RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Five at Horsenden Hill (hosted by Ealing Southall and Middlesex) - Saturday 12th February 2011

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U13 11. 02 1 Thames Valley Harriers 71
2 Joe Cooper TVH U13 11. 09 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 45
3 Youcef Harizi E&H U13 11. 11 3 Hillingdon 27
4 Johnny Naylor Lon H U13 11. 30 4 Newham & Essex Beagles 24
5 Sam Morris SB U13 11. 32 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 24
6 Benjamin Haynes NEB U13 11. 33 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23
7 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U13 11. 39 7 Enfield & Haringey 22
8 Liam Holbrook Hill U13 11. 40 8 London Heathside 21
9 James Horrex TVH U13 11. 47 9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 17
10 Jackson Spielmeyer-Payne VPH&TH U13 12. 01 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 15
11 Benji Arthur TVH U13 12. 04 11 Herts Phoenix 10
12 Felix Bordet-Stead SB U13 12. 05 12 St Mary's Richmond 1
13 Jobe Davies SB U13 12. 14
14 Reece Farren ESM U13 12. 17 Under 13 Boys League Positions
15 Aaron Forman Herts P U13 12. 28
16 William Lord ESM U13 12. 31 1 Thames Valley Harriers 234
17 Darnell Chambers TVH U13 12. 32 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 177
18 Nebay Haile TVH U13 12. 44 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 168
19 Stefan Manners Hill U13 12. 46 4 London Heathside 114
20 Canaan St Lewis NEB U13 13. 00 5 Highgate Harriers 110
21 Joseph Doyle Hill U13 13. 04 6 Hillingdon 105
22 Conor McCarthy ESM U13 13. 24 7 Enfield & Haringey 97
23 Thomas Horrex TVH U13 13. 33 8 Newham & Essex Beagles 88
24 Ralph Elliot SMR U13 13. 46 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 83
  10 St Mary's Richmond 76
  11 Herts Phoenix 65
  12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 42
  13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 17
  14 London Heathside 'B' 6
  15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 4
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Zahra Attibbi VPH&TH U13 11. 52 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 61
2 Despina Aslam E&H U13 12. 01 2 Enfield & Haringey 35
3 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U13 12. 02 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33
4 Isabel Levine WG&EL U13 12. 20 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32
5 Caroline Dunnett E&H U13 12. 34 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
6 Jodie Ratcliff WG&EL U13 12. 58 6 Herts Phoenix 10
7 Chloe Goodson SB U13 13. 01 7 Hillingdon 9
8 Millie Atherton ESM U13 13. 06 8 Thames Valley Harriers 7
9 Emma Dwan SB U13 13. 14 9 Mornington Chasers 2
10 Rosie Poole WG&EL U13 13. 21 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1
11 Erin Breen Herts P U13 13. 36
12 Amy Chandler Hill U13 13. 46 Under 13 Girls League Positions
13 Sophie Fletcher ESM U13 14. 10
14 Courtney Marshall ESM U13 14. 10 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 272
15 Ellen Joyce SB U13 14. 46 2 Enfield & Haringey 248
16 Ella Kotecha ESM U13 15. 09 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 152
17 Bethlehem Gebretinsae TVH U13 15. 16 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 133
18 Sara Lopez TVH U13 15. 35 5 Herts Phoenix 99
19 Esther McGuinness Morn U13 15. 48 6 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 69
20 Niamh Bartlett WG&EL U13 16. 16 7 Thames Valley Harriers 62
  8 St Mary's Richmond 40
  9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 34
  10 Highgate Harriers 24
  11 London Heathside 22
  12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 20
  13 Mornington Chasers 12
  14 Hillingdon 9
 
 
 
