RESULTS PAGE

Fixture Five at Wormwood Scrubs (hosted by TVH & Serpentine RC) - Saturday 8th February 2014

Under 13 Boys Results   Under 13 Boys Team Result
 
1 Jamie Harper SB U13 9. 17   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 170
2 James Young Trent P U13 9. 28   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 140
3 Tom Patrick SB U13 9. 31   3 Thames Valley Harriers 139
4 Lucas Minale VPH&TH U13 9. 35   4 Herts Phoenix 124
5 Liam Garrett Lon H U13 9. 36   5 Trent Park RC 108
6 Henry Fulton SB U13 9. 44   6 Hillingdon 97
7 Lucas Sheehan ESM U13 9. 45   7 Enfield & Haringey 89
8 Nathaniel Zapico Herts P U13 9. 56   8 St Mary's Richmond 79
9 Naoki Kanai ESM U13 9. 58   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 74
10 Barnes George TVH U13 10. 00   10 London Heathside 45
11 Freddy Curtis E&H U13 10. 03   11 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 41
12 Patrick Willson SMR U13 10. 07   12 Trent Park RC 'B' 40
13 Aleksandr Cheifetz TVH U13 10. 09   13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 36
14 Joe Geller WG&EL U13 10. 12   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 30
15 James Forde Hill U13 10. 14   15 Hillingdon 'B' 10
16 Patrick Owen ESM U13 10. 16   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 2
17 William Palmer TVH U13 10. 19   17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 1
18 Joe Rowson E&H U13 10. 24  
19 Jamie Ives Herts P U13 10. 27   Under 13 Boys League Positions
20 Freddie Shiret SB U13 10. 31  
21 Nicholas Duer TVH U13 10. 40   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 891
22 Joshua Adolphe VPH&TH U13 10. 41   2 Herts Phoenix 769
23 Wesley Adamo Hill U13 10. 41   3 Enfield & Haringey 648
24 Alex Stapleton Herts P U13 10. 50   4 Trent Park RC 541
25 Liam Cripps Herts P U13 10. 53   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 490
26 Guy Kaye TVH U13 10. 55   6 Thames Valley Harriers 466
27 Finlay Sturrock Trent P U13 10. 57   7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 424
28 William Coutts ESM U13 10. 58   8 Hillingdon 396
29 Aaron Hall Hill U13 11. 00   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 385
30 Cameron Bocchetti Trent P U13 11. 03   10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 351
31 Jack Bennett SMR U13 11. 04   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 317
32 Yago Walkley E&H U13 11. 05   12 London Heathside 290
33 Oliver McGahon Trent P U13 11. 10   13 St Mary's Richmond 189
34 Joshua Poncia SMR U13 11. 13   14 Trent Park RC 'B' 131
35 Conrad Holland SB U13 11. 20   15 Highgate Harriers 64
36 Luke McHugh Hill U13 11. 23   16 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 52
37 Guillermo Acosta Trent P U13 11. 24   17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 31
38 Lucas Norton Trent P U13 11. 32   18 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 27
39 Shay Kohler SB U13 11. 36   19 Hillingdon 'B' 24
40 Joe Street Trent P U13 11. 44   20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 23
41 Ethan Kaye TVH U13 11. 52   21 Newham & Essex Beagles 12
42 Anish Hussain TVH U13 11. 55   22 London Heathside 'B' 6
43 Brandon  Reid Serp U11 12. 07 Gst  
44 Alex Johnson Hill U13 12. 26  
45 Robert Morey SMR U13 12. 31  
46 Edward McArdle Trent P U13 12. 42  
47 Ben Kelly SB U13 12. 43  
48 Josh Lee Hill U13 12. 49  
49 Dylan Alexander NEB U13 12. 51  
50 Kirk Lebdiri ESM U13 13. 16  
 
 
  Conditions:          
  14 degrees, strong wind & chill factor. Somehow avoided rain.  
  Going: Heavy (course re-routed in places)    
 
 
 
Under 13 Girls Results   Under 13 Girls Team Result
 
1 Charlotte Buckley TVH U13 10. 11   1 Thames Valley Harriers 176
2 Iona Pernthaller TVH U13 10. 21   2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 158
3 Madeline Lloyd TVH U13 10. 41   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 118
4 Angel Grimes-McTavish E&H U13 10. 42   4 London Heathside 111
5 Felix Waters VPH&TH U13 10. 45   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 104
6 Mia Groom SB U13 10. 47   6 Enfield & Haringey 96
7 Scarlett Kent SB U13 10. 49   6 Hillingdon 96
8 Meg Naylor Lon H U13 10. 58   8 Herts Phoenix 65
9 Lidia Kyriacou SB U13 10. 59   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 49
10 Lucy Corry E&H U13 11. 02   10 Highgate Harriers 34
11 Anna Gizzi Hill U13 11. 06   11 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31
12 Lucy O'Brien ESM U13 11. 10   12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 28
13 Anna Fuller Herts P U13 11. 13   12 Trent Park RC 28
14 Sarah Goodhart TVH U13 11. 26   14 Hillingdon 'B' 23
15 Jessie Wilkinson High U13 11. 29   15 St Mary's Richmond 22
16 Gemma Harper SB U13 11. 35   16 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 21
17 Daisy Day-Fawcett VPH&TH U13 11. 37   17 London Heathside 'B' 14
18 Phoebe Crockford Lon H U13 11. 39   18 Newham & Essex Beagles 2
19 Cameron Thomas ESM U13 11. 41  
20 Hollie Acraman Hill U13 11. 44   Under 13 Girls League Positions
21 Grace Miller VPH&TH U13 11. 46  
22 Anisa Ibrahiam ESM U13 11. 48   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 761
23 Kayla Michel SB U13 11. 49   2 Thames Valley Harriers 611
24 Jaynie Awcock Herts P U13 11. 52   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 536
25 Maryam Hussain ESM U13 11. 58   4 London Heathside 449
26 Sophia Dempsey SB U13 11. 59   5 Hillingdon 427
27 Mia Hirons WG&EL U13 12. 03   6 Herts Phoenix 409
28 Freja Schaap TVH U13 12. 18   7 Enfield & Haringey 379
29 Silvia Allan Lon H U13 12. 20   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 378
30 Rachel Finke Lon H U13 12. 22   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 352
31 Rosie Cox ESM U13 12. 24   10 St Mary's Richmond 306
32 Mia Hornett Trent P U13 12. 26   11 Highgate Harriers 287
33 Annie Manners Hill U13 12. 33   12 Trent Park RC 239
34 Josephnie Grist SMR U13 12. 39   13 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 156
35 Ella Conlon Lon H U13 12. 39   14 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 127
36 Chloe Leisten Hill U13 12. 41   15 London Heathside 'B' 54
37 Soma Harizi E&H U13 12. 45   16 Hillingdon 'B' 49
38 Isabel Stark Hill U13 12. 45   17 Newham & Essex Beagles 21
39 Fiona Coutts ESM U13 12. 49   17 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 21
40 Hannah Page WG&EL U13 12. 57   19 Trent Park RC 'B' 15
41 Sumayyah Hamud Hill U13 13. 18   20 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 11
42 Natasha Shirley SMR U13 13. 26   21 Herts Phoenix 'B' 8
43 Robyn Allwright Trent P U13 13. 45  
44 Amy Cullen Trent P U13 14. 02  
45 Georgina Newberry Herts P U13 14. 28  
46 Anna Talbot Hill U13 15. 19  
47 Alieka Allen NEB U13 16. 20  
48 Esmé McLellan Hill U13 17. 04  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
            DON'T FORGET TO USE YOUR RACE NUMBER        
image003
Under 17 Men Results   Under 17 Men Team Result
 
