannah Wells Hill U20 26. 03
46 Christina Smith St Alb V35 26. 13 1 Enfield & Haringey 748
47 Grazina Narviliene ESM V35 26. 14 2 Thames Valley Harriers 682
48 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 26. 22 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 670
49 Ilona Bagi Serp S 26. 23 4 London Heathside 'B' 516
50 Fiona Russell Morn V40 26. 24 5 Hillingdon 402
51 Solene Du Repaire E&H U20 26. 25 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 401
52 Emily Mosedale VPH&TH Gst 26. 27 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 340
53 Fiona Alston Lon H S 26. 28 8 Garden City Runners   234
54 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 26. 29 9 Mornington Chasers 'B' 215
55 Jenny Thomas WG&EL V40 26. 36 10 London Frontrunners 149
56 Diana Kennedy TVH V40 26. 38
57 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 26. 41
58 Jennifer Bradley Serp S 26. 46 Women's Division Three Team Result
59 Alex Goodwin High S 26. 57
60 Sarah Stephens Met P S 27. 06 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 49
61 Nicola Baker ESM V40 27. 19 2 Serpentine RC 'C' 48
62 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 27. 22 3 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 18
63 Joanna Beak Serp S 27. 32 4 Barnet & District 17
64 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 27. 35 5 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 11
65 Avril Riddell Morn V55 27. 38
66 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 27. 46 Women's Division Three League Positions
67 Beatrice Bonello Serp V35 27. 47
68 Elspeth Storrer Lon H S 27. 48 1 Serpentine RC 'C' 432
69 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 27. 52 2 Enfield & Haringey 'B'   150
70 Melissa Brand Serp S 27. 57 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 141
71 Wendy Millyard Morn V35 27. 58 4 Herts Phoenix 112
72 Maki Kimura Morn V40 28. 02 5 Metropolitan Police 'B' 88
73 Deirdre Heydecker St Alb V55 28. 05 6 Barnet & District 86
74 Alex Wardle WG&EL V40 28. 08 7 Newham & Essex Beagles 81
75 Rachel Walsh ESM U20 28. 09 8 Hillingdon 'B' 31
76 Carol Jones ESM V50 28. 14 9 Metropolitan Police 'C' 18
77 Sarah Jackson Met P V40 28. 17 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 11
78 Karen Horswood Met P V45 28. 20 11 St Albans Striders 'B' 8
79 Andrea Broughton TVH V45 28. 29 12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 3
80 Michele Griffiths Morn V45 29. 20
81 Richella Doyle Serp V35 29. 25
82 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 29. 26
83 Mary Walsh ESM V40 29. 28
84 Lynne Connolly Morn V50 29. 33
85 Michelle Ong Morn S 29. 48
86 Cheryl Sacks Serp V40 29. 50
87 Sigrid Stangl Serp S 30. 00
88 Donna Nash Hill Gst 30. 09
89 Pauline Fischer Hill V50 30. 20
90 Becki Bates St Alb V35 30. 29
91 Alice Sullivan Morn V35 31. 06
92 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 31. 23
93 Hannah McQuarrie Morn S 31. 24
94 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 31. 26
95 Nathalie Vendette Serp S 32. 03
96 Carole Wisdom Serp V50 32. 14
97 Lucy Duncan Hill V35 32. 39
98 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 32. 49
99 Teresa Griffith Serp V50 32. 51
100 Kirat Nandra High V45 33. 07
101 Alison Harrow Lon H V40 34. 18
102 Angela Duncan Hill V70 35. 43
103 Susan Leese VPH&TH V40 38. 01
    NOTICEBOARD         Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
 
* denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes   1 Highgate Harriers 121
  2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 100
Results produced on behalf of the League by   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 92
Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).   4 Serpentine RC 68
Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com   5 Mornington Chasers 62
  6 St Albans Striders 61
Only information recorded by each club on their   7 London Heathside 59
declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can   8 Metropolitan Police 48
be used to compile these results.   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 35
Late notification of information cannot be accepted.   10 Serpentine RC 'B' 20
 
Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets   Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.  
  1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 511
The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 485
Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.   3 London Heathside 481
  4 Serpentine RC 467
Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their   5 Highgate Harriers 455
age group will be deemed a non-scorer.   6 St Albans Striders 271
  7 Mornington Chasers 268
The Annual General Meeting of the League will be held on Wednesday 8 Serpentine RC 'B'   206
18 April at 18.00 at the Virgin London Marathon Offices in Southwark. 9 Metropolitan Police 184
Further details will be circulated to the Club representatives.   10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 85
 
Any thoughts on improving the League for next season should be
forwarded to your Club representative or Gavin Collett   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
 
League Administrator: Gavin Collett   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 47
11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB   2 Mornington Chasers 'B' 29
Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com   3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 14
  4 Hillingdon 12
www.metleague.co.uk  
  Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
 
  1 London Heathside 'B' 128
  2 Mornington Chasers 'B' 119
  3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 113
  4 Garden City Runners 96
  5 London Frontrunners 91
  6 Hillingdon 84
  7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 27
  8 Metropolitan Police 'B'   20
  9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19
  10 St Mary's Richmond 0
 
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Thames Valley Harriers 5
  2 Barnet & District 4
  3 Serpentine RC 'C' 1
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Serpentine RC 'C' 106
  2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 50
  3 Barnet & District 27
  4 Thames Valley Harriers 22
  5 Herts Phoenix 18
  6 Newham & Essex Beagles 14
  7 Enfield & Haringey 12
  8 Hillingdon 'B' 9
  9 St Albans Striders 'B' 6
  10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Sean Dixon High S 28. 10 1 Serpentine RC 991
2 Andy Greenleaf* Serp S 28. 12 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 963
3 Jake Shelley SB S 28. 16 3 London Heathside 804
4 Shaun Collins E&H S 28. 17 4 Highgate Harriers 771
5 Ryan McKinley High S 28. 38 5 Hillingdon 595
6 Sam Farah NEB S 28. 38 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 536
7 Robert Russell TVH S 28. 45 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 324
8 Harun Abdi WG&EL U20 28. 48 8 Metropolitan Police 309
9 Henry Dodwell High S 28. 50 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 251
10 Chris Smith TVH S 29. 03 10 Mornington Chasers 127
11 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 29. 07
12 Tom Aldred Lon H S 29. 16 Men's Division One League Positions
13 Robert Thompson Hill S 29. 17
14 Hugh Torry Serp S 29. 21 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 5614
15 Tom Beedell WG&EL S 29. 22 2 Serpentine RC 5275
16 Richard Phillips Serp S 29. 23 3 Highgate Harriers 4205
17 Nazrawi Dawit TVH U20 29. 30 4 London Heathside 3724
18 Huw Lobb* Serp S 29. 42 5 Hillingdon 3257
19 Robert Wilson ESM S 29. 43 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 2738
20 Tadhg Grant SB U20 29. 47 7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 2369
21 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 29. 49 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2247
22 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 29. 53 9 Metropolitan Police 1662
23 John Frankilin Met P S 30. 02 10 Mornington Chasers 1050
24 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 30. 04
25 Olly Laws NEB S 30. 07
26 Darren Southcott WG&EL U20 30. 12 Men's Division Two Team Result
27 Andy Barber NEB S 30. 16
28 Sean Renfer TVH S 30. 21 1 Thames Valley Harriers 670
29 Dave Morgan Serp S 30. 25 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 593
30 Martin Bateman Hill S 30. 27 3 London Heathside 'B' 409
31 Jonathan Laybourn* High S 30. 28 4 Herts Phoenix 348
32 Angus Holford WG&EL S 30. 29 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 338
33 Daniel Thompson Hill S 30. 34 6 Newham & Essex Beagles 316
34 Paul Adams St Alb S 30. 36 7 Garden City Runners 252
35 Peter Townsend Herts P S 30. 40 8 London Frontrunners 160
36 Matt McCabe ESM S 30. 52 9 Enfield & Haringey 82