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men's Team Result
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U17 12. 00 1 Thames Valley Harriers 92
2 James Murdoch TVH U15 12. 28 2 Hillingdon 89
3 Phillip Crout SB U17 12. 37 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80
4 Edward Shepherd Herts P U17 12. 38 4 London Heathside 64
5 Hugo Cayssials TVH U17 13. 14 5 Hillingdon 'B' 57
6 Ryan Dunne WG&EL U17 13. 20 6 Herts Phoenix 41
7 Mark Cameron ESM U17 13. 43 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34
8 Jim Fodder NEB U15 13. 48 7 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 34
9 Samuel Hobbs Hill U17 13. 49 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28
10 James Woolridge Lon H U15 13. 52 10 Newham & Essex Beagles 26
11 Jowed Saissi Hill U17 13. 56 11 Mornington Chasers 4
12 Miron Woldemichael Lon H U17 14. 04
13 Dominic Speight Hill U17 14. 06 Under 17 Men's League Positions
14 Sam Lloyd Hill U15 14. 19
15 Sanjiv Solanki Hill U15 14. 25 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 587
16 Daniel Szajna Lon H U17 14. 29 2 Hillingdon 483
17 Joe Gilbert TVH U15 14. 39 3 Herts Phoenix 451
18 Callum Mccormick SB U15 14. 49 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 436
19 Jack Trainer Hill U15 15. 07 5 Thames Valley Harriers 420
20 Henog Gebretinsae TVH U15 15. 11 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 400
21 Jamie Davis Hill U15 15. 20 7 Enfield & Haringey 369
22 Sam Cooper TVH U15 15. 29 8 London Heathside 305
23 Tom Horton Herts P U15 15. 35 9 Hillingdon 'B' 265
24 Rhys Clarke Hill U15 15. 40 10 St Mary's Richmond 214
25 Ayuub Abdullahi TVH U17 15. 45 11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 184
26 Zewede Hamip TVH U15 15. 51 12 Newham & Essex Beagles 182
27 David Hannah ESM U15 16. 15 13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 158
28 Jack Gradwell Hill U15 16. 37 14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 111
29 Michael Gebretinsae TVH U17 16. 40 15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 64
30 Theo Hurford Morn U15 16. 42 16 Highgate Harriers 53
31 Lucas Malvisi SMR U13 Gst 17. 00 17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 41
32 Danat Haile TVH U15 17. 57 18 London Heathside 'B' 24
33 Stephen Crosbie Hill U15 18. 28 19 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 23
34 Chris Prosser Hill U15 19. 56 20 Herts Phoenix 'B' 19
  20 Mornington Chasers 19
  22 Barnet & District 16
 
 
 