1 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 13. 12   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 237
2 Toby Clyde TVH U17 13. 16   2 Thames Valley Harriers 200
3 Daniel Carpenter Trent P U17 13. 17   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 195
4 Greg Cooke SB U17 13. 18   4 Highgate Harriers 192
5 Robert Lightowler SB U17 13. 18   5 Trent Park RC 188
6 Jamie Dee SB U17 13. 27   6 Herts Phoenix 143
7 Beck Grover Herts P U15 13. 32   7 London Heathside 125
8 Khalid-Ali Ahmed SB U17 13. 32   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 116
9 Terry Fawden High U15 13. 39   9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 98
10 Jeremy Dempsey SB U15 13. 55   10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 90
11 Lucillo Burrell TVH U15 13. 58   11 Highgate Harriers 'B' 75
12 Thomas McArdle Trent P U15 14. 02   12 St Mary's Richmond 74
13 Billy Kelsey SB U17 14. 04   13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 72
14 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U17 14. 08   14 Hillingdon 58
15 Johnny Naylor Lon H U17 14. 16   15 Newham & Essex Beagles 32
16 John Fielding ESM U15 14. 18   16 Enfield & Haringey 31
17 Elliot Dee SB U15 14. 21   17 London Heathside 'B' 22
18 Joshia Mills High U17 14. 23   18 Trent Park RC 'B' 7
19 Bemnet Baraki VPH&TH U17 14. 27   19 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 6
20 Dempster Fawden High U15 14. 37   20 Hillingdon 'B' 1
21 Alistair Sleeman High U15 14. 38  
22 Joseph Young Trent P U15 14. 39   Under 17 Men League Positions
23 Joe Cooper TVH U17 14. 40  
24 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 14. 46   1 Highgate Harriers 1190
25 Josh Clifford SB U17 14. 49   2 Thames Valley Harriers 1147
26 Hamza Kadir SB U15 14. 53   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1124
27 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 14. 54   4 Trent Park RC 1046
28 George Kerry ESM U15 14. 57   5 Herts Phoenix 1030
29 Peter Christian SMR U17 14. 59   6 London Heathside 864
30 Adam Stewart High U15 15. 01   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 761
31 Oliver Greenstiow SB U15 15. 04   8 Hillingdon 729
32 Ethan Cathrow VPH&TH U15 15. 08   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 645
33 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 15. 20   10 St Mary's Richmond 527
34 Benjamin Lanoe E&H U17 15. 21   11 Enfield & Haringey 499
35 Raul Simmons-Perez Trent P U15 15. 23   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 484
36 Dean Martin SMR U15 15. 24   13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 413
37 William Griffiths Lon H U15 15. 25   14 London Heathside 'B' 400
38 Rufus Kent SB U15 15. 30   15 Trent Park RC 'B' 372
39 Arnold Harrison High U15 15. 36   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 366
40 Jacob Phillips Lon H U17 15. 39   17 Highgate Harriers 'B' 365
41 Jake Hooley TVH U15 15. 41   18 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 308
42 Joseph Doyle Hill U17 15. 46   19 Barnet & District 146
43 Jake Reynolds Lon H U15 15. 46   20 Hillingdon 'B' 133
44 Jacob Fenwick Herts P U15 15. 47   21 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 127
45 Luke Gray Lon H U15 15. 51   22 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 114
46 Jamal Tommy VPH&TH U15 15. 53   23 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 51
47 Raunak Mainali ESM U17 15. 54   24 Herts Phoenix 'B' 29
48 James Horrex TVH U17 15. 54   25 Mornington Chasers 10
49 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 16. 10   25 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 10
50 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U15 16. 13  
51 Filip Bastien High U15 16. 15  
52 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U15 16. 22  
53 Conor McCarthy ESM U17 16. 28  
54 Kieran Lyons TVH U17 16. 37  
55 Ethan Bond-Vaughan TVH U15 16. 41  
56 Benjamin Taylor SMR U15 16. 42  
57 Louis Marriott TVH U17 16. 43  
58 Michael How Hill U15 16. 51  
59 Luke Adar ESM U15 16. 54  
60 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 17. 11  
61 Joey Malyon Trent P U15 17. 22  
62 Ryan Alexander Trent P U15 17. 47  
63 Connor Napleton Lon H U15 18. 24  
64 Mark Nash Hill U15 18. 46  
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Boy's Individual Result  
 
1 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15 13. 12  
2 Beck Grover Herts P U15 13. 32  
3 Terry Fawden High U15 13. 39  
4 Jeremy Dempsey SB U15 13. 55  
5 Lucillo Burrell TVH U15 13. 58  
6 Thomas McArdle Trent P U15 14. 02  
7 John Fielding ESM U15 14. 18  
8 Elliot Dee SB U15 14. 21  
9 Dempster Fawden High U15 14. 37  
10 Alistair Sleeman High U15 14. 38  
11 Joseph Young Trent P U15 14. 39  
12 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15 14. 46  
13 Hamza Kadir SB U15 14. 53  
14 Cassius Rathbone TVH U15 14. 54  
15 George Kerry ESM U15 14. 57  
16 Adam Stewart High U15 15. 01  
17 Oliver Greenstiow SB U15 15. 04  
18 Ethan Cathrow VPH&TH U15 15. 08  
19 Jamie Cornuaud NEB U15 15. 20  
20 Raul Simmons-Perez Trent P U15 15. 23  
21 Dean Martin SMR U15 15. 24  
22 William Griffiths Lon H U15 15. 25  
23 Rufus Kent SB U15 15. 30  
24 Arnold Harrison High U15 15. 36  
25 Jake Hooley TVH U15 15. 41  
26 Jake Reynolds Lon H U15 15. 46  
27 Jacob Fenwick Herts P U15 15. 47  
28 Luke Gray Lon H U15 15. 51  
29 Jamal Tommy VPH&TH U15 15. 53  
30 Harry Cavell WG&EL U15 16. 10  
31 Abdirahman Hamud Hill U15 16. 13  
32 Filip Bastien High U15 16. 15  
33 Kirk O'Rourke Hill U15 16. 22  
34 Ethan Bond-Vaughan TVH U15 16. 41  
35 Benjamin Taylor SMR U15 16. 42  
36 Michael How Hill U15 16. 51  
37 Luke Adar ESM U15 16. 54  
38 Taylor Reece WG&EL U15 17. 11  
39 Joey Malyon Trent P U15 17. 22  
40 Ryan Alexander Trent P U15 17. 47  
41 Connor Napleton Lon H U15 18. 24  
42 Mark Nash Hill U15 18. 46  
 
 
 
 
 
 
            The Weeks Ahead                  
Sun 16 Feb Harrow Hill 10Km Harrow School
Sat 22 Feb Saucony English National Cross Country Championships Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Fri 28 Feb Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K Hyde Park
Sat 1 Mar North West London Young Athletes League Wormwood Scrubs
Middlesex Masters Cross Country Championships Wormwood Scrubs
Sun 2 Mar Regent's Park 10Km Winter Series Regent's Park
Sat 8 Mar CAU Inter Counties Cross Country Championships Cofton Park, Birmingham
Sun 9 Mar Finchley '20' Ruislip
Sat 15 Mar English Schools Cross Country Championships Castle Donnington
Sun 16 Mar South of England Men's 12 & Women's 6-Stage Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes
Under 17 Women Results   Under 17 Women Team Result
 