37 Jonathon Scott St Alb S 31. 02 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 3
38 Stephen Whiting High V45 31. 03
39 Nick Gold High S 31. 12 Men's Division Two League Positions
40 Anthony Jackson SB V40 31. 17
41 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 31. 19 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3756
42 Matthew Ribault TVH S 31. 25 2 Thames Valley Harriers 3634
43 George Stewart Lon H V40 31. 26 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 3183
44 James Manley Hill S 31. 26 4 London Heathside 'B' 2952
45 Martin Gaunt Serp S 31. 30 5 Herts Phoenix 2333
46 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 31. 31 6 London Frontrunners 2246
47 Matt Convery Lon H S 31. 32 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2140
48 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 31. 39 8 Garden City Runners   2012
49 Alex Cloona Herts P U20 31. 40 9 Enfield & Haringey 1159
50 Martin Potter Lon H V40 31. 40 10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 139
51 Dan Madams Lon H S 31. 40
52 Wayne Bell NEB S 31. 43
53 Graham Ross Lon H S 31. 45
54 Andrew Orr Serp S 31. 49
55 Steve Monaghan Lon H V40 31. 53
56 Tom Christopher High S 31. 55
57 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 31. 56
58 Andy Robbins Serp S 31. 57
59 Steve Norris TVH V40 31. 58
60 Rory Maguire Serp S 31. 58
61 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 31. 58
62 Calum Martin Serp V45 31. 59
63 Jim Roche WG&EL S 32. 04
64 Andy Fooks TVH S 32. 07
65 Wesley Harrison Serp S 32. 11
66 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 32. 15
67 Jez Cox St Alb S 32. 17
68 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 32. 19
69 Kev Gadd Lon H S 32. 22
70 William Pinder ESM U20 32. 23 Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Chris Ingram Hill S 32. 23
72 James Parker High S 32. 26 1 St Albans Striders 567
73 Archie Allen ESM U20 32. 27 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 501
74 Christopher Hepworth ESM S 32. 33 3 Serpentine RC 'C' 444
75 Robert Grech Lon H S 32. 34 4 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 423
76 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 32. 34 5 St Albans Striders 'B' 288
77 Rob Cox WG&EL S 32. 35 6 Hillingdon 'B' 178
78 Steve Elson ESM S 32. 35 7 Barnet & District 126
79 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V40 32. 37 8 Herts Phoenix 'B' 44
80 Kevin Darcy Serp S 32. 43 9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 26
81 Victor Maughan Herne H V45 Gst 32. 47 10 Garden City Runners 'B' 17
82 Andrew Clare WG&EL S 32. 48
83 Barney Southin Serp S 32. 49 Men's Division Three League Positions
84 Matt Ponting TVH S 32. 54
85 Ray Dzikowski* WG&EL V45 32. 55 1 St Albans Striders 4293
86 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 32. 56 2 Serpentine RC 'C'   4045
87 Liam Blaikie WG&EL U20 32. 58 3 Hillingdon 'B' 2891
88 Jamie Hogg Serp S 33. 02 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2641
89 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 33. 02 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 2383
90 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 33. 06 6 Barnet & District 1806
91 Henry Hughes TVH S 33. 12 7 St Albans Striders 'B' 1715
92 Adam Louden ESM S 33. 14 8 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 1461
93 Edward Blake St Alb S 33. 14 9 London Frontrunners 'B' 1406
94 Andy Holt GCR V45 33. 19 10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1172
95 John Blanchard ESM V50 33. 23 11 Harlow RC 986
96 Andrew Taylor Serp S 33. 25 12 St Mary's Richmond 840
97 Calum Nicol TVH S 33. 29 13 Garden City Runners 'B' 552
98 Tom Langley ESM S 33. 31 14 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
99 James Gillanders Lon FR S 33. 34 15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 502
100 Luke Nicholas ESM S 33. 37 16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 335
101 Peter Scannell TVH S 33. 39 17 Barnet & District 'B' 79
102 Tony Forder Met P V50 33. 40 18 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 71
103 Nicola Barberis Negra Serp S 33. 43 19 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 38
104 Andy Welshman Lon H V45 33. 44
105 Daniel Rowe Hill S 33. 48
106 Simeon Bennett VPH&TH S 33. 54 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
107 Leigh Dooley Met P S 33. 57
108 Costa Michael Barn V45 33. 59 1 London Heathside 266
109 Mark Delahunty ESM S 34. 01 2 Serpentine RC 253
110 John Armstrong Morn S 34. 02 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 171