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women's Team Result
 
1 Georgia Bell SB U17 14. 42 1 Herts Phoenix 84
2 Lauren MacGregor * WG&EL U17 14. 48 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 84
3 Lizzie Bird Herts P U17 15. 09 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 69
4 Lizzie Parry Herts P U15 15. 22 4 St Mary's Richmond 58
5 Christina Hall SMR U17 Gst 15. 29 5 Hillingdon 55
6 Freya Lenton SB U15 15. 31 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 40
7 Florence Taylor SMR U17 15. 34 7 London Heathside 17
8 Rebecca Miles Hill U15 15. 37 8 Thames Valley Harriers 14
9 Molly Garden SB U15 16. 14 9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 6
10 Ella Lloyd Herts P U17 16. 16 10 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 4
11 Isobel Moss WG&EL U15 16. 19 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3
12 Carys Tetlaw Hill U15 16. 35 12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 1
13 Ella Widdop-Gray SMR U15 16. 36
14 Yanna Raykov Lon H U15 16. 37 Under 17 Women's League Positions
15 Katrina Will ESM U15 16. 38
16 Olivia Will ESM U15 16. 39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 492
17 Aneta Jaskulska TVH U15 16. 40 2 Herts Phoenix 491
18 Esme Stallard Hill U17 16. 41 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 407
19 Lauren Freeman WG&EL U17 16. 42 4 St Mary's Richmond 251
20 Bella Taylor SMR U15 16. 58 5 Hillingdon 242
21 Megan Breen Herts P U15 16. 59 6 Herts Phoenix 'B' 202
22 Stephanie Smith WG&EL U15 17. 40 7 Enfield & Haringey 191
23 Sara Hinton SB U15 17. 42 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 169
24 Rosanna Bell ESM U15 17. 50 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 136
25 Billie Bradley WG&EL U15 18. 22 10 Barnet & District 128
26 Kirsty Maxwell SMR U15 18. 30 11 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 106
27 Imogen Cummings SMR U15 18. 33 12 Thames Valley Harriers 98
28 Bethan Turner VPH&TH U15 18. 46 13 London Heathside 76
29 Lara Kotecha ESM U15 18. 50 14 St Mary's Richmond 'B' 34
30 Sophie Pitt ESM U17 21. 04 15 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 32
  16 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 8
  17 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 1
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Sylvie Lloyd Serp S 22. 08 1 Serpentine RC 339
2 Becky Glover Serp S 22. 12 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 273
3 Esther Evans High V35 22. 21 3 Highgate Harriers 251
4 Helen Branco Serp S 22. 28 4 Serpentine RC 'B' 232
5 Philippa Aukett SB S 23. 06 5 London Heathside 220
6 Sue Rust Lon H S 23. 22 6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 182
7 Lauren Stewart WG&EL S 23. 29 7 St Albans Striders 161
8 Lucy Waterlow St Alb S 23. 36 8 Metropolitan Police 160
9 Sarah Peterson * SB S 23. 39 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 99
10 Lucy Aukett SB S 23. 41 0
11 Jo Singer VPH&TH V35 23. 50 Women's Division One League Positions
12 Margaret Cooper SB V40 23. 59
13 Emma Grant Hill S 24. 13 1 Serpentine RC 1590
14 Liz Wynn Serp S 24. 29 2 Highgate Harriers 1348
15 Sarah Bailey High V40 24. 30 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1283
16 Natalie Kolodziej Serp S 24. 48 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1113
17 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL V40 24. 57 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 1111
18 Claire Morrissey Lon H S 25. 04 6 London Heathside 1031
19 Victoria Dawes SB S 25. 09 7 Metropolitan Police 923
20 Catherina Mullen * Herts P U20 25. 11 8 St Albans Striders   781
21 Kate Laforet Serp S 25. 13 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 668
22 Caroline Walsh Met P S 25. 13 10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 181
23 Jo Ravenhill Met P S 25. 18
24 Clare Shelley Serp S 25. 28
25 Anna Ferguson Serp S 25. 30
26 Sarah Edmunds Serp V35 25. 31
27 Angela Howe Lon H V40 25. 36
28 Zoe Lowe St Alb V45 25. 43
29 Astrid Wingler High V40 25. 50
30 Fiona Alexander Serp S 25. 50
31 Maggie Powell WG&EL S 25. 51 Women's Division Two Team Result
32 Gillian Jubb St Alb V35 26. 00
33 Rhian Hampson-Jones High S 26. 00 1 Mornington Chasers 82
34 Louise Faherty High V35 26. 14 2 Hillingdon 64
35 Wendy Vandoolaeghe Serp S 26. 19 3 Thames Valley Harriers 55
36 Kiera Davidson Serp S 26. 21 4 Garden City Runners 49
37 Libby Cameron Met P S 26. 24 5 London Frontrunners 48
38 Lientjie de Villiers GCR S 26. 38 6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 45
39 Caroline Hale GCR V40 26. 40 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 26
40 Miriam Valencia Lon FR V35 26. 41 8 London Heathside 'B' 6
41 Maki Kimura Morn V40 26. 46 9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 3
42 Laura Denison Serp S 26. 47 0
43 Siana Janes TVH S 26. 48 Women's Division Two League Positions
44 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 26. 52
45 Jessica Bass TVH S 26. 56 1 Mornington Chasers 481
46 Sam Ludlow Serp S 26. 59 2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 381
47 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 27. 02 3 Hillingdon 376
48 Fiona Russell Morn V40 27. 05 4 Garden City Runners 364
49 Jackie Wastell Lon H V45 27. 17 5 London Heathside 'B' 210
50 Sarah Green Met P S 27. 20 6 Highgate Harriers 'B' 209
51 Lynn Wilson ESM V50 27. 26 6 London Frontrunners 209
52 Ruth Miller Lon H V50 27. 30 8 Thames Valley Harriers 206
53 Jackie Bailey Lon FR V40 27. 33 9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 196
54 Megan Stewart Lon H S 27. 40 10 St Mary's Richmond 15
55 Kavita Solder WG&EL S 27. 44
56 Dani Raffel ESM U20 27. 46
57 Izzy Wreford * Serp S 27. 48
58 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 27. 55
59 Avril Riddell Morn V55 28. 03
60 Helen Hoyle Barn V40 28. 04
61 Hannah Wells Hill U20 28. 06
62 Carol Jones ESM V50 28. 10
63 Fiona Maguire High S 28. 11
64 Lisa Pettit Serp V40 28. 12
65 Kate Stockings WG&EL U20 28. 18 Women's Division Three Team Result
66 Liz Walls St Alb V50 28. 19
67 Sarah Knox Serp V40 28. 26 1 Herts Phoenix 13
68 Pascale Witz TVH V40 28. 33 2 Mornington Chasers 'B' 11
69 Lucy McGuinness Morn V40 28. 42 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 8
70 Lesley Conway Hill V55 28. 43 4 Barnet & District 7
71 Mandy Attree St Alb V45 28. 55 5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
72 Jane Nodder Morn V50 28. 57 6 Enfield & Haringey 2
73 Cheryl Sacks Serp V35 28. 59
74 Lynne Connolly Morn V45 29. 31 Women's Division Three League Positions
75 Pauline Fischer Hill V50 30. 06
76 Rosie Ingram Serp S 30. 15 1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 212
77 Linda Ingram VPH&TH V40 30. 20 2 Enfield & Haringey   150
78 Jacqui Reid Met P S 30. 27 3 Herts Phoenix 74
79 Valerie Metcalf Serp V45 30. 35 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 47
80 Sarah Chapman High V55 30. 37 5 Newham & Essex Beagles 46
81 Mary Walsh ESM V35 30. 44 6 Hillingdon 'B' 36
82 Ruth Lythe Serp S 30. 50 7 Barnet & District 33
83 Miranda Cook Lon FR V35 30. 56 8 St Albans Striders 'B' 32
84 Catherine Thimpson Serp S 31. 06 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 6
85 Helen Smith Lon H S 31. 19 9 Hayes & Harlington 6
86 Rafaele Lamour Morn V35 31. 22 11 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 5
87 Jael Billy Serp S 31. 39
88 Michelle Homden Serp V35 32. 08
89 Patricia Carden VPH&TH V40 32. 19
90 Julie Burrows Met P V35 32. 21
91 Philippa Cockman VPH&TH V50 32. 53
92 Kiray Nandra High V40 33. 00
93 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 33. 06
94 Jayne Shepherd * Herts P V50 33. 23
95 Melanie McLure Met P V50 33. 30
96 Mary Allieu Met P V35 34. 44
97 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 36. 15
98 Breda Walsh ESM S 36. 34
99 Christine Read * E&H V45 38. 19
100 Dorothy Johnstone ESM V60 39. 48
 
  Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
 
  1 Highgate Harriers 106
  2 St Albans Striders 70
  3 London Heathside 60
  3 Serpentine RC 60
  5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 57
  6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 46
  7 London Frontrunners 41
  8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 28
  9 Garden City Runners 21
  10 Metropolitan Police 7
 
  Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
 
  1 Highgate Harriers 466
  2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 312
  3 Serpentine RC 311
  4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 288
  5 London Heathside 258
  6 St Albans Striders 248
  7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 231
  8 Metropolitan Police   160
  9 Garden City Runners 140
  10 London Frontrunners 118
 
 
  Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 50
  2 Highgate Harriers 'B' 24
  3 Hillingdon 17
  4 Serpentine RC 'B' 14
  5 Barnet & District 11
  6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 4
 
  Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 307
  2 Serpentine RC 'B'   197
  3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 175
  4 Hillingdon 99
  5 London Heathside 'B' 93
  6 Metropolitan Police 'B' 47
  7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 36
  8 St Mary's Richmond   18
  9 Barnet & District 11
  9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
 
  0
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 12
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8
  3 Newham & Essex Beagles 7
  4 Thames Valley Harriers 6
  5 Herts Phoenix 2
  6 Enfield & Haringey 1
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
  1 Mornington Chasers 'B' 68
  2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 38
  3 Newham & Essex Beagles 22
  4 St Albans Striders 'B' 20
  5 Enfield & Haringey 17
  6 Thames Valley Harriers 15
  7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 13
  8 Herts Phoenix 11
  9 Hillingdon 'B' 1
 
 
 