1 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U15 15. 15   1 Thames Valley Harriers 166
2 Olivia Olsher TVH U15 15. 31   2 Herts Phoenix 140
3 Eve Goodhart TVH U17 15. 36   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 131
4 India Weir TVH U15 15. 38   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 106
5 Kosana Weir TVH U15 15. 39   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 105
6 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U15 15. 40   6 London Heathside 62
7 Lizzie Parry Herts P U17 15. 48   7 Herts Phoenix 'B' 59
8 Florence Stansall-Seiler Herts P U17 15. 53   8 Trent Park RC 41
9 Verity Walker TVH U15 15. 58   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 41
10 Alicia Found Herts P U17 16. 11   10 Enfield & Haringey 36
11 Gabriella Kyriacou SB U15 16. 13   10 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 36
12 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 20   12 Highgate Harriers 34
13 Emma Dwan SB U17 16. 24   13 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 21
14 Olivia Will ESM U17 16. 31   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 9
15 Isabel Found Herts P U17 16. 32   15 Hillingdon 2
16 Rebecca Hurley SB U17 16. 34   16 London Heathside 'B' 1
17 Edie Preece WG&EL U15 16. 38  
18 Jade Dos Santos Trent P U17 16. 46   Under 17 Women League Positions
19 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U17 16. 47  
20 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 16. 53   1 Herts Phoenix 663
21 Lily Beckford Lon H U17 16. 57   2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 613
22 Esther Pigney High U15 16. 58   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 593
23 Laura Stewart ESM U15 17. 00   4 Thames Valley Harriers 513
24 Abbie Dell WG&EL U17 17. 11   5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 503
25 Caroline Dunnett E&H U17 17. 16   6 London Heathside 437
26 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U15 17. 19   7 Enfield & Haringey 346
27 Genevieve Weston Lon H U17 17. 21   8 Trent Park RC 303
28 Laura Stewart VPH&TH U15 17. 27   9 Highgate Harriers 275
29 Despina Aslam E&H U17 17. 36   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 205
30 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 17. 51   11 St Mary's Richmond 181
31 Roisin Lynch ESM U15 18. 05   12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 164
32 Lilion Bangula VPH&TH U15 18. 13   13 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 143
33 Eleanor Found Herts P U15 18. 21   14 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 84
34 Senga Russell-Donn High U15 18. 37   15 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 79
35 Ellie Mcnamara SB U17 19. 08   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 25
36 Gaia Casciello SB U17 19. 10   17 Hillingdon 16
37 Greta Norton Trent P U15 19. 17   17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 16
38 Ester Ekundayo VPH&TH U15 19. 26   19 London Heathside 'B' 15
39 Eva Jones Trent P U15 19. 27   20 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 1
40 Molly Harrison Lon H U15 19. 38  
41 Nomeda Laukyte VPH&TH U15 20. 08  
42 Gemma Gostick Herts P U15 20. 36  
43 Kirsty O'Rourke Hill U15 20. 39  
44 Naomi Conlon Lon H U15 21. 38  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Under 15 Girl's Individual Result   The Hillingdon half marathon is being re-introduced this year after a
  10 year absence and at the organisers invitation, we will use the race
1 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U15 15. 15   to award county medals to the Ist 3 men and women eligible to
2 Olivia Olsher TVH U15 15. 31   compete as Middlesex.
3 India Weir TVH U15 15. 38  
4 Kosana Weir TVH U15 15. 39   The event is on 23rd March at 9am at Brunel University and
5 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U15 15. 40   entries can be made at their website:
6 Verity Walker TVH U15 15. 58  
7 Gabriella Kyriacou SB U15 16. 13   http://www.hillingdonhalf.co.uk/index.html
8 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15 16. 20  
9 Edie Preece WG&EL U15 16. 38   Entries close on the 17th March (or before if the race becomes full)
10 Hannah Booth Herts P U15 16. 53   - Middlesex entrants should tick the box declaring themselves. If
11 Esther Pigney High U15 16. 58   any of your athletes have already entered, the organisers are sending
12 Laura Stewart ESM U15 17. 00   out a message to all entrants to check if they want to be considered
13 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U15 17. 19   as counting towards our championships (and if so that they are
14 Laura Stewart VPH&TH U15 17. 27   eligible).
15 Ottavia Laidler Lon H U15 17. 51  
16 Roisin Lynch ESM U15 18. 05  
17 Lilion Bangula VPH&TH U15 18. 13  
18 Eleanor Found Herts P U15 18. 21  
19 Senga Russell-Donn High U15 18. 37  
20 Greta Norton Trent P U15 19. 17  
21 Ester Ekundayo VPH&TH U15 19. 26  
22 Eva Jones Trent P U15 19. 27  
23 Molly Harrison Lon H U15 19. 38  
24 Nomeda Laukyte VPH&TH U15 20. 08  
25 Gemma Gostick Herts P U15 20. 36  
26 Kirsty O'Rourke Hill U15 20. 39  
27 Naomi Conlon Lon H U15 21. 38  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Results   Women's Division One Team Result
 