111 Roger Reid Serp V40 34. 05 4 London Heathside 'B' 159
112 Gary Warren St Alb V40 34. 06 5 Thames Valley Harriers 132
113 Anthony Hall Lon H S 34. 13 6 Hillingdon 119
114 Roger Coyle Serp S 34. 15 7 Garden City Runners 116
115 Tim Nicholson Morn S 34. 16 8 Metropolitan Police 105
116 Trent Stallard Serp S 34. 16 9 Highgate Harriers 104
117 James Pickett Lon H S 34. 19 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 6
118 Matt Fassnidge Lon H S 34. 19
119 Steve Hirons Hill V45 34. 20 Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
120 Mark Cameron ESM U20 34. 23
121 John Ockenden St Alb S 34. 23 1 London Heathside 1408
122 Howard Gold Lon H V40 34. 23 2 Serpentine RC 1316
123 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 34. 29 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 932
124 Lee Mahon TVH S 34. 30 4 Hillingdon 924
125 Andy Owen Lon H V40 34. 31 5 Highgate Harriers 897
126 Angelo John ESM V40 34. 32 6 London Heathside 'B' 862
127 Jacob Howe Lon H S 34. 32 7 Garden City Runners 691
128 Robert Brown ESM V45 34. 35 8 Thames Valley Harriers 630
129 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 34. 36 9 Metropolitan Police 628
130 Joe Courtney Met P S 34. 37 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 156
131 Ben Cope Serp S 34. 42
132 Tom Yates ESM S 34. 46
133 Doug Bates St Alb V40 34. 48
134 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 34. 58
135 Alessandro Poggi Serp S 35. 02
136 Luke Pierre-Inkson Hill U20 35. 04
137 Sam Palin Serp S 35. 04
138 Ben Hagreen ESM S 35. 05
139 Simon Claridge Hill V50 35. 08
140 Chris Bailey High V45 35. 09
141 Dan Lewington Serp S 35. 12 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 David Newman Hill V50 35. 18
143 Phil Wetton TVH V40 35. 22 1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 171
144 Rob Casserley GCR S 35. 39 2 St Albans Striders 169
145 Chris Eland GCR V40 35. 42 3 Herts Phoenix 139
146 Dan McKeown Lon H S 35. 43 4 London Frontrunners 90
147 Will Whitaker Lon H S 35. 43 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 89
148 Raoul Mansukhani Serp V40 35. 45 6 Barnet & District 67
149 Jim Balcombe Met P V40 35. 48 7 Serpentine RC 'B' 62
150 Anthony Wilkinson Lon H V40 35. 53 8 Hillingdon 'B' 49
151 Joe Dunn St Alb S 35. 54 9 Mornington Chasers 40
152 Alistair Locke Serp S 35. 57 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 27
153 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 35. 59
154 Ali Yahye TVH U20 36. 00 Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 James Steel ESM V40 36. 02
156 Dan Brooks Serp S 36. 07 1 Herts Phoenix 847
157 Alec Campbell St Alb V45 36. 08 2 St Albans Striders   821
158 Colin Braybrook St Alb V50 36. 16 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 776
159 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 36. 17 4 London Frontrunners 672
160 Stephen Smith St Alb V45 36. 22 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 511
161 John Lynch Morn V55 36. 23 6 Hillingdon 'B' 480
162 Danny Digweed St Alb S 36. 26 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 446
163 Richard Bell TVH V45 36. 26 7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 446
164 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 36. 27 9 Mornington Chasers 420
165 Tim Renshaw Serp S 36. 33 10 Barnet & District 388
166 Rodney Mushanganyisi VPH&TH S 36. 35
167 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 36. 38
168 Andrew Dodd ESM S 36. 40 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
169 Steve Scruton High V50 36. 44
170 Alastair Maher Serp S 36. 48 1 Herts Phoenix 'B' 86
171 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 36. 53 2 London Heathside 'C' 82
172 Rob Quantrell WG&EL S 37. 01 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 57
173 Stephane Schneider Serp S 37. 11 3 Garden City Runners 'B' 57
174 Martin Mack WG&EL V45 37. 15 5 St Albans Striders 'B' 40
175 Stuart Amblin Lon H V40 37. 23 6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 27
176 Stephen Meredith High S 37. 26 7 Hillingdon 'C' 21
177 Sean Bowen GCR V45 37. 36 8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 9
178 Mark George Lon H V45 37. 38 9 Enfield & Haringey 6
179 Paul Fromme Serp V40 37. 43
180 Mark Faughnan Herts P V50 37. 47 Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
181 Nick Dunwell Morn S 37. 54
182 John McDowall GCR V45 37. 56 1 London Heathside 'C' 788
183 Richard Hooley TVH V45 37. 57 2 Herts Phoenix 'B'   538
184 Philip Cunningham SB V45 38. 01 3 Garden City Runners 'B' 431
185 Alistair Holford WG&EL V55 38. 03 4 Hillingdon 'C' 387