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Chris Smith TVH S 29. 41 1 Serpentine RC 1426
2 Harun Abdi NEB U20 30. 07 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1385
3 Mohamud Aadan TVH S 30. 14 3 Thames Valley Harriers 1038
4 Hugh Torry Serp S 30. 26 4 Highgate Harriers 994
5 James Trapmore SB S 30. 28 5 Metropolitan Police 989
6 Daniel Agustus WG&EL S 30. 29 6 Serpentine RC 'B' 953
7 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 30. 33 7 Hillingdon 824
8 Huw Lobb * Serp S 30. 37 8 London Heathside 771
9 Aodh O'Neill Serp S 30. 44 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 616
10 Sean Dixon High S 30. 48 10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 365
11 Ben Pochee High V40 30. 50
12 Andy Greenleaf * Serp S 30. 51 Men's Division One League Positions
13 Matthew Addison * Met P S 30. 55
14 Mark Burgess WG&EL S 30. 56 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 6305
15 Richard Phillips Serp S 30. 58 2 Serpentine RC 6227
16 Glenn Saqui High S 31. 15 3 Highgate Harriers 4965
17 Sam Ashcroft ESM U20 31. 21 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 4688
18 Jamal Mohamed NEB S 31. 23 5 Serpentine RC 'B' 4322
19 Will Green Serp S 31. 27 6 Metropolitan Police 4266
20 Sean Renfer * TVH S 31. 38 7 Hillingdon 3804
21 Tom Philips WG&EL S 31. 44 8 London Heathside   3643
22 James Tomlinson * TVH S 31. 46 9 Thames Valley Harriers 3620
23 Stephan Wenk WG&EL S 31. 52 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2801
24 Paul Adams St Alb S 31. 53
25 Michael Christoforou E&H U20 32. 00
26 Rob Jackaman Met P S 32. 00
27 Angus Holford WG&EL S 32. 02
28 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V40 32. 03
29 James Laing Hill U20 32. 10
30 Edward Blake St Alb S 32. 15
31 Martin Bateman Hill S 32. 15
32 Omar Mansour WG&EL U20 32. 16 Men's Division Two Team Result
33 Andrew Lawrence * TVH S 32. 17
34 James Brown Met P S 32. 18 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 655
35 Gavin Lewis WG&EL U20 32. 19 2 Newham & Essex Beagles 604
36 Iain Campbell Met P V50 32. 21 3 London Frontrunners 510
37 Tomaz Plibersek WG&EL S 32. 23 4 Mornington Chasers 505
38 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 32. 25 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 378
39 Peter Downie High S 32. 26 6 Herts Phoenix 375
40 Olly Laws NEB S 32. 27 7 Garden City Runners 358
41 James Drinkwater Bed & Co S Gst 32. 28 8 Hillingdon 'B' 325
42 John Pike NEB S 32. 31 9 St Albans Striders 320
43 Andy Barber NEB S 32. 47 10 Enfield & Haringey 166
44 David Miller Serp S 32. 51
45 Will Jones Serp S 32. 52 Men's Division Two League Positions
46 Ed Samuel Lon H S 32. 53
47 Anthony Bourne * Serp S 32. 55 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 3335
48 Stephen Whiting High V40 32. 57 2 Mornington Chasers   2609
49 Christopher Hepworth ESM U20 32. 59 3 Newham & Essex Beagles 2550
50 Kelvin Goodwin NEB S 33. 04 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2271
51 Miguel Branco Serp S 33. 06 5 Garden City Runners 2202
52 Robert Wilson ESM S 33. 06 6 London Frontrunners 2117
53 Daniel Thompson Hill S 33. 09 7 Herts Phoenix 1873
54 Tiago Branco Serp S 33. 13 8 Enfield & Haringey   1682
55 Marten Van der Hoeven High S 33. 14 9 St Albans Striders 1575
56 George Stewart Lon H V40 33. 16 10 Hillingdon 'B' 1184
57 Peter Townsend Herts P S 33. 18
58 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 33. 21
59 Alex Leslie High S 33. 22
60 Wesley Harrison Serp S 33. 24
61 Rhys Peters Met P S 33. 27
62 Jolyon Attwooll Serp S 33. 28
63 Ryan Fitzsimons Serp S 33. 29
64 Gareth Cavell * WG&EL V40 33. 30
65 Jonathan Deane High S 33. 32
66 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 33. 32
67 Simon Riley Met P S 33. 37
68 Mike Stocks Lon H V40 33. 42
69 Ray Dzikowski * WG&EL V45 33. 43
70 Ronan Breen SB V40 33. 47 Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 33. 50
72 Andy Holt GCR V45 34. 00 1 London Heathside 'B' 248
73 Pau Herrero Serp S 34. 02 2 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 181