1 Rachel Felton SB S 25. 09   1 Highgate Harriers 368
2 Tracy Barlow TVH S 26. 15   2 London Heathside 321
3 Becky Penty High S 26. 22   2 Serpentine RC 321
4 Rebekah Gardiner SB S 26. 28   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 291
5 Sarah Williams SB S 26. 31   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 251
6 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 26. 33   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 229
7 Sarah Pemberton Serp S 26. 34   7 Thames Valley Harriers 228
8 Lisa da Silva TVH S 26. 37   8 Serpentine RC 'C' 162
9 Jo Singer VPH&TH V40 26. 47   9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 158
10 Ashley Scott High S 26. 52   10 Enfield & Haringey 76
11 Alex Gounelas* High S 26. 54  
12 Sue Rust Lon H V35 27. 01   Women's Division One League Positions
13 Hannah Viner High U20 27. 07  
14 Katie Meredith High S 27. 14   1 Highgate Harriers 1782
15 Clare Miller Lon H S 27. 20   2 Serpentine RC 1643
16 Emily Moss WG&EL S 27. 25   3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1481
17 Joanne Kent Barn V45 27. 29   4 London Heathside 1479
18 Kat Gundersen WG&EL V35 27. 32   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1203
19 Emma Dixon* High U20 27. 41   6 Serpentine RC 'B' 1154
20 Mairead O Rourke Morn S 27. 45   7 Thames Valley Harriers 984
21 Liz Wynn Serp V35 27. 58   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   929
22 Deanna Laforet Serp S 28. 07   9 Enfield & Haringey 780
23 Helen Gaunt Serp S 28. 13   10 Serpentine RC 'C' 741
24 Margaret Cooper SB V45 28. 17  
25 Carla Denneny Serp S 28. 21  
26 Martha Hall GCR V35 28. 22  
27 Cathy Jeremiah Lon H S 28. 23  
28 Alexia Trafford High S 28. 25  
29 Harriot Brock High U20 28. 29  
30 Claire Morrissey Lon H V35 28. 36  
31 Helen Palmer Serp S 28. 39   Women's Division Two Team Result
32 Sidnie Sales WG&EL S 28. 40  
33 Megan Roberts Serp S 28. 41   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 162
34 Kat Mertens ESM S 28. 42   2 Mornington Chasers 135
35 Rachel Lund WG&EL S 28. 44   3 Barnet & District 128
36 Sarah Richardson ESM V40 28. 47   4 London Heathside 'B' 117
37 Marta Bagnati Serp S 28. 48   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 107
38 Hannah Wells Hill S 28. 54   6 Hillingdon 102
39 Mary Gough Herts P U20 29. 12   7 London Heathside 'C' 51
40 Eva Mack Hill S 29. 20   8 Metropolitan Police 46
41 Grace Kimble Serp S 29. 35   9 Garden City Runners 39
42 Bridget Napleton Lon H V45 29. 40   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 10
43 Jessica Anderson RDC S 29. 43  
44 Astrid Wingler High V45 29. 52   Women's Division Two League Positions
45 Natalie Young E&H S 29. 59  
46 Siana Jones TVH S 30. 00   1 Highgate Harriers 'B' 803
47 Natasha Sheel Serp S 30. 03   2 London Heathside 'B'   716
48 Amy Cope-Balchin Serp V35 30. 11   3 Barnet & District 666
49 Lucy Short SB S 30. 17   4 Mornington Chasers 638
50 Meire Gorman TVH S 30. 22   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 592
51 Janet Worster LCR V45 30. 29 Gst   6 Hillingdon 575
52 Heather McLara NEB S 30. 34   7 London Heathside 'C' 403
53 Jo Ravenhill Met P V35 30. 37   8 Metropolitan Police * 257
54 Hope Sloly Morn S 30. 37   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' * 257
55 Karen Levene Lon H V40 30. 40   10 Garden City Runners 173
56 Ellen O'Connor Serp S 30. 41  
57 Sorrell Walsh RDC S 30. 43   * Met Police maintain their position in Division Two by
58 Naomi Bourne VPH&TH V45 30. 48   virtue of beating WG&EL in four of the five fixtures
59 Eilidh Wagstaff Lon H S 30. 49  
60 Sophie Sheldrake High S 30. 49  
61 Sarah Boxer Barn V50 30. 54  
62 Rachel Morrison VPH&TH S 30. 56  
63 Emma Burgess High S 30. 59  
64 Charlotte Jane Smith Serp V35 31. 13  
65 Hannah Sheridan Barn S 31. 22  
66 Joanna Conn Serp V40 31. 26   Women's Division Three Team Result
67 Sarah Knox Serp V40 31. 29  
68 Anna Waterman Morn S 31. 30   1 Highgate Harriers 'C' 100
69 Maxine Davies WG&EL S 31. 31   2 Run Dem Crew 95
70 Abigail Vyner Morn V40 31. 32   3 Herts Phoenix 83
71 Jackie Wastell Lon H V50 31. 35   4 Newham & Essex Beagles 80
72 Fallon Everitt High S 31. 39   5 Barnet & District 'B' 77
73 Nina Acherton Barn S 31. 42   6 London Frontrunners 68
74 Katie Brown E&H U20 31. 45   7 Mornington Chasers 'B' 66
75 Alex Goodwin High S 31. 47   8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 58
76 Lynn Wilson ESM V55 31. 50   9 Hillingdon 'B' 24
77 Victoria Brown Serp V35 32. 01   10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 8
78 Caroline Boyle Lon H V35 32. 03   11 London Frontrunners 'B' 4
79 Nicola Ward Serp V40 32. 11  
80 Martha McKenzie-Minifie Serp V35 32. 16   Women's Division Three League Positions
81 Natasha Cendrowicz High V40 32. 18  
82 Lucy McGuinness Morn V45 32. 21   1 Run Dem Crew 376
83 Katherine Vinnicombe Lon H S 32. 27   2 Newham & Essex Beagles   319
84 Philippa Horton Barn S 32. 43   3 Herts Phoenix 309
85 Barbara Hollinger TVH S 32. 50   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 237
86 Cath Perry Barn S 32. 54   5 Mornington Chasers 'B' 215
87 Alex Wardle WG&EL V45 32. 57   6 Highgate Harriers 'C' 184
88 Sharon Koelewyn Serp S 32. 59   7 London Frontrunners 175
89 Jane Higgins Lon H S 33. 01   8 Barnet & District 'B' 131
90 Jenny Rix-Trott Serp V35 33. 03   9 Hillingdon 'B' 130
91 Lesley Conway Hill V55 33. 04   10 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 121
92 Adelle Stach-Kevitz NEB V40 33. 05   11 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 109
93 Kat Kruse Met P S 33. 06   12 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 68
94 Ruth Miller Lon H V55 33. 07   13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 23
95 Carol Jones ESM V55 33. 15   14 Run Dem Crew 'B' 19
96 Linda Byrne RDC V35 33. 23   15 Metropolitan Police 'B' 18
97 Ivana Olachova Serp S 33. 30   16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 16
98 Anna Loroutzon Morn S 33. 34   17 St Mary's Richmond 13
99 Nicola MacGlennon Serp V35 33. 36   18 Herts Phoenix 'B' 5
100 Patricia Thomas ESM V45 33. 39   19 London Frontrunners 'B' 4
101 Donna Nash Hill V45 33. 41  
102 Nikki Hagmann Lon FR V35 33. 45   Veteran Women's Division One Team Result
103 Caroline Ringrow Serp S 33. 49  
104 Helen Hoyle Barn V45 34. 07   1 London Heathside 145
105 Karen Horswood WG&EL V50 34. 12   2 Serpentine RC 124
106 Mary Walsh ESM V40 34. 29   3 London Heathside 'B' 92
107 Sarah Guy Lon H S 34. 36   4 Serpentine RC 'B' 91
108 Elizabeth Doyle Herts P U20 34. 37   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 85
109 Hisayo Kawahara Serp V45 34. 39   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 65
110 Lisa Pettit Serp V45 34. 44   7 Mornington Chasers 58
111 Delphine Horodyski Morn V35 34. 49   8 Highgate Harriers 52
112 Rose Stamp Lon FR S 34. 57   9 Hillingdon 41
113 Gillian Morgan ESM V50 35. 02   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 25
114 Edyta Szot Lon H V35 35. 06  
115 Agi Palanki Lon H V35 35. 07   Veteran Women's Division One League Positions
116 Pauline Fischer Hill V55 35. 20  
117 June Barrow-Green VPH&TH V60 35. 31   1 London Heathside 621
118 Kirsty Johnstone Barn V50 35. 34   2 Serpentine RC 573
119 Sue Dyke Hill V45 35. 35   3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 510
120 Natalie Traylen NEB V35 36. 00   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 376
121 Marta Alhambra VPH&TH S 36. 08   5 Mornington Chasers 321
122 Rafaele Lamour Morn V40 36. 22   6 London Heathside 'B' 313
123 Katy Moore E&H S 36. 48   7 Serpentine RC 'B' 259
124 Richella Doyle Serp V35 36. 55   8 Hillingdon     194
125 Eda Korkmaz Serp V35 36. 55   9 Highgate Harriers 176
126 Kate Atley ESM V35 37. 26   10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 169
127 Justine Thorpe Herts P V40 37. 42  
128 Phil Skeffington Serp V50 37. 44   Veteran Women's Division Two Team Result
129 Nadia Atia Lon FR S 38. 00  
130 Claire Sliwersk Lon H S 38. 04   1 Barnet & District 69
131 Beverley Packwood ESM V40 38. 08   2 Serpentine RC 'C' 62
132 Margherita Maserati Lon H V50 38. 30   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 57
133 Salina Christmas Serp V40 38. 32   4 London Frontrunners 23
134 Julia Gristwood ESM V50 39. 01   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 23
135 Stephanie Vaatz Serp V35 39. 39   6 Garden City Runners 22
136 Sandra Berti Herts P V55 39. 43   7 Metropolitan Police 21
137 Sophia Gamez Lon FR V40 39. 53   8 Mornington Chasers 'B' 1
138 Monique Geraghty VPH&TH S 39. 56  
139 Encarna Rodriguez Serp V50 39. 58   Veteran Women's Division Two League Positions
140 Kirat Nandra High V45 40. 02  
141 Rebecca Marshall Serp V35 40. 24   1 Barnet & District 281
142 Maria Hernandez-Humm Hill V45 40. 49   2 Serpentine RC 'C'   194
143 Christine Munden TVH V40 41. 50   3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 173
144 Mary Brown Barn V50 42. 11   4 Metropolitan Police 155
145 Alison Harrow Lon H V40 43 05   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 155
146 Sarah Ou Lon FR V35 44 41   6 Mornington Chasers 'B' 67
147 Claire Crout Barn V45 45. 55   7 London Frontrunners 63
148 Lizzy Muggeridge Morn V40 47. 28   8 Garden City Runners   43
149 Christine Read* E&H V50 49. 11   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 17
150 Roseanne Traylen NEB U20 51. 19   10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 0
 
  Veteran Women's Division Three Team Result
 
  1 Newham & Essex Beagles 24
  2 Herts Phoenix 16
U20 Women's Individual Result   3 Run Dem Crew 13
  4 Barnet & District 'B' 6
1 Hannah Viner High U20 27. 07   4 Hillingdon 'B' 6
2 Emma Dixon* High U20 27. 41   6 Thames Valley Harriers 5
3 Harriot Brock High U20 28. 29   7 Enfield & Haringey 1
 
Veteran Women's Individual Result   Veteran Women's Division Three League Positions
 
1 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H V40 26. 33   1 Newham & Essex Beagles 96
2 Jo Singer VPH&TH V40 26. 47   2 Run Dem Crew   57
3 Sue Rust Lon H V35 27. 01   3 Enfield & Haringey 56
  4 Thames Valley Harriers 50
  5 Herts Phoenix 35
  6 Barnet & District 'B' 27
  7 Hillingdon 'B' 26
  8 Metropolitan Police 'B' 10
  9 St Mary's Richmond 9
Men's Results   Men's Division One Team Result
 