186 Alistair McColl Serp S 38. 04 5 Harlow RC 288
187 Eamon Bradley ESM V50 38. 06 6 London Frontrunners 'B' 272
188 Tim Parkin SB S 38. 09 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 192
189 George Margesson Lon H S 38. 12 8 St Mary's Richmond 184
190 Richard Melvern Herts P V60 38. 19 9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 173
191 Mike Ingram Hill V45 38. 19 10 Enfield & Haringey 164
192 Andy Smith WG&EL S 38. 23 11 St Albans Striders 'B' 162
193 Nick Stockman High S 38. 23 12 Newham & Essex Beagles 95
194 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 38. 23 13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 90
195 Alex Malzer Serp V40 38. 27 14 Barnet & District 'B' 86
196 John Bignell Hill V55 38. 28 15 Highgate Harriers 'B' 57
197 Richard Somerset GCR V40 38. 32 16 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 22
198 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 38. 36 17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
199 George Choat NEB S 38. 37
200 Clive Wickham Hill S 38. 41
201 Russell Weston Lon H V50 38. 42
202 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 38. 43
203 Richard Sleath Serp S 38. 48
204 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 38. 50
205 Dick Jackson Met P V40 38. 52
206 Steve Plested ESM V60 38. 54
207 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 39. 04
208 Christophe Cayssials TVH V45 39. 07
209 David Micklewright Hill V45 39. 08
210 Chris Violet Barn V45 39. 14
211 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 39. 15
212 Lars Menken Serp S 39. 21
213 Andrew Maher St Alb S 39. 29
214 Glynn McDonald Lon FR V45 39. 32          
215 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 39. 34 SATURDAY 3 MARCH 2012  
216 Ray Powell SB V45 39. 34 HORSENDEN CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS
217 Colin Ewin GCR V45 39. 46 Probably the oldest  
218 Not Declared VPH&TH Gst 39. 54 Cross Country Relays in England
219 Richard Todd St Alb V45 40. 02 2:45pm Start At Horsenden Hill, Perivale
220 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 40. 04 Men 6 legs, Women 3 legs  
221 Michael Howard Hill V50 40. 07 E Mail: ML.Barratt@virgin.net  
222 Kieran Dignan Serp S 40. 12          
223 Stephen Bayliss High V45 40. 24
224 John Myall Hill V60 40. 31
225 John McKim ESM V45 40. 37          
226 Angelo Dellavvocato Met P S 41. 00 SUNDAY 11 MARCH 2012  
227 Liam Phair Met P S 41. 01 THE FINCHLEY '20'  
228 Jim Hickie Lon H V50 41. 16 The UK's longest running 20 mile road race
229 David Wilkey VPH&TH V40 41. 23 9.30am start    
230 Richard Derrick St Alb V55 41. 33 Race HQ & start: Hillingdon AC clubhouse
231 Dave Edwards GCR V55 41. 40 206 Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7TJ
232 David Clark Herts P V65 41. 44 Online entries only via www.hillingdonac.co.uk
233 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 42. 08          
234 Sam Samiullah Met P V40 42. 27
235 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 42. 31
236 John Brown Lon FR V40 42. 31          
237 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 42. 32 SATURDAY 25 MARCH 2012  
238 Simon Maddison TVH V60 42. 32 SAUCONY SOUTH OF ENGLAND ROAD RELAYS
239 Rob Clark Met P V45 43. 00 Men: 12 legs 12noon start  
240 Alex Pearson Serp S 43. 24 Women: 6 legs 1.00pm start  
241 Richard Long Serp V60 43. 28 At Stantonbury Athletics Stadium, Milton Keynes
242 Gary Homewood Morn V45 43. 31 E Mail: mick.bromilow@mkac.org.uk
243 Tony Smith TVH V50 43. 46          
244 Bob Burton Hill V50 43. 48
245 Max Grosse Met P S 44. 03
246 John Owen Barn V65 44. 34          
247 Tony Shaw Hill V60 44. 36 SUNDAY 8 APRIL 2012  
248 Russell Devitt SB V60 44. 37 GEOFF HARROLD MEMORIAL 10K  
249 John Doyle Hill V55 44. 47 10,000m Track Race  
250 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 44. 54 10am start    
251 Graham French ESM V55 44. 57 Lee Valley Athletics Centre  
252 Ken Heney Lon H S 45. 08 Further details www.ehac.co.uk  
253 Martin Garrett* Serp V55 45. 08          
254 Perry Gear GCR V45 45. 24
255 David Cook Met P V45 45. 41
256 Robert Gould Lon H V65 45. 43
257 Trace Allen GCR V65 45. 45
258 Andrew Hughes E&H V40 45. 58
259 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 46. 08
260 Jonathan Vetterlain Hill S 46. 12
261 John Murphy Barn V40 47. 29
262 Robert Howe Morn V65 47. 35
263 Alan Wells Hill V45 48. 29
264 Luke Hart St Alb S 49. 31
265 Michael Miller Hill V70 49. 33
266 Doug Milsom Hill V70 49. 37
267 John Steed Herts P V75 49. 58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
 