74 Leigh Dooley Met P S 34. 25 3 Metropolitan Police 'B' 144
75 Alex Kitromilides Morn S 34. 26 4 London Frontrunners 'B' 83
76 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 34. 27 5 St Mary's Richmond 50
77 Ebrima Noble Serp V40 34. 37 6 Barnet & District 35
78 Martin Gaunt Serp S 34. 43 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 21
79 Daniel Davies SB S 34. 43
80 Simon Freeman Morn S 34. 45 Men's Division Three League Positions
81 Will Forbes Serp S 34. 49
82 Matt McCabe ESM S 34. 49 1 London Heathside 'B' 1485
83 Duncan Hancox Serp S 34. 51 2 Metropolitan Police 'B'   1275
84 Michael Davidson Lon H S 34. 52 3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 822
85 Daniel Rowe Hill S 34. 54 4 Barnet & District 761
86 Matt Ponting TVH S 34. 58 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 759
87 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 35. 05 6 Harlow RC 703
88 Gareth Lloyd WG&EL S 35. 07 7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 641
89 Steve Norris TVH V40 35. 07 8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 396
90 Joe Thompson Serp S 35. 10 9 St Mary's Richmond 370
91 Colin Braybrook St Alb V45 35. 11 10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 295
92 Paul Hull Hill V40 35. 13 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 289
93 Paul Whitelaw TVH S 35. 14 12 Garden City Runners 'B' 267
94 Nigel Rowe Met P V45 35. 16 13 Herts Phoenix 'B' 205
95 Richard Jenkin Hill V50 35. 17 14 Mornington Chasers 'B' 160
96 Ali Yahye TVH U20 35. 18 15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 111
97 Norman Mitchell Lon H V45 35. 21 16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 63
98 Andrew Taylor Serp S 35. 28 17 Hayes & Harlington 24
99 John Knight Met P S 35. 31 18 Harlow RC 'B' 7
100 James Gillanders Lon FR S 35. 33
101 Paul Lemmon Lon H V45 35. 34
102 Jack Dugdale Serp U20 Gst 35. 34
103 James Shipley Hill S 35. 35
104 Dave Desborough GCR V55 35. 36
105 Rob Cox WG&EL S 35. 40
106 Dave Cox WG&EL V55 35. 40
107 Manuel da Silva TVH S 35. 47
108 Olivier Le Polain Lon H S 35. 49
109 Andy Owen Lon H V40 35. 50
110 Gerald Fox SB S 35. 52
111 Richard Stewart High V40 35. 52
112 Philip Bentley Lon H S 35. 54
113 Tony Harran * Met P V50 35. 55 Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
114 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V50 35. 58
115 John Blanchard ESM V50 35. 59 1 London Heathside 255
116 Peter Warburton Hill V50 36. 00 1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 255
117 Nick Barbaris Serp S 36. 01 3 Hillingdon 205
118 Norman Morrison Herts P V60 36. 03 4 Highgate Harriers 197
119 James Edgar Serp S 36. 05 5 Serpentine RC 188
120 Paul Lanzoni Serp S 36. 06 6 Metropolitan Police 178
121 Andrew Hibbert Serp S 36. 07 7 Garden City Runners 131
122 Dave Morgan Serp S 36. 07 8 Thames Valley Harriers 129
123 Steve Hirons Hill V45 36. 10 9 Herts Phoenix 120
124 Not Declared WG&EL S 36. 12 10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 112
125 Harry McCulloch SMR S 36. 15
126 Gavin Barclay Hill U20 36. 21 Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
127 Pal Suren Lon FR S 36. 23
128 Ian Gordon Morn S 36. 27 1 London Heathside 1073
129 John Ockenden St Alb S 36. 31 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1008
130 Mark Delahunty ESM S 36. 32 3 Serpentine RC 909
131 Josh Paparo Serp S 36. 35 4 Highgate Harriers 749
132 Andy Welshman Lon H V40 36. 41 5 Hillingdon 737
133 Jaran Finn * Serp S 36. 45 6 Metropolitan Police 654
134 Steve Oliver-Crockett Met P V45 36. 45 7 Garden City Runners 542
135 David Smith Hill V45 36. 46 8 Thames Valley Harriers 493
136 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 36. 49 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 447
137 David Kail NEB U20 36. 52 10 Herts Phoenix 411
138 Paul Leppard Hill S 36. 55
139 Jacob Howe Lon H S 36. 56
140 Phil Wetton TVH V40 36. 57
141 James Steel ESM V40 36. 58 Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 Barney Southin Serp S 36. 59