1 Nicholas Torry Serp S 24. 37   1 Highgate Harriers 1105
2 Audun Nordtveit High S 24. 41   2 Serpentine RC 1069
3 Darren Dead Bed Co S 24. 55 Gst   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 930
4 Michael Callegari SB U20 24. 56   4 London Heathside 723
5 Glen Watts SB S 25. 05   5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 638
6 John Eves* Herts P S 25. 11   6 Hillingdon 616
7 Tomas Stasionis* VPH&TH S 25. 14   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 569
8 Robert Thompson Hill S 25. 19   8 Thames Valley Harriers 513
9 Ben Noad High S 25. 24   9 Newham & Essex Beagles 464
10 Richard Phillips Serp S 25. 31   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 276
11 Tom Philips WG&EL S 25. 34  
12 Mohamed Mohamed TVH S 25. 36   Men's Division One League Positions
13 Huw Lobb* Serp S 25. 37  
14 Sam Ashcroft ESM S 25. 39   1 Highgate Harriers 5555
15 Chris Rainsford* High S 25. 47   2 Serpentine RC 5196
16 Dave Mitchinson NEB S 25. 48   3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4516
17 Tom Aldred Lon H S 25. 52   4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3682
18 Jonathan Poole Serp S 25. 55   5 London Heathside 3488
19 Liam Dee SB U20 26. 10   6 Newham & Essex Beagles 3000
20 Olly Laws NEB S 26. 15   7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2839
21 Martyn Cryer WG&EL S 26. 31   8 Hillingdon     2833
22 Alexander Davy* Serp S 26. 36   9 Thames Valley Harriers 2498
23 James Laing Hill S 26. 42   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1040
24 Robel Balhebi High S 26. 45  
25 Daniel Bradford* Serp S 26. 46  
26 Alex Milne E&H S 26. 47   Men's Division Two Team Result
27 Henry Dodwell High S 26. 48  
28 Robert Wilson ESM S 26. 49   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1022
29 Ryan McKinley High S 26. 54   2 Serpentine RC 'B' 966
30 Jonny Laybourn High S 26. 55   3 London Heathside 'B' 919
31 Michael Wright Barn S 27. 00   4 Barnet & District 827
32 Shane Maher NEB S 27. 04   5 Highgate Harriers 'B' 681
33 Hugh Torry Serp S 27. 05   6 Serpentine RC 'C' 653
34 Sean Renfer TVH S 27. 06   7 London Frontrunners 581
35 Ben Rochford SB U20 27. 08   8 Herts Phoenix 485
36 Angus Holford WG&EL S 27. 09   9 Mornington Chasers 384
37 Orlando Edwards SB S 27. 19   10 Garden City Runners 196
38 Kevin Murphy WG&EL S 27. 25  
39 Ben Pochee High V40 27. 30   Men's Division Two League Positions
40 Sam Humphrey VPH&TH S 27. 31  
41 James Stockings WG&EL U20 27. 33   1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4881
42 Tomaz Plibersek WG&EL S 27. 37   2 Serpentine RC 'B'   4587
43 Tom Heslop VPH&TH S 27. 39   3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 4079
44 Duncan Burbidge High V40 27. 39   4 London Heathside 'B' 3840
45 John McKeane High S 27. 40   5 Barnet & District 3611
46 Donatis Tumaitis* WG&EL S 27. 42   6 Mornington Chasers 2951
47 Wayne Bell NEB S 27. 43   7 Herts Phoenix 2904
48 Andrew Lawrence* High S 27. 44   8 Serpentine RC 'C'   2826
49 Dave Morgan Serp S 27. 45   9 London Frontrunners 2389
50 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V45 27. 49   10 Garden City Runners 1125
51 Tom Christopher High S 27. 54  
52 James Cordwell VPH&TH S 27. 57  
53 Jonathan Deane High S 28. 02  
54 Steve Elson ESM S 28. 04  
55 Alex Horton Barn S 28. 05  
56 George Stewart Lon H V45 28. 09  
57 Zephon Allen ESM U20 28. 11  
58 Harold Wyber WG&EL S 28. 12  
59 Mohamed Hashi ESM U20 28. 12  
60 Andrew Brooker Lon H S 28. 13  
61 Dan McKeown Lon H S 28. 15  
62 Simon Barrett Serp S 28. 20  
63 Daniel De Palol Serp V40 28. 29  
64 Bertie Powell WG&EL S 28. 31  
65 Martin Gaunt Serp S 28. 33  
66 Brent Atkins Lon H S 28. 35  
67 Grant Ramsay* Barn V40 28. 35  
68 Yari Fontebasso Serp S 28. 38  
69 Max Wells-Pestell ESM U20 28. 43  
70 Martin Bateman Hill S 28. 45   Men's Division Three Team Result
71 Andrew Reeves Serp V40 28. 48  
72 Tom Livermore Lon H S 28. 49   1 Metropolitan Police 853
73 Neil Cook VPH&TH S 28. 51   2 London Heathside 'C' 833
74 James Gillanders Lon FR S 28. 52   3 Enfield & Haringey 744
75 Rob Cox WG&EL S 28. 53   4 Hillingdon 'B' 643
76 Chris Ingram Hill S 28. 54   5 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 411
77 Peter Scannell TVH S 28. 57   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 397
78 Jim Roche WG&EL V40 29. 02   7 Metropolitan Police 'B' 384
79 Marten Van der Hoeven High S 29. 05   8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 269
80 David Hellard Lon H S 29. 09   9 Barnet & District 'B' 241
81 Chris Shepherd WG&EL S 29. 10   10 Run Dem Crew 165
82 Edward Campbell Hill S 29. 12   11 London Frontrunners 'B' 118
83 Benjamin Boxer Barn U20 29. 13   12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 50
84 Tony Russell WG&EL S 29. 14   13 Harlow RC 43
85 Andrew Mitchell TVH V40 29. 16   14 St Mary's Richmond 33
86 Gareth Cavell WG&EL V45 29. 16   15 Highgate Harriers 'C' 29
87 Ramone Martinez Rodney E&H S 29. 17   16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 9
88 Mark Anderson Lon H S 29. 18  
89 Cedric Berthelon Serp V40 29. 19   Men's Division Three League Positions
90 Chris Burn Lon H S 29. 20  
91 Roger Reid Serp V40 29. 21   1 London Heathside 'C' 4518
92 Peter Northall Lon H S 29. 21   2 Enfield & Haringey   4239
93 John Driscoll Lon H V40 29. 23   3 Metropolitan Police 3927
94 Simon Fricke Met P S 29. 24   4 Hillingdon 'B' 3811
95 Daire Brennan E&H S 29. 25   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 2745
96 Jamie Hogg Serp S 29. 29   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 2721
97 Daniel Thompson Hill S 29. 33   7 Run Dem Crew 2278
98 Jad El-Houssami NEB S 29. 34   8 Highgate Harriers 'C' 2164
99 Brad Clark VPH&TH S 29. 36   9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 1827
100 Michael Ussher High V50 29. 40   10 Barnet & District 'B' 1617
101 Benjamin Tolputt Serp S 29. 42   11 St Mary's Richmond 1288
102 Sergio Di Noto Lon H S 29. 45   12 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 1129
103 Daniel Mann WG&EL S 29. 46   13 Harlow RC 970
104 Scott Farley Hill V40 29. 48   14 Metropolitan Police 'B' 883
105 Simon Connell Hill S 29. 52   15 Enfield & Haringey 'B' 763
106 Jose Bilbao VPH&TH S 29. 56   16 Mornington Chasers 'B' 616
107 Martin Potter Lon H V45 29. 58   17 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 598
108 Chris Hartley Lon H V45 29. 58   18 London Frontrunners 'B' 507
109 Richard Macaulay Lon H S 29. 59   19 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 425
110 Jonathan Hopkin Lon H V45 30. 00   20 Herts Phoenix 'B' 140
111 David Jones VPH&TH S 30. 00   21 Run Dem Crew 'B' 65
112 John McSeveny Morn S 30. 01  
113 Manuel da Silva TVH S 30. 02  
114 Paul Mercer Lon H S 30. 06   Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
115 Charlie Morris TVH S 30. 07  
116 Sergio Gonzalez-Manzaneque Serp S 30. 09   1 Serpentine RC 366
117 Matt Molloy WG&EL V40 30. 15   2 London Heathside 347
118 Simeon Bennett VPH&TH S 30. 16   3 Highgate Harriers 313
119 Steve Norris TVH V45 30. 17   4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 295
120 Angelo John ESM V40 30. 18   5 London Heathside 'B' 266
121 Howard Gold Lon H V40 30. 20   6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 216
122 Mark Speight Hill S 30. 21   7 Herts Phoenix 167
123 Ian Warren VPH&TH S 30. 22   8 Hillingdon 161
124 Chris Woolley Hill S 30. 23   9 London Heathside 'C' 158
125 Jonathan Moscrop Lon FR V40 30. 24   10 Garden City Runners 119
126 Duncan Steen VPH&TH S 30. 24  
127 John Knight Met P S 30. 25   Veteran Men's Division One League Positions
128 Tony Killilea Lon H V45 30. 26  
129 Andy Holt GCR V45 30. 28   1 London Heathside 1785
130 Alex Ozdemir Hill S 30. 28   2 Serpentine RC 1507
131 Tom Fallon E&H S 30. 39   3 Highgate Harriers 1405
132 Richard Silverton Morn S 30. 42   4 London Heathside 'B' 1302
133 Costa Michael Barn V45 30. 44   5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1235
134 Henry Hughes TVH S 30. 44   6 Hillingdon 1091
135 Matt Ponting TVH S 30. 45   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1009
136 David P Evans Serp S 30. 46   8 London Heathside 'C'   753
137 Andrew Dodd ESM S 30. 47   9 Herts Phoenix 716
138 Tom Fancett Lon H S 30. 54   10 Garden City Runners 439
139 Julian Ferraro Lon H V45 30. 55  
140 Paul Greaves Herts P V45 30. 56  
141 Gavin Evans Lon H V50 30. 57   Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
142 Shane Cullinan Lon FR S 30. 59  
143 Mark Delahunty ESM V40 31. 01   1 Thames Valley Harriers 177
144 Ash Abraham Lon H V50 31. 04   2 Metropolitan Police 173
145 Ian Girling Morn S 31. 06   3 Barnet & District 168
146 Andy Lister Serp S 31. 07   4 Serpentine RC 'B' 167
147 Bartosz Porzuczek Serp S 31. 07   5 London Frontrunners 139
148 Mark Pywell Met P V40 31. 08   6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 98
149 Fahad Abdi TVH S 31. 09   7 Hillingdon 'B' 58
150 Jesse Bonwitt Serp S 31. 10   8 Mornington Chasers 44
151 Gavin Anderson Met P S 31. 12   9 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 31
152 Gerald Fox SB V40 31. 12   10 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 26
153 Barney Southin Serp V40 31. 13  
154 Philip Warburton Hill S 31. 14   Veteran Men's Division Two League Positions
155 Paul Leppard Hill S 31. 16  
156 James Steel ESM V45 31. 16   1 Barnet & District 882
157 Daniel Szajna Lon H U20 31. 18   2 Thames Valley Harriers   757
158 Edward Price Barn S 31. 19   3 London Frontrunners 686
159 Alex Davidson High V50 31. 20   4 Metropolitan Police 646
160 Behrooz Monir E&H S 31. 21   5 Serpentine RC 'B' 634
161 Leigh Dooley Met P S 31. 22   6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 409
162 James Edgar Serp S 31. 27   7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 375
163 Chris Shipley Lon H S 31. 27   8 Hillingdon 'B'   357
164 Daniel Digweed Barn S 31. 29   9 Mornington Chasers 354