1 Highgate Harriers 40   1 Herts Phoenix 78
1 Serpentine RC 40   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 72
1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40   3 Thames Valley Harriers 69
4 London Heathside 36   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 69
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 33   5 Hillingdon 65
6 Metropolitan Police 30   6 St Mary's Richmond 63
7 Mornington Chasers 28   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 62
8 Hillingdon 26   8 Enfield & Haringey 56.5
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23   9 London Heathside 54
9 Thames Valley Harriers 23   10 Highgate Harriers 51
11 St Albans Striders 21   11 Newham & Essex Beagles 45
11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 21   12 Mornington Chasers 41
13 Enfield & Haringey 18   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 31.5
14 Herts Phoenix 16   14 Barnet & District 30
14 London Frontrunners 16   15 Metropolitan Police 7
16 Garden City Runners 15  
16 Newham & Essex Beagles 15  
18 Barnet & District 9  
19 Harlow RC 3  
20 St Mary's Richmond 2  
 
                             
              2011/12 ROLL OF HONOUR              
                             
      Men             Women      
                             
  Under 13   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  
  Under 17   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Herts Phoenix    
                             
  Senior Division One Woodford Green with EL   Highgate Harriers    
    Relegated Met Police / Mornington Chasers Mornington Chasers / Victoria Park & TH  
  Senior Division Two Ealing, Southall & Middlesex Enfield & Haringey    
    Also Promoted Thames Valley Harriers     Thames Valley Harriers    
    Relegated Enfield & Haringey / Met Police Mornington Chasers 'B' / London Frontrunners
  Senior Division Three St Albans Striders       Serpentine 'C'    
    Also Promoted Serpentine 'C'         Enfield & Haringey 'B'    
                             
  Veteran Division One London Heathside       Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  
    Relegated Met Police / Woodford Green & EL 'B' Met Police / Victoria Park & TH  
  Veteran Division Two Herts Phoenix         London Heathside 'B'    
    Also Promoted St Albans Striders       Mornington Chasers 'B'    
    Relegated Mornington Chasers / Barnet & Dist Shaftesbury Barnet / St Mary's Richmond  
  Veteran Division Three London Heathside 'C'     Serpentine 'C'    
    Also Promoted Herts Phoenix 'B'         Woodford Green with EL 'B'  
                             
  Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)       Herts Phoenix        
  Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)       Highgate Harriers / Serpentine / Woodford Green with EL
                             
            The Month Ahead                
Sat 18 Feb Essex Cross Country Relay Championships Chingford
Fri 24 Feb Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K Hyde Park
Sat 25 Feb Saucony English National Championships Parliament Hill
Sun 26 Feb Roding Valley Half Marathon Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford
Sat 3 March North West London Young Athletes League Horsenden Hill
Horsenden Cross Country Relays Horsenden Hill
Sat 10 March CAU Inter Counties Championships Cofton Park, Birmingham