143 Andrew Davies Serp S 37. 00 1 London Heathside 'B' 136
144 Alex Patton Morn S 37. 01 2 London Frontrunners 124
145 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 37. 02 3 Hillingdon 'B' 106
146 Michael Hurford Morn V50 37. 04 4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 103
147 Steve Dawkins WG&EL S 37. 04 5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 91
148 Simon Claridge Hill V50 37. 07 6 Mornington Chasers 85
149 Mark Braley Serp S 37. 15 7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 56
150 Russell Casey GCR S 37. 18 8 St Albans Striders 38
151 Tony Killilea Lon H V45 37. 21 9 Herts Phoenix 'B' 12
152 David Newman Hill V50 37. 25
153 Brent Plump Serp S 37. 36 Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
154 Jon Hughes Met P S 37. 37
155 Bobby Boothroyd Met P S 37. 39 1 London Heathside 'B' 679
156 John Wallis WG&EL V45 37. 42 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 665
157 Stephane Schneider Serp S 37. 48 3 London Frontrunners 627
158 Pat Prenderville Serp S 37. 49 4 Hillingdon 'B' 600
159 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 37. 53 5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 504
160 Declan Phelan VPH&TH V50 37. 59 6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 485
161 Josh Teece Lon H S 38. 14 7 St Albans Striders 466
162 Jon Shillito VPH&TH S 38. 17 8 Mornington Chasers   429
163 Joseph Lowe High V40 38. 18 9 Enfield & Haringey 223
164 David Moss Lon FR S 38. 21 10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 141
165 Tom Fallon E&H U20 38. 24
166 Steve Plested ESM V55 38. 26
167 Richard Taylor Serp S 38. 41
168 Julian Williams Lon FR V40 38. 53
169 Howard Gold Lon H V40 38. 53
170 Mick Cairns VPH&TH V45 38. 55
171 Ian Birch ESM V55 38. 56
172 Bradley Cobb Serp V50 38. 57
173 Richard Bell TVH V40 38. 58 Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
174 Steve Livingstone GCR V50 39. 00
175 Darren Over Serp S 39. 05 1 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 70
176 Justin Lock Serp S 39. 06 2 Barnet & District 39
177 Kawai Chung Morn S 39. 10 3 Serpentine RC 'B' 36
178 Christophe Cayssials TVH V40 39. 12 4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 35
179 Johannes Tesfu ESM S 39. 14 5 London Frontrunners 'B' 20
180 Ash Nelson Lon H S 39. 22 6 St Mary's Richmond 14
181 Steve Clancy Met P S 39. 23 7 Garden City Runners 'B' 8
182 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR S 39. 25 8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2
183 Marcus Tillotson Lon H S 39. 26 0
184 John Lynch Morn V55 39. 28 Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
185 Gavin Pugh Morn S 39. 33
186 Neville Porteous GCR V45 39. 33 1 Serpentine RC 'B' 359
187 Claudio Belotti Serp S 39. 34 2 Barnet & District   266
188 Alistair Holford WG&EL V50 39. 38 3 Harlow RC 247
189 Richard Hooley TVH V45 39. 41 4 Garden City Runners 'B' 203
190 Richard Robeson Lon FR S 39. 42 5 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 162
191 Will Whitaker Lon H S 39. 43 6 London Frontrunners 'B' 145
192 Steven Simmons Lon FR V40 39. 47 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 125
193 Steve Scrutton High V45 39. 48 8 St Mary's Richmond 71
194 Paul Buhagiar TVH S 39. 53 9 Harlow RC 'B' 61
195 Kieran Dignan Serp S 39. 55 10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 60
196 Jim Balcombe Met P V40 40. 09 11 Metropolitan Police 'B' 20
197 Mike Carney Met P S 40. 10 12 Hayes & Harlington 15
198 Pete Crockford Lon H V50 40. 13 12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 15
199 Richard Solomons High V60 40. 15 14 Barnet & District 'B' 12
200 Andrew Malyan Hill V45 40. 19 15 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 6
201 Martin Mack WG&EL V40 40. 20
202 Jason Steel Hill S 40. 30
203 Gavin Edmonds Serp S 40. 35
204 Ed Holland Lon FR S 40. 35
205 Steve Laverty Serp S 40. 36
206 Paul Fromme Serp S 40. 40
207 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 40. 47