165 William McAvock Serp V40 31. 30   10 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 275
166 Alan Rugg WG&EL V50 31. 33  
167 Julian Russell WG&EL S 31. 35  
168 Dominic Jackson Lon H V50 31. 36   Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
169 Andrew Dunderdale Lon H S 31. 37  
170 Steve Harrison Met P V40 31. 38   1 Serpentine RC 'C' 202
171 Dominic Speight Hill U20 31. 39   2 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 175
172 Fraser Johnson Serp V40 31. 40   3 Barnet & District 'B' 150
173 Robert Brown ESM V45 31. 41   4 Metropolitan Police 'B' 118
174 John Keenan Lon FR V40 31. 42   5 Enfield & Haringey 105
175 Tim Renshaw Serp S 31. 45   6 Hillingdon 'C' 73
176 Tony Lashmer VPH&TH S 31. 47   7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 69
177 Jo McKeown Lon H S 31. 49   8 Highgate Harriers 'B' 54
178 Philip Bentley Lon H S 31. 50   9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 48
179 Nigel Rowe Met P V50 32. 00   10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 40
180 Andrew Davies Serp V40 32. 00   11 Harlow RC 31
181 Al Young Lon CR V40 32. 01 Gst   12 St Mary's Richmond 25
182 Steve Lambert WG&EL V45 32. 02   13 Garden City Runners 'B' 24
183 Nick Doyle Herts P U20 32. 04   14 London Frontrunners 'B' 4
184 Asa Cusack Lon H S 32. 06  
185 Anthony Hall Lon H S 32. 07   Veteran Men's Division Three League Positions
186 Greg Bennett TVH V40 32. 08  
187 Alan Morris Barn V50 32. 09   1 Serpentine RC 'C' 679
188 Steven Artist Lon FR S 32. 10   2 Thames Valley Harriers 'B'   560
189 Pierce Boyle High U20 32. 11   3 Barnet & District 'B' 535
190 Rob Pitkethly VPH&TH S 32. 15   4 Enfield & Haringey 364
191 Peter Coton WG&EL S 32. 17   5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 353
192 Tim Marshall Lon H S 32. 25   6 Harlow RC 317
193 Sean Hodges RDC U20 32. 26   7 Highgate Harriers 'B' 282
194 Eddie Bayne E&H V45 32. 27   8 Hillingdon 'C' 226
195 Robert Whitmarsh Serp S 32. 28   9 Metropolitan Police 'B' 182
196 Daniel Anderson Morn S 32. 30   10 London Frontrunners 'B' 145
197 Joseph Lowe High V40 32. 31   11 Herts Phoenix 'B' 87
198 Andrew Taylor Serp S 32. 32   12 St Mary's Richmond 82
199 Alex Sweet Lon H S 32. 33   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 71
200 Chris Fuller Met P V45 32. 34   14 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 48
201 Francois Turpault NEB S 32. 35   15 Garden City Runners 'B' 42
202 Gideon Reid Serp S 32. 36   16 Mornington Chasers 'B' 22
203 Jon Medcraft VPH&TH S 32. 43   16 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 22
204 Alex Malzer Serp V40 32. 45  
205 Richard Stewart High V40 32. 51  
206 Tony Pamphilon WG&EL V55 32. 53  
207 Craig Jacobs NEB S 32. 55  
208 Mike Wilson TVH V55 33. 00  
209 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20 33. 02  
210 Martin Bright High V45 33. 03  
211 Phil Hogg Lon H V40 33. 04  
212 Paul Wyatt Met P V40 33. 04       NOTICEBOARD    
213 Alex Elferink Serp V40 33. 05  
214 Peter Clarke Serp V45 33. 08  
215 Tim Parkin SB S 33. 14  
216 Phil Wetton TVH V45 33. 16  
217 Jonathan Haynes* Herts P V55 33. 17  
218 Andrew Johnson Lon H V40 33. 18  
219 David Newman Hill V50 33. 18  
220 Raoul Mansukhani Serp V40 33. 21  
221 Mike Martin Barn V50 33. 23  
222 Michael Eyre Serp S 33. 24  
223 Daren Roscoe Hill S 33. 26  
224 Richard Bell TVH V45 33. 31   Divisional and Age Group results are available at
225 Jon Short SB S 33. 35  
226 Chris Langley-Waylen Serp S 33. 36   www.activetrainingworld.co.uk
227 William Parry Lon FR V45 33. 38  
228 James Turner Serp S 33. 39   * denotes "Registered Second Claim" athletes
229 Costi Stavrianakis Lon H V40 33. 40  
230 Dan Luong Lon FR S 33. 41   Results produced on behalf of the League by
231 Carl Heap Lon H V60 33. 43   Gavin Collett & Sharon Talbot (Hillingdon AC).
232 Will Whitaker Lon H S 33. 45   Any queries to gavin.collett@jti.com
233 Steve White Herts P V50 33. 46  
234 Simon Doyle Herts P V50 33. 47   Only information recorded by each club on their
235 Stewart Pepper E&H V50 33. 48   declaration sheet and handed in on the day of the race can
236 Darren White Barn V40 33. 49   be used to compile these results.
237 Brian Boyle Lon H S 33. 50   Late notification of information cannot be accepted.
238 Peter Warburton Hill V50 33. 52  
239 Gavin Edmonds Serp V40 33. 54   Numbers must be worn as issued on the day of each race.
240 Philip Eldridge NEB S 33. 55   Please do not wear numbers previously issued at other races
241 Rikki Weir Unatt S 33. 56 Gst  
242 Julian Williams Lon FR V45 33. 56   Birthdates should be clearly marked on declaration sheets
243 Not Declared Serp S 33. 57 Gst   for all competitors or they are not eligible to score.
244 James Hill* Serp V40 33. 59  
245 Ben Stanton Serp S 34. 00   The minimum age to be allowed to compete in the
246 Ian Leslie ESM V55 34. 01   Under 13 race is 11 on the day of the race.
247 Patrick Waldron Lon H V45 34. 03  
248 Andrew Hetherington Lon FR S 34. 07   Any athlete not running in the appropriate race for their
249 Manni Ovola RDC S 34. 08   age group will be deemed a non-scorer.
250 Jeremy Collis Hill S 34. 13  
251 James Lynch Lon H S 34. 15   The Annual General Meeting of the League will be held in April.
252 Jamie March Barn V45 34. 17   Further details will be circulated to the Club representatives.
253 Liam Phair Met P S 34. 19  
254 Nick Desausmarez Lon H V45 34. 20   Any thoughts on improving the League for next season should be
255 Sean Bowen GCR V45 34. 23   forwarded to your Club representative or Gavin Collett
256 Stevan Dokic Hill V55 34. 25  
257 Jim Balcombe Met P V45 34. 27   League Administrator: Gavin Collett
258 Mark George Lon H V45 34. 29   11 Breakspear Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7SB
259 Jacob Howe Lon H V40 34. 30   Tel: (01895) 678505. E: gavin.collett@jti.com
260 Greg Fuzesi High S 34. 31  
261 Adam Parker Herts P S 34. 34   www.metleague.co.uk
262 Stephen Meredith High S 34. 37  
263 Steven Zhang Serp S 34. 43  
264 Princeton Akpojaro Met P V45 34. 44  
265 Richard Somerset GCR V45 34. 44  
266 Tim Miller VPH&TH V40 34. 47  
267 Georg Isola Morn S 34. 56  
268 Tom Poynton* Serp V40 35. 01  
269 Peter Hill TVH V40 35. 07  
270 Richard Hooley TVH V50 35. 13  
271 Rich Bartlett Serp V50 35. 13  
272 Peter Ellis Barn V55 35. 15  
273 Robert Perkins NEB S 35. 16  
274 Mervyn Walker TVH V50 35. 20  
275 Chip Hamer Lon H V50 35. 27  
276 Tim King SB V50 35. 31  
277 Richard Bloom Herts P V65 35. 35  
278 Paul Stockings WG&EL V50 35. 39  
279 James Adams Serp S 35. 47  
280 Philip Cunningham SB V50 35. 49  
281 Oliver Pound Lon H S 35. 56  
282 Darren Over Serp V40 35. 58  
283 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts P V60 36. 02  
284 Patrick Bird GCR V50 36. 04  
285 Sammy Li Serp V45 36. 09  
286 Simon Claridge Hill V50 36. 11  
287 Michael Howard Hill V55 36. 26  
288 Charles Redfern Lon H V55 36. 28  
289 Gavin Lambert Lon FR S 36. 33  
290 Frank Tolete Serp U20 36. 34  
291 Ian Johnson Serp V45 36. 41  
292 Paul Fromme Serp V40 36. 43  
293 Neil Colquhoun Lon FR S 36. 45  
294 Gavin Parish Lon H S 36. 45  
295 John Lynch Morn V55 36. 46   Enter now on www.activetrainingworld.co.uk :
296 Steve Barrington* ESM V45 36. 52  
297 Mike Ingram Hill V50 36. 55   Sunday 9 March - FINCHLEY '20'
298 Philip Shelley SB V50 36. 57  
299 Rob Scott Barn V40 36. 59   Sunday 23 March - HILLINGDON HALF MARATHON
300 David Thompson Lon FR V50 37. 00  
301 Daniel Munoz Herts P S 37. 04 Gst   Sunday 11 May - ALTON '10'
302 Ian Whisson Lon H V55 37. 07  
303 Richard Foskett Herts P V55 37. 09   Wednesday 14 May - BA SPEEDBIRDS LADIES 5K
304 Colin Ewin GCR V50 37. 13  
305 Andy Leung ESM V40 37. 17   Sunday 8 June - ICKENHAM '5'
306 James Streetley Serp S 37. 22  
307 John Tennant Harl RC V60 37. 26   Sunday 15 June - CONCORDE '5'
308 John Bignell Hill V60 37. 29  
309 Richard Charney TVH V65 37. 37  
310 Martin Searle Hill V55 37. 44  
311 Eamon Byrne Morn V50 37. 59  
312 John Clarke Barn V60 37. 59  
313 Andy Torrance Hill V55 38. 05  
314 Richard Sidlin GCR V50 38. 08  
315 Raul Kharbanda Serp V40 38. 12  
316 Mark Palmer Serp V40 38. 13  
317 Russell Weston Lon H V50 38. 15  
318 Tom Spanyol WG&EL V50 38. 16  
319 Paul Hope Met P V55 38. 19  
320 Jesper Lycke Lon H V40 38. 21  
321 Michael Chapman Met P S 38. 23  
322 Gary Homewood Morn V45 38. 24  
323 Ashley Grist SMR V45 38. 25  
324 Trevor Normoyle Met P S 38. 31  
325 James Davies Hill S 38. 34  
326 Bob Burton Hill V50 38. 37  
327 Jonathan Oviasu High S 38. 39  
328 Dave Byrne Barn V50 39. 08  
329 Guido Le Lorrain Morn V40 39. 10  
330 Tim Sander Lon H V45 39. 13  
331 Ray Powell SB V50 39. 14  
332 Darren Halford ESM V40 39. 22  
333 Jason Sewards TVH V45 39. 40  
334 Neil Davies Lon H V65 39. 47  
335 John Luscombe Hill V40 39. 51  
336 David Shortridge VPH&TH V40 40. 06  
337 John Doyle Hill V55 40. 25  
338 Jeremy Sothcott SB V45 40. 27  
339 Mike Harper SB V45 40. 36  
340 Paul Martin Hill V45 40. 36  
341 Craig Stephenson GCR V40 41. 10  
342 Stuart Philips WG&EL V55 41. 41  
343 John Myall Hill V60 41. 48  
344 Gareth Moss Lon FR S 42. 01  
345 Phil York ESM V50 42. 19  
346 Tony Shaw Hill V65 42. 25  
347 Kevin Brannagan Hill V50 42. 39  
348 Ken Townson Lon H V45 42. 44  
349 Russell Devitt SB V60 42. 59  
350 Martin Garrett* Serp V60 43. 02  
351 Steve Gathercole Morn V65 43. 07  
352 Stephen Thompson Hill V50 43. 19  
353 Trace Allen GCR V65 43. 28  
354 John Steed Herts P V75 44. 07  
355 Steven Patterson Hill V65 44. 12     Entries now being taken for
356 Robert Gould Lon H V70 44. 21     48th Victoria Park Open '5'
357 Doug Milsom Hill V70 44. 52     Saturday 19th April 2014
358 Emil Berleen Lon FR V40 45. 23  
359 Alan Wells Hill V50 45. 29  
360 Simon Maddison TVH V60 45. 53  
361 Bill Cooper VPH&TH V50 46. 05  
362 Richard Wilson Met P V55 47. 13  
 
U20 Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Michael Callegari SB U20 24. 56  
2 Liam Dee SB U20 26. 10  
3 Ben Rochford SB U20 27. 08  
 
Veteran Men's Individual Result  
 
1 Ben Pochee High V40 27. 30  
2 Duncan Burbidge High V40 27. 39  
3 Hendrik Zietsman Serp V45 27. 49  
 
Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors) Pts Win   Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors) Pts Win
1 Highgate Harriers 40 7   1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 58 10
2 Serpentine RC 38 2   2 Herts Phoenix 54 3
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 35 2   2 Thames Valley Harriers 54 3
4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 34 0   4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 51 0
5 London Heathside 33 0   5 London Heathside 42 0
6 Thames Valley Harriers 27 0   6 Enfield & Haringey 40 1
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25 0   6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 40 1
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 24 0   8 Highgate Harriers 35 2
9 Barnet & District 22 0   9 Trent Park RC 35 0
9 Hillingdon 22 0   10 Hillingdon 34 0
11 Mornington Chasers 20 0   11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 28 0
11 Newham & Essex Beagles 20 0   12 St Mary's Richmond 27 0
13 Enfield & Haringey 18 0   13 Newham & Essex Beagles 17 0
14 Garden City Runners 13 0   14 Barnet & District 3 0
15 Herts Phoenix 12 0   15 Mornington Chasers 2 0
15 Metropolitan Police 12 0  
17 London Frontrunners 10 0  
18 Run Dem Crew 9 0  
19 St Mary's Richmond 4 0  
20 Harlow RC 1 0  
                               
              ATW METROPOLITAN LEAGUE 2013/14 ROLL OF HONOUR                
                               
      Men               Women        
                               
  Under 13   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers    
  Under 17   Highgate Harriers         Herts Phoenix      
                               
  Senior Division One Highgate Harriers         Highgate Harriers      
    Relegated Thames Valley / WG&EL 'B' Enfield & Haringey / Serpentine 'C'    
  Senior Division Two Ealing, S&M             Highgate Harriers 'B'      
    Also Promoted Serpentine 'B'             London Heathside 'B'      
    Relegated London Frontrunners / Garden City WG&EL 'B' / Garden City      
  Senior Division Three London Heathside 'C'       Run Dem Crew      
    Also Promoted Enfield & Haringey         Newham & Essex Beagles      
                               
  Veteran Division One London Heathside         London Heathside      
    Relegated Herts Phoenix / Garden City Highgate Harriers / Ealing, S&M 'B'    
  Veteran Division Two Barnet & District           Barnet & District      
    Also Promoted Thames Valley             Serpentine 'C'      
    Relegated Mornington / WG&EL 'B'       WG&EL 'B' / Highgate Harriers 'B'    
  Veteran Division Three Shaftesbury Barnet 'B'     Newham & Essex Beagles      
    Also Promoted Thames Valley 'B'           Run Dem Crew      
                               
  Howard Williams Trophy (Juniors)       Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers      
  Howard Williams Trophy (Seniors)       Highgate Harriers        
                               
Men's League   Women's League
Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix   Pos Forename Surname Club Pts Fix
1 Nicholas Torry Serp 1596 4   1 Rachel Felton SB 599 4
2 Glen Watts SB 1586 5   2 Tracy Barlow TVH 586 5
3 Shaun Dixon High 1580 4   3 Rebekah Gardiner SB 585 4
4 Mohamed Mohamed TVH 1578 5   4 Sarah Swinhoe Lon H 582 5
5 John Eves* Herts P 1576 5   5 Katie Meredith High 569 5
6 Ben Noad High 1568 4   6 Hannah Viner High 566 5
7 Tomas Stasionis* VPH&TH 1566 4   7 Joanne Kent Barn 558 4
8 Robert Thompson Hill 1557 5   7 Sarah Pemberton Serp 558 4
9 Jonathan Poole Serp 1553 5   9 Emily Moss WG&EL 548 4
10 Tom Aldred Lon H 1544 4   10 Emma Dixon* High 543 4
11 Huw Lobb* Serp 1537 4   11 Sue Rust Lon H 526 4
12 Richard Phillips Serp 1534 5   12 Margaret Cooper SB 525 5
13 Chris Rainsford* High 1534 4   13 Helen Gaunt Serp 511 4
14 Sam Ashcroft ESM 1529 4   14 Carla Denneny Serp 502 4
15 Martyn Cryer WG&EL 1527 4   15 Harriot Brock High 497 4
16 Ryan McKinley High 1518 5   16 Deanna Laforet Serp 489 4
17 Robel Balhebi High 1512 5   17 Helen Palmer Serp 478 4
18 Alex Milne E&H 1510 5   18 Bridget Napleton Lon H 468 5
19 Michael Wright Barn 1504 4   19 Hannah Wells Hill 458 5
20 Orlando Edwards SB 1496 5   20 Cathy Jeremiah Lon H 456 5
21 James Laing Hill 1495 5   21 Eva Mack Hill 456 4
22 Olly Laws NEB 1495 4   22 Claire Morrissey Lon H 449 5
23 Robert Wilson ESM 1488 5   23 Mary Gough Herts P 448 4
24 Bertie Powell WG&EL 1475 5   24 Lucy Short SB 440 5
25 Daniel Bradford* Serp 1466 4   25 Sarah Williams SB 436 3
26 Henry Dodwell High 1465 5   26 Sophie Sheldrake High 435 5
27 Ben Rochford SB 1464 5   27 Alex Gounelas* High 429 3
28 James Stockings WG&EL 1461 4   28 Megan Roberts Serp 424 4
29 Peter Townsend Herts P 1452 4   29 Ashley Scott High 424 3
30 Hugh Torry Serp 1446 5   30 Natalie Young E&H 418 4
31 Kevin Murphy WG&EL 1445 4   31 Siana Jones TVH 417 4
32 Andrew Lawrence* High 1442 5   32 Meire Gorman TVH 414 5
33 Jonny Laybourn High 1440 5   33 Victoria Crawford Serp 410 3
34 Dave Morgan Serp 1421 5   34 Fiona Kennedy ESM 409 3
35 Angus Holford WG&EL 1415 4   35 Liz Wynn Serp 403 3
36 Harold Wyber WG&EL 1388 4   35 Kat Gundersen WG&EL 403 3
37 John McKeane High 1387 5   37 Emma Burgess High 396 5
38 George Stewart Lon H 1383 5   38 Mairead O Rourke Morn 394 3
39 Tom Heslop VPH&TH 1377 4   39 Jessica Anderson RDC 388 4
40 James Cordwell VPH&TH 1374 4   40 Natasha Sheel Serp 381 5
41 Tom Christopher High 1373 5   41 Alexia Trafford High 380 3
42 Wayne Bell NEB 1372 5   41 Rachel Lund WG&EL 380 3
43 Jonathan Deane High 1364 5   43 Maxine Davies WG&EL 362 4
44 Max Wells-Pestell ESM 1363 5   44 Laura Torry Serp 361 3
45 Zephon Allen ESM 1355 4   45 Sarah Richardson ESM 357 3
46 Hendrik Zietsman Serp 1351 4   46 Alex Workman Serp 346 3
47 Duncan Burbidge High 1346 5   47 Bernie Pritchett WG&EL 342 3
48 Andrew Reeves Serp 1322 5   48 Jane Higgins Lon H 341 5
49 Alex Horton Barn 1320 4   49 Michelle McNamara E&H 341 4
50 Daniel De Palol Serp 1317 5   49 Karen Levene Lon H 341 4
51 Dan McKeown Lon H 1310 5   51 Sarah Boxer Barn 336 4
52 Simon Barrett Serp 1296 5   52 Alex Goodwin High 328 4
53 Andrew Brooker Lon H 1289 5   53 Heather McLara NEB 326 3
54 Neil Cook VPH&TH 1285 4   54 Fallon Everitt High 322 4
55 Jamie Hogg Serp 1265 5   55 Natasha Cendrowicz High 308 5
56 Edward Campbell Hill 1257 5   56 Lucy McGuinness Morn 300 4
57 Gareth Cavell WG&EL 1256 5   57 Lorna Russell* E&H 298 2
58 Martin Gaunt Serp 1253 4   58 Becky Penty High 297 2
59 Mohamed Hashi ESM 1240 4   59 Jenny Thomas WG&EL 295 4
60 Daniel Thompson Hill 1228 5   60 Tammela Platt Lon H 293 4
                               
  The League would like to thank Active Traing World, our anonymous benefactor, hosting clubs,    
  all member clubs, officials, course markers,refreshment providers, etc for their help in making the    
  48th League season so enjoyable and successful.