208 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 40. 52
209 Derek Clark Lon FR V40 40. 53
210 Martin Heidensohn Lon FR V40 40. 54
211 Leo Pemberton Lon H S 41. 12
212 Andy Smith WG&EL S 41. 22
213 Eamon Bradley ESM V50 41. 25        
214 Bernie Barnaby GCR V50 41. 26   Conditions:  
215 Nick Desusmarez Lon H V45 41. 27   11 degrees. Sunny spells, couple
216 Peter Hill TVH V40 41. 33   of brief showers, keen wind
217 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V55 41. 35   Lying water in places, good to soft
218 Laurence Scheyvens Barn V40 41. 41        
219 Carl Heap Lon H V55 41. 43
220 Abdel Bidar VPH&TH V40 41. 49
221 Bernie Robbins TVH V40 42. 00
222 Alex Mauzer Serp V40 42. 04
223 Ian Johnson Serp V40 42. 05
224 Mark Bowen Lon FR V55 42. 07
225 Ray Powell SB V45 42. 12
226 John Bignell Hill V55 42. 17
227 Clive Wickham Hill S 42. 27
228 Reece Surridge E&H U20 42. 38
229 Mike Ingram Hill V45 42. 39
230 Mike Wilson TVH V50 42. 45
231 Stuart Mann Herts P V65 42. 45
232 Stevan Dokic Hill V50 42. 50
233 Lee Benjamin TVH V50 42. 56
234 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 43. 01
235 John Myall Hill V60 43. 07 Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)
236 Adam Russell Lon H S 43. 08
237 Liam Phair Met P S 43. 15 1 Serpentine RC 41
238 John Owen Barn V65 43. 26 2 Highgate Harriers 39
239 John Brown Lon FR V40 43. 39 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 39
240 Daniel Phelps Lon H S 43. 41 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 37
241 Matt Trainer VPH&TH S 43. 44 5 Metropolitan Police 33
242 Michael Murphy WG&EL S 43. 46 6 London Heathside 32
243 Gary Homewood Morn V45 43. 51 7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27
244 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 44. 12 7 Hillingdon 27
245 Ian Hodge Serp V45 44. 48 9 Mornington Chasers 25
246 Trevor Cummings SMR V45 44. 59 10 Thames Valley Harriers 22
247 Ray Khamis TVH S 45. 03 10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 22
248 Lars Menken Serp S 45. 28 12 St Albans Striders 20
249 Richard Charney TVH V60 45. 54 13 Garden City Runners 19
250 Martin Garrett * Serp V55 45. 58 14 London Frontrunners 17
251 Mike Carden VPH&TH V50 46. 06 15 Newham & Essex Beagles 15
252 Perry Gear GCR V45 46. 11 16 Enfield & Haringey 12
253 Andy Williamson ESM V45 46. 40 16 Herts Phoenix 12
254 Robert Howells ESM V55 47. 00 18 St Mary's Richmond 9
255 Andrew Cadbutonsec VPH&TH V50 47. 05 19 Barnet & District 7
256 Eron Agate Hill S 47. 18 20 Hayes & Harlington 3
257 Ian Leslie ESM V50 47. 19 20 Harlow RC 3
258 Stephen Treanor ESM V50 47. 22
259 Wayne Aylott GCR V45 47. 23
260 Tony Smith TVH V50 47. 32
261 Jonathan Vetterlein Hill S 47. 40 Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)
262 Jad El-Houssami NEB U20 48. 08
263 Stephen Thompson Hill V45 48. 12 1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 80
264 Robert Howe Morn V65 48. 20 2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 75
265 Angus Searcy Serp V45 48. 35 3 Herts Phoenix 67
266 Timothy Hannah ESM V50 48. 37 3 Thames Valley Harriers 67
267 John Steed Herts P V75 48. 54 5 Enfield & Haringey 66
268 Andres Crespo Sud Ct V40 Gst 49. 24 6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 65
269 Mervyn Gilham Herts P V55 49. 48 7 Hillingdon 63
270 Douglas Milsom Hill V70 49. 52 8 St Mary's Richmond 58
271 Colin Stephenson Lon FR V50 49. 56 9 London Heathside 57
272 Alan Wells Hill V45 50. 02 10 Highgate Harriers 42
273 Richard Smith Serp V55 50. 02 11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 33
274 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 50. 35 12 Newham & Essex Beagles 26
275 John Murphy Barn V40 51. 13 13 Barnet & District 23
276 Steven Patterson Hill V60 51. 59 14 Mornington Chasers 21
277 Angus Kindley Herts P V70 54. 26
 
 
      NOTICEBOARD      
* denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
Results produced on behalf of the League by Